FIZ MARCUS

FIZ MARCUS by Carl Proctor
Photo: Carl Proctor
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
NANCY HUDSON ASSOCIATES LTD
50 South Molton Street, Mayfair, London W1K 5SB
Phone: 020 7499 5548
E-mail: agents@nancyhudsonassociates.com
WWW: www.nancyhudsonassociates.com
VOICEOVER GALLERY (THE)
110 Timber Wharf, 32 Worsley Street, Manchester M15 4LD
Phone: 0161-881 8844
E-mail: info@thevoiceovergallery.co.uk
WWW: www.thevoiceovergallery.co.uk
The Basement, 77 Blythe Road, Shepherds Bush, London W14 0HP
Phone: 020-7987 0951
E-mail: london@thevoiceovergallery.co.uk
Location:London, Surrey
Height:5'3" (160cm)
Weight:8st. 4lb. (53kg)
Playing Age:56 - 70 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Mediterranean, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Auburn
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Stage Television Film Audio
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Mae, Flycatcher, The Hope Theatre, Gregg Masuak
2017, Stage, Christine, Bad News, West Avenue Theatre Company, Michelle Shortland
2016, Stage, Leonata, Much Ado About Nothing, Guildford Shakespeare Company, Tom Littler
2016, Stage, Duchess Solinus, The Comedy Of Errors, Guildford Shakespeare Company, Charlotte Conquest
2016, Stage, Gabby, Birthright (Rehearsed Reading), Arcola Theatre, Bethany Pitts
2015, Stage, Esme Allen, Amy's View, Windsor Theatre Royal, Stuart Burrows
2015, Stage, Marian Palmer, Sweet Revenge, Windsor Theatre Royal, James Murphy
Stage, Elena, Occupied -OFFIE NOMINATED-, Theatre 503/Hurlyburly Theatre, Anna Mors
Stage, Dottie, Good People, English Theatre Frankfurt, Michael Howcroft
Stage, Mrs Robinson, In Extremis, Kean Productions, Caroline Devlin
Stage, Hester Salamon, Equus, London Classic Theatre Company, Michael Cabot
Stage, Mam, The Lady In The Van, Hull Truck Theatre Company, Sarah Esdaile
Stage, The Judge, Life After, Seabright Productions New End Theatre Hampstead, Benet Catty
Stage, Rita, Confessions Of A City, Crucible Theatre Sheffield, Ruth Carney
Stage, Mari Hoff, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, Sheringham Little Theatre, Desmond Barrit
Stage, Rita, Suitcase City, Sheffield Theatres, Ruth Carney
Stage, Nurse, Equus No1 Tour, David Pugh / Theatre Royal Bath, Thea Sharrock
Stage, Zofia, On Saturdays This Bed Is Poland, New Perspectives Theatre Company, Daniel Buckroyd
Stage, Gertrude Stein, My Matisse, Okai Collier Company Jermyn Street Theatre, Ruth Carney
Stage, Louise, Private Lives, Haymarket Theatre Basingstoke, John Adams
Stage, Deborah, A Kind Of Alaska, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Svetlana Dimcovic
Stage, Beryl Fletcher, Star Quality, Bill Kenwright Ltd, Christopher Luscombe
Stage, Harriet, A Small Family Business, Chichester Festival Theatre, Rachel Kavanaugh
Stage, Nastasya Zhigalov, The Wedding, RNT Studio/Young Vic, Richard Coope
Stage, US Hesione/Ariadne, Heartbreak House, Chichester Festival Theatre, Christopher Morahan
Stage, Natasha, A Man With Connections, Chichester Minerva, Steven James-Little
Stage, Madame X, The Stronger, Chichester Minerva, Michael Gieleta
Stage, Muriel, Soldiering On - (Talking Heads), Aston Productions, Maggie Inchley
Television
2017, Television, Babu, Ariadne The Greek Wag (Pilot), Wag Productions, Matthew Gundel
2016, Television, Alison Foster QC, Deepcut, BBC, Amy Neil
Television, Svetlana - Serbian Strip Club Receptionist, Skins, E4 Company Pictures, Jack Clough
Television, Brenda, EastEnders, BBC, Steve Finn
Television, Anthea, Holby City, BBC, Bill MacLeod
Television, Sandy -Thin Prostitute, Jekyll, BBC /Hartswood Films Ltd, Douglas Mackinnon
Television, Mrs Barnsley, The Amazing Mrs Pritchard, BBC Television, Declan Lowney
Television, Jenny Dyer, Mayo, BBC Television, Jonathan Fox Bassett
Television, Staff Nurse, Wild West, BBC Television, Jonathan Gershfield
Film
2016, Film, Margaret Simmons, Falling In Love, Mistweave Media Limited, Michael van Koetsveld
2015, Film, Sandra, Stained, Braine Hownd Films, Phil Haine
2012, Feature Film, Maggie, Heckle, Comedy Girl Ltd/Palm Tree Ents, Robbie Moffat
2011, Film, Pat, St Joan (Rehearsed Reading), The Script Factory/ BAFTA, Kate Bingham & Grace Banks
2010, Film, Dr Mischa Mendelov, Jaypen Code: 20, Driftwood Pictures, Trishul Thejasvi
2009, Feature Film, Jewish Wife, Swinging With The Finkels, Starlight Films, Jonathan Newman
2007, Film, Heidla - Jewish Wife, Sex With The Finkels, ASD Lionheart, Jonathan Newman
2006, Film, Madame Hirigoyen, A Bout De Truffe, Tom Tagholm
2005, Film, Lady Oxford, Oxford Park, Farnham Film Company, Ian Lewis
2005, Feature Film, Teresa, The Penalty King, Twin Track Films, Chris Cook
2004, Film, Hazel Ridgely, Out Of Breath, Respiration Films Ltd, Peter Chapman
2004, Feature Film, Hope Levine, Suzie Gold, Greenwolf Films, Ric Cantor
Audio
2017, Audio, Vera, Mr Ten Days, The Wireless Theatre Company, Mariele Runacre -Temple
2016, Audio, Audrey Warrington, Wooden Overcoats Series 2 Episode 5, Wooden Overcoats, Andy Goddard & John Wakefield
2016, Audio, Berta, Hedda Gabler, Wireless Theatre Company/ Audible, David Beck
2014, Audio, Layla, Tears From The Pillow, Wireless Theatre Company, David Beck
2012, Audio, Mother, Battle Cries, Wireless Theatre Company, Emma Hearn
2011, Audio, Witch, A Very Grimm Christmas -Hansel & Gretel, Wireless Theatre Company/ Roundhouse Radio, Amy Mulholland
2010, Audio, Agrippina, Not Tonight Caligula, The Wireless Theatre Company, John Antrobus

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-New York, American-Southern States, Cockney, East European, French, Glasgow, Lancashire, Leeds*, RP*, Yorkshire*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, Latin
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Piano, Tap
Performance:Audio Drama, Corporate Roleplay, Forum Theatre, Radio Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Horse-riding, Ice Skating, RollerSkating, Skiing, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence