PRISCILLA GRAY

PRISCILLA GRAY by Lukas Pi Photography
Photo: Lukas Pi Photography
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
PETER SHELDRAKE AGENCY
139 Lower Richmond Road, Mortlake, London SW14 7HX
Phone: 020-8876 9572
Mobile: 07758 063663
E-mail: peter.sheldrake3@btinternet.com
WWW: www.petersheldrakeagency.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'1" (154cm)
Weight:8st. 6lb. (54kg)
Playing Age:64 - 76 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:White
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Clear
  

Credits:

4* Remote Goat review for "MonoStereo" at the Drayton Arms Theatre, South Kensington. "...Particular impressive is Miss Stephenson - a seventy two year old woman looking for love after the death of her formidable mother. This is played with remarkable clarity and honesty by Priscilla Gray.

Film Short Film Training Film Corporate Commercial Stage Television Rehearsed Reading Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2018, Film, Elsie, Yesterday,Today,Tomorrow, DarkSiders, Rona Walter
2014, Film, Mary, Prison Movie, Michele Young Productions, Andy Lewis
2013, Feature Film, Hannah, Communion, Broke But Making Films, Greg Hall
2012, Feature Film, Mrs Carroll, Where I Belong, Cine Parallel, Fritz Urschitz
2012, Feature Film, Josephine, The Last Day of Winter, Dimbo Productions, Sergio Fabio Ferrari
Feature Film, Maggie, If It's Tuesday This Must Be Belguim, Mel Stewart
Feature Film, Suzanne, The Adventurers, Lewis Gilbert
Short Film
2017, Short Film, Elle's Grandmother, Elle, Good Gal Films Ltd, Florence Winter Hill
2017, Short Film, Beverley Lewis, Ethan Adler's Guide to Homicide, Orbital Productions, Joshua Farrar
2016, Short Film, Diane (Co-lead), Mine, Simon Berry Films, Simon Berry
2015, Short Film, The Old Woman (Co-lead), Looking for Albert, George Tanu Productions, George Tanu
2014, Short Film, Nora, Tongue Tied, Rocket Room, Dan Fernbach
2013, Short Film, Dora (Joint lead), Gifts, Cloud Burst Productions LTD, Jose Nieuwstad
2013, Short Film, Daisy, In Search of Elvis, Amaryllis Productions, Jack Knott
2013, Short Film, Sarah (Joint lead), Memoirs, UOTA London, Carlos Gomez Quintana
2012, Short Film, Helen (Lead), Helen's Richard, Gregory Smith
2011, Short Film, Mrs Witcham (Joint lead), Red Letter (won Best Horror/Thriller Screentest NSFA 2012), Hot Hill Productions, T.J. Marshall
2011, Short Film, Maren Petra (Joint lead), The Perfect Day (won The Best Student Film Award at NYIFF), AUCB, Sidsell Dall
2009, Short Film, Janet (Lead), Pen Pals, La Zie Productions, Malou Johansson
2006, Short Film, Sheila, Jeffery Laureate, Sam Norton
2005, Short Film, Miss Horn, The Passenger, Levins Pictures, Adam Levin
Training Film
2016, Training Film, Stephanie, Brave Face: Ferinject Patient Video, Lime, Alex Fone
2016, Training Film, Betsy, Caring for People with Dementia, Toffee Hammer Productions LTD, Benjamin Verrall
2015, Training Film, Carrie, Safeguarding Children, BVS Training, Luke Bond
2014, Training Film, Elderly Chatty Shopper, Excellent Produce Service Scenarios, Media Zoo, Mariana Ziadeh
2013, Training Film, Grandmother, Signs:recognising signs of a stroke in a young person, Fixers, Tarryn Paul
2011, Training Film, Mrs Bergman, Clinical Decision Making, Open Creative Communications, Richard Guy
Corporate
2017, Corporate, The Old Lady (lead), The Last 1000 Days, Quarantine Productions for the NHS, Alex Dawe
2017, Corporate, Elderly Computer User, Hampshire County Council Website, Hold Your Fire Video LLP, Daniel Hammersley
2015, Corporate, Charles' Wife, Charles' Story, Catsnake Films, Pedro Suarez
2013, Corporate, Wendy, Wound Management, KD Event Production for Smith and Nephew, Sam Bonner
Commercial
2017, Commercial, Elderly Woman (lead), Original Copper Heeler, Standby Productions Ltd, Simon Owen
2017, Commercial, Old Lady and Budgie, Kellogg's Rice Krispie Squares, Tantrum Productions, Stephen Pipe
2017, Commercial, Grandmother, Mick George 2, Affixxius Films, Bill King
2017, Commercial, Joan, Carers UK Technology Solutions, Catsnake, Chris Chung
2015, Commercial, Grandmother, Giftmate, Wagon Films, Carlton Walls
2014, Commercial, Grandmother, Sony Xperia Z3 phones, London DC, Dan Heaver
2014, Commercial, Grandmother, Pack-Mate, Wagon Films, Carlton Walls
2013, Commercial, Grandma Susan, Sunshine Gift Club, Sunshine Gift Club, Natalja Safronova
Commercial, Happy Shopper, Pedigree Chum
Commercial, Mature Student, SR Toothpaste
Stage
2013, Stage, Isobel Sorodin, Nude with Violin, Gatehouse Theatre, Bryan Hands
2013, Stage, Kitty, Baggage, Soho Theatre, Alice Malin
2012, Stage, Irene Stevenson, MonoStereo, Drayton Arms Theatre, Raymond-Kym Suttle
2011, Stage, Magda, Real Dracula, Cambridge, Paul Holloway
2010, Stage, Cynthia, If I Were You, The Old Red Lion Theatre, Charlie Henniker
2010, Stage, Mrs Boyle, The Mousetrap, Mousetrap Productions LTD/Lyceum Theatre Shanghai, David Turner
Stage, (2008 & 2009), Mrs Boyle us, The Mousetrap, Mousetrap Productions LTD/St Martin's Theatre, David Turner
2006, Stage, Delia, A Woman Thing, The Hobbs Factory, Windsor Festival, Emma Serlin
2005, Stage, Julia, Candlesticks, Lion and Unicorn Theatre, Rebecca Atkinson-Lord
2005, Stage, Maureen, Inculpatus, Pentameters Theatre, Steve Harris
Stage, Aunt Mimi, Saturday Sunday Monday, Chelsea Theatre, David Gowman
Stage, The Woman, Veronica's Room, Tower Theatre, Edgar Davis
Stage, Mrs Sullen, The Beaux Strategem, Tower Theatre, Edgar Davis
Stage, Jennet, The Lady's Not For Burning, Minack Theatre, PennyTuerk
Stage, Lady Utterwood, Heartbreak House, Tower Theatre, Rod Dungate
Stage, Jennet, The Lady's Not For Burning, Minach, Penny Tuerk
Stage, Nora, A Doll's House, Tower Theatre, PennyTuerk
Stage, Sarah/Stella, The Lover/The Collection, Nuffield Theatre Southampton, Guy Vaesen
Stage, Ruby, When We Are Married, Windsor Theatre Royal, Joan Riley
Stage, Erma, Soldiers of No Country & other plays, Mercury Theatre & European Tour, Arne Nannestad
Stage, Suzie, The Amorous Prawn, Princess Theatre Torquay & National Tour, Jack Hulbert
Stage, Hilda, Woman In A Dressing Gown & other plays, Colwyn Bay, Drew Borland
Stage, Honor Klein, A Severed Head, Chelsea Theatre, David Gowman
Stage, Evelyn, Fairies in the Rush Hour, Action Theatre: Mercury Theatre and European Tour, Arne Nannestad
Stage, Zero, Sancticity, Omega Two: Mickery Theatre Amsterdam & Tour, Arthur Stubbs
Stage, Philippa, They Came To A City & other plays, Coliseum Theatre Oldham, Carl Paulson
Television
2013, Television, Sylvia (Lead), Tibs, Telescope Creatives/Channel 4 "Random Acts", Sam Huntley
Television, Joan, Z Cars, BBC Television
Rehearsed Reading
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Frank, Age UK, Blackshaw, Stephen Bailey
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Bridgette, Zombie Play, Blackshaw, Naomi Lawrence
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Vivienne, Dead Rabbits, Space Productions, Jason Moore
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Sally, Cabbage, IPCA, Madeleine Morlet
Rehearsed Reading, Jane, All We Ever Wanted, Tristan Bates Theatre, Jenny Eastop
Further Credits
2017, Interactive Video, Phyllis, Sundowning, Sundowning Productions, Vanessa Pope
2015, Music Video, Elderly Woman, Henry Maybury "You're Beautiful", Blue Cedar Films, Matthew Steggles
2014, Voice Over, Elderly Woman, Compost, Independent, Jamie Hughes
2014, Internet, Granny Anne (Lead), Letter Writing App, London DC, Dan Heaver
2014, Radio, Mother, The Minister's Secret, MWH Productions, Matthew Huggins
2012, Internet, Woman (joint lead with Cat), Tibs, Telescope Creative Productions, Sam Huntley
2012, Music Video, Boxing Granny, Walk the Extra Mile, Eat Productions, Celia Arias
2012, Role Play, Peggy, Clinical Evaluation of Anxiety Teaching DVD, Hertfordshire Neuroscience, Chris Hawley
2010, Internet, Charity Shop Worker, "Celebrity Big Society", Channel 4 comedy short, Zeppertron LTD, Emma Gratton
2009, Music Video, The Visitor, Put Your Hands on Me, Between the Eyes, Jonnie Malachi

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney, French, Irish-Southern, Northern, Romanian, RP*, Welsh-Standard, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet, Ballroom Dancing
Performance:Outdoor Performances, Poetry Reading, Repertory, Role Play, Voice Acting
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Swimming, Table Tennis
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Improvisation, IT Literate, Knitting, Shorthand, Typing (touch)

Training:

Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art; The Actors Centre and The Actors' Guild: on-going training including Stanislavski, Meisner, Radio and Television, Voiceover etc. Also attend various Master Classes.