MATTHEW WADE

MATTHEW WADE by Verona Rose
Photo: Verona Rose
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
ANDERSON CAVENDISH MANAGEMENT
Capital House, 42 Weston Street, London, SE1 3QD
Phone: 07387 177015
E-mail: agent@andersoncavendish.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:12st. 1lb. (77kg)
Playing Age:31 - 40 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, Middle Eastern, Mixed Race
Other:Equity, Equity Minority Ethnic Members Register
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Black
Hair Length:Long
Facial Hair:Full Set
Voice Character:Sincere
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Appearing as Magwitch, Joe Gargery and Wemick in a free production of 'Great Expectations' in the grounds of the Geffrye Museum, Hoxton, on Fridays, Saturdays and Sundays throughout August. https://freetheatreuk.com/index.html

Stage Television Film Short Film Rehearsed Reading Voice Over Video Game Site Specific Role Play Corporate Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Christian Ferry, If My Heart Were A Camera, Fragility, Helen Bang
2019, Stage, Othello, Othello, Phil Wilmott Company, Phil Wilmott
2018, Stage, Nicholas Collins, After Aphra, Clio's Company, Lissa Chapman
2017, Stage, Squire Bassat / Cobbler, Jamaica Inn, Theatre Lab Company, Anastasia Revi
2017, Stage, Phillip, Rising Damp, Michael Friend Productions, Michael Friend
2017, Stage, Duende, Maria De Buenos Aires, Operaview / Bartok & Opera Festival, Natalie Katsou
2017, Stage, Prometheus, Io Restored, Off The Cliff Theatre, Kasia Rozycki
2017, Stage, Iokanaan, Salome, Theatre Lab Company, Anastasia Revi
2016, Stage, Tim, White Christmas, Theatre 503 (RWR), Kasia Rozycki
2016, Stage, Deunde, Maria De Buenos Aires, Operaview/Arcola Theatre, Natalie Katsou
2014, Stage, Jokanaan, Salome, Theatre Lab Company/Theatro Expo, Thessalonica, Anastasia Revi
2014, Stage, Jokanaan, Salome, Theatre Lab Company/Theatre Des Amants (Avignon), Anastasia Revi
2014, Stage, Gideon, Trafalgar Dreams, Theatre 503 Rapid Write Response, Carla Kingham
2014, Stage, Orpheus/Plato/Man, Psychostasia, Theatre Lab Company/Daemonia Nymphe, Anastasia Revi
2013, Stage, He, A Night in Sevilla, Labatorium, Denise Moreno/Matthew Wade
2013, Stage, Dusty, Bag, Scrawny Cat Theatre Co, Charlotte Ive
2013, Stage, Don Pedro, Much Ado About Nothing, Bard in the Botanics, Gordon Barr
2013, Stage, Othello, Othello, Bard in the Botanics, Gordon Barr
2013, Stage, B, We Really Should Do Something? (Extract), Little Wit Theatre Co, Thomas Martin
2012, Stage, Palinor/Galceran, Knowledge of Angels, Popelei, Tamsin Clarke
2012, Stage, The Hound/Cabbie/Shepherd/Sound Folio, The Hound of the Baskervilles, Veni Vidi Theatre Company, Natalie-Ann Downs
2012, Stage, Aegisthus, The Oresteia, Theatre Lab Company, Anastasia Revi
2011, Stage, Gabriel, The White House, In The Gutter Productions, Charlotte Ive
2011, Stage, Hound/Cabbie 2704/Shepherd/Sound Folio Desk, The Hound of The Baskervilles, Veni Vidi Theatre Company, Natalie-Ann Downs
2011, Stage, Chorus Leader, Antigone, Theatre Lab Company, Anastasia Revi
2011, Stage, Macbeth, Macbeth, Custom/Practice, Suba Das/Rae Mcken
2011, Stage, Poseidon/Perseus, The Beheaded Lover, Labatorium, Anastasia Revi
2010, Stage, Tom the Witch Hunter, The Cave, Blue Elephant Theatre, Aaron Paterson
2010, Stage, Othello, Othello, Veni Vidi Theatre Company, Natalie-Ann Downs
2010, Stage, The Commissioner, Kiss The Shadow (Workshop Production), Nina Rapi, Anastasia Revi
2010, Stage, Chorus, Antigone, Theatre Lab Company, Anastasia Revi
2010, Stage, The Politician, Kiss The Shadow (Extract), Lyric Lounge, Anastasia Revi
2009, Stage, Brutus, Julius Caesar, Lazarus Theatre Co, Ricky Dukes
2009, Stage, Rob, Rob Is..., Trunkman Productions, Trent Burton
2009, Stage, Angelo, Measure for Measure, Lights of London, Shakespeare in Shoreditch Ensemble
2008, Stage, Hameem Ziyad, The Ides of March, A Good Night Out Theatre Company, Adam Spreadbury-Maher
2008, Stage, William Shakespeare, Shakespeare in Shoreditch, Lights of London Productions, Wendy Richardson
2008, Stage, Oberon, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Regenerator Theatre, Simon Bell
2008, Stage, Morocco / Arragon, The Merchant of Venice, Tribe Theatre/Theatre Royal, Winchester, Benedict Francis
2007, Stage, Theseus/Oberon, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Cambridge Shakespeare Festival, David Crilly
2007, Stage, Mercutio, Romeo & Juliet, Cambridge Shakespeare Festival, Simon Bell
2007, Stage, Simon/Hermits 1,2 & 3/Devil/Stepanitch, The Tolstoy Tales, The Humble Theatre Co, Jodi De Souza
2006, Stage, King Berenger, Exit The King, Act Provocateur International, Scarlett Plouviez Comnas
Stage, Macbeth, Macbeth, Questors Theatre, Nicholas Jonne
Stage, Tereus, The Love of the Nightingale, Questors Theatre, M Wilkinson
Television
2018, Television, Oscar, Vultures (PILOT), Bang-Rae-Moreno, Helen Bang / Denise Moreno
2018, Television, Captain Eric Schreiber, AIR CRASH CONFIDENTIAL - DISCOVERY CHANNEL, World Media Rights Ltd, Chris Roberts
2013, Television, Sultan Mehmet II, Bloody Tales, True North Productions, Jeremy Turner
2009, Television, Caracalla, The Untold Invasion of Britain, Lion TV, Chris Durlacher
2008, Television, Tsouli, Terrorist 007, BBC Television, Steve Swann
2006, Television, Omar Nasiri (Lead), Inside Al-Quaeda: A Spy's Story, BBC Television, Rachel Thompson
Film
2018, Feature Film, 197a (Lead), Schirkoa (Release 2020) - Animated Feature, Studio 197A Pte., Ishan Shukla
2013, Feature Film, Narrator, Love a la Carte, LALC, LLC, Tim McSpadden
2013, Feature Film, Winston the Squirrel - Voice Work, Best Friends, AbyGal Productions/Engine 15 Media Group, Terri Lynn Link
2010, Feature Film, Adam Sellars, Standing By Her Man, Sanus Visual Productions, John Fryer
2008, Feature Film, Osanne, K, All Enquiries Productions
2006, Feature Film, Macdonwald, Macbeth, Jeamland Productions, Nicholas Paton
Short Film
2019, Short Film, Steve, Antipode, Central Film School, Sophie Perolari
2019, Short Film, Nick, Me and The Devil Blues, Central Film School, Purinjay Saini
2017, Short Film, Man (lead), Juicy Fruit, Elysium Films, Simon Mana
2016, Short Film, Narrator, PAN + THE WAIT, Les films de l'an, Ivan Sougy
2015, Short Film, Narrator, Burnt Toast, WF Productions, Marlon Wright Alexander
2014, Short Film, Walters, Hunters, Fyrian Films/When Just Happened, Ben Stevenson
2013, Short Film, Dad, Daddy's Girl, David Miller Films, David Miller
2013, Short Film, Jesus, For Christ's Sake, Bournemouth University, Georgia Kossowicz
2010, Short Film, Aqueel, Point and Shoot, Group 19 Productions with BMS, Glen Wiggal
2010, Short Film, Sean Henderson, Fairy Nuff, Not For Me Films, Richard Wright
2009, Short Film, Ross, The Platform, Met Film School, Alex Sneekes
2008, Short Film, Desmond, I Do, Do You?, Westminster Students, Avi Mercado
2007, Short Film, Jarius, Mark 5: 41, Queen Mary's University, Kristin Irving
2007, Short Film, Frank/Guilio, Chocolate Sprinkles, St. Mary's University, Keren Davis
2006, Short Film, Richard, Friends Like These, Metropolitan Film School, Ranjul Goswami
2006, Short Film, Fortune Teller, A Sense of Humour, Metropolitan University, Julia Kasinska
Short Film, George, Fate Acomplis, Michael Bray
Short Film, Colin, Inhuman Resources, Michael Bray
Rehearsed Reading
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Hazard, The Widow Ranter, Clio's Company, Jay Venn/Lissa Chapman
2016, Rehearsed Reading, I, Till I'm tired of Dreaming, Operaview, Natalie Katsou
2016, Rehearsed Reading, I, Lunar Eclipse, Green Ink Theatre, Hanna Berrigan
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Narrator, The Hatch, Green Ink Theatre, Hanna Berrigan
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Narrator, Time Skips a Beat, Green Ink Theatre, Hanna Berrigan
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Roly, A Dark Reflected Eye, Green Ink Theatre, Hanna Berrigan
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Hazard, The Widow Ranter, Clio's Company, Jay Venn/Lissa Chapman
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Ali, O O Home, Artistic Directors of the Future, Erica Miller
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Marshall, Fire in the Snow, Green Ink Cabaret, Max Lewendel
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Griff Williams, Good Gravy, Green Ink Cabaret, Max Lewendel
2015, Rehearsed Reading, 'Bird', The Birdman of Acton, Green Ink Cabaret, Hanna Berrigan
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Adam, Simple Procedures, Maev Mac Coille, Erica Miller
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Count Lodovico, The White Devil, Lazarus Theatre Co, Ricky Dukes
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Imad, Enemy Material, One Night Stands, Francesca Seeley
Voice Over
2019, Voice Over, Narrator, Zushi - Friend of the Sea, Carlo Mameli Industrial Video Production, Carlo Mameli
2019, Voice Over, Narrator, NETHRA - DEMONSTRATION VIDEO, Instinct Animations, Stephen Pope
2019, Voice Over, Narrator / Character Voices, Drink Festival Brazil, CANJA Audio Culture, Lucas Sfair
2019, Voice Over, Narrator, WHAT IS INBOUND MARKETING?, Digital Media Edge, Richard
2019, Voice Over, Narrator, READUNIT CERTIFICATION EXPLAINER, ReadUnit
2019, Voice Over, Narrator, The Journey of a Carton - Tetra Pak, Instinct Animations, Stephen Pope
2019, Voice Over, Narrator, Fender Nails (Spain) Promo, VCCP Spain, VCCP Spain
2019, Voice Over, Narrator, Delivering the Curriclum, Guide Education, Leon Hady
2019, Voice Over, Narrator, GCCS Video, Deloitte, Tom Burke-Nott
2018, Voice Over, Narrator, Volant Consult, Proxplain, Angelo
2017, Voice Over, Narrator, READUNIT Software EXPLAINER, ReadUnit
2018, Voice Over, Narrator, Loadsafer (Promo), Verstiuk Production, Sergey Myndra
2018, Voice Over, Narrator, Delivering The Curriculum (SEN), Guide Education, Leon Hady / Sam Stockman
2018, Voice Over, Narrator, Nuovo Albergo Centro, Studio Voce Professionale, Nicola De Gregorio
2018, Voice Over, LEGISTA PROMO, Joe Mule Creative, Chris Walker
2018, Voice Over, Hoorah! Promo, Hoorah, Jay Thompson
2017, Voice Over, Narrator, Moorfields Eye Hospital – Quality Eye Strategy, Strudel, Jennie Fox
2017, Voice Over, EQ Global E-Commerce, Joe Mule Creative, Chris Walker
2017, Voice Over, Narrator, Disaster Risk Management Knowledge Centre, Old Continent, Anna Frankowska
2017, Voice Over, EQ Global Money Transfer Promo, Joe Mule Creative, Chris Walker
2017, Voice Over, Narrator, Sicily by Car, Studio Voce Professionale, Nicola De Gregorio
2017, Voice Over, Narrator & All Voices, A Study in Scarlet Audiobook, Shanbay Content, Shanbay
2017, Voice Over, Narrator, Project Peak, Deloitte, Samuel Chege
2017, Voice Over, Easier Inc. Promo, Joe Mule Creative, Chris Walker
2017, Voice Over, Sentilytics Promo, Joe Mule Creative, Chris Walker
2017, Voice Over, Narrator, Effects of erythropoietin on cycling performance, Centre for Human Drug Research, Folkert van Meurs
2017, Voice Over, KaTech promo, Joe Mule Creative, Chris Walker
2017, Voice Over, Plato, Tomorrow's Storeys, Tomorrow's Thoughts Today, Liam Young
2017, Voice Over, Narrator (The Kidney), Explaining Clearance Animation, Centre for Human Drug Research, Folkert van Meurs
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, GCSE English Literature Animation, Guide Education, Leon Hady
2016, Voice Over, Anant, TFL Training Video, Kallidus, Valerie Brooks
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, Actavis Awards, DJM PAN Unlimited, Nicky King
2016, Voice Over, Berlin Art Project, Dominic Humphries
2016, Voice Over, IBM Analytics - Crayon, Petter Nyquist Production, Petter Nyquist
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, Tesco Internal Film, Out of Sync, Jon Collins
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, Patriot Skies - Trailer, Rushbrook Media, Kelly Salloway
2016, Voice Over, The Qur'an, Guide Education, Leon Hady
2015, Voice Over, Sir Isaac Newton, The Law of Universal Flavour, Anigrams, Roy Unger
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Enrolment CRM for Admissions, ProRetention UK, Peter Bryson
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Crayon - Into the Blue, Crayon/Petter Nyquist Productions, Petter Nyquist
2015, Voice Over, Instapay, Emirates Islamic, Pedro Neves
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Bambisa App by Liberty - Commercial, Point Blank Design Studio, Edina Gardos
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, The Future of Medicine (Information Film), ProXplain, Angelo Di Totto
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Crayon - Masters of the Technology Frontier, Petter Nyquist Productions, Petter Nyquist
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Pins & Stripes - Official Tailors of WASPS Rugby Club, On Vibe, Phil Donnelly
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Transport & Environment - Stop Bad biofuels, Old Continent, Charlelie Jourdan
2014, Voice Over, Hydropool TV commercial, AdSynergy, Nigel Da Silva
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, TTIP: A race to the bottom, Old Continent/Greens EFA, Charlelie Jourdan
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Luxardo Heritage Film, Media Bounty Ltd, Daniel Glynn
2013, Voice Over, Telecom Single Market Video, Old Continent, Charlelie Jourdan
2013, Voice Over, EU One Seat - For EU Commission, Old Continent, Charlelie Jourdan
2013, Voice Over, Maxicharger.co.uk TV Commercial, Silver Productions, Ethem Cetintas
2013, Voice Over, Narrator, Permian Monsters - Life before the dinosaurs, South Australia Museum/Gondwana Studios, Peter Norton
2013, Voice Over, Dr. Watson, Sherlock Holmes & Young Winston Series, Mike Hogan Books, Mike Hogan
2013, Voice Over, Nucleus by Dyson, VCU Brandcenter/Back Alley Productions, Garrick Sheldon
2013, Voice Over, Corporate VO, Promotional Videos, GN Thermoforming Equipment, Matt Knight
Video Game
2018, Video Game, The Entity, Q.U.B.E. 2, Toxic Games /OMUK, Benjamin Hill
2017, Video Game, Agent Muldoon, Welcome to Orochi Park, Anima Chambers, Anima Chambers
2016, Video Game, Lord Adrianus / Father Ignatius / Samuel, A Hero's Call, Out of Sight Games, Joseph Westhouse
2016, Video Game, Dr.Grey, Hue, Fiddlesticks Games Ltd, Henry Hoffman/Victoria Prentice
2016, Video Game, Force-Marshall Lanark/John Marek & Minor Roles, The Dreamers Wake, ClarettaTSW, Patrick Vuleta
2014, Video Game, Mission Control, Aboard The Looking Glass, Henry Hoffman, Henry Hoffman
2013, Video Game, Vaden Arethan/Dalamus Arethan/Little Bird, Agent of Righteous Might, Dree Kbl, Kyung-Bum Lee
2013, Video Game, Aranar/Gaban Sele/Joncis Lamberte, Kvatch Rebuilt, Kvatch Rebuilt Team and DeltaStrium, Jostein Sikkeland
2012, Video Game, Raylin Dreylin, Atvir Dres, JanusForbeare, Alex Gebethner
Site Specific
2018, Site Specific, Ursus, Ultima Britannia, Clio's Company, Jay Venn / Lissa Chapman
2018, Site Specific, Ritual Leader, Psychostasia II - The Ritual, Daemonia Nymphe / Maverick Projects, Spyros Giasafakis/Lauren Taylor/Winter James
2017, Site Specific, Macbeth, Macbeth soundtrack album launch, Daemonia Nymphe, Spyros Giasafakis / Matthew Wade / Denise Moreno
2017, Site Specific, Flavian, Lundenwic, Clio's Company, Jay Venn/ Lissa Chapman
2016, Site Specific, Ursus, Ultima Brittania, Clio's Company, Jay Venn/Lissa Chapman
2016, Site Specific, Flavian, Lundenwic, Clio's Company, Jay Venn/Lissa Chapman
2015, Site Specific, Abdul Haque, Watercress Beds to One-Way Streets, Clio's Company, Jay Venn/Lissa Chapman
2014, Site Specific, Ursus, ULTIMA BRITTANIA, Clio's Company, Jay Venn/Lissa Chapman
2013, Site Specific, Orpheus/Plato/Man, Psychostasia, Theatre Lab Company/Daemonia Nymphe, Anastasia Revi
2013, Site Specific, Ursus, Ultima Brittania, Clio's Company, Jay Venn/Lissa Chapman
Role Play
2019, Role Play, Multiple Roles, UNRCAC Exercise, ODRL, Kay Sahdev
2019, Role Play, Mr Robarts, JAC Deputy High Court Exercise, Judicial Appointments Commission / Kreate, Joanna Dunn
2019, Role Play, Kulvinder Gill, JAC Salaried Judge Exercise, Judicial Appointments Commission / Kreate, Joanna Dunn
2019, Role Play, Mr Robinson, JAC Recorder Exercise, Judicial Appointments Commission / Kreate, Joanna Dunn
2018, Role Play, Paul Johnson, HMPS RADS, Kreate / HMPS, Jo Dunn
2018, Role Play, Atticus Attanasio Q.C / Yoan Ap Gwilym, JAC Deputy District Judge Assessment Excercise, Judicial Appointments Commission / Kreate, Jo Dunn/ Adrian Bever/ Karen Woodhead
2018, Role Play, Bruce Blake, JAC Deputy High Court Judge Assessment, Judicial Appointments Commission / Kreate, Jo Dunn
2018, Role Play, James Simmonds, HMPS RADS, HMPS/Kreate London, Jo Dunn
2017, Role Play, Mr Thomas, JAC Recorder Assessment, Kreate / Ministry of Justice, Jo Dunn / Neil Ford
2016, Role Play, Aaron White, HMPS RADS, HMPS/Kreate London, Jo Dunn
2016, Role Play, Son/Brother, Mediation services training, Peaceful Solutions, David Ellis
2016, Role Play, (2015 & 2016), Tariq Sethi, HMPS RADS, HMPS/Kreate London, Jo Dunn
2015, Role Play, Donald Greenwood, HMPS RADS, Kreate London/HMPS, Jo Dunn
Corporate
2018, Corporate, Emilio, REVOLUCION DE CUBA LAUNCH EVENTS (MULTIPLE CITIES), Revolution Group, Matthew Wade
2016, Corporate, Emilio, REVOLUCION DE CUBA LAUNCH EVENTS (MULTIPLE CITIES), Revolution Group, Tim Walker
2016, Corporate, Emilio, Rum Fest 2016, Revolution Group, James Lavin
2015, Corporate, Emilio, Revolucian De Cuba Launch Events (Multiple cities), Mesters Events, Tim Walker
2014, Corporate, Verne Vidal - Musketeer, The Musketeers, Secret Agency/BBC Worldwide, Lucy Ridley
2012, Corporate, Emilio, Bacardi Speakeasy, Kreate/Capitalize, Merryn Owen
2012, Corporate, Tony Rocky Horror, Stella Artois Cannes Film Club, Gideon Reeling, Matthew Blake
Further Credits
2019, Audio, ADR (Various), Silent Witness S23, BBC Grafton House Productions, Steven Forrester
2018, Web Series, Matthas Deacon-Browne, The Self-Tapers, Canonbie Productions, Peter Rae/Helen Bang/Denise Moreno
2018, Web Series, Archie Thurman, Negotiations (Ep. 4-6), Able Archer, Elizabeth Sian Crockett / Mark Fairclough
2018, Radio, Daniel Upton, The Thing on the Doorstep, Sounds of Thunder, Helen Sterling
2018, Educational, Clive - Travel Agent, Intergalactic Travel Bureau, Guerilla Science, Pigalle Tavakkoli
2017, Web Series, Archie Thurman, Negotiations (Ep. 1-3), Able Archer, Elizabeth Sian Crockett / Mark Fairclough
2016, Audio, Various, Silent Witness ADR, BBC Television, Steven Forrester
2015, Radio, Sam, ASYLUM, Metronomix Studios, Alastair Adams
2014, Event, Underground Lobotomist, Tom Tom Cardio Experience, Reuben Feels, Natalie Marsland/Isobel Soden
2012, Music Video, Ghostly Waltzer, Louna Park, Daemonia Nymphe, Anastasia Revi/Yiannis Katsaris
2012, Commercial, Sleep Chamber Doctor, Society in Science (Online), Mad Cow Films, David Popescu
2011, Still Photography, Boyfriend, Accolade Wines Photoshoot, Clarion Communications, Laura Nye
2011, Educational, Preacher, Professor Scop's Travelling Library, ITG Education, Anna Soderblom
2011, Radio, Leisus, Snozewurzle's Next Big Idea, Politcal Art, John Fryer
2010, Educational, Robert Catesby, Guy Fawkes Workshops, ITG Education, Anna Soderblom
2010, Still Photography, Male Football Fan, Betfair Football Fans Photo Shoot, Trunkman Productions, John Depree/Simon Wagner
2010, Radio, Othello, Othello, Veni Vidi Theatre Company, Natalie-Ann Downs
2010, Music Video, Guitar Guy, Gilly, Davey Inc, Alexander Brown
2010, Radio, Pluto, Another Stab At Life, Veni Vidi Theatre Company, Ed Dede
2009, Viral, The Voice of Reason (Doorman, barman & croupier), No Risks Vodcast, Global Radio, Chris Harvy John
2009, Interactive Video, The Face, Doritos ID3 Online Interactive Film, Upset TV, Lucas Howe
2009, Infomercial, Mohammeed, Out of the Shadows: Incommunicado Detention, Amnesty International/Mediathirsty Productions, Janet Marrett
2007, Ident, Carnival Man, Copa America Sky Sports, BSKYB
2007, Internet, Sagittarius, A Day In The Life Of, Videojug.com, Tobias Tobbell
2006, Internet, Male Lead, How to get over a Hangover & How to be your own hero!, Videojug.com, Tobias Tobell

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Caribbean, French, Heightened RP, Irish-Northern, Jamaican, London*, Northern, RP*, Scottish-Standard, Spanish, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballroom Dancing, Baritone, Contemporary Dance, Folk Dancing, Jazz Dancing, Latin American, Tango
Performance:Audio Drama, BADC Advanced, Immersive Performance, Interactive Performance, Live Roleplay, Master of Ceremonies, Outdoor Performances, Poetry Reading, Role Play, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Stage Combat
Other Skills:Blogger, Chess, Computer Literate, Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Event Management (experienced), Foley, Improvisation, LAMDA exam drama coach, Narration, Podcaster, Poker, Project Manager (experienced)

Training:

MA in Acting - 1 Year Course.

Arts Ed London School of Acting.