Spotlight: DOMINIC MAFHAM

DOMINIC MAFHAM

DOMINIC MAFHAM by Unknown
Photo: Unknown
Video Clips See Video Showreel
REBECCA BLOND ASSOCIATES
69A Kings Road, London SW3 4NX
Phone: 020-7351 4100
Fax: 020-7351 4600
E-mail: info@rebeccablond.com
WWW: www.rebeccablond.com
LIP SERVICE CASTING LTD
53A Brewer Street, London W1F 9UH
Phone: 020 7734 3393
Fax: 020 7734 3373
Mobile: 07956 892524
E-mail: bookings@lipservice.co.uk
WWW: www.lipservice.co.uk
Height:6'2" (187cm)
Playing Age:45 - 55 years
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Engaging
  

Currently appearing:

Television Film Stage
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Kruger, Killing Eve Season 3, Sid Gentle Films/BBC One, Miranda Bowen
2019, Television, St John Gurney-Clifford, Grantchester - Series 5, ITV, Rob Evans
2017, Television, Tony Dixon, W1A, BBC One, John Morton
2017, Television, Jerry Waldegreave (Guest Lead), The Strike Series: The Silkworm, BBC/HBO, Kieron Hawkes
2017, Television, Tony (Producer), W1A Series III, BBC One, John Morton
2015, Television, Sir Malcolm, Father Brown, BBC Birmingham, David Beauchamp
2015, Television, Superintendent Shaw, Humans, Kudos for Channel 4/AMC, Daniel Nettheim
2014, Television, General De Foix, The Musketeers Series 2, BBC 1, John Strickland
2014, Television, John Stokes, New Tricks 11, BBC 1, Keith Boak
2012, Television, Keogh, Nixon's The One, Hat Trick, Sasha Ransome
2012, Television, Frank McLean, Lewis VII - Down Among The Fearful, ITV, Brian Kelly
2012, Television, Keith Rothwell, DCI Banks - Series 2, Left Bank Pictures/ITV, Jim Loach
2011, Television, Dr Richard Channing (Series Regular), Land Girls, BBC Television, Ian Barber
2010, Television, James Otley, Midsomer Murders, ITV/Bentley Productions, Peter Smith
2009, Television, Dan Woodhouse (Series Lead), The Clinic (Series I, II, III, IV, V, VI & VII), Parallel Films for RTE, Various Directors
2007, Television, Simon Kingdom, Kingdom, Series 2, Parallel Films, Various Directors
2007, Television, Max, Signs of Life, Endemol, John Dawes
2005, Television, Robin Douglas Hume, The Queen's Sister, Touchpaper TV, Simon Cellan Jones
2004, Television, Nathan Parker, Grease Monkeys, BBC Television, Shani Grewal
2004, Television, Major Mark Springer, Red Cap, BBC Television, Justin Chadwick
2004, Television, Bill Campese, Rose & Maloney, Company Pictures, Andrew Grieve
2004, Television, DS Loughton, Spooks, Kudos, Justin Chadwick
2003, Television, George Boleyn, Henry VIII, Diplomat Films/Granada Television, Pete Travis
2003, Television, Larry, Holby City, BBC Television, Various Directors
2003, Television, Justin Brooke, Inspector Lynley Mysteries, BBC Television, Ed Bennett
2003, Television, Roger, Trevor's World Of Sport, Hat Trick, Andy Hamilton
2002, Television, Dr Sam Johnson, Dalziel and Pascoe, BBC Television, Patrick Lau
2002, Television, Michael Turner, Foyles War, Greenlit/ITV, Jeremy Silberstone
2002, Television, Carl Watson, State Of Mind, ITV, Chris Menaul
2001, Television, Lord Thornycroft, Gentleman's Relish, BBC Television, Douglas Mackinnon
2000, Television, Andrew Argyle (Series Regular), Always And Everyone (2 Series), Granada Television, Various Directors
2000, Television, Alan Hamilton, Taggart, STV, Ian Knox
1999, Television, Anthony Sumner, Trial By Fire, Matrix Films, Patrick Lau
1999, Television, Justin Winterman (Series Regular), Up Rising, Tiger Aspect, Matt Lipsey
1999, Television, James Danby, The Scarlet Pimpernel, A&E Television Networks, Patrick Lau
1998, Television, Carl Hallam (Series Regular), Wing and a Prayer, Thames Television, David Skynner
1998, Television, Julian Wadham (Series Regular), The Ambassador, Ecosse Films, Patrick Lau
1997, Television, Mortimer Lightwood, Our Mutual Friend, BBC Television, Julian Farino
1996, Television, David Pascoe, The Fragile Heart, Carnival For Channel 4, Patrick Lau
1996, Television, Owen Mathers, Wycliffe, HTV, A.J. Quinn
1996, Television, Mark James, Silent Witness, BBC, Mike Barker
1995, Television, Matthew Castle (Series Regular), Castles, BBC, Jeremy Silberston
Film
2018, Film, Doom: Annihilation, Dr Malcolm Betruger, Universal Pictures, Tony Giglio
2018, Film, Kuntz, Backdraft 2, Universal Pictures, Gonzalo Lopez-Gallego
2017, Feature Film, Polonius, Ophelia, Covert Media, Claire McCarthy
2015, Feature Film, Bidwell, Sniper 6: Kill Shot, Sony Pictures/UFO Productions, Don Michael Paul
2013, Feature Film, Bidwell, Sniper 5: Legacy, Sony Pictures/UFO Productions, Don Michael Paul
2013, Feature Film, Sir Horsa, Dragonheart: Druid's Curse, Universal Pictures/1440 UK Productions, Colin Teague
2013, Feature Film, Dr Wangel, Heart Of Lightness, Beacon Isle Films, Jan Vardoen
2013, Film, Jim Peters, This Is Vanity, Friend London, Oliver Goodrum
2012, Feature Film, Mayor of Little Keep, Dungeons and Dragons - The Book of Vile Darkness, Zinc Entertainment, Gerry Lively
2010, Film, Julian Osborne, The Waiting Room, Carpe Momento, Robert Perkins
2009, Feature Film, The Priest, Godforsaken, Jamil Dehlavi
2007, Film, Sir John Davies, Imeacht Na N'larlai (The Flight of the Earls), TG4, Gary McCutcheon
2003, Film, Simon, Hard Labour, Wiggin O'Neal Films, Oliver Krimpas
2002, Film, Ryan, Whistle, Sony Pictures/Little Gang, Duncan jones
1996, Feature Film, Roger, Shooting Fish, Fox Searchlight/Winchester, Stefan Schwartz
1996, Feature Film, Captain Yardley, The English Patient, Anthony Minghella
2020, Film, Kunz, Backdraft 2, Universal/1440 Entertainment, Gonzalo López-Gallego
2019, Film, Dr Betruger, Doom, Battle Mountain Films, Tony Giglio
Stage
2018, Stage, John, Still Alice, West Yorkshire Playhouse, David Grindley
2017, Stage, Albany, King Lear, Chichester Festival Theatre, Jonathan Munby
2016, Stage, Antonio, The Merchant of Venice, The Globe - World Tour (U.S.A. and China), Jonathan Munby
2016, Stage, Salisbury, King John, Rose Theatre, Trevor Nunn
2015, Stage, Neil, Linda, Royal Court, Michael Longhurst
2015, Stage, Antonio, The Merchant Of Venice, The Globe, Jonathan Munby
2011, Stage, Steve, 66 Books - A Response to Daniel, Bush Theatre, Joe Murphy
2011, Stage, Osborne, Journey's End, West End & No.1 Tour, David Grindley
2003, Stage, William de Tracy, Four Nights In Knaresborough, WYP, Gemma Bodinetz
2002, Stage, Vershinin, Three Sisters, Southampton Nuffield Theatre and No 1 tour, Patrick Sandford
2000, Stage, Joe, Nabokov's Gloves, Hampstead Theatre, Ian Brown
1993, Stage, Jatgeir, The Pretenders, RSC, Danny Boyle
1992, Stage, Dumaine, All's Well That Ends Well, RSC, Peter Hall
1992, Stage, Dolabella, Antony and Cleopatra, RSC, John Caird
1992, Stage, A Jovial Crew, Oliver!, RSC, Max Stafford Clark
1990, Stage, Young Spencer, Edward II, RSC, Gerard Murphy

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New England, American-New York, American-Standard, Australian, Bristol, Dublin, Edinburgh, German, Irish-Southern, London, RP*, South African
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Drums*
Performance:Audio Books, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cricket*, Football*, Horse-riding*, Skiing*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Juggling, Photography, Poker

Training:

Bristol Old Vic Theatre School