ROB MALONEY

ROB MALONEY by Michael Pollard
Photo: Michael Pollard
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
Alexandra McLean-Williams
MCLEAN-WILLIAMS LTD
Chester House (Unit 2:15), 1-3 Brixton Road, London SW9 6DE
Phone: 020 3567 1090
E-mail: info@mclean-williams.com
WWW: www.mclean-williams.com
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Playing Age:46 - 55 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Sideburns
Voice Character:Authoritative
Voice Quality:Strong

Credits:

Television Stage Film Commercial Corporate Short Film Radio Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Conrad, Coronation Street, ITV, Duncan Foster
2019, Television, DS Halliday, Collars & Cuffs (Pilot), GK Films, Martin Wise
2017, Television, Sam, EastEnders, BBC, Karl Neilson
2016, Television, Eddie Carroll, Casualty, BBC, David Beauchamp
2016, Television, Don Newson, Coronation Street, ITV, Matt Hilton
2015, Television, Major Robert Furman, Atomic, Malachite Films/NHK World Television, Stephen A Bennett
Television, Michael, Untitled TV Pilot, Wild Dream Films Ltd, Stuart Clarke
Television, Jeff, The Safehouse, Sci-Fi Channel, Colin Searle
Television, The Lorry Hijacker, Crimewatch, BBC, James Newton
Television, Edwards, The Omniscient Men, Channel 4, Adam Azmy
Stage
2017, Stage, Dr Kemp/Mr Hall and Other Roles, The Invisible Man, Harrogate Theatre, Rob Johnston
2016, Stage, Mr Silvertree, The Nutcracker, Theatr Clwyd, Joe Bunce
2016, Stage, Him, Tales From Tall Towers, Theatre by the Lake, Rachel Ashton
Stage, Phin Calvert/Mallock/Uncle, All Creatures Great and Small (UK Tour), Bill Kenwright Ltd, Tim Welton
Stage, Sir Peter Teazle, The School for Scandal, Waterloo East Theatre, Zoe Ford
Stage, Deltoid/Old Lady/Chaplain, A Clockwork Orange, Action To The Word/Soho Theatre, Alexandra Spencer-Jones
Stage, Eddie, Final Score, Players-Playwrights/Tristan Bates Theatre, Emma Blundell
Stage, The Chairman, Les Enfants Terribles: Latitudes 2012, Les Enfants Terribles, Emma Earle
Stage, Titus Andronicus, Titus Andronicus, Action to the Word/The Space, Alexandra Spencer-Jones
Stage, Various Roles, The Thomas and Maloney Show: The Cat That Got Away, The Leicester Square Theatre, Andy Thomas
Stage, The Sheriff, Wild West on Mars/The Vaudevillians, Les Enfants Terribles/The New Players Theatre, Emma Earle
Stage, Iago, Othello, Veni Vidi Theatre Company/Lauderdale House, Natalie Ann Downs
Stage, Algernon Moncrieff, The Importance of Being Earnest, Upstairs at Three and Ten/The Grand Hotel, Nicola Haydn
Stage, Abe Klein, Only Free Men, Komedia, Nigel Fairs
Film
Feature Film, Mark, The Documentary, Wild Dream Films Ltd, Stuart Clarke
Film, Danny Max, A Weekend with Danny Max, AIU, Andrew Issenmann
Feature Film, Scouser, Stone Cold, UK Film Council/Lighthouse Films, Joe Tunmer
Commercial
Commercial, The Dad, Go Compare, Dare, Pete Thornton
Commercial, Dad, Pizza Hut Commercial, H.S.I., Andy Lambert
Commercial, The Pub Lecturer, IBM: Rugby World Cup, Another Film Company, Stephen Pipe
Corporate
2019, Corporate, Mike, Audi Training Film, Second Sight, Ross Dainty
2017, Corporate, Andrew Dobson (The Presenter), VW Podcast, Second Sight, Dave Ward
2017, Corporate, Clinical Supervisor, Dedici (corporate), eOrigin, Joe Porter
2017, Corporate, Store Manager, Secom, Axonn Media, Jennifer Morris
2016, Corporate, Player 2, Skoda Superb - The Game, Second Sight, Guy Shayler
2015, Corporate, Mike the Good Cop, Work Ethics: The Building Site, Casual Films, Ben Kent
2014, Corporate, The Audi Client, Audi Training Film, Second Sight, Guy Shayler
2014, Corporate, Chief Solicitor, Crown Prosecution Service Training Film, Lumesse, Brett Marshall
2013, Corporate, The Manager, Vodaphone Training Film, Lumesse, Brett Marshall
2013, Corporate, The Customer, Lloyds Training Film, Lumesse, Brett Marshall
2012, Corporate, Sam, Professional Ethics, Saffron Interactive, Nicholas Baum
2012, Corporate, Nathan, BP Training Video, World Television
2012, Corporate, The Chief Barrister, Crown Prosecution Service: Cyber Crime, Edvantage Group, Steve George
2012, Corporate, Line Manager, Lloyds TSB Online Learning, Edvantage Group, Steve George
Short Film
Short Film, Alex, Shallow Grave 2.0 (FilmFour Scene-Stealers), FilmFour, Edward Gamper
Short Film, Iago, Shakespeare's Villains, Veni Vidi, Natalie Ann Downs
Short Film, Tom, Eavesdropper, Flat Four Films, Edward Gamper
Short Film, Edwards, The Omniscient Men, FilmFour, Adam Azmy
Radio
Radio, Russell, Sapphire and Steel, BBC Radio, Nigel Fairs
Radio, The Controller, Blake's 7, BBC Radio, Andrew Mark Sewell
Further Credits
2016, Infomercial, Narrator, Denby Pottery Promotional Film, D2, Richard Burnell
2015, Video Game, The Lawgiver, Online Game, Pinewood/Shepperton Studios, Glen Cathard
2015, Role Play, PM, The Remains of Eustace St.John, Teamscapes, Brett Marshall
2015, Video Game, Sgt Hennessy/Space Outlaw, TBC, Pinewood/Shepperton Studios, Glen Cathard
2013, Event, David Defron, The Remains of Eustace St. John, Teamscapes, Brett Marshall
2012, Recording, Lt Cmdr Harley, Vengeance, Brickwall Films Ltd, Matthew Hoad Robson
2011, Ident, The Man in Pub, Pub Talk: IBM Rugby World Cup 2011, Another Film Company, Stephen Pipe
2011, Recording, Iago, Othello, Veni Vidi, Natalie Ann Downs
2010, Ident, The Husband, Mitsubishi Ident, Mustard Films, Chris Mudge
2010, Ident, Impatient Husband, Mitsubishi, Mustard Films, Chris Mudge

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-West Coast, Australian, Birmingham, Black Country, Bristol, Cardiff, Cheshire*, Dublin, Edinburgh, German, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Liverpool, Manchester, RP, Spanish, Welsh-Northern, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Performance:Audio Books, Audio Drama, Comedy, Live Roleplay, Master of Ceremonies, Outdoor Performances, Role Play, Stand-up Comic, Story Telling, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Boxing, Cycling, Golf, Running, Stage Combat, Swimming, Yoga
Other Skills:Drama Workshop Leader, Impersonation, Improvisation, Narration, Painting, Poker