BILL HUTCHENS

BILL HUTCHENS by Jemma Allett
Photo: Jemma Allett
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
THE GREEN ROOM
Caitlin Chatfield, 33 Westfield Avenue, Yeadon, Leeds LS19 7NU
Mobile: 07752 495641
E-mail: cch@thegreenroommgmt.com
Height:6'2" (187cm)
Weight:14st. 10lb. (93kg)
Playing Age:51 - 60 years
Appearance:Scandinavian, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Bald
Voice Character:Authoritative
Voice Quality:Deep

Credits:

Recently in the Stella Wimbledon 2016 Advert as the Sea Captain (at the start) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R5Qndv3vYWY

Film Short Film Stage Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2018, Feature Film, Tony Thompson, Fuck You Immortality, Creepmaker Studios, Federico Scargiali
2015, Feature Film, Frank White, Your Flesh, Your Curse, Hellbound Productions, Kasper Juhl
2015, Feature Film, Edward, No Panic, with a Hint of Hysteria, Finn, Tomasz Szafranski
2015, Feature Film, Mr Dogeru, The Devil Complex, Lonely Crow Productions, Mark Evans
2014, Feature Film, Bernard, A Summer in Avignon, Tom O'Dwyer Media, Tom O'Dwyer
2013, Feature Film, Honcho, Further Education, Jump Start Productions, George Webster
2013, Feature Film, Sebastian, Art Ache, Sea Urchin Films, Berty Cadilhac
2013, Feature Film, Inmate 488, The Human Centipede III, Six Entertainment, Tom Six
2012, Feature Film, Lamoax, Through the Lens, Spark in the Dark Productions, Oscar Forshaw Swift
2012, Feature Film, Michael, Legend of the Golden Fishcake, Slithy Tove Productions, John O'Lone
2011, Feature Film, Father Nicholson, Saint Dracula (3D), Cinema Verite, Rupesh Paul
2011, Feature Film, Ingram, Run Away With Me, Kinotrigger Ltd, Eren Ozkural
2011, Feature Film, Dr Sebring, The Human Centipede II, Six Entertainment, Tom Six
2011, Feature Film, Dr. Papa Hobbs, The Film With No Name, Capture Films, Ben Race
2010, Feature Film, Yuri, Attack Of The Invisible People, Carsick Pictures, Andrew Blackburn & Andrew Harmer
Short Film
2016, Short Film, Man, A Place to Escape, Grin and Bear Films, Joe Wright
2016, Short Film, Abner, Neon, Jokers Pack Productions, Mark Blackman
2015, Short Film, Gerald, Fish, AOK Productions, Aoife O'Kelly
2015, Short Film, James Miller, Into the Grey, Envoi Entertainment, Francesco Loschiavo
2015, Short Film, The Boston Maniac, The Boston Maniac, Dragon Egg Media, Judson Vaughan
2015, Short Film, Grimshaw, Away, Jack Wright Films, Jack Wright
2014, Short Film, Aubrey, Chameleon Heir, Zeeuw Productions, Jasper Zeeuw
2011, Short Film, Facilitator, The Last Temptation of William Shaw, SinLogo, Alois Di Leo & Mat Rawlins
2011, Short Film, The Hobo, One Night At The Aristo, 14167 Films, Nic Saunders
2011, Short Film, The Scientist, Journeyman, Amon Tobin, Dan Lowe
2011, Short Film, Father Christmas, Meet Me On The Hill, China Lake Productions, Gavin Foden
2010, Short Film, Stanley, Amongst The Birds, Moon Pictures, James Shovlar
2010, Short Film, Darren's Father, Darren's Last Fight, Met Film School, Luca Emma
2010, Short Film, Blind Bob, William and the Moon, Two Crows Productions, Nick Cooke
2009, Short Film, Jim, Talk, Volts Pictures Productions, Mike Omonua
2009, Short Film, Henry, Henry, Shot by Shot Studios, Navarro Aydemir
2009, Short Film, Tommo, The Plot, Westminster MA Directing, Taylan Mutafoglu
2009, Short Film, Pa, Desperado, Creative Badger Films Ltd,, Darren Higham
2008, Short Film, Frank, The Contest, Bravura Films, Mike Omonua
2008, Short Film, Jim, Laid To Rest, London Film School, Anand Madabushi
2008, Short Film, Mohammed, Shadows, Arts Institute Bourenmouth, Reem Al Bayya
2008, Short Film, Terry Traynor, The Need, Muckle Films, Tom Heron
2008, Short Film, Tony Miller, Lovers & Fighters, Metropolitan Film School, Martin Craswell
2007, Short Film, Victor, Hidden, Hertfordshire University, Edwin Elkington
2007, Short Film, William, Black Coffee, BCUC, Mike Hillier
2007, Short Film, Simon Rourke, Finality, The Soob Company, Ice Neal
Stage
2011, Stage, The Old Man, The Old Man And The Sea, Riverside Studios, Magpie Blue Productions, Laura Casey
2010, Stage, The Old Man, The Old Man And The Sea, Arcola Theatre, Magpie Blue Productions, Laura Casey
2010, Stage, The Old Man, The Old Man And The Sea, Brighton Fringe Festival, Magpie Blue Productions, Laura Casey
2009, Stage, The Old Man, The Old Man and The Sea, Postgrad Directors - Mountview, Laura Casey
2008, Stage, John Bootes, Pluto, Grit Productions & Mokia Productions, Emily Agnew
2008, Stage, Eddie, Giving Gorillas British Passports, Zeitgeist Theatre, Annabel Rook
2007, Stage, Simon 1952 & Timothee, Lilies, Wild Oats Productions, Joe Walsh
2007, Stage, Andres, Showman, Journeyman, Woyzeck, Act Provocateur, Dumle Kogbara
Voice Over
2015, Voice Over, Announcer, Cry or Die, Kinotrigger, Eren Ozkural
2009, Voice Over, Narrator, Karak, BigSlugSister, Richard Misek
2009, Voice Over, Dr Peter Kindel, Juncture, WEP UK Productions, William Peschek
Further Credits
2017, Infomercial, Artist, NHS Kidney Donation, Generator Films, Ben Sedley
2016, Web Series, Frank, The Desert, Sunglass Films/Jokers Pack Productions, Lydia Yeoman, Adam Spinks
2016, Web Series, Various, Got A Moment?, BOAK Films, Bill Hutchens
2016, Commercial, Sea Captain, Stella Artois - Wimbledon, Biscuit Filmworks, Andreas Nilsson
2012, Commercial, Santa, Santas in Training, 4Music, Nicholas Bentley
2012, Corporate, Alzheimers sufferer, Alzheimers Training Film, NHS Berkshire, Danny Bell
2012, Still Photography, Prophet, Jesus and Prophets, Chris Clor Photography, Chris Clor
2011, Television, Galileo, Stephen Hawkings Universe, The Discovery Channel, Nick Green
2011, Viral, Professor, Facebook Dialogues, Bubble Up! TV, Roy Petersen
2010, Commercial, Shopkeeper, SKY Christmas
2010, Still Photography, Fisherman, KIA Promotion, Seamus Ryan Photography
2009, Documentary, Voyeur, Article 12, Junco Films, Juan Biain
2009, Corporate, Santa Claus, Santa Claus, Les Petit Pois
2009, Television, Zontash, The Napoleon Complex, Bubble Up! TV, Roy Petersen
2008, Commercial, Biker, Tango, BMA
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Male Parts, The Masculine Law, The Silver Lining Theatre Company, Mara Marie Lockowandt
2008, Radio, John Botes, Pluto, Grit Produtions & PromisngProductions, Emily Agnew
2008, Radio, Host, Learner's Lounge, BBC Radio, Ellie Dobie
2008, Television, Prisoner, The World of Stupid Criminals, Flame TV/Channel 5, Peter Emina
2008, Corporate, Gilbert Aldred, Manor Farm, Pinewood Studios, Bella Jansen
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Father Nicholas, The Challenging Tide, Theatro Technis, George Evgeniou

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Australian*, English-Standard
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cricket, Football, Pool, Rugby, Scuba Diving, Swimming
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Director, Filmmaker, IT Literate, Scriptwriter (professional)