LUCIEN MORGAN

LUCIEN MORGAN by A P Wilding
Photo: A P Wilding
Video Clips See Video Showreel
BROWN AND MILLS
Suite 28, The Old Rectory, Springhead Road, Northfleet, Kent DA11 8HN
Phone: 020 3189 1441
Fax: 01474 338845
Mobile: 07413 374777
E-mail: info@bamentertainment.co.uk
WWW: www.brownandmills.co.uk
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'11" (180cm)
Playing Age:56 - 65 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Greying
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Authoritative
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Television Radio Stage Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2018, Television, Rocky Amering, Sisters In Diaspora, Donpedro Ltd.( Sky TV), Ruke Amata
2017, Television, Anthony Kingston, Maids Of Docklands, Benalex Media( Sky TV), Malcom Benson
2016, Television, Presenter, Take 101 at Premier Night, Belalex Media, Lucien Morgan
2015, Television, Presenter, The BFI London Film Festival Show, Benalex Media (Sky TV), Lucien Morgan
2014, Television, Presenter, Take 101 at the London Film Festival, Belalex Media, Lucien Morgan
2014, Television, Presenter, The Raindance Festival Show, Benalex Media, Lucien Morgan
2013, Television, Presenter, Take 101, Benalex Media, Lucien Morgan
2012, Television, Dr. John Summers, Oceans Of Wisdom, Sky TV, Syed Naqvi
2007, Television, Clairvoyant, Test The Nation, Presented By Anne Robinson, Talent Television for the BBC, Danny Wallace
2004, Television, Co presenter with Nina Conti, Ghost Watch In Bulieau Palace, BBC, Danny Wallace
2001, Television, Dr.Williams, Pwobol Y Cwm, BBC Wales, Lee Haven Jones
2000, Television, Vicar, Murder Rooms :Mysteries Of The Real Sherlock Holmes, BBC2, Simon Langton
1997, Television, Host, Mayfair Mysteries, Live TV, Lucien Morgan
1997, Television, Presenter, World Weird News, Live TV, Paula Bentley
1996, Television, Presenter, Mind and Body, Live TV, Alyson Smith
1996, Television, Presenter, The Lucien Zone, Live TV, Josephine Smith
1995, Television, Presenter, Chelsea Magic, Live TV, Lucien Morgan
1993, Television, Man In Cafe, Screenplay, BBC2, Danny Boyle
1992, Television, Guest, The Paul McKenna Show, Carleton, Paul McKenna
1990, Television, Presenter, Reportage, BBC2, Sarah Smith
1989, Television, Paulo, A TV Dante, Channel 4, Peter Greenaway
1989, Television, Journalist, Scoop, C4, Gavin Millar
1987, Television, Yves Saint Laurent, Flesh And Blood, Network 7, Joanna Hogg
1987, Television, Photographer, Up Line, Thames TV, Bob Spiers
1986, Television, Young Man, Chance In A Million, Thames TV, Michael Mills
1986, Television, Rupert, Reunion At Fairborough, Centerpoint Productions, Herbert Wise
1985, Television, Vicar, Fairly Secret Army, C4;, Robert Young
1985, Television, Muller, Hitler's SS:A Portrait In Evil, NBC, Jim Goddard
1985, Television, Captain de Winter, Nightingale Saga, TV Mini-series USA, Daryl Duke
1984, Television, Solon, The Last Days Of Pompeii, Coast To Coast, Peter Hunt
1984, Television, Aubrey Beardsley, The Last Place On Earth, TV - mini series, Ferdinand Fairfax
1983, Television, Tarquin, Oxbridge Blues, BBC, James Cellan Jones
1982, Television, Toireg Horseman, Beau Geste, BBC1, Douglas Camfield
1981, Television, Knight, Ivanhoe, Rosemont / CBS, Douglas Camfield
Radio
2017, Radio, Anthony, Depths Of The Bottle, Woodley Radio Productions, Jordan Woodley
2016, Radio, Dreams Analyst, Morning Show, BBC Bristol, James Brent
2013, Radio, King Theseus, A Midsummer Nights' Dream, Classic Radio Productions, Joy Adams
2013, Radio, Capulet, Romeo And Juliet, Classic Radio Drama, Joy Adams
2010, Radio, Vicar, British And Proud, Mr Steve Productions, Simon Rumley
1999, Radio, Presenter, Book Bytes, London Network Radios, Lucien Morgan
1999, Radio, Presenter /Dreams Analyst, Ian Collins Show, Talk Sport U.K, Ian Collins
1998, Radio, Oberon, A Midsummer's Night Dream, London Network Radio, Lucien Morgan
1998, Radio, Presenter, BBC Radio 5, BBC, Sally Head
1998, Radio, Elyot Chase, Private Lives, London Network Radio, Lucien Morgan
1998, Radio, King Magnus, The Applecart, London Network Radio, Lucien Morgan
1997, Radio, Krapp, Krapp's Last Tape, Ariel Radio Productions, Lucien Morgan
Stage
2018, Stage, Barron Hardup, Bad Cindarella, They Have Entered The Building, Didi Hopkins
2018, Stage, Stan, Hedgehog, Metamoph Theatre, Emily Thompson
2018, Stage, Dr. Dorn, The Seagull, Anglo Russian Theatre London, Chris Diacopoulus
2017, Stage, Major Zarovkin, The Heart Of A Dog, Anglo Russian Theatre London, Victor Sobchak
2017, Stage, General Ivan Yepanchin, The Idiot, Anglo Russian Theatre, Chris Diacopoulus
2016, Stage, Alexi Karenin character, Anna Karenina, Anglo Russian Theatre, Chris Diacopoulus
2016, Stage, Teiresias, Antigone, Theatro Technics, George Eugeneou
2016, Stage, Pontious Pilate, Master And Margarita, Theatre Collection, Victor Sobchak
2016, Stage, Anton Chechov, The Meeting, Theatro Technis, George Eugeniou
2015, Stage, Dimitri Shostakovich, Like A Chemist From Canada, edmissionuk, Victor Sobcheck
2014, Stage, Colonel Triletski, Platonov, Theatre Collection, Victor Sobchak
2013, Stage, Count Shabelsky, Ivanov, Charm Offensive, Gavin McAlinden
2013, Stage, Gayev, The Cherry Orchard, Theatre Collection, Shaban Arifi
2013, Stage, Professor Serebryakov, Uncle Vanya, Theatre Collection, Victor Sobchak
2012, Stage, Messenger, Antigonus, Theatro Technis, George Eugeniou
2012, Stage, Count Shoening, Lulu, Theatre Collection, Shaban Arifi
2012, Stage, King Theseus, Oedepus At Colonus, Theatro Technis, George Eugeniou
2012, Stage, Priest of Zeus, Oedipus Rex, Theatro Technis, George Eugeniou
2012, Stage, Professor Freddie de Roebuck, The London Spring, Becket Productions, Christine Kimberly
2012, Stage, Tutor, The Phoenican Women, Theatro Technis, George Eugeniou
2012, Stage, Cherbukin, The Three Sisters, Theatre Collection, Victor Sobchak
2012, Stage, Dr. Michail Krushchov, The Wood Deamon, Theatre Collection, Victor Sobchak
2011, Stage, Peter Psaros, The Challenging Tide, Theatro Technis, Theatro Technis
2011, Stage, Sorin, The Seagull, Frank Theatre, Poppy Corbett
2003, Stage, Caspar Catermole, The Lady of the Snows, King's Head Islington, Martin Starkie
2002, Stage, Dimitri, Red Lanterns, Pentameters Theatre, Sir Timothy Ackroyd
2001, Stage, King Alonso, The Tempest, Traffic Of The Stage, James Raynard
2001, Stage, Molvik, The Wild Duck, Traffic Of The Stage, Harry Meacher
2001, Stage, Antigoneus, The Winter's Tale, Ken Cambell's Company, Canden Mc Donald
2000, Stage, Sir Mulford Gallop, The Warp, Brighton Festival, Ken Campbell
1999, Stage, Captain, Woychek, Badel Company, Ismael Badel
1988, Stage, Timothy Haldane, Last Will And Testament, King's Head, Diana Waterglade
1988, Stage, Lorca, The Prodeous Cobbler's Wife, King's Head, Diana Waterglade
1981, Stage, King Arawn, The Mabinogion, Moving Being, Geoff Moore
1979, Stage, Romeo, Romeo and Juliet, Muse of Fire, Rosie Grayham
1975, Stage, Sundance Kid, Indians and Cowboys, Nuffield Theatre Southampton, Keith Parker
Film
2018, Feature Film, Coed, Fir, I Witnessed Images, Franchesco Borri
2018, Feature Film, Headmaster, Mamma Africa, Moore Concepts, TY Moore
2018, Feature Film, Inspector Webley, My London Slave, Ty Moore, Ty Moore Concepts
2018, Feature Film, Chief Inspector Robert Dorchester, Sister,Sister, TY Moore Concepts, TY Moore
2018, Feature Film, Vladimir Nesterovich, The Hand And Cult Of The Blood Sapphire, Night Breed Productions, Glo Butane
2018, Feature Film, PC Harry Dickens, The Signature, Chinyere Productions, Chinyere Wilfred
2017, Feature Film, Marcus Collins, Plus Size, Jayduo Concepts Ltd, Olukunle Fafowora
2017, Feature Film, Snow White, The Three Kings, Blue Water Productions, More J Duncan
2017, Feature Film, Colonel Mike Wessex, The Vampire King, Morris Productions, Mark Morris
2016, Feature Film, Salvatore Montez, London Cashers, Planair Management Ltd., Mark Kiss
2016, Feature Film, Caseworker, Silvertown, Silvertown Pictures, Chinedu Omori
2016, Feature Film, Mr.Billy, Stranger In A Strange Land, Strange Land Productions, Rosalie Sanni-Ajose
2015, Feature Film, Count Carl Von Linz, Barrons, Benalex Media, Chimyere Wilfred
2015, Feature Film, Dr. Hilary Lock, Hello Bob, Hello Bob Productions, Charles Kane
2015, Feature Film, Detective Constable Chris Chapman, Return Of The Don, Benalex Media, Malcome Benson
2015, Feature Film, Gino Grimaldi, The Offering, Blur the Line, Julien Bushell
2015, Feature Film, Reverend Charles Wheeler, The Outcast, Silverglobe Cines, Silver Achugamonye
2015, Feature Film, Colonel Mike Wessex, Vampire Resurrection, Morris Productions, Mark Morris
2014, Feature Film, Dorian deGray, Gold Dust Ikenga, Benalex Media, Malcom Benson
2014, Feature Film, Commander Albert Albemarle, Mosquito, Block and Revel Productions, Tom Block
2013, Feature Film, Russian Chess Grand Master, A Great guy, Seize Productions, Khyan Mansley
2013, Feature Film, Scientist, Dark Roar, Black Rock Productions, Ewan Gorman
2013, Feature Film, Major General Heinrich Von Higherbaum, Dinner at Charles's, Sensu Films, Caspar de Zeeuw
2013, Feature Film, MI6 Operations Chief, Gatwick Gangsters, Gatwick Gangsters Productions, Dave Manning
2013, Feature Film, Richard Darlington QC, Ortega and His Enemies, Benalex Media, Malcom Benson
2013, Feature Film, Lord Victor Stanbury, Witch, Seventh Dream Ventures, Trev Hayward
2011, Feature Film, Scientist, Conversations, Flemming Ltd., Marcus Flemming
2007, Feature Film, Welsh Policeman, Ealing Comedy, Pippa Films Ltd, Neville Raschid
2001, Feature Film, Inspector Reed, Kannibal, Kannibal Productions, Richard Driscoll
1996, Feature Film, Shamyarev, Dame Flora, Rochon Films / C4, Jack Rochon
1995, Feature Film, Court Artist, Restoration, Miramax Films, Michael Hoffman
1994, Feature Film, Hotel Manager, Savage Hearts, Winged Lion, Mark Ezra
1992, Feature Film, Jock, Shining Through, 20thCentury Fox, David Selzner
1991, Feature Film, Broadway Actor, Three Men And A Little Lady, Touchstone Pictures, Emile Ardolino
1990, Feature Film, Lord, Hamlet, Caroco Pictures, Franco Zefferelli
1990, Feature Film, Captain, Robin Hood Prince Of Thiefs, Morgan Creek, Kevin Reynolds
1989, Feature Film, Harold Diamond, Tree of Hands, Greenpoint Films, Giles Foster
1988, Feature Film, Robin Marlowe, Olympus Force, Olympus Force Productions, Robert Garofolo
1987, Feature Film, Andy Warhol, Love Potion, Winged Lion Productions, Julian Doyle
1986, Feature Film, Banquet Guest, Eat The Rich, Michael White Productions, Peter Richardson
1986, Feature Film, Susan's boyfriend, Foreign Body, Orion, Ronald Neame
1985, Feature Film, Algernon, Lassiter, 20 Century Fox, Roger Young
1984, Feature Film, Worker, 1984, Virgin Benelux, Michael Radford
1984, Feature Film, Polo Player, The Razor's Edge, Columbia Pictures, John Byram
1983, Feature Film, Man at Party, Betrayal, Virginia Group, David Hugh Jones
1983, Feature Film, Steve, The Ploughman's Lunch, Greenpoint Films, Sir Richard Eyre
1982, Feature Film, Pirate, Yellowbeard, Hemdale Corporation, Mel Damski
1981, Feature Film, Porn Star in Cinema, An American Werewolf in London, PolyGram Filmed Entertainment, John Landis
1980, Feature Film, Albert, Little Lord Fauntleroy, Rosemont, Jack Gold
Further Credits
2017, Short Film, Olaf Edmondson, Hope Springs, Hoofprint Productions, George Ackers
2016, Short Film, ArchdeaconPaul Moor, Dinner With Eugene, Newman Productions, James Newman
2015, Short Film, Father O'Neil, Secrets Of Stormvale, Solent Films, Jordan House
2015, Short Film, Lieutenant General Auberon Bragg, The Adventures Of Dirk Lazer, Simon Pheonix Productions, Simon Gedney
2014, Short Film, Pete Applegate, Rock Bottom, Rock Bottom Productions, Jonny Englemann
2011, Short Film, Bob, Silentium, Myrrky Films, Ruben Geraldo

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
African, American-East Coast, American-North East, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, Cornwall, Dublin, Essex, French, Geordie, Lancashire, London, Mexican, Northern, RP*, Russian, Welsh-Northern, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English, Welsh
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballroom Dancing, Baritone, Bollywood Dance, Tango
Performance:Autocue trained/experienced, Comedy, Outdoor Performances, Presenting, Radio Presenting, Story Telling, Translation Audio Books, TV Presenting, Voice Acting, Voice Over, Writer/Director - Comedy Fringe
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Camel-riding*, Fencing, Horse-riding, Horse-riding (Western Style), Polo, Sailing-RYA Level 1, Scuba Diving-Dive Master, Shooting (Handgun), Shooting (Shotgun)
Vehicle Licences:Powerboat Licence

Training:

1976 Royal Academy of Dramatic Art short course

1977-78 Herbert Berghof Studios NY

Winner Of Best Supporting Actor Award Monaco Film Festival 2013

Winner Of Best Supporting Actor Award New York City Independent Film Festival 2016