LLOYD RYAN-THOMAS

LLOYD RYAN-THOMAS by Mihaela Bodlovic
Photo: Mihaela Bodlovic
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
FRANCES PHILLIPS AGENCY
89 Robeson Way, Borehamwood, Herts WD6 5RY
Phone: 020-8953 0303
Mobile: 07957 334328
E-mail: frances@francesphillips.co.uk
WWW: www.francesphillips.co.uk
Location:London, London, United Kingdom
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Expansive
Voice Quality:Melodious

Credits:

Stage Site Specific Musical Short Film Opera Event Rehearsed Reading Corporate Voice Over
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Kinesias, Lysistrata, Actors of Dionysus, Tamsin Sasha
2018, Stage, Mum, East, Snowdrop Productions, Den Evans
2017, Stage, Haemon, Antigone, Actors of Dionysus, David Studdard
2017, Stage, Sir Henry Spreadbrow & Nat Solly, Sweethearts & The Hooligan, The Foundry Group, Brian Mitchell
2017, Stage, Professor Henry Higgins, Pygmalion, European Arts Company, John O'Connor
2016, Stage, Mum, EAST, Snowdrop Productions, Alan Perrin
2015, Stage, Atlas, A Winter's Trail, Herringbone Arts, Madeline Herrington
2015, Stage, Sam, Oh Graveyard You Can't Always Hold Me, RCS
2015, Stage, Longaville, Love's Labour's Lost, Bard in the Botanics, Gordon Barr
2015, Stage, Joe, JOE in memoriam, On the Verge 2015, Lloyd Ryan-Thomas
2015, Stage, Edward II, Edward II, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland, Gordon Barr
2014, Stage, D.D Abramovitz/ Penfold, The Opinion Makers, The Foundry Group, Brian Mitchell
2014, Stage, Lieutenant Child, To the Green Fields Beyond, Two Bins Productions, Nick Warnford
2013, Stage, Leon Benjamin, The Modernists by Jeff Noon, Tanglehead Productions, Rikki Tarascus
2013, Stage, Priest/ Psychiatrist/ Desk Clerk, The Graduate, Tanglehead Productions, Rikki Tarascus
2012, Stage, Irwin, The History Boys, Bootcamp Productions, Sandra Cheesman
2012, Stage, Grandad & The Snowman, Robin & The Big Freeze (Scotland Tour), Unpacked, Clare Dunn
2011, Stage, Grandad & The Snowman, Robin & The Big Freeze (Touring), Unpacked, Clare Dunn
2011, Stage, The Bison, Old Major and Paddy Blues Bullfrog, Jumping Mouse, Unpacked, Darren East
2010, Stage, Grandad & The Snowman, Robin & The Big Freeze, Unpacked Theatre Company, Clare Dunn
2009, Stage, Daniel Kaffee, A Few Good Men, Freya Wynn-Jones
2009, Stage, Philip, The October Revolutions, The Ornate Johnsons, Brian Mitchell
Site Specific
2018, Site Specific, Henry Feelgood, The Feelgood Institute, Merge Festival, Robin Linde
2014, Site Specific, Chief of Police Dick Daniels, Secret Cinema presents Back to the Future, Future Cinema, Lucy Ridley
2013, Site Specific, Urban Safari Guide, Secret Cinema presents Brazil, Secret Cinema/ Guerilla Science, Matt Costain
2012, Site Specific, Silas M. Burroughs, Wellcome Trust Screenwriting Prize, Guerilla Science, Jenny Jopson
2012, Site Specific, Dr Ryan MacKenzie, Secret Cinema presents Prometheus, Future Cinema, Garrett Moore
2012, Site Specific, The Shoreman, Margate Hosts The Boat Project, Karavan Ensemble, Yael Karavan
2011, Site Specific, Percy Bysshe Shelley, Where Be Dragons?, The Company, Stephen Israel
2010, Site Specific, Colonel Brighton, Secret Cinema: Lawrence of Arabia, Future Cinema, Andrew Dawson
2010, Site Specific, Roy Batty, Secret Cinema: Bladerunner, Future Cinema, Matt Costain
Musical
2014, Musical, Penhall & D.D. Abramovitz, Mitchell and Nixon's The Opinion Makers, The Foundry Group, Brian Mitchell
2014, Musical, Glyndwr Michael, Major Bill Martin & Bernie, Dead in the Water, Balls in the Air Productions, Paul Tibbey & Jemma Evelyn Gould
Short Film
2014, Short Film, Declan, And One For Henry, University of Sussex, Matthew Oliver
2013, Short Film, Michael, Out of the Woods, University of Sussex, Dan Fletcher
2012, Short Film, Boss' PA, Boss, Greycott Productions, Antonio Ruiz
2011, Short Film, Stan (lead), Hangin', Mark.It Productions, Danny Gonzalez
Opera
2010, Opera, HellRazor, Knight Crew, Glyndebourne Opera, John Fulljames
Event
2013, Event, Mordred, Medieval Banquet, Avant Garde Roleplay, Richard Hazlewood
2012, Event, Safari Guide, Particle Safari @ Shambala Festival, Guerilla Science, Jen Wong
2012, Event, Mr Adam Jones, Immortal Dreams, Contemporary Vintage, Wellcome Collection
2011, Event, Cowboy, Cowboys & Aliens @ the O2, SML Events, Eleni Kyriacou
2011, Event, Melissa, When Women Wee: Fundraising Event, Alex Brown, Alex Brown
Rehearsed Reading
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Rhys & Fred Perry, Mental Block & Professional Pride, Ann Poupard Theatre Trail, The Company, Stephen Israel
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Lord of The Rings, Kevin Wallace
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Various Characters, Ann Poupard Theatre Trail, The Company, Stephen Israel
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Numerous, Dot Dot Dot, New Writing South, Tom Bevan
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Numerous Characters, Skylines, Theatre Centre, Natalie Wilson
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Scott, Enough, New Writing South, Michael Sells
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Stuart, Pas de Deux, Joseph Nixon & Eliza Skelton
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Various Characters, CineStage, New Writing South, Vincent O'Connell
Corporate
2014, Corporate, Maurice Marc, The Musketeers, Secret Agency/BBC Worldwide, Lucy Ridley
2013, Corporate, Mr O., Mastercard Live Event, Twenty First/ Cheerful Scout, Mark Dymond
Voice Over
2017, Voice Over, Various, Do Not Cross The Line, The Recording Studio, Mark Bennett
2014, Voice Over, Submarine Captain, Installation for HMS Alliance, Royal Navy Submarine Museum, Sarah Angliss

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Birmingham, Cheshire, Cockney, Edinburgh, Geordie, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Liverpool, London, Manchester, RP*, Scottish-Standard, Sussex, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Baritone, Contemporary Dance, Swing Dance
Performance:Actor-Singer, ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Comedy, Commedia Dell'Arte, Immersive Performance, Musical Comedy, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Poetry Reading, Public Debating, Public Speaking, Repertory, Role Play, Story Telling, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Free Running/Parkour, Running, Skiing, Stage Combat, Weight Training, Yoga
Other Skills:Alexander Technique, Drama Workshop Leader, Impersonation, Improvisation

Training:

National Youth Theatre, 2002-2003.

Royal Conservetoire of Scotland 2014 - 2015