TOM ROSS-WILLIAMS

TOM ROSS-WILLIAMS by Ruth Crafer
Photo: Ruth Crafer
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
ROXANE VACCA MANAGEMENT
61 Judd Street, London WC1H 9QT
Phone: 020-7383 5971
E-mail: info@roxanevacca.co.uk
WWW: www.roxanevacca.co.uk
Artist's Website: www.tomrosswilliams.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:10st. 7lb. (67kg)
Playing Age:21 - 30 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, Middle Eastern, White
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Engaging

Credits:

Tom most recently played Angel in the adaptation of Derek Jarman's "Jubilee" (Royal Exchange & Lyric Hammersmith) directed by Chris Goode. Tom is was nominated for a 2017 Off West End Award for Best Actor for his role in the one-man show, RUN at The Bunker. For more information please visit artist's website / showreel: https://vimeo.com/265001821

Stage Rehearsed Reading Film Television
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Angel, Jubilee, Lyric Hammersmith, Chris Goode
2018, Stage, Frank, We Know Not What We May Be (R&D), Barbican / Metis, Zoë Svendsen
2017, Stage, Angel, Jubilee, Royal Exchange, Chris Goode
2017, Stage, Zac, Arming The World, Ice and Fire, Sophie Austin
2017, Stage, Tom, Give Me Your Skin, BAC & UK Tour, Oonagh Murphy
2017, Stage, Yonni, Run, The Bunker, Lucy Wray
2016, Stage, Tom, Give Me Your Skin, Battersea Arts Centre, Oonagh Murphy
2016, Stage, Tom Morton, Mick's Friend (R&D), The Barbican, Jen Heyes
2016, Stage, Simon, Theatre of War (R&D), Ice & Fire, Sophie Austin
2016, Stage, Yonni, Run, Vault Festival, Oli Rose
2015, Stage, Various, Riot Act: Open House (R&D), Chris Goode & Co, Chris Goode
2015, Stage, Michael, The Heart of Adrian Lovett, Theatre Delicatessen, Mark Knightly
2015, Stage, Ethan, Run by Stephen Laughton, Southwark Playhouse / Courting Drama, Oli Rose
2015, Stage, Various, Soho Theatre Young Writers, Soho Theatre, Nick Cassenbaum
2015, Stage, Fred, Love to Love to Love You, Vault Festival, Florence Keith-Roach & Victoria Lupton
2014, Stage, Tom, Man Up, BAC / Theatre Royal Stratford East, Oonagh Murphy
2014, Stage, Kulygin, Three Sisters by Anya Reiss, Southwark Playhouse, Russell Bolam
2014, Stage, Fred, Love to Love to Love You, The Library / Edinburgh, Florence Keith-Roach
2013, Stage, Max, Negril Beach, Bush Theatre, Rob Drummer
2013, Stage, Tom, The Forest & The Field (UK tour), Chris Goode & Company, Chris Goode
2013, Stage, Ferdinand, The Mysterious Lost Island of Doctor Prospero (R&D), Young Vic, Sophie Austin
2013, Stage, Josh, Albermarle (R&D), Chris Goode & Co / West Yorkshire Playhouse, Chris Goode
2013, Stage, Young Cuddy, The Witch of Edmondton (R&D), National Theatre Studio, Chris Goode
2012, Stage, The Writer (lead), Vieux Carre (Front Row Dress Award for Best Revival), King's Head Theatre / Charing Cross Theatre, Robert Chevara
2012, Stage, Eurymakos, The Odyssey, Teatro Vivo / The Albany, Sophie Austin
2012, Stage, The Lover, Bush Bounce, Bush Theatre / Populace, Sabrina Mafhouz
2011, Stage, Noah, Shalom Baby (OFFIES Finalist for Best Production), Theatre Royal Stratford East, Rikki Beadle-Blair
2011, Stage, Itys, Love of the Nightingale, Rough Fiction, Simon Pittman
2011, Stage, Cut, Africker by Freddy Syborn, Hoxton Hall, Kate O'Connor
2011, Stage, Company, Amphibians, Offstage, Cressida Brown
2010, Stage, John, Dunsinane, RSC, Roxana Silbert
2010, Stage, Krissy, Hooked, Iso Productions / Frantic Assembly, Kelly Wilkinson & Imogen Knight
2010, Stage, Samuel, Threshold (Total Theatre Award Nominee), 19;29, Susanna Davies-Crook
2010, Stage, Chaosbaby, Chaosbaby (R&D), National Theatre Studio, Stella Duffy
2010, Stage, Peter, How to vote (and other useful things) by James Graham, Bush Theatre, Joe Murphy
2009, Stage, Doc, Patterns of Grace, Hampstead Theatre, Kelly Wilkinson
2009, Stage, Vicar, Fastburn, Kneehigh Theatre Company, Mike Shepherd and John Hoggarth
Stage, O'Brien, 1984, Samuel Beckett Theatre, Oonagh Murphy
Stage, Prime Resident, Prime Resident, Soho Theatre/National Youth Theatre, Juliet Knight
Stage, Adam, Lucy, National Youth Theatre, Tessa Walker
Stage, Tin Soldier, Steadfast Tin Soldier, National Theatre/National Youth Theatre, Amanda Hill
Stage, Tommy, The Reunion, Arcola Theatre, Adam Barnard
Stage, Various, Shakespeare in the Square, National Youth Theatre, Patricia Doyle
Rehearsed Reading
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Simon, Rogues & Vagabonds by Bernard Kops, JW3, Pamela Howard
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Teshaun, After Orlando, Finborough Theatre, Sara Joyce
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Andy, Sweatin' It Out, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Rikki Beadle-Blair
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Ben/Sam, Chosen, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Adam Spreadbury-Maher
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Hugo, Nobody's Business, Charing Cross Theatre, Robert Chevara
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Billie, Namaskar, Finborough Theatre, Ola Ince
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Ricky, Lodgers, Writers Avenue/Soho Theatre, Peter Darney
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Boyce, Names of Birds by Thomas McMullen, Royal Court Theatre/ICA, Deirdre Lennon
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Rory/Narrator, Armed and Ready: Curtain Raiser, RSC Education, Chris White
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Dom, Derelict, Hampstead Theatre, Lisa Woynarski
Rehearsed Reading, Josh, The Wailing Wall, Soho Theatre
Film
2016, Film, Arnold, Forgotten Man (Feature), Arran Shearing
2015, Film, Dan, The Decision Inside (Short), Molly Smalls
2014, Film, Jamie, Free (Feature), Team Angelica, Rikki Beadle-Blair
2013, Film, Dave, Dog (Short), London Short Film Festival: Official Selection, John Fitzpatrick
2013, Film, Luke, Lift (Short), Eskinazi Productions, Michaela Lowe
2013, Film, Shaun, Starry Eyed (short), Louise Cousins
2012, Film, Ben, Nothing Surrounded by Us (short), Sam James McMullen
2012, Film, Doulos, Doulos (short), RCA/BFI, Youness Benali
2011, Film, Jamie, Fit (AUDIENCE AWARD: BARCELONA & TAMPA FILM FESTIVALS), Stonewall / Peccadillo Films, Rikki Beadle-Blair
Television
Television, Ben Parker, Hustle, Kudos for BBC Television, Lee Mackintosh
Television, Juan, The Grove, RTE, Joe McElwaine

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-East Coast, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, American-West Coast, Arab, Australian, Cockney, Dublin, Heightened RP, Israeli, Italian, London, Multicultural London English (MLE), RP*, Welsh-Southern, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
French, Italian
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Cello, Contemporary Dance, Jazz Dancing
Performance:Comedy Improv, Green Screen/Chroma Key, Immersive Performance, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Verbatim Theatre, Viewpoints
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cycling, Gymnastics, Horse-riding, Karate, Kayak, Surfing, Swimming, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Devising, Photographic Model