MARCO NANETTI

MARCO NANETTI by Nicholas Dawkes
Photo: Nicholas Dawkes
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
CAREY DODD ASSOCIATES
78 York Street, London W1H 1DP
Phone: 020 7993 4992
Mobile: 07881 627984
E-mail: agents@careydoddassociates.com
WWW: www.careydoddassociates.com
Location:London
Height:6'2" (187cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:26 - 40 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Latin American, Mediterranean
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Balding
Facial Hair:Full Set
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Direct

Credits:

Marco will be playing the part of Billy in the feature film IMPRISONED.

Stage Television Comedy Viral Short Film Educational Radio Role Play
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Performer, Staged, Circumference (Jacksons Lane), Pablo Meneu
2017, Stage, Dennis, The Best Thing, Vamos Theatre (L’ODYSSÉE, MIMOS FESTIVAL), Rachael Savage
2017, Stage, Dennis, The Best Thing, Vamos Theatre (UK TOUR), Rachael Savage
2016, Stage, Performer, Stage 28th, Circumference (JACKSONS LANE), Pablo Meneu
2016, Stage, Performer, Home Sweet Home, Theater Traverse (THEATER KONSTANZ, DE), Milla Trausch
2016, Stage, Performer, Home Sweet Home, Theater Traverse (LUXEMBOURG), Milla Trausch
2016, Stage, Performer, Ensemble, Pilot Research Project (LYRIC HAMMERSMITH), Elayce Ismail
2015, Stage, Performer, LIBERATION, The Alchemist Theatre Company (ZOO SOUTHSIDE), Luke Clarke
2015, Stage, Performer, LIBERATION, The Alchemist Theatre Company (THE PLACE THEATRE), Luke Clarke
2015, Stage, Performer, LIBERATION, The Alchemist Theatre Company (VAULT FESTIVAL), Luke Clarke
2014, Stage, Brother Buonaventura, The Son Of Heaven The Servant Of God & The Map Of The World, Tattooed Potato (BLUE ELEPHANT THEATRE), John Michael MacDonald
2014, Stage, The Dragon, The Dragon, Lost Cause (THE RAG FACTORY), company directed
2014, Stage, Suitor, The Girl And The Goat, Synaestheatre (THE WARREN, Brighton), Deborah Ward
2014, Stage, Cassius, excerpts from JULIUS CAESAR, Tread The Boards (COX'S YARD), Samantha Webb
2014, Stage, Narcissus, Psychostasia, Theatre Lab Company (RIVERSIDE STUDIOS), Anastasia Revi
2014, Stage, Gypsy Father/Narrator, Hero, Théâtre Libre (LEICESTER SQUARE THEATRE), Kaitlin Argeaux and Jo Bunnell-Thompson
2014, Stage, Albert, On The Night Of November 28th, Delento & 12volt Tandem (THE YARD THEATRE), Pablo Meneu
2013, Stage, Dandini, The Stork And The Coconut, 24 Hour Plays (HYDE FESTIVAL THEATRE), Colin CGN Ward
2013, Stage, Karlson/William, Our Orchestra Is The Cat's Nuts, Klister Theatre, Johanne M. Hauge
2013, Stage, Cinesias, Lysistrata, Theatre Lab Company (RIVERSIDE STUDIOS), Anastasia Revi
2012, Stage, The Schmürz, Demolition, Little Pieces Of Gold (SOUTHWARK PLAYHOUSE), Abbie Lucas
2012, Stage, Nurse/Olivia, Shakespeare Goes For Gold, MyLovely Productions (THE UNION THEATRE), Noor Lawson
2012, Stage, Ensemble, LEPER COLONY, Unruowe (THE YARD THEATRE), Vaughan Pilikian
2012, Stage, Orsino, excerpt from TWELFTH NIGHT, Tread The Boards (COX'S YARD), Samantha Webb
2012, Stage, Svidrigailov, CRIME & PUNISHMENT, Theatre Collection, Victor Sobchak
2011, Stage, Male Spectator/Mortician, AN IMPOSSIBLE DREAM OF LIFE, Hotel Teatro, Daniel Tyler
2011, Stage, Creon, MEDEA, The Live Art Laboratory, Annouchka Bayley
2011, Stage, Manny, GAS STATION ANGEL, Birmingham School of Acting, Joss Bennathan
2010, Stage, Muffat/Labordette, NANA, Birmingham School of Acting, Malachi Bogdanov
2010, Stage, Piero, BIG LOVE, Birmingham School of Acting, Lise Olson
2010, Stage, Leather Man/Transvestite, MARKET BOY, Birmingham School of Acting, Annouchka Bayley
2010, Stage, Caravaggio, INNOCENCE, Birmingham School of Acting, David Vann
2009, Stage, Morocco/Old Gobbo, THE MERCHANT OF VENICE, Birmingham School of Acting, Phillip Breen
2005, Stage, U1, STORIE NATURALI, Gruppo Teatro Unibo, Claudio Longhi
2004, Stage, Ensemble, ÞÙ VEIST HVERNIG ÞETTA ER, Stúdentaleikhúsið (NATIONAL THEATRE í Reykjavík), Jón Páll Eyjólfsson
Television
2015, Television, The Incubus, Jekyll & Hyde, ITV, Joss Agnew
Comedy
2015, Comedy, Dottore, Pantalone's Testament, Gli Zannanti (ITALY TOUR), Antonio Fava
2014, Comedy, Solo Performance (All Characters), Isabella Finta Rapita, Antonio Fava
2014, Comedy, Dottore/Satyr, Come Quando Fuori Piove, Comici In.Continenti (ITALY & PORTUGAL TOUR), Antonio Fava
2013, Comedy, Gianmaria Gamberini, Scemunculus (Variety Show), Scuola Internazionale dell'Attore Comico, Antonio Fava
2013, Comedy, Innamorato, Gruesome Saga, Scuola Internazionale dell'Attore Comico, Antonio Fava
2013, Comedy, Dottore/Zanni, Slaps Swindles And Black Cats, Scuola Internazionale dell'Attore Comico, Antonio Fava
2013, Comedy, Infarinato, Testament With Hunger, Scuola Internazionale dell'Attore Comico, Antonio Fava
2012, Comedy, Clown, Red Noses, Helikos, Giovanni Fusetti
Viral
2013, Viral, Nottie, Pot Noodle "Bus", Mind's Eye, Ben Wilson
Short Film
2013, Short Film, Skebs, The Ride, Last Dream Films, Lyndon Haynes
2013, Short Film, Hunter, Furrow, Driver Productions, Elliott Arndt
2012, Short Film, Norman, Now Wash Your Hands, Shiftwork Productions, Colm Field
2012, Short Film, Killer, The Trumpet, The London Film School, Zeena Zakaria
2011, Short Film, Nigel, THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA, Birmingham School of Acting, Michael B. Clifford
Educational
2015, Educational, Multiple Roles, Masterchefs, Little World Theatre, Audrey Albert
Radio
2012, Radio, Demas, The Pilgrim's Progress, Fellaheen Films, John Ryder
2010, Radio, Paul, The Little Photographer, Birmingham School of Acting, Geni Hall-Kenny
Role Play
2012, Role Play, Ben Wadler, CharacterDate, Dorm Daze (FRIEZE ART FAIR), Ed Fornieles

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, French, Italian*, RP, Spanish
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English, Icelandic, Italian*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Ballroom Dancing, Baritone*, Capoeira, Choreography, Contemporary Dance, Guitar, Tango
Performance:BADC Advanced, Clown, Commedia Dell'Arte, Immersive Performance, Mask, Physical Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Basketball, Climbing, Cycling, Football, Sailing, Skiing, Snowboarding, Stage Combat*, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate

Training:

BA (Hons) Acting - Birmingham School of Acting, 2011

- "BOUFFONS and the Ecstasy of Mocking" workshop led by Giovanni Fusetti, in collaboration with Teatteri Metamorfoosi (June 2015, Helsinki, Finland).

- International School of Commedia Dell'Arte and Comic Acting led by Antonio Fava: Stage & Advanced course (Aug-Oct 2013, Reggio Emilia, Italy) & Advanced course "Gli Zannanti" (September 2015, Capestrano, Italy).

- International Training on Theatre Clown led by Giovanni Fusetti (Aug-Sept 2012, Boulder Co).

- Complicite workshop led by Annabel Arden and Kasia Zaremba-Byrne (31st March - 4th April 2014).

- Masterclasses on Voice and the Spoken Word led by Alex Bingley at The Shakespeare Globe (January - February 2015).

- Roy Hart Voice workshop with master Richard Armstrong (18th - 22nd May 2016, Berlin).

- Masterclasses on The Perdekamp Emotional Method (PEM) with Stephan Perdekamp and Sarah Victoria (currently). Part of the London PEM dedicated group.

- Successfully completed The Acting Habit 21 day course with Manuel Puro Casting (June 2017). Active member of The Acting Habit Community.

- American Dialect Course led by Nina Zendejas at Identity School of Acting: General American, New York, American South (7th - 11th August 2017).

- Noh Theatre Project UK 2017: training in Japanese Noh Theatre with Prof. Richard Emmert and actor Akira Matsui.

Notes:

Marco holds an International Sailing Licence