Spotlight: ADAM WITTEK

ADAM WITTEK

ADAM WITTEK by Kim Hardy
Photo: Kim Hardy
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
MRS JORDAN ASSOCIATES
4 Old Park Lane, London W1K 1QW
Phone: 020 3151 0710
Mobile: 07733 883328
E-mail: casting@mrsjordan.co.uk
WWW: www.mrsjordan.co.uk
Phone: 0161-401 0710
E-mail: info@mrsjordan.co.uk
Artist's Website: www.youtube.com/adamwittek
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Berlin, Germany
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:11st. 7lb. (73kg)
Playing Age:34 - 42 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Beard

About me:

Recently dubbed his own voice in BBC's SHAKESPEARE & HATHAWAY for German broadcaster ZDF (www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/m0002vh9) ++ Recently in modern slavery drama THE LIGHTS for BBC Radio starring Denise Gough (www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/m000drml) and a major AMAZON ALEXA commercial for Super Bowl 2020 starring Ellen DeGeneres and Portia de Rossi

Television Film Stage Voice Over Commercial Corporate
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Dimitri Kapel (guest star), SHAKESPEARE & HATHAWAY: PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS (series), BBC Studios, Paul Gibson
2017, Television, David Nowak (recurring, 2 seasons), THE A WORD (series), BBC, Tiger Aspect & Keshet International, Peter Cattaneo, Susan Tully, Dominic Leclerc & Luke Snellin
2017, Television, Iwan Przybylski (guest co-star), DOCTORS (series), BBC Studios, David Lewis Richardson
2016, Television, Joseph Goebbels (series regular), HITLER: THE RISE AND FALL (docudrama series), Channel Four, Discovery & Arrow International Media, Stan Griffin
2016, Television, Bernie Lake (guest star), 999: KILLER ON THE LINE? (docudrama series), A+E Networks & Thumbs Up Productions, TJ Sherbrooke
2015, Television, Various Plants (recurring), USTERKA (hidden camera show), TVN Group & Braidmade Films, Blazej Wolny & Emilia Szumiec
2014, Television, Dmitri (guest co-star), POUND FOR POUND (pilot), NBCUniversal & Lucky Giant, Declan Lowney
2014, Television, George (guest co-star), THE ALCOHOLOGIST (pilot), Allen Street Productions & Poseidon Studios, Dann Emmons
2013, Television, Pawel Tuchlin (episode lead), KILLERS: BEHIND THE MYTH (docudrama series), A+E Networks & Sky Vision, John Blystone
Film
2020, Film, Father Kramer (supporting lead), THE LAST CONFESSION (short), Kev Hopgood & Kino Short Film, Dustin Curtis Murphy
2018, Film, Michael's Work Colleague (supporting), MY FRIEND THE POLISH GIRL (feature), Warsaw Pact Films & PS Film, Ewa Banaszkiewicz & Mateusz Dymek
2017, Film, Polish Trafficker (supporting), IN ANOTHER LIFE (feature), Wingarm, Jason Wingard
2016, Film, Lazar (lead), LAZAR (short), University of Westminster, Plum Stupple-Harris
2014, Film, Tom (supporting), DANS LE NOIR (short), Black House Pictures, Kate Tuck
2014, Film, Maciej (supporting lead), MONGREL COUNTRY (short), Single Homeless Project & Mediorite, Ryan Eddleston
2013, Film, The Rep of Heaven and Hell (supporting), FAUST'S GROWTH (feature), The British Youth Film Academy, John Eyre & Robin Heap
2009, Film, Lead Dancer (supporting), DIE ROTEN PUNKTE / ROCK BANG! (music video), Tobias and Bartholomew, Jonno Katz
Stage
2019, Stage, Plaintiff Franz Meiser, TERROR, Trinity Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, John Martin
2017, Stage, Mikal, THE STING, Changing Face & Arcola Theatre, London, Monique Touko
2016, Stage, Stasi Officer, BERLIN 1989 (immersive), Immersive Cult & Loulou's/5 Hertford Street, London, Matt Costain
2016, Stage, Mikal, THE STING, Little Pieces of Gold, Kibo Productions & Southwark Playhouse, London, Sharon Willems
2015, Stage, Calvinu / Tuto / Aggi / Dinka / Bengie, TIME OF MY LIFE, Upstanding Productions & Tabard Theatre, London, Law Ballard
2015, Stage, Benedick (lead), MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING (immersive), Tales of Enchantment, London, Frances White
2013, Stage, Aleksy (lead), MOONSHINE (staged reading), Menagerie Theatre Company & Mercury Theatre, Colchester, Daniel Buckroyd
2013, Stage, Flyer / Lab Technician, IN THE BEGINNING WAS THE END (immersive), Dreamthinkspeak & National Theatre, London, Tristan Sharps
2011, Stage, Wendell Potter (lead), TO BE TAKEN WITH WATER (verbatim), Accidental Festival & Roundhouse, London, Dominic Rouse
2010, Stage, Frank, SSA: SAME SEX ATTRACTION (devised), Outbox Theatre & Webber Douglas Theatre, London, Ben Buratta
2008, Stage, Dr. Burns, BLACK EYED SUSAN, Short+Sweet & Arts Centre, Melbourne, Brenda Addie
2008, Stage, Rosencrantz (lead), ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD, RMIT Link Arts and Culture & Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, Lynne Ellis
2008, Stage, Dancer, ANY REQUESTS? (dance), Travel Art Dance Company & Loop, Melbourne, Meah Velik-Lord
2007, Stage, Grampy Milk, RAGEBOY, Midsumma Festival & The Coopers Malthouse, Melbourne, Susie Dee
Voice Over
2020, Voice Over, Maciek, THE LIGHTS (audio drama), BBC Radio & The Soundhouse, Celia De Wolff
2020, Voice Over, German Dubbing, SHAKESPEARE & HATHAWAY: PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS (series), ZDF, BBC Studios & Splendid Synchron, Dorothee Muschter
2019, Voice Over, Various Russian Soldiers, SNIPER: GHOST WARRIOR CONTRACTS (video game), CI Games & PitStop Productions, Josh Weeden
2019, Voice Over, English & German Dialogue, CREDIT SUISSE / SMARTER RECRUITMENT (video), Unicorn Training, Al Thompson & Mike Charters
2017, Voice Over, German Narrator, HIPPIE TRAILS (audiobook), Dryas Verlag, Reisebuch Verlag & Pinewood Group, Richard Pryke
2016, Voice Over, Leszek / Other Voices, QUICKSAND (audio drama), Goethe-Institut, Culture+Conflict & Sound Disposition, Nikolaj Bendix Skyum Larsen & Duncan Pickstock
2015, Voice Over, Various Polish Gangsters, THE TRIALS OF JIMMY ROSE (series), ITV & GroupM Entertainment, Jane Dauncey
2015, Voice Over, English Narrator, THE OBSERVATORY (trailer), Runhoratio & Vault Festival, Sofi Lee-Henson
2014, Voice Over, Black Marketeer / Shopkeepers, THE TOMORROW CHILDREN (video game), Sony, Q-Games & Pinewood Group, Glen Gathard
2004, Voice Over, Radio Presenter, THE INTERNATIONAL SHOW (radio show), Radio Campus, Örebro, Adam Wittek
Commercial
2020, Commercial, British Translator, AMAZON ALEXA / SUPER BOWL LIV: BEFORE ALEXA, Droga5, Somesuch & Unit+Sofa, Steve Rogers
2019, Commercial, Enemy Soldier, SONY PLAYSTATION / DETAILS: FOXHOLE, BBH, Anonymous Content & OPC, Tim Godsall
2019, Commercial, Customer Service Director, SAP / CHALLENGE ACCEPTED, Contented Brothers, Christopher Ian Smith
2018, Commercial, Premium Fuel Scientist, ESSO / YOUR PREMIUM FUEL QUESTIONS ANSWERED, adamandeveDDB & MindsEye, Benjamin Green
2017, Commercial, Grzegorz Milosz Krzysztof Brzeczyszczykiewicz, WYBOROWA / THE CULTURAL ATTACHÉ, Weber Shandwick, Michael Ivens & Janelle Feliciano
2017, Commercial, Hero, RING / CASUAL CRIMEFIGHTER, Dark Energy Films, Jess Scott-Hunter
2016, Commercial, Strutter, MONEYSUPERMARKET / EPIC SQUADS, Mother, Biscuit Filmworks & Pioneer, Noam Murro
2014, Commercial, German Football Fan, BENQ / WE SHARE IT. WE LIVE IT., Haymarket Media Group, Tas Underwood
Corporate
2019, Corporate, City Traveller, CROWNE PLAZA / DARE TO CONNECT (video), Tanami & TMI, Jude Lightbody
2018, Corporate, Autocue Presenter, THE PEN WAREHOUSE / CUSTOMISED CATALOGUES (video), From The Hip Video, Dan Neatherway
2018, Corporate, English & German Presenter, BYSTRONIC @ EUROBLECH 2018 (event), Beck and Friends, Hanover, Peter Beck
2018, Corporate, Team Leader, HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS / PROJECT ASPIRE (video), MDA Training & Global Roleplay, Carl Medland & Neil Mitchell
2016, Corporate, Senior Engineer, E.ON / DANGEROUS OPPORTUNITIES (video), Duke Corporate Education, Ian Turner & Chris Chung
2013, Corporate, English & German Presenter, FORD @ UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE FESTIVAL 2013 (event), Imagination, London, Myriam Zahi
2013, Corporate, English & German Presenter, JCB DANCING DIGGERS @ BAUMA 2013 (event), The Business Creative, Munich, Ben O'Hara

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
East European*, French, German*, Italian, London, Polish*, RP, Russian
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English, French, German*, Polish*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Choral Singing, Contact Improvisation*, Contemporary Dance, Piano
Performance:Acrobalance, Autocue trained/experienced, Clown, Green Screen, Immersive Performance, Mask, Motion Capture, Physical Theatre, Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Abseiling, Badminton, Climbing, Cycling, Ice Skating, Karate, Skiing, Stage Combat, Swimming*, Volleyball*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Farm Machinery
Other Skills:Devising, Event Host (experienced), Puppetry, Wire Experience-Flying

Training:

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama, London: BA Acting (Collaborative & Devised Theatre)

Travel Art Dance Company, Melbourne: Contemporary & Improvised (Company Member for 1 Year)

British Academy of Stage and Screen Combat, London: Unarmed, Rapier & Dagger (Pass with Distinction)