JAY WORTHY

JAY WORTHY by Karolina Urbaniak
Photo: Karolina Urbaniak
Video Clips See Video Showreel
KERRY FOLEY MANAGEMENT LTD
3 Rennison Drive, Wombourne, Staffordshire WV5 9HW
Phone: 07747 864001
E-mail: contact@kfmltd.com
WWW: www.kerryfoleymanagement.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:6'1" (185cm)
Weight:13st. (83kg)
Playing Age:36 - 45 years
Appearance:White, Eastern European
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Fair
Hair Length:Shaved
Voice Character:Authoritative
Voice Quality:Deep
  

Credits:

Jay is playing the Inspector, Manager and Uncle Zed in the UK tour of Salad Days till November http://www.rdww.co.uk/salad-days/. He will then be directing Cinderella at the Tyne Theatre and Opera House in Newcastle http://tynetheatreandoperahouse.uk/events/enchanted-entertainment-present-cinderella/.

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2018, Musical, Inspector/Manager/Uncle Zed, Salad Days, Regan De Wynter Williams, Bryan Hodgson
2018, Pantomime, Ugly Sister, Cinderella, Enchanted Entertainment, Jay Worthy
2017, Feature Film, Holloway, Suicide Club, Proportion Productions, Max von Vier
2017, Musical, Duke of Austria/Saladin, Blondel, Aaron Rogers (Union) Donald Rice (Heartaches Ltd), Sasha Regan
2017, Pantomime, Ugly Sister, Cinderella, Duncan Reeves Productions, Peter Duncan
2016, Event, The Clown, House Macabre, Hogarth, Edmund Harcourt
2016, Event, Tailor, Quadrophenia, Hogarth, Edmund Harcourt
2016, Event, Voice Over Announcer, Stelara Launch, Vienna
2016, Musical, Silas Monk/Nat Wolf, Grand Central, Tony Day, Robert McWhir
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Wolfgang Schafer, Border Men, The Script Readers, Shenagh Govern
2015, Pantomime, Ugly Sister, Cinderella, Enchanted Entertainment, Guy Pascall
2015, Rehearsed Reading, David Fenon, Trolls, The Script Readers, Shenagh Govern
2015, Television, Stafford, Kingmakers, Foughtnight Films, Nicholas Beveney
2014, Television, John Catterall, Casualty, BBC, Jon Sen
2013, Film, Dr Wesley Franklin, Ravenmoor Fatal, RHF, Judy Lin
2013, Musical, Sid Arbuck, Holly Golightly, Lost Musicals, Ian Marshall Fisher
2013, Pantomime, Scaramouche, Beauty and the Beast, Hiss & Boo Newport Riverfront, Colin Blumenau
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Fillup, A Maid in Bath, Restoring the Repertoire, Colin Blumenau
2013, Stage, Renfield, Dracula, Macho Productions, Ninon Jerome
2012, Event, Brunel, Olympic Opening Ceremony, LOCOG, Danny Boyle
2012, Event, Mazer, Paralympic Games Opening Ceremony, LOCOG, Bradley Hemmings
2012, Musical, Congressman Wilkins, Call Me Madam, Union Theatre, Michael Strassen
2012, Musical, Dr Acula, Vampirette, Batty Productions/Tristan Baker, Ed Curtis
2012, Pantomime, Doctor Fleshcreep, Jack and the Beanstalk, Evolution Croydon Ashcroft, David Jansen
2011, Audio, Item, The Deserted Daughter, Restoring the Repertoire, Colin Blumenau
2011, Musical, Audrey II (Voice), Little Shop of Horrors, Broadway Theatre, Adam Boland
2011, Pantomime, Sheriff of Nottingham, Robin Hood, Qdos Bradford Alhambra, Ed Curtis
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Mr Item, The Deserted Daughter, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Colin Blumenau
2011, Stage, Smiley Man, Siamese Twins, Artes Escénicas Rayuela/Silver Lining Theatre Co, Mara Lockowand & Jorge Perez Falconi
2010, Pantomime, Fleshcreep, Jack and the Beanstalk, Qdos Dartford Orchard, Alan Cohen
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Azim, A Day in Turkey, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Abigail Anderson
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Charles I, Charles I, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Amy Whylie
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Albany, The History of King Lear, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Colin Blumenau
2009, Film, Jaws Fan, Fanatic, Ross McClure
2009, Pantomime, Fleshcreep, Jack and the Beanstalk, Qdos Bradford Alhambra, Jon Conway
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Champignion, A Trip to Bath, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Colin Blumenau
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Timid, Duplicity, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Abigail Anderson
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Hyssop, The Rent Day, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Abigail Anderson
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Marco Memmo, The Two Foscari, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Colin Blumenau
2008, Pantomime, Ugly Sister, Cinderella, Qdos Bradford Alhambra, Jon Conway
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Captain Arlington, A Mutiny At The Nore, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Pip Minnithorpe
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Urston, Orra, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Colin Blumenau
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Sir George Airy, The Busybody, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Colin Blumenau
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Doctor Pangloss, The Heir At Law, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Abigail Anderson
2008, Rehearsed Reading, 1st Lady/Sarjeant Trounce, The Mogul Tale/St Patrick's Day, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Colin Blumenau
2008, Television, Martin Burnham, Kidnapped Abroad - Philippines (The Gracia Burnham Story), Raw TV for Channel 5/National Geographic, James Bryce
2007, Film, Driver, Dead Wood, Menan Films, David Bryant Sebastian Smith Richard Styles
2007, Pantomime, Ugly Sister, Cinderella, Qdos Belfast Grand Opera House, Jonathan Kiley
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Don Vincentio, A Bold Stroke For A Husband, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Colin Blumeneau
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Sackbut, A Bold Stroke For A Wife, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Colin Blumeneau
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Lt Governor of Surinam, Oroonoko, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Colin Blumeneau
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Armstrong, The Iron Chest, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Sue Rosser
2007, Stage, Admiral, Black Eyed Susan, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Colin Blumenau
2007, Stage, Mr Box, Box & Cox, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Pip Minnithorpe
2006, Rehearsed Reading, Doggrass, Black Eye'd Susan, Theatre Royal, BurySt Edmunds, Carl Miller
2006, Rehearsed Reading, Courtall, The Belle's Stratagem, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Colin Blumeneau
2005, Musical, Detective Starnes, Parade, Edinburgh Festival, Pia Furtado
2005, Pantomime, Fleshcreep, Jack and the Beanstalk, Qdos Aberdeen His Majesty's, Michael Winter
2005, Stage, Lord Goring, An Ideal Husband, Theatre of the Dales, David Robertson
2004, Musical, Terry, Boogie Nights, Qdos, Alan Harding
2004, Stage, Herod, The London Nativity, More London, Phil Wilmott
2004, Television, Government Man (Morph), My Parents Are Aliens, Granada Kids, Ben Kellert
2003, Pantomime, Ugly Sister, Cinderella, Qdos Southend Cliffs Pavilion, Peter Purvis
2003, Stage, Nicolas, Missing, Theatre Centre, Lawrence Evans
2002, Pantomime, Ugly Sister, Cinderella, Qdos Belfast Grand Opera House, Jonathan Kiley
2002, Rehearsed Reading, Gordon Wallace, A Woman's Honour, Context Theatre Company, Rebecca Manson Jones
2002, Stage, Dave, In The White Highlands, Menagerie Theatre Company, Paul Bourne
2002, Stage, Bobby, Lonesome Tonight, Hotbed Festival, Patrick Morris
2001, Audio, Paul, Elegies For Angels, Punks and Queens, Okai Collier, Omar F Okai
2001, Musical, Paul, Elegies, Okai Collier, Omar F Okai
2001, Pantomime, Carabosse, The Sleeping Beauty, Bury St Edmunds Theatre Royal, Chris Batstone
2001, Stage, Angus, Macbeth, Tour De Force, Joe Harmston
2000, Pantomime, Ugly Sister, Cinderella, E&B Llandudno, Peter Purvis
2000, Stage, John Luff, Margaret Catchpole, Eastern Angles, Ivan Cutting
1999, Musical, Simeon/Pharaoh, Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, BKL, Bill Kenwright
1999, Stage, Cardinal Black, The Rampant Blade, Dead Men Productions, Richard Free
1998, Musical, Brian, Dancin' In The Street, Oldham Coliseum, Kenneth Alan Taylor
1997, Stage, Ariel, Strangest Of Islands, Tempest '97, Maria Pattinson
1997, Stage, Tom, Unlucky For Some, Weaver Hughes Theatre Company, Timothy Hughes
1997, Television, Thin Vern, Preston Front, BBC Television, Rick Stroud
1996, Television, Killer Brand, Harry's Mad - Tea Cakes At The Madison Hotel, Carlton UK, Alex Kirby
1995, Musical, John Wilkes Booth, Assassins (Sondheim), R & M Productions, Steven Osborne
1995, Pantomime, Big Bad Ben, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Lee Dean Ltd Redhill Harlequin, Trevor Bannister
1994, Television, Gary, Woof - The Milkman Never Rings Once, Central Television, David Cobham
1993, Stage, Eric, Eric the Viking, Gale Productions, Peter Duncan
1992, Pantomime, Tommy Prince, Rockerella, Pocket Theatre Cumbria, Keiran Gillespie
1991, Pantomime, Alan a' Dale, Babes in the Wood, E&B Belfast Grand Opera House, Jonathan Kiley
1990, Musical, Noah Claypole, Oliver, TRM, Andy Cranshaw
1990, Stage, Charley, Charley's Aunt, TRM, Robert Kennedy
1990, Television, Andy, The Bill - Beggars and Choosers, Thames Television PLC, Bob Hird
1990, Television, Harold, Woof, Central Television PLC, David Cobham
1989, Pantomime, March Hare/Gryphon, Alice in Wonderland, Burden & Moran/PHP Barnsley Civic, Robert Marlowe
1988, Television, Greg, Love From Greg, Yorkshire Television Limited, Richard Callanan

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Midwest, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Lancashire, Liverpool, London*, Norfolk, RP*, Somerset, South African, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone*
Performance:Actor-Singer, Audio Drama, Compere, Corporate Roleplay, Live Roleplay, Physical Theatre, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Rugby, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Devising, Director, Illusionist, Improvisation, Photography, Wire Experience-Flying