Spotlight: THOMAS MITTELHEUSER

THOMAS MITTELHEUSER

THOMAS MITTELHEUSER by Bobby JD Photography
Photo: Bobby JD Photography
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
SHEPPERD-FOX
2nd Floor, 47 Bedford Street, London WC2E 9HA
Phone: 020-7240 2048
E-mail: info@shepperd-fox.co.uk
WWW: www.shepperd-fox.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:23 - 35 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Nationality:British, Australian
Eye Colour:Heterochromia/Mixed
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short
  

Currently appearing:

Stage Television Film Radio Commercial Short Film Opera Promo Workshop Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Assistant Director, THE KNITTING PATTERN, Deborah Nash/Theatre 503, Michael Hunt
2017, Stage, Assistant Director, PICASSO, Jessica Andrews/The Playground Theatre, Michael Hunt
2017, Stage, Usher, THE FALL OF THE HOUSE OF USHER, GSA Director's Showcase, Heather Knudtsen
2014, Stage, Swing / Ensemble, WAR HORSE, National Theatre, Marianne Elliott & Tom Morris
2014, Stage, Poul, FESTEN, RCSSD, Catherine Alexander & Jemima James
2013, Stage, Soldier/Kastoria, WIDOWS, RCSSD, Dominic Rouse
2013, Stage, Hamlet, HAMLET, RCSSD, Sinead Rushe
2013, Stage, Orgon, TARTUFFE, RCSSD, Grainne Byrne
2012, Stage, Man/Rudy/Ensemble, BLACKBIRD PIE, RCSSD, Catherine Alexander & Yael Shavit
2012, Stage, Gallimard, M. BUTTERFLY, RCSSD, Dominic Rouse
2012, Stage, Orsino, TWELFTH NIGHT, RCSSD, Grainne Byrne
2012, Stage, Sorin, THE SEAGULL, RCSSD, Yael Shavit
2011, Stage, Professor, NIGHT LETTERS, So What? Productions, Christopher Hay
2011, Stage, Earl, LESTER MUST DIE, Cellar Theatre, Laurence Rosier Staines
2010, Stage, Boy, BAND PRACTICE, Brand Spanking New (New Theatre), Caroline Craig
2010, Stage, Swanson, A CZAR IS BORN, Sydney Fringe Festival, Laurence Rosier Staines
2010, Stage, Scheffler, THE UGLY ONE, Cellar Theatre, Christopher Hay
2010, Stage, Son, SIX CHARACTERS IN SEARCH OF AN AUTHOR, Cellar Theatre, Christie Herschalaus
2010, Stage, Chorus, ANTIGONE, Cellar Theatre, Olivia Satchell
Television
2018, Television, ADR, The Cry, Synchronicity Films, Glendyn Ivin
2018, Television, Queen's Guard, BRITAIN'S GOT TALENT (series 12), Thames/FremantleMedia, Cheryl Ko
Film
2018, Feature Film, ADR, IN LIKE FLYNN, 308 Ent, ILF AU Productions, Russell Mulcahy
2014, Feature Film, ADR, THE INBETWEENERS 2, Bwark Productions, Damon Beesley & Iain Morris
Radio
2019, Radio, Various, Saturday Review, BBC Radio 4, Oliver Jones
2017, Radio, Presenter, CLASSICAL WANDSWORTH WITH CAITLIN, Classical Wandsworth, Caitlin Benedict
2017, Radio, Marty, ALONE ON A WIDE, WIDE SEA, BBC Radio/7 Digital Creative, Frank Stirling
Commercial
2017, Commercial, Deano, PURPLE BRICKS - BBQ, Radical Media, Rosey
Short Film
2016, Short Film, Agent, THE EXCHANGE, Matt Sayer
2015, Short Film, Eliot, COAST FOCUS, Sam Hayward and Eliot Jones
2010, Short Film, Andrew/Frank/Harold Parker, THE DEAD MAN'S FACE WAS MY OWN, Tropfest International, Vonne Patiag
Opera
2015, Opera, Brad/Ensemble, AN INDEX OF METALS, Sydney Chamber Opera, Kip Williams
Promo
2016, Promo, SuperTom, TRAVELEX #SUPERCARDSQUAD, Hotwire PR for Travelex; Irresistible Films, Faye Wilkinson & Kendal Kempsey
Workshop
2015, Workshop, Various, ADR WORKSHOP, Louis Elman Academy, Louis Elman
2014, Workshop, Various, STAFFORDSHIRE HOARD, National Theatre Studio & New Vic Theatre, Theresa Heskins
2014, Workshop, Andy/Edward II, WALLACE, National Theatre Studio, Rob Drummond
Further Credits
2019, Voice Over, Narrator, ENVIRONMENTAL GOOD / VOLCANO COFFEE WORKS (online), Volcano Coffee Works, Michael Cleland / Will Pickering
2019, Event, Puppeteer, GIANT SNAIL / BRIGHTON PRIDE 2019, Puppets With Guts, Caroline Bowman
2018, Voice Over, Narrator, WORLD OF WARCRAFT BATTLE FOR AZEROTH :30 Spotify Spot, Red Apple Creative/Spotify Australia

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian*, Devon, Estuary English, Heightened RP, RP, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Tenor
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, BASSC-Rapier, Dagger & Unarmed (pass), Clown, Commedia Dell'Arte, Compere, Immersive Performance, Mask, Physical Theatre, Promenade Theatre, Radio Drama, Radio Presenting, Verbatim Theatre, Voice Acting, Writer/Director - Comedy Fringe
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Athletics, Cycling, Handball, Mountain Biking, Rowing*, Stage Combat, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Assistant Director (experienced), DBS (CRB) clearance, Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Life Modelling, Parade Marching, Puppetry, Writer

Training:

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama: BA (Hons) Acting - Collaborative and Devised Theatre, 2011 - 2014