ANDREW SEDDON

ANDREW SEDDON by JJ Photography
Photo: JJ Photography
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
A P M ASSOCIATES
Elstree Studios, Shenley Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JG
Phone: 020-8953 7377 / 07760 625551
Mobile: 07918 166706
E-mail: apm@apmassociates.net
WWW: www.apmassociates.net
Location:London/Manchester, United Kingdom
Height:6'5" (195cm)
Weight:13st. (83kg)
Playing Age:25 - 35 years
Appearance:Scandinavian, White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length

Credits:

CURRENT: PayPal's new 2017 campaign in both screen and print form via: https://www.paypal.com/uk/webapps/mpp/send-money-online

Stage Film Commercial Short Film Voice Over Workshop Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Penny, The Goodnight Girl, Bunker Theatre, Kerry Fitzgerald
2017, Stage, Ben, You're Invited, The Southwark Playhouse, Scott Matthewson
2017, Stage, The Narrator, Addressing Dad (Rehearsed Reading), Theatre Royal Stratford East, Danaelle Cambrook
2017, Stage, Jules, Can We At Least Have Sex (Rehearsed Reading), Theatre Royal Stratford East, Scott Matthewson
2017, Stage, Joe, Brothers of Mine (Rehearsed Reading), Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stephen Bailey
2017, Stage, Elliott, Old Man (Rehearsed Reading), Theatre Royal Stratford East, Ollie Wiggins
2017, Stage, Arch, Artistry (Rehearsed Reading), Theatre Royal Stratford East, Jules Rampton
2017, Stage, Tim, Mind the Gap (Rehearsed Reading), Theatre Royal Stratford East, Fumi Gomez
2017, Stage, Penny, The Goodnight Girl (Rehearsed Reading), Young Vic Theatre, James Rushbrooke
2017, Stage, Brody, Scarlett Johansson Saved My Life (Rehearsed Reading), The Nuffield Theatre, Chloe Mashiter
2016, Stage, Mark, Dream Girl, Old Red Lion Theatre, Kris Hallett
2016, Stage, Private Muir, We Are Here, National Theatre, Debs Galloway & Rufus Norris
2016, Stage, James, Sniper, Arts Theatre, Adam Hypki
2016, Stage, Pete/Neil/John, Speaking in Tongues, The Cockpit Theatre, Kathleen Douglas
2015, Stage, Malvolio, Twelfth Night, The Space Theatre, Natalie York
2015, Stage, Sir Walter Whorehound, A Chaste Maid in Cheapside, The Rose Theatre, Jenny Eastop
2015, Stage, Monsieur Grivet, Thérèse Raquin, The Courtyard Theatre, Sarah Chapleo
2014, Stage, Ben, Jim (Daily Mail & Drama UK Award), Edinburgh Festival - Space Venue, Leanne Johnson
Film
2016, Feature Film, Sam, Webcast, Poor Arthur Productions, Paul McGhie
2015, Film, Zizan, Thin Rain (Reading), Anchor Bay Entertainment, Philip Shaw
Commercial
2017, Commercial, Boyfriend, Tap Into Your Money, PayPal, Josh Melnick & Xander Charity
Short Film
2017, Short Film, Kane, Dorota, Inside Housing Charity, Megan K. Fox
2015, Short Film, Ricardo, Mr Greaves, Blue Light Media, Jack Spring
2014, Short Film, Benjamin, The Mortal Immortal, UOG, James Borden
2014, Short Film, The Prisoner, One Shot, IndeStudio, Eratle Wang
2014, Short Film, Danny, The Spectator, Blue Light Media, Jack Spring
2014, Short Film, James, Lupus, London Film School, Norbert Strehle
2014, Short Film, Jamie, Voice, The Empire Film Company, Åsmund Berge Jenssen
Voice Over
2017, Voice Over, Narrator, Soft or Hard Present, Trendhim, Mikkel Andersen
Workshop
2017, Workshop, Acting Course, Out of Joint, Max Stafford Clark, Kate Wasserberg & Tim Hoare
2017, Workshop, The Site Responsive Performer, Punchdrunk, Tara Boland
2016, Workshop, We Are Here, National Theatre, Rufus Norris
2016, Workshop, In the Night Time Before the Sun Rises, Gate Theatre, Ben Kidd
2016, Workshop, Ben, Broken Biscuits, Paines Plough, James Grieve
2016, Workshop, The Actor and Director, Southwark Playhouse, Russell Bolam
2015, Workshop, Creating Characters, Paines Plough, James Grieve
Further Credits
2016, Site Specific, Sonnet Reader, Shakespeare 400, Hatfield House, Alex Reeve
2015, Promo, Lady Macbeth, Reversed Shakespeare, Reversed Shakespeare, Jack Peters

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Cockney, Heightened RP, Liverpool*, RP*, South African, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Performance:BASSC-Rapier, Dagger & Unarmed (pass)
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Boxing, Horse-jumping*, Horse-riding*, Quad Biking (instructor level)*, Shooting
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Bullwhip, Dog Sledding Instructor (qualified), Snowmobile/Snowscooter Guide (professional), Survival Skills

Training:

DRAMA STUDIO LONDON, 2 Year Accredited Acting, 2012 - 2014

LAW LLB HONS

Notes:

MONOLOGUE SLAM LONDON Finalist 2014

BBC RADIO 4 CARLETON HOBBS Finalist 2014.

LAURENCE OLIVIER BURSARY Finalist 2013.