CONNOR BYRNE

CONNOR BYRNE by Jack O'Donnell
Photo: Jack O'Donnell
HATTON MCEWAN PENFORD LTD
Studio 11.B.1, The Leather Market, Weston Street, London SE1 3ER
Phone: 020 3735 8278
E-mail: mail@hattonmcewanpenford.com
WWW: www.hattonmcewanpenford.com
VOCAL POINT
16 Manette Street, London W1D 4AR
Phone: 020-7419 0700
E-mail: enquiries@vocalpoint.net
WWW: www.vocalpoint.net
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:12st. 7lb. (79kg)
Playing Age:46 - 55 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Greying
Hair Length:Short
  

Credits:

The Dumping Ground won Best Children's Drama at the Children's BAFTA's 2013. Tracy Beaker Returns won Best Children's Drama BAFTA in 2010. Tracy Beaker Returns won The RTS in 2011 in the children's drama catagory

Television Film Stage Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Jeff, EMMERDALE, Yorkshire Television, Mark McIllop and various
2018, Television, Mike, The Dumping Ground, CBBC, Various Directors
2017, Television, Mike (regular), The Dumping Ground Series 6, CBBC, Various Directors
2016, Television, Mike (regular), The Dumping Ground Series 5, CBBC, Various Directors
2015, Television, As Self / for Comic Relief, Blue Peter, BBC
2015, Television, Mike (regular), The Dumping Ground Series 4, BBC, Various Directors
2014, Television, Mike (regular), The Dumping Ground Series 3, BBC, Various Directors
2013, Television, Mike (regular), The Dumping Ground Series 2, BBC, Various Directors
2012, Television, As Self, Hacker time, BBC, Sid Cole
2012, Television, Mike (regular), The Dumping Ground series 1, BBC, Di Patrick
2011, Television, Mike, Tracy Beaker Returns 3, BBC, Various Directors
2010, Television, Mike (regular), Tracy Beaker Returns Returns 2, BBC, Neasa Hardiman
2007, Television, Dale Wakefield, Holby City, BBC, James Henry
2005, Television, Callum, Holby City, BBC, Alice Troughton
2005, Television, Geoff, The Last Detective, ITV, Matthew Evans
2005, Television, Mike (regular), Tracy Beaker, BBC, Various Directors
2004, Television, Eamon (regular), William & Mary, London Weekend Television, Matthew Evans
2003, Television, Geddes, Waking the Dead, BBC, Betsan Morris Evans
2001, Television, Ray Williams, Holby City IV, BBC, Indra Bhase
2001, Television, Mike (regular), Story of Tracy Beaker series 1, BBC, Sue Tulley
2000, Television, Rob 'Hyper' Sharp (regular), London's Burning (2 Series), London Weekend Television, Various Directors
1998, Television, Roddy, Birds Of A Feather, Alomo/BBC
1997, Television, Stephen Milne, Dangerfield, BBC, Ken Hannam
1997, Television, Liam, Mosley, Alomo Prods/Channel 4, Rob Knight
1996, Television, PC Menton, The Bill, Thames Television, Various Directors
1993, Television, Willis, Inspector Morse, Zenith Productions, Stewart Orme
Film
2016, Feature Film, Installer, PERIPHERAL, BKL Films, Paul Hyett
2010, Feature Film, Fairytale of London Town, Mutt & Jeff Pictures, Louis Neethling
2008, Feature Film, Peter, Hells Pavement, Oopic Films, Andy Kemp
1996, Feature Film, Fergal Moran, Monk Dawson, De Warrenne Pics, Tom Whaller
1988, Feature Film, Actor, The Tall Guy, Working Title Films, Mel Smith
Stage
2019, Stage, AA, MTFEST, Murder for Two Ltd., Paul Taylor Mills
2018, Stage, Baron Hardup, Cinderella, Enchanted Entertainment
2017, Stage, Fleshcreep, JACK AND THE BEANSTALK, Ipswich Regent Theatre, Guy Pascall
2013, Stage, (2012-2013), Wolfsheim, Choreographer, The Great Gatsby, Wilton's Music Hall, Peter Joucla
2011, Stage, Fleshcreep, Jack & The Beanstalk, Capitol Theatre, Horsham, Michael Gattrell
2009, Stage, Frank, FAITH HEALER, Salisbury Playhouse, Philip Wilson
2006, Stage, Pato, The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Watford Palace, Kirstie Davis
1996, Stage, Rusty Charlie, Guys And Dolls, Royal National Theatre, Richard Eyre
1996, Stage, Cheever, The Crucible, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Doi Doiashvili
1993, Stage, Officer Timony/Billy Bigolo, Carousel, Royal National Theatre, Nick Hytner
1993, Stage, Tybalt, Romeo And Juliet, New Shakespeare Company, Dame Judi Dench
Stage, Demetrius, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Barbados, Christopher Biggins
Stage, Oberon, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Belltable Arts Centre
Stage, Cats, Really Useful Group, Trevor Nunn
Stage, Jack Chesney, Charley's Aunt, Belltable Arts Centre
Stage, Dan, Pharaoh (1st), Joseph and the amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, London Palladium, Steven Pimlot
Stage, The Old Mahon, Playboy of the Western World, Belltable Arts Centre
Stage, Tailor, Taming of the Shrew, Regent's Park, Toby Robertson
Further Credits
2015, Opera, Arlecchino And Choreographer, La Serva Padrona, Wilton's Music Hall, Johanna Byrne
2015, Video Game, Father Gascoinge, BLOODBORNE, Sony, Hidetaka Miyazaki
2014, Video Game, Various Roles, Dark Souls 2, From Software, Tomohiro Shibuya/Yui Tanimura
2012, Voice Over, ADR, The pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists!, Aardman, Peter Lord
2011, Audio, ADR, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows pt 2, David Yates
2011, Voice Over, ADR, War Horse, Steven Spielberg
2010, Audio, ADR, Burke and Hare, John Landis
2009, Audio, ADR, Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, David Yates
2008, Audio, ADR, Hellboy II: The Golden Army, Guillermo del Toro
2007, Animation, Mr Winks/Mr Hornsby, JAKERS! the adventures of Piggley Winks, BBC
2007, Audio, ADR, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, David Yates
2007, Audio, ADR, Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End, Gore Verbinski

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New England, American-New York, American-Standard, Australian, Belfast, Cockney, Dublin, French, Geordie, Glasgow, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern*, Liverpool, RP, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, Gaelic*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Ballet*, Baritone*, Blues*, Cabaret Singing*, Choreography*, Folk Dancing, Jazz Dancing*, Opera, Rock Singing*, Tap
Performance:Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Fencing*, Football*, Sailing*, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Fire Eater, Juggling, Whistling (professional standard)