KENNETH COLLARD

KENNETH COLLARD by Rob Parfitt
Photo: Rob Parfitt
Video Clips See Video Showreel
WARING & MCKENNA
17 South Molton Street, London W1K 5QT
Phone: 020 7836 9222 / 020 7409 3522
Fax: 020 7836 9186
E-mail: dj@waringandmckenna.com
WWW: www.waringandmckenna.com
Artist's Website: www.hourofthedog.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Playing Age:41 - 50 years
Nationality:British, German
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short

Credits:

Television Film Radio Short Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Steve Chance (Regular), Cuckoo Season 5, Rough Cut Television, Ben Gregor
2018, Television, Steg (Regular), Zapped Season 3, Baby Cow, Dave Lambert
2018, Television, Steve Chance (Regular), Cuckoo Season 4, Rough Cut Television, Paul Murphy
2017, Television, Malcolm, SIBI & DAN, Masses Entertainment, Guy Hawkins
2017, Television, Steg (Regular), ZAPPED 2, Baby Cow, Dave Lambert
2017, Television, Justice Young (Regular), WILL, Ninth Floor for TNT, Shekhar Kapur
2016, Television, Steg (Regular), Zapped, Baby Cow, Dave Lambert
2016, Television, Nero, Crackanory 4, Tiger Aspect, Richard Pengelley
2016, Television, Hugh, We The Jury, BBC/Big Talk, Ben Taylor
2016, Television, Grant (Regular), I Want My Wife Back, Main Street Pictures for BBC 1, Paul Walker
2015, Television, Steve Chance (Regular), Cuckoo Season 3, Rough Cut for BBC3, Paul Murphy
2015, Television, The Mayor, The Detectorists 2 (3 Eps), BBC 2, Mackenzie Crook
2015, Television, Bob, Crackanory 2, Tiger Aspect, Richard Pengelley
2015, Television, Barnabas (Regular), AD: The Bible Continues, NBC, Paul Wilmshurst/Rob Evans/Brian Kelly
2015, Television, Judge, TRIPPED, E4, Jamie Stone
2014, Television, Benedict, COMIC RELIEF - The Idiom of Darts, BBC/Zeppertron, Lucy Forbes
2014, Television, The Dimwit Squire, Galavant, ABC, Chris Koch
2014, Television, Steve Chance (Regular), Cuckoo Season 2, Rough Cut / BBC, Ben Taylor
2014, Television, Mr Decker, CRACKANORY, Tiger Aspect, Richard Pengelley
2014, Television, Interviewer, SIBLINGS, Bwark for BBC3, Dan Zeff
2013, Television, Niall, Pramface 3, Little Comet / BBC, Natalie Bailey
2013, Television, Mike, YOU, ME & THEM, HATRICK, Simon Hynd
2013, Television, Doctor Gordon, Truckers, BBC, Susan Tully
2013, Television, Dicky Smith, New Tricks, BBC, Brian Grant
2013, Television, Thomas, BAMBOO, BBC, Adam Miller
2012, Television, Allan Cruickshank, DOORS OPEN, Sprout Pictures/ITV, Marc Evans
2012, Television, Churchill, My Fat Mad Teenage Diary, Tiger Aspect/E4, Tim Kirkby
2012, Television, Jim, Black Mirror 2, Channel 4, Bryn Higgins
2012, Television, Steve Chance, CUCKOO, Rough Cut for BBC 3, Ben Taylor
2012, Television, Mr Bailey, Me and Mrs Jones, BBC / Hartswood Films, Nick Hurran
2012, Television, Driver, Yob Watch, Hartswood Films, Matt Lipsey
2012, Television, Big John Taylor, PARENTS, Objective / SKY, Simon Delaney
2012, Television, The Man, DEADBEATS, BBC, Al Campbell
2012, Television, SFX Guy, Episodes 2, Hat Trick/Show time USA, Jim Field-Smith
2011, Television, Matthew, DIRK GENTLY, BBC Television, Tom Shankland
2011, Television, Alan Cooper, HOUSE OF ROOMS, Objective Productions/Channel 4, Ben Palmer
2011, Television, The Doctor, SKINS (6), Channel 4, Jack Clough
2011, Television, Steb, FRESH MEAT, Objective Television/ Channel 4, Annie Griffin
2011, Television, Dale, Cardinal Burns Sketch Show, Left Bank/E4, Ben Taylor
2011, Television, Actor Husband, The Borgias, SHOWTIME/Mid Atlantic Films, Neil Jordan/Simon Cellan Jones
2010, Television, P, CAMPUS, Channel 4 / Monicker Pictures, Victoria Pile
2010, Television, Claude D'Annebault - Lord High Admiral of France, The Tudors, BBC/SHOWTIME, Ciaran Donnelly
2009, Television, Angry Dan, Home Time, Baby Cow (BBC2), Chris Gernon
2009, Television, Various Roles, Dani's House (3 Episodes), BBC Television, Graeme Harper/Dez McCarthy
2009, Television, Maitre D, LIFE OF RILEY, BBC Television, Richard Boden
2009, Television, Lindsay Munkenbeck, Penned and Pledged, Schadenfreude Pictures, Pietro Herrera
2009, Television, Rankin, DIAMONDS, Room 5 Productions, Dan Peacock
2008, Television, Waiter/Fisherman, The Wrong Door, BBC Television, Ben Wheatley
2008, Television, Nigel, Wings of Glory (Rehearsed Reading), BBC Television, Matt Holt
2007, Television, Minibar Man, The Wrong Door, BBC Television, Ben Wheatley
2007, Television, Wim Pelvus, Where are the Joneses (Internet Sit Com), Baby Cow, Dave Lambert
2006, Television, Nigel Fitzgibbon, Hindsight, Adam Wimpenny
2005, Television, Ken Morris, BBC Comedy Pilot, Hatrick/12yards, Matt Walton
2005, Television, Patient, My Hero, BBC Television, John Stroud
2004, Television, Derek Evans, Cowboy Trap, Zeppertron Channel 4, Ruth Philips
2004, Television, Mr Tuxter, Harry & Cosh, Two Hats Channel 5, Daniel Peacock
2004, Television, Nick Windsor, Large It - Live, Two Hats - ITV, Dan Peacock
2004, Television, Mr Busby, Morris 2274 (Series Regular - 13 Episodes), Two Hats (Channel 5), Daniel Peacock
2003, Television, Chief, Cave Girl (Series Regular - 13 Epsiodes), BBC Television, Daniel Peacock
2002, Television, Ralph, Harry & Cosh, Two Hats - Channel 5, Daniel Peacock
2002, Television, Peter Gordon, Harry & Cosh, Two Hats - Channel 5, Daniel Peacock
2002, Television, Tim, SPY TV, Endemol (BBC), Anthony Thomas
2001, Television, Laetres, Hamlet In Kuwait, Trojan Film, Tim Langford
Film
2019, Feature Film, Boris, Limbo, Film4 / BFI / Screen Scotland /Caravan Cinema, Ben Sharrock
2016, Feature Film, The Constable, Fanny Lye Deliver'd, BFI / Pull Back Camera Ltd, Thomas Clay
2015, Feature Film, The Knife Grinder, The Tale of Tales, Archimede, Matteo Garrone
2015, Feature Film, Clive Brown, Six Days, General Films, Toa Fraser
2014, Feature Film, Little Mike, Party Pieces, Jonathan Gershfield, Global Watch Film Productions
2013, Feature Film, Eddie Wolf, AmStarDam, AmStarDam Films, Lennox Brothers
2013, Feature Film, The Inspector, The Fitzroy, Dresden Pictures, Andrew Harmer
2013, Feature Film, The Berliner, Muppets Most Wanted, Warner Brothers, James Bobin
2013, Feature Film, Jeremy, BLACKWOOD, Wildcard Films, Adam Wimpenny
2013, Feature Film, Barman, Pleasure Island, Mike Doxford
2012, Feature Film, Prince Tverskoy, Anna Karenina, Working Title, Joe Wright
2012, Feature Film, Mr Pigot, Albert Nobbs, Parallel Films, Rodrigo Garcia
2011, Feature Film, Adam, Les Biens Amies, Sixteen Films, Christophe Honore
2011, Feature Film, Angry Man, ALBATROSS, Cinema NX, Niall MacCormick
2010, Feature Film, Whitstable, Cheerful Weather for The Wedding, Cheerful Weather Ltd, Donald Rice
2010, Feature Film, Sapper Captain, Ironclad, Mythic International Entertainment, Jonathan English
2010, Feature Film, Doctor, Foster, Kintop Pictures, Jonathan Newman
2010, Feature Film, The Toe Jam Man, Swinging With The Finkels, Serendipity Films, Jonathan Newman
2009, Feature Film, Mr Bones, Creeping Zero, Dan Films, Billy O'Brien
2008, Feature Film, Mr Dawson, Tormented, BBC Films/ Slingshot Flms, Jon Wright
2007, Feature Film, Jury Foreman, Hippy Hippy Shake, Working Title, Beeban Kidron
2006, Feature Film, Barry, 12 in a Box, Masses Ltd, John McKenzie
2005, Feature Film, Calvin, Piccadilly Cowboy, Ford Films, Tyler Ford
1998, Feature Film, Eddy, Reverse Gear, Make Believe Productions, Alex Shaida
1996, Feature Film, Dogeuraux, Passion In The Desert, Roland Films (FineLine), Lavinia Currier
1994, Feature Film, Pierre, Young Indiana Jones Chronicles, Lucas Films, Ben Burtt
Radio
2018, Radio, Vincent, SPECIALITY OF THE HOUSE, BBC Radio 4, Karen Rose
2018, Radio, Policeman, THE BLACK CAT, BBC Radio 4, Karen Rose
2017, Radio, Joachim Von Ribbentrop, STALIN, BBC Radio 4, Sasha Yevtushenko
2017, Radio, Father, KAFKA'S METAMORPHOSIS, BBC Radio 4, James Robinson
2017, Radio, Warren, THE PICK UP, BBC Radio 4, Sally Avens
2017, Radio, Pavel Romanov, CATHERINE II, BBC Radio 4, Sasha Yevtushenko
2017, Radio, Pavel Romanov, ALEXANDER I, BBC Radio 4, Sasha Yevtushenko
2016, Radio, Don Voneir, HOMEFRONT S7, BBC Radio 4, Jessica Dromgoole
2015, Radio, Rupie Shultz, In Pieces to Camera, BBC Radio 4, Alison Crawford
2013, Radio, Bertil Mard, The Martin Beck Killings, BBC Radio 4, Sara Davies
2012, Radio, Schuman, Second Body, BBC Radio 4, Toby Swift
2011, Radio, Stocker, The Last Executioner, BBC Radio 4, Toby Swift
2010, Radio, Gene Butler/Gunther Sprack, The Art of Deception, BBC Radio 4, Toby Swift
2009, Radio, Various Roles, Fair Stood The Wind For France, BBC Radio 4, Jonquil Panting
2008, Radio, Various Roles, Dropping Bombs, BBC Radio 4, Toby Swift
2008, Radio, Jonas Schutz, Gold's Fools's, BBC Radio 4, Sara Davies
2008, Radio, Eugene Weingand, The Face Maker, BBC Radio 4, Toby Swift
2007, Radio, Bernard, A Time For Justice, BBC Worldservice, Catherine Fellows
2007, Radio, German Commander, The Kerlough, BBC Radio 4, Gemma McMullan
2006, Radio, Various Roles, Something About The Mouth by David Edgar, BBC Radio 4, Jonquil Panting
2005, Radio, Dov, If Not Now When, BBC Bristol (BBC Radio 3), Jeremy Howe
2005, Radio, Mozart, Tales From The Stave, BBC Radio 4, Tom Alban
2005, Radio, Meddlesohn, Tales From The Stave, BBC Radio 4, Simon Elmes
2005, Radio, Deiter, The Archers, BBC Radio 4, Julie Beckett
2004, Radio, Lothar Schmid, Chess Wars, BBC Bristol (BBC Radio 4), Jeremy Howe
2004, Radio, Karl, D:Day The Long Wait, BBC Radio 4, Toby Swift
2003, Radio, Boris/Albert, Stalingrad Kiss, BBC Radio 3, Mark Burham/Jeremy Mortimer
2003, Radio, Wolfi/Young Quantz, The Element of Water, BBC Radio 4, Sara Davies
2002, Radio, Willy Romantovski, Strangers & Brothers, BBC Radio 4, Jeremy Howe
Short Film
2013, Short Film, Roger St James, The Laugher, Riff Raff Films, Julian Pugsley
2012, Short Film, Heinz, The Shot, NYFA, Jake Warren
2010, Short Film, Man, We are what we drink, Lucky Coin Films, Marc Hardman
2009, Short Film, Fred, Tea And Sympathy, Fluent Films, Patrick McMahon
2008, Short Film, Paul Thomas, Greetings From Paul Thomas, Miles Blayden-Ryall
2008, Short Film, Mark, Inconceivable, UK Film Council, Tom Williams
2007, Short Film, Dave, Clive Hole, Playground Pictures, James Carter - Johnson
2007, Short Film, Client, Stiklem, NFTS, Andrew Saunders
2007, Short Film, Toe Jam Man, Swinging With The Finkels, ASD Lionheart, Jonathan Newman
2007, Short Film, Theo, UP, HEKATE Films, Dan Moss
2007, Short Film, Boyfriend, Without Words, NFTS, Andrew Saunders
2006, Short Film, T-Shirt Dad, The Object, Partizan, Leslie Ali
2005, Short Film, Giles, The Silver Pube Project, Independant, Rorie Sherwood
2005, Short Film, Yuri, Tom, Dick & Harry versus The Fridge, Artijoke, Nico Bee
2004, Short Film, Doctor, Journey Into Darkness, Nyfa, Juan Pablo Bayter
2001, Short Film, Mr Nose, Falsely Accused, Kreiger Hirshkorn, Nic Clements
2000, Short Film, Charlie, Trevor & Charlie, Perpetual Motion, Emi Slater
Further Credits
2004, Stage, Rene Diskau, Chekhov's Sister, Frome International Festival, Joanna Hole
2002, Stage, Laertes, Al Hamlet, Zaoum- Pleasance Edinburgh, Sulayman Al-Bassam
2002, Stage, Ed, Entertaining Mr Sloane, Hereford, Jonathan Stone
2002, Stage, Lee, Sound of the Hammer, New Theatre Works, Ellie Parker
2001, Stage, Laertes, Hamlet, Zaoum - Kuwait & Tunisia, Sulayman Al Bassam
2000, Stage, Presenter, Wandsworth Film Festival, Absolution, Paul Johnson
1999, Stage, Lawrence, Abigail's Party, Hereford Courtyard, Jonathan Stone
1998, Stage, Officer, Shading The Crime, Hereford Courtyard, Ellie Parker
1997, Stage, Conductor, Everyman, National Theatre of Dijon, Sulayman-Al-Bassam
1996, Stage, Will Kemp, Two Gentlemen Of Soho, Ministry Of Theatre, Alison Rigden
1993, Stage, Various, The Witches, Duke of Yorks Theatre West End & No.1 Tour, David Wood

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, French, German*, London*, RP
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
German
Performance:BASSC-Advanced Actor Combatant (5 distinctions), TV Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Fencing*, Stage Combat*, Sword Fighting*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Improvisation, Narration