ROD CULBERTSON

ROD CULBERTSON by Clare Clifford
Photo: Clare Clifford
Listen to Voice Clips
SHARON HENRY MANAGEMENT
80-81 St Martin's Lane, London WC2N 4AA
Phone: 020 3696 0010
E-mail: info@sharonhenry.co.uk
WWW: www.sharonhenry.co.uk
TALKING HEADS VOICES
Argyll House, All Saints Passage, London, SW18 1EP
Phone: 020-7292 7575
E-mail: voices@talkingheadsvoices.com
WWW: www.talkingheadsvoices.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'11" (180cm)
Weight:13st. (83kg)
Playing Age:56 - 65 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Sideburns
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Television Stage Film Short Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2015, Television, Ken Coakley, Holby City, BBC, Paul Murphy
2014, Television, Giles, Glue, Eleven Film/E4, Oliver Blackburn
2013, Television, Scottish Judge, The Escape Artist, Endor/BBC, Brian Welsh
2011, Television, Commanding Officer, Coronation Street, Granada, David Kester
Television, A Horseman Riding By, BBC, Alan Grint
Television, Dennis Sidebottom, Agent Z and The Penguin From Mars, BBC, John Smith
Television, Detective Inspector, Albert and The Lion, BBC Scotland, Haldane Duncan
Television, Agent, An Actor's Life For Me, BBC, Brian Izzard
Television, John, Bad Girls, Shed Productions, Mike Adams
Television, Vic Kerrigan, Badger, Feelgood, Tom Clegg
Television, Howard Winfold, Bergerac, BBC, Tim Fywell
Television, Probation Officer, Brookside, Channel 4, Peter Boisseau
Television, Mr. Wilson, Brookside (3 eps), Mersey TV, Various
Television, Bust, LWT, Mike Vardy
Television, Mike, Casualty, BBC, Terry Iland
Television, D C Mike Sinclair, Close And True, United Productions, Renny Rye
Television, Mike Murray, Court Room, Mersey TV, Geoff Naylor
Television, Paul Anderson, Doctors, BBC Television, Burt Caesar
Television, Greyhound Trainer, Eastenders, BBC, Andrew Morgan
Television, Superintendant, Gas and Candles, BBC Scotland, Alvin Rakoff
Television, Arthur, Holby City, BBC Television, Michael Offer
Television, No Further Cause For Concern, BBC2, John Bruce
Television, Bede Connor, Our Friends In The North, BBC Television, Simon Cellan-Jones/Pedr James
Television, Charles, Rosemary and Thyme, ITV, Brian Farnham
Television, Pat Gerson, Silent Witness, BBC Television, Danny Hiller
Television, Spender, BBC, Alan Grint
Television, Leon Gevitsky, Spooks, Kudos, Sam Miller
Television, Kevin Redman, Taggart- 'The Glasgow Bowman' Trilogy, STV, Haldane Duncan
Television, Roddy, The Bill (2eps), Pearson Television, Brian Parker
Television, Ryker, The Dwelling Place, Tyne Tees Television, Gavin Miller
Television, Arthur Brian Pendle, The Professionals, LWT, Martin Campbell
Television, Inspector Mitchum, The Secret, Festival Films, Alan Grint
Television, Hughie Fenwick, The Stars Look Down-Series, Granada, Alan Grint and Roland Joffe
Television, The Sweeney, Euston Films, Douglas Camfield
Television, Courtney, William Tell, Twentieth Century Fox, Alan Goldstein
Television, World Cup- A Captain's Tale, Tyne Tees Television, Tom Clegg
Stage
Stage, Demetrius, A Midsummmer Night's Dream, Royal Shakespeare Company, John Barton
Stage, Charles Darnay, A Tale Of Two Cities, Liverpool Playhouse, Chris Bond
Stage, British Bulldog, Soho Poly, Brian Croucher
Stage, Biff, Death of a Salesman, Newcastle Playhouse, John Blackmore
Stage, Factory Birds, Royal Shakespeare Company, Bill Alexander
Stage, Hearing, Birmingham Repertory, Ian Kellgren
Stage, Hotspur, Henry IV Part I, Newcastle Playhouse, John Blackmore
Stage, Mr. Mulholland, Katie Mulholland, Newcastle Playhouse, Ken Hill
Stage, Macbeth, Macbeth, Newcastle Playhouse, Bob Carlton
Stage, John Edwards/Harold Chapple, Our Friends in The North, Northern Stage, Erica Whyman
Stage, Kurt, Play Strindberg, Mermaid Theatre, David Craik
Stage, Lord Capulet, Romeo and Juliet, English Shakespeare Company, Michael Bogdanov
Stage, Eddie, Stags and Hens, Newcastle Playhouse, Danny Hiller and Willy Russell
Stage, Douggie, Strippers, Phoenix Theatre, John Blackmore
Stage, That Good Between Us, Royal Shakespeare Company, Barry Kyle
Stage, The Bundle, Royal Shakespeare Company, Howard Davies
Stage, Sir Lancelot, The Magic Sword, Newcastle Playhouse, Ken Hill
Stage, Gary, The Third and Final Round, Half Moon Theatre, Danny Hiller
Stage, Troilus and Cressida, RSC, John Barton
Stage, Andrew Aguecheek, Twelth Night, Orange Tree Theatre, Peter Rowe
Stage, Yellow Rain, Newcastle Playhouse, Ken Hill
Film
Feature Film, Master Ridley, Elizabeth, Elizabeth Films, Shekhar Kapur
Feature Film, Radio Operator, SOS Titanic, William Hale
Feature Film, Paul McCartney, The Birth Of The Beatles, Dick Clark Productions, Richard Marquand
Feature Film, The Crier, The Other Boleyn Girl, Boleyn Productions, Justin Chadwick
Feature Film, 2nd Officer, Twelth Night, Renaissance Films, Trevor Nunn
Film, Narrator, Conspiracy - The Final Solution, HBO/BBC, Frank Pierson
Short Film
2009, Short Film, Mr Roberts, Shop Girl, BWARK Productions, Chloe Thomas
2006, Short Film, Julian, Music From A Farther Room, Farther Room Productions, Tobias Munthe
Further Credits
Documentary, Narrator, The Soviet Union's Last Stand, BBC Four/Touchstone Productions, Malcolm Brinkworth

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Edinburgh*, Geordie*, German, Liverpool, London, Mid-Atlantic, RP, Scottish-Standard, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, German
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballad, Baritone, Blues, Folk Singing, Guitar, Ukulele
Performance:Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Boxing*, Football*, Horse-riding*, Stage Combat*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Narration

Training:

Trained at Central School of Speech and Drama Stage 68-71