JAMES OSBORNE

JAMES OSBORNE by Tony Rochaira
Photo: Tony Rochaira
Video Clips See Video Showreel
BROWN AND MILLS
Suite 28, The Old Rectory, Springhead Road, Northfleet, Kent DA11 8HN
Phone: 020 3189 1441
Fax: 01474 338845
Mobile: 07413 374777
E-mail: info@bamentertainment.co.uk
WWW: www.brownandmills.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:45 - 60 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, White
Nationality:British
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Sideburns
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Direct

Credits:

Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2018, Feature Film, Albert, Lucas and Albert, Longhurst and putt productions, Darren S cook
2016, Feature Film, Daniel jones, Hatton garden the heist, Cobra films, Terry coker
2013, Feature Film, jimmy barton, whats the score, legacy promotions, justin smith
2005, Feature Film, Bill, Ghost Walk, Pier End Productions, Gordon Smith
2004, Feature Film, Ray, Ten Percent, LVS Productions, Adam Ross
2000, Feature Film, Stevie, Sweet Dreams, Slice Films, Lee Heather
Further Credits
2013, Short Film, pete, camelot, blindeye, robin mason
2013, Short Film, trevor, flip flop, met film school, sophie habib deloncle
2012, Music Video, driver, dizzee rascle base line junkie, riff raff, akram
2012, Short Film, Malcom, A Mugs Game, Centrel Film School, pedro jarnac de freitas
2012, Short Film, Technician, Happy Customer, Zam Ltd., Joel Wilson
2012, Television, jimmy, the open, legacy productions, justin smith
2011, Short Film, Local Man, A Performance, Tag Productions Ltd., Guy Paterson
2011, Television, Colin, Stone Records, Little Tribe Films LTD, Sean Deodat
2009, Short Film, Lucky, Lucky, London via Stoke Productions, Tony Longhurst
2007, Television, Colin,, Band-Edge, Little Tribe Films Ltd, Sean Deodat
2003, Television, Attacker, Crimewatch, BBC Television, Clare Faragher
2002, Short Film, Lomas, Eyes of Blue, Zed Resistor, Alexander Fodor
2002, Short Film, Chris, Ice, Zed Resistor, Chantal Ellul
1999, Short Film, Footballer, The Sub, London Via Stoke, Gordon Smith
1997, Television, Lenny, London's Burning, London Weekend Television, Gary Mills
1996, Stage, Bob Weaver, Turpin, Old Red Lioin, John Price
1995, Stage, Malcom, Macbeth, Lyric Studio, Tony Longhurst
1995, Television, Ray, The Bill, Thames Television, Chris Smith
1994, Stage, Tony, Abigail's Party, Springfield Theatre, Richard Thornton
1994, Stage, Humphrey / Sharpey, Alfie, The Bird's Nest, Collen Tracy
1994, Television, Mr Stick, Panorama, BBC Television, Clive Edwards
1993, Short Film, Mason, The Mason, PM Films, Peter Moore
1993, Stage, Bootlegger, His Brother's Keeper, Springfield Theatre, Jeffrey Ward
1992, Stage, M.C., Long Live the King, Mandela Theatre, Collen Tracy

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian, Birmingham, Cockney, Cornwall, Dublin, Geordie, German, Irish-Northern, Italian, Lancashire, Liverpool, London*, Manchester, New Zealand, Pakistani, Scottish-Standard, South African, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballad, Blues, Contemporary Dance, Drums, Folk Singing, Period Dancing, Rock Singing
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Boxing, Fishing, Football*, Pool, Running
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence

Training:

Anna Scher theatre . Rada . The north london academy of speech and drama . The holburn centre .