DOMINIC COLEMAN

DOMINIC COLEMAN by Olivia Shaw
Photo: Olivia Shaw
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
CURTIS BROWN
5th Floor, Haymarket House, 28-29 Haymarket, London SW1Y 4SP
Phone: 020-7393 4400
Fax: 020-7393 4401
E-mail: actorsagents@curtisbrown.co.uk
WWW: www.curtisbrown.co.uk
EARACHE VOICES
73 Beak Street, London W1F 9SR
Phone: 020-7287 2291
Fax: 020-7287 2288
E-mail: enquiries@earachevoices.com
WWW: www.earachevoices.com
Location:London
Height:5'11" (180cm)
Weight:11st. 6lb. (73kg)
Playing Age:41 - 50 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
  

Credits:

Television Stage Radio Film Short Film Commercial
(spacer)
Television
2017, Television, Neville, Trollied (Series 2- 7), Sky 1/ Roughcut, Paul Walker
2017, Television, Geoff, Moving On (Series 9, Episode 4), BBC, Alex Jacob
2017, Television, Officer Braithwaite (Series Reg), Porridge, BBC1, Dominic Brigstocke
2017, Television, Kempleton - Series Reg (Series 1 and 2), Upstart Crow, BBC1, Matt Lipsey
2017, Television, Rev. Matthew Dawson, Death in Paradise, Red Planet Pictures for BBC1, Simon Delaney
2017, Television, Writer, Episodes, Hat Trick/ Showtime, Jeffrey Klarik
2017, Television, Hitler in the Christmas Truce, Drunk History Series 3, Tiger Aspect Productions, Steve Connelly
2017, Television, Solomon in The Disappearance, Crackanory (Series 4), Tiger Aspect/Channel 4, Richard Pengelley
2016, Television, Floyd Vardy (5 Eps), Cold Feet, Big Talk for ITV, Jamie J Johnson/Terry McDonough/Juliet May
2016, Television, Officer Braithwaite, Porridge (Pilot), BBC1, Dominic Brigstock
2016, Television, Butler, RED DWARF, Baby Cow Productions, Doug Naylor
2016, Television, Priest, Peaky Blinders, Company Tiger Aspect & Caryn Mandabach TV, Tim Mielants
2015, Television, Mick Mckelty, Hank Zipzer (Series 1-3), BBC/ Kindle Entertainment, Matt Bloom
2015, Television, Inspector Hughes, The Job Lot, Big Talk for ITV2, Sasha Ransome
2015, Television, Parliament Policeman / Passport Officer, THE INCREASINGLY POOR DECISIONS OF TODD MARGARET series 1-3, RDF Television, Alex Hardcastle
2015, Television, PC Jenkins, Capital, BBC1, Euros Lyn
2015, Television, News Presenter, Doc Martin (Series 7), Buffalo Pictures / ITV, Nigel Cole
2015, Television, John Burton, Unforgotten, Mainstreet Pictures and ITV, Andy Wilson
2015, Television, Mr Dominic Soames, Doctors (Series 17), BBC, Matt Carter
2015, Television, Mr Fisher, The Delivery Man, Monicker Pictures for ITV 1, Victoria Pile
2015, Television, Jim, Miranda Special, BBC, Mandie Fletcher
2014, Television, Graham, Morning Has Broken, Channel 4, Dan Clark
2014, Television, Matthew, The Driver, BBC 1, Jamie Payne
2015, Television, Officer Thackery, Up The Women, BBC/BabyCow, Christine Gernon
2013, Television, Daniel Matthews, Suspects, Newman Street Productions/ Channel 5, Craig Pickles and John Hardwicke
2013, Television, Jamie (Regular role), Heading Out, BBC2/Red Productions & Square Peg, Natalie Bailey
2012, Television, Jim, Miranda (Series 1 & 3), BBC 1, Juliet May
2011, Television, Manager, Parade's End, Mammoth Screen for HBO/BBC, Susanna White
2011, Television, Policeman, Bleak Old Shop of Stuff, BBC 2, Ben Fuller
2011, Television, Jet Ski Man, The Starlings, Baby Cow Productions, Matt Lipsey & Tony Dow
2011, Television, Estate Agent, White Heat, ITV Productions, John Alexander
2011, Television, Judge, Spy, Sky, Jimmy Mulville
2011, Television, Michael Hunter, Law and Order, ITV/Kudos, Matt King
2011, Television, Gaz, Coronation Street, Granada/ITV, Terry Dyddgen-Jones
2011, Television, Peter Blundell, Doctors, BBC1, Dominic Keavey
2010, Television, Father, Meet The Parents (Series Regular), Objective, Paul Young
2011, Television, Sales Rep, Engaged & Confused, FFP New Media
2010, Television, Doctor Holingsworth, QUESTION OF THE HEART, FFP New Media, Stefan Bartmann
2010, Television, Tom, The Ghost Writer (Table Read for Channel 4), Angel Eye
2010, Television, Cupid L'Amour, Hotel Trubble, BBC1, Natalie Bailey
2009, Television, Jake, The Catherine Tate Show: Nan's Christmas, BBC, Gordon Anderson
2009, Television, Collins, My Family, DLT for BBC1, Ed Bye
2009, Television, Jim, Miranda, BBC2, Nerys Evans
2009, Television, Prison Warder, Big Top, BBC 1, Marcus Mortimer
2009, Television, Ian Beasley, Brave Young Men, BBC/Babycow, Sam Leifer
2008, Television, Colin, Psychoville, BBC, Matt Lipsey
2008, Television, Hugo, Krod Mandoon, BBC Television/Hat Trick, Alex Hardcastle
2008, Television, Vincent (lead), The Cup, BBC 2/Hartswood, Matt Lipsey
2008, Television, Rob Warrener, Doctors, BBC 1, Justin Edgar
2007, Television, Attacking Man, Stuart: A Life Backwards, Neal Street Productions/BBC 2, David Attwood
2007, Television, Policeman, Pulling, BBC 3 Television, Tristram Shapeero/ Phil Bowker
2007, Television, Jackson, Modern Men, Channel 4, Derrin Schlesinger/Becky Martin
2007, Television, Officer Thomas, Torchwood, BBC Television, Colin Teague
2005, Television, PC Jarvis, Bleak House, BBC 1 Television, Justin Chadwick
2006, Television, Various Roles, Swinging 2, Channel 5, Ben Kellet
2007, Television, Neil Jennings, Silent Witness, BBC 1 Television, George Ormond
2007, Television, Marvin, Whistleblowers, ITV, Richard Clark
2007, Television, Jamie, Thieves R Us, BBC 3 Television, Ben Kellet
2006, Television, Jeremiah Blyth, The Ruby in the Smoke, BBC Television, Brian Percival
2006, Television, Mr.Rooney, Easy Peasy, ITV, Mandie Fletcher
2005, Television, Various Roles, Swinging (Series 1), Monkey Kingdom/ Channel 5, Ben Kellet
2005, Television, Various, Shark Infested Custard, CITV, John F.D Northover
2005, Television, David, Eastenders, BBC Television, Jamie Annett
2004, Television, Centurian Corenus, Rome, HBO/BBC 1 Television, Alan Taylor
2004, Television, Harris, Life Begins, ITV, David Caffrey
2004, Television, Steve Beach, Absolute Power, BBC2 Television, Paul Schlesinger
2003, Television, Piper, Dead Gorgeous, ITV/Carlton Productions, Sarah Harding
2003, Television, Lenny Watts, Doctors, BBC1 Television, Steve Kelly
2003, Television, Presenter/Voice Over, The People's Book of Records, Zeppotron/Ch4, Grainne Jordon/Charlie Brooker
2003, Television, Policeman, Keen Eddie, Paramount Productions, Charles McDougall
2005, Television, Various Roles (10 Episodes), Stupid, BBC1 Television, Jason Garbett/Adam Bromley
2002, Television, PC collins, Matthew and Tone, Shine Ltd/Channel 4, Dominic Brigstocke
2002, Television, Kevin Trench, My Hero, Big Bear/BBC1, John Stroud/Marcus Mortimer
2002, Television, Noble and Silver Comedy Lab, Brown Eyed Boy Productions/ Channel 4, Gary Reich
2002, Television, Sergeant Telford, Red Cap (Series 2), Stormy Pics./BBC Television, Justin Chadwick
2002, Television, Justin, The C Word, Oultine Productions/BBC, Helen Veale
2002, Television, Leon, The Bill (4 Eps), ITV, Graeme Harper & Steve Finn and Baz Taylor
2001, Television, Vinnie, Orcadia, Chrysalis/Ch 4 Comedy Lab, Nick Corey-Wright
2001, Television, Carl, The Bill, Thames Television, Graham Harper/Steve Finn
2001, Television, Various Roles, Friday Night Armistice, BBC Television, Armando Iannucci / Sarah Smith
2000, Television, Carl's Mate, Shockers II, Channel 4, Bharat Nalluri
2000, Television, Des, The Bill, Thames Television, Chris Lovett
1999, Television, Max Harris, London's Burning, London Weekend Television, Steve Finn
1997, Television, Various Roles, Election Night Armistice, BBC Television, Steve Bendelack
Television, Presenter, TVK (15 Eps), BBC Television, Hardeep Kohli
Television, Policeman, Dream Team, Hewland/Sky One, Claire Bretton
Television, Barman, Heartburn Hotel, BBC Television, Gareth Gwenlan
Stage
2003, Stage, One Man Show, A Millenium Prayer, Pleasance Theatre, John Keates
2002, Stage, Ensemble, The Waves, BAC, Paul King
2002, Stage, Neil Watson, Truth And Lies-An Artists Urban Odyssey, Soho Theatre/Kanushi
2001, Stage, Denis, Geeza (memoirs of a Football Hooligan), Pleasance Theatre, Leslie Productions
2001, Stage, Dominic, Noble & Silver, Arts Theatre, London, Fat Bloke/Chrysalis TV
2000, Stage, Leslie, Looking For Michael, Gilded Balloon Theatre, Leslie Productions
1999, Stage, Ubu Roi, Ubu Roi, John Keates
1998, Stage, Storyteller, See Saw, Newcastle Northern Stage, Richard Gregory
Stage, Neil (one man show), Truth and Lies, Soho Theatre, Karushi/Soho Theatre
Stage, Colin Peters, 27 (Total Theatre Award Winner), National Tour, Fecund Theatre
Stage, Ensemble, Face To Face, Edinburgh/NOW92, Fecund Theatre (NSDF-Best Devised Work Winner)
Stage, Claudius, Hamlet, Wimbledon/Tour, John Keates
Stage, Lenny Bruce, Fallen Angels, Edinburgh/BAC/Tour, Fecund Theatre
Stage, Kafka, Kafka's Last Request, Edinburgh/Tour, John Keates
Stage, Frank, Monologue About Ship Wrecks, The Place Theatre, Jane Mason
Stage, Recruiting Sergeant, Mother Courage, Contact Theatre, Ben Twist
Stage, Ensemble, Polarities, Tour, Fecund Theatre
Stage, Corman, Serious Money, Stephen Joseph Theatre, Tony Greene
1997, Stage, The Bailiff, The Trial, Contact Theatre, Gareth Tudor Price
Stage, Lele, Sganarelle, USA Tour, Foot & Mouth Th.
Stage, The Man, The Jolt, The Place Theatre, Jane Mason
Stage, The Pleasure Dome JFK, Edinburgh/BAC/Tour, Fecund Theatre
Stage, Wright/Pigsy, New Territory, Yellow Earth Theatre Co, David Tse
Stage, Lysander, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatreworx, Michelle Beavis
Stage, Recruiting Sergeant, Mother Courage, Contact Theatre, Ben Twist
Radio
2015, Radio, Matt, The Architects (series 1& 2), BBC Radio 4, Toby Swift
2014, Radio, Prime Minister, Fact or Fiction: Parliamental, BBC Radio 4, Liz Webb
2010, Radio, Max, Fare Trade (Pilot), BBC Radio 2
2008, Radio, Carl, Death of a Pirate, BBC Radio 4, John Hardwick
2007, Radio, Various Roles, Single Files, BBC Radio 4, Andrew McGibbon
2007, Radio, Recorded for training purposes, BBC Radio 4, Adam Bromley
2005, Radio, MP, The Party Line, BBC 4 Radio, Adam Bromley
2004, Radio, Phil, The Pits, Radio 4, Adam Bromley
Radio, Adam, Baby First, BBC Radio 4, Mary Ward Lowery
Radio, Philip, Devils in the Glass, BBC Radio 4, Turan Ali
Radio, Lee, Fifteen Love (6 eps), BBC Radio 5, Sally Avens
Film
2017, Feature Film, Whitehouse Butler, The Current War, The Weinstein Company, Alfonso Gomez-Rejon
2016, Feature Film, Sophie’s Dad, Romans, Tea Shop & Film Company/WSG Film Romans Ltd, The Shammasian Brothers
2015, Feature Film, Village Hall Photographer, Bridget Jones’ Baby, Universal Pictures, Sharon Maguire
2015, Film, Zipwire Operator, The Bad Education Movie, Tiger Aspect/Cave Bear Productions, Elliot Hegarty
2014, Film, Policeman, Paddington, Studio Canal, Paul King
2013, Film, Jack Craven, About a Dog, National Film and Television School, Ryan Vemava
2012, Film, Roy Parsons, We Are The Freaks, 104 Films, Justin Edgar
2011, Film, The Devil, The Devil Went Down To Islington, Skinned Productions, Dan Wilson
2010, Feature Film, Duncan Campbell, Weekend Retreat, Awen Productions, Brett Harvey
2010, Film, Attendant, Burke & Hare, Ealing Studios, John Landis
2007, Feature Film, Jasper (lead), Special People, Team 104 Films, Justin Edgar
2007, Film, Clinga, Clubbed, Formosa Films, Neil Thompson
2006, Film, Attacking Man, Stuart:A life backwards, Neal Street Productions, David Attwood
2005, Film, Powers, Almost Adult, Parallax Independent, Youssf Ali Khan
2004, Film, Hans, Land of the Blind, Lucky 7 Productions, Bob Edwards
2004, Film, Demented Poet, Piccadilly Jim, Momentum Films, John Mckay
2004, Film, Tolly, The Sex Lives of the Potato Men, Devotion Films, Andy Humphreys
2001, Film, Herbert, Three Men in a Restaurant, Electric Theatre, Simon Ubsdell
2000, Film, Dennis, Large, Picture Palace North, Justin Edgar
1999, Film, Scott, Beginners Luck, Late Night Pictures, Nick Coen
2002, Film, Bert, 33 Times Around The Sun, Panopticum Pictures, John Hardwick
Short Film
2016, Short Film, Keith, Chops, Bridge Way Limited, Conner Bell
2016, Short Film, Tailor, The Overcoat, New Division Films, Patrick Myles
2010, Short Film, Felix, The Organ Grinder's Monkey, Film 4 and Warp Films, Jake Chapman
2009, Short Film, Lead, The Surfer, Sweetspot Productions/ Film Council, Dominic Coleman
2006, Short Film, Jasper (Lead), Special People, Team 104 Films, Justin Edgar: Best Short- London Film Festival
2003, Short Film, Laurence (Lead), Round, Team 104 Films, Justin Edgar
2003, Short Film, Simon, Little Clumps of Hair, Partizan Films, Douglas Wade & Jim Hoskins
1995, Short Film, The Inmate, The White Room, TWR Productions, Rachel Tillotson
Short Film, Merlin, Visions of Green, Buddha Prods, James Berridge
2000, Short Film, Salono, The Wedding Cake, Team Pictures Productions, James Berridge
1998, Short Film, Don, Wet Work, Activate - Channel 4, John Hardwick
Commercial
2009, Commercial, Dad, Mcvities, Stink, Treavor Cornish
2004, Commercial, Mike, Knorr, Mustard, Steve Burrows
2002, Commercial, Carling, Roger Hancock Ltd
2008, Commercial, Steve, Natwest Campaign, M&C Saatchi

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Midwest, American-New York, Birmingham*, Black Country, Cockney, Lancashire, Liverpool, London, Manchester, Midlands-West, RP, Scottish-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Contemporary Dance
Performance:Physical Theatre, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Boxing, Martial Arts, Skiing, Surfing
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Mime