CORNELIUS BOOTH

CORNELIUS BOOTH by Photography By Pip
Photo: Photography By Pip
James Foster
JAMES FOSTER LTD
G33 Waterfront Studios, 1 Dock Road, London E16 1AG
Phone: 020-7434 0398
Mobile: 07590 294938
E-mail: info@jamesfosterltd.co.uk
WWW: www.jamesfosterltd.co.uk
Location:London
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:12st. 7lb. (79kg)
Playing Age:38 - 50 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Balding

Credits:

Television Film Stage Voice Over
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Trevor Greene, Temple, Sky, Luke Snellin
2019, Television, Claude Pilkington, Call the Midwife, Neal Street Productions, Christiana Ebohon
2019, Television, Bagstock (4Eps), Carnival Row, Legendary / Amazon, Various
2018, Television, DCI Dave Cobb (2Eps), MANHUNT, Buffalo Pictures for ITV, Marc Evans
2018, Television, Sir Christopher Hawkins, Poldark, Mammoth Screen for BBC One, Joss Agnew
2012, Television, Vicar, Eastenders, BBC Television, Gwennan Sage
2011, Television, Vicar, Eastenders, BBC Television, Gwennan Sage
2003, Television, Matt Emerson, Casualty, BBC Television, Peter Butler
2003, Television, Doctor, Fallen, Meridian
2003, Television, Steve, Beauty, Thames Television
1998, Television, DCI, The Bill, Thames Television
1998, Television, Reporter, Blonde Bombshell, London Weekend Television
Film
2018, Feature Film, Lord Pembroke, Robin Hood, Lionsgate / Appian Way, Otto Bathurst
2017, Feature Film, Bidder, Tulip Fever, Ruby Films / Weinstein Company, Justin Chadwick
2006, Feature Film, Pub Patron 1, Penelope, Summit Entertainment, Mark Palansky
2005, Feature Film, Colonel Fitzwilliam, Pride and Prejudice, Working Title, Joe Wright
2004, Feature Film, Orderly, Trauma, Little Bird Productions, Marc Evans
Stage
2016, Stage, Harris / Huysmans, The Libertine, Theatre Royal Haymarket & Theatre Royal Bath, Terry Johnson
2016, Stage, Chopper, Land of Our Fathers (London Run), Theatre 503 / Tara Finney Productions, Paul Robinson
2015, Stage, Chopper, Land of Our Fathers (UK Tour), Theatre 503 / Tara Finney Productions, Paul Robinson
2014, Stage, Roger, Peter Pan Goes Wrong, Mischief Theatre, Adam Meggido
2014, Stage, Whit/Boss, Of Mice and Men, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Mark Rosenblatt
2013, Stage, Anatoly Karpov, The Machine, Donmar Warehouse, MIF & Armory, New York, Josie Rourke
2012, Stage, Paul Collins, Does My Society Look Big In This, Bristol Old Vic, Tom Morris
2012, Stage, Lamp & Banks, Wild Oats, Bristol Old Vic, Mark Rosenblatt
2011, Stage, Egeon, Dr Pinch, Second Merchant, The Comedy of Errors, Globe Theatre, Rebecca Gatward
2011, Stage, Lord Bardolph/Wart/Vintner, Henry IV Parts 1 & 2, Theatre Royal Bath, Sir Peter Hall
2011, Stage, 1st Officer, Twelfth Night, The National Theatre, Sir Peter Hall
2010, Stage, Egeon, Dr Pinch, Second Merchant, The Comedy of Errors, Globe Theatre, Rebecca Gatward
2009, Stage, Egeon, Dr Pinch, Second Merchant, The Comedy of Errors, The Globe, Rebecca Gatward
2008, Stage, Ragueneau, Cyrano de Bergerac, Basingstoke Haymarket, Guy Slater
2007, Stage, Eli Morgan, Holding Fire, The Globe Theatre, Mark Rosenblatt
2007, Stage, Solanio, The Merchant of Venice, The Globe Theatre, Rebecca Gatward
2006, Stage, Ensemble, u/s, A Voyage Round My Father, Donmar/West End (Wyndham's Theatre), Thea Sharrock
2005, Stage, Sandstad, Pillars Of The Community, The National Theatre, Marianne Elliott
2005, Stage, Businessman 2, ensemble, The UN Inspector, The National Theatre, David Farr
2005, Stage, The Piano Tuner, The Piano Tuner, The Landor, Darren Ormandy
2004, Stage, Voice One, Hamburg, The Sticking Place, Darren Ormandy
2004, Stage, Dr Halsey, Reanimator, The Sticking Place, Adam Meggido
2003, Stage, Pong, Aladdin, Salisbury Playhouse, Joanna Read and Caroline Leslie
2003, Stage, The Doctor Astronomer, Dark Meaning Mouse, The Sticking Place, Adam Meggido
2003, Stage, Constable, Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Donmar Warehouse, Robert Delamere
2002, Stage, Great Goblin/Captain of Laketown, The Hobbit, Vanessa Ford Productions/National Tour, Roy Marsden
2002, Stage, Lucas, Fandango, Lancaster, The Duke's Theatre, Ian Hastings
2002, Stage, Mr. Ames, A Chorus of Disapproval, Bristol Old Vic Theatre, Elwyn Johnson
2002, Stage, Matt of the Mint, The Beggar's Opera, Bristol Old Vic Theatre, Gareth Machen
2001, Stage, u/s Victor, Private Lives, Albery Theatre/Triumph Enter., Howard Davies
2001, Stage, Bernardo/2nd Gravedigger, Hamlet, Exeter Northcott Theatre, Ben Crocker
2001, Stage, Lennox, Macbeth, Salisbury Playhouse Theatre, Jo Read
2000, Stage, Richard Topcliffe, The Lie, The Sticking Place, Adam Megido
2000, Stage, Bottom, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Nuffield Education, Matt Cullum
2000, Stage, Boatswain/Adrian, The Tempest, Southampton Nuffield Theatre, Patrick Sandford
2000, Stage, Horse/Nurse, Equus, Salisbury Playhouse Theatre, Jo Read
1999, Stage, Bernard Marx, Brave New World, American Drama Group Europe, Paul Stebbings
1998, Stage, Leonid, Seed Of The Bauhinia, Bristol Old Vic - Basement Co, Gareth Machen
1997, Stage, Snout/Fairy - 2 Yrs, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Royal Shakespeare Company, Adrian Noble
Voice Over
2003, Voice Over, Aragorn, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (PC game), Universal Vivendi

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Midwest, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Bristol, Cockney, London*, Norfolk, Polish, RP, Russian, Welsh-Southern, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Bass-Baritone, Concertina, Guitar, Jazz Dancing, Piano*