Spotlight: PAUL MOHAN

PAUL MOHAN

PAUL MOHAN by Jimmy Image
Photo: Jimmy Image
B A M ASSOCIATES
Benets, Dolberrow, Churchill, Bristol BS25 5NT
Phone: 01934 852942
E-mail: casting@ebam.tv
WWW: www.ebam.tv
Location:
City of Bristol, England, United Kingdom
Height:6'1" (185cm)
Weight:12st. (76kg)
Playing Age:45 - 60 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Bald
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Strong
  

About me:

As Anthony in 'The Place of my Birth' - Awarded Best Actor at the Hyperdrive Sci-Fi & Fantasy Film Festival 2016.

Directed by Matt Harris-Freeth (Robot Dinosaur) - Best Short at RTS West of England 2017.

Stage Television Film Radio Short Film Rehearsed Reading Commercial
(spacer)
Stage
Stage, Richard, Richard III, Bristol Old Vic, New Vic Studio - Theatre West, Alison Comley
Stage, Macbeth, Macbeth, Theatre West, Mike Akers
Stage, Murillo, Key Largo, Show of Strength Theatre Co, Bonnie Hurran
Stage, Louis, A View From The Bridge, Birmingham Rep/West Yorkshire Playhouse, Toby Frow
Stage, Mephistopheles, Dr Faustus, Theatre West/Edinburgh Fringe, Mike Akers
Stage, Arnold, Torch Song Trilogy, Theatre West, Fiona McClure
Stage, Roland, Blavatsky's Tower, Theatre West, Alison Comley
Stage, Harold, Waiting For Mandy, Cheltenham Everyman Theatre, Chris Garner
Stage, Smithy, Little Pictures - Tour Of Latvia, Theatre West, Alison Comley
Stage, Frank, Reception, Chrysalis Theatre Company, Amelia Sears
Stage, Usumcasne, Tamburlaine, Shakespeare's Globe (Education Dept), Ellie Jones & Joyce Branagh
Stage, The Walrus, Circus (La Ronde), Regius Theatre Company, Norman Eshley
Stage, Dean, Have A Go Hero, QEH Theatre, Joyce Brannagh
Stage, Duke, Gringos, Lifetime Theatre Co. BAC, Martin Constantine
Stage, Mr D, Last Orders For Love, Bristol Old Vic Company, Paul Ryan
Stage, Massimo, Here Is Monster, Theatre West. Tour Of Latvia, Alison Comley
Stage, Ray, Up The Feerer Down The Mouth, Bristol Old Vic Company, Andy Hay
Stage, Citizen, An Enemy Of The People, Bristol Old Vic Company, Ian Hastings
Television
Television, Detective, Murder In The Car Park, C4 Indefinite Films, Bruce Goodison
Television, Delivery Van Driver, Trollied, Roughcut, Paul Harrison
Television, Photographer, Broadchurch, ITV, Euros Lyn
Television, Mordecai Chalmers, The New Worst Witch, Granada Television, Andrew Gunn
Television, Bill Simons, Intergalactic Patrick, Tigerlily Films, Paul Wroblewski
Television, Hostel Manager, Murder Prevention, World Productions, Jeremy Lovering
Television, Robert King, Historyonics - Dick Turpin, BBC Television, Rupert Miles
Television, Richard, Historyonics - Richard III, BBC Television, Dafydd Palfrey
Television, Logan, The Story Of Tracy Beaker, BBC Television, Joss Agnew
Television, Patient, My Hero, BBC Television, John Stroud
Television, Andy Lawson, Teachers, Channel 4 Television, Richard Dale
Television, Scruffy, Trapped, HTV, Mike Lomas
Television, David Waters, Without Motive, ITV, James Hawes
Television, Capt Pop, Back To Base, HTV, Denise Hastie
Television, Phelippes, Elizabeth, Channel 4, Mark Fielder
Television, Store Detective, Casualty, BBC Television, Martin Hutchings
Film
Feature Film, Coroner, I'll Sleep When I'm Dead, Will & Co Productions, Mike Hodges
Film, Mr Thompson, Willesden Lane - 48 Hour Film Festival, Kristjan Knigge
Feature Film, Party Guest, Closer, Aquarium Productions Ltd, Mike Nichols
Feature Film, Chop You Up Man (ADR), Eight Minutes Idle, World Of Arthur Cox, Mark Simon Hewis
Radio
Radio, Peter, Crisis, BBC Radio 4, Sara Davies
Radio, Gerry Geisler, A Night With Johnny Stompanato, BBC Radio 4, Sara Davies
Radio, Jounalist, The Windsor Jewels, BBC Radio 4, Jolyon Jenkins
Radio, Colin, Immigration Stories, BBC Radio 4, Sara Davies
Radio, Fireman, Our Father Who Art In A Tree, BBC Radio 4, Jeremy Howe
Radio, The Journalist, That Man Atlee, BBC Radio 4, Jeremy Howe
Radio, Heinz, Reni And The Brownshirts, BBC Radio 4, Jeremy Howe
Radio, Reader, Touching The Void (Morning Reading), BBC Radio 4, Sara Davies
Radio, James, Goodnight Irene, BBC Radio 4, Jeremy Mortimer
Short Film
Short Film, Andy, The Penalty - Best Short at the RTS West of England Awards, JS Productions, Matt Harris-Freeth
Short Film, Anthony, The Place Of My Birth, Robot Dinosaur, Matt Harris-Freeth
Short Film, Damien, Subject 2, Third Eye Productions, Misha Vertkin
Short Film, Simon Pewsey, Skip Life, Skip Productions, Esther Campbell
Rehearsed Reading
Rehearsed Reading, Alberto, Gorgio, Bristol Old Vic, Charlotte Westenra
Rehearsed Reading, Reader, Asylum Monologues, Ice And Fire Theatre Company, Clea Langton
Rehearsed Reading, Adam One, Margaret Atwood - The Year Of The Flood, Topping & Co, Robert Jones
Commercial
Commercial, Swimmer, Central Capital, Happy Hour Productions, Colin Gardener

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Australian, Bristol, Devon, French, Irish-Northern, London, South African, Welsh-Standard, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballad, Blues, Folk Singing
Performance:Comedy, Commentating, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Cricket, Fishing, Football, Horse-riding, Pool, Running
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Impersonation, Improvisation

Training:

MA Film & Theatre - Sheffield University.