Spotlight: EDWARD BAKER-DULY

EDWARD BAKER-DULY

EDWARD BAKER-DULY by Bernadette Oz
Photo: Bernadette Oz
LIZANNE CROWTHER MANAGEMENT LTD
57 Trinity Rise, London, SW2 2QP
Phone: 020 3764 5334
E-mail: mail@lcm.limited
WWW: www.lcm.limited
Height:6'1" (185cm)
Weight:12st. 9lb. (80kg)
Playing Age:46 - 54 years
Appearance:Scandinavian, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm

About me:

Film Television Stage Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2017, Feature Film, Professor Sesemann, Heidi: Queen of the Mountain, Vistaar Entertainment, Big Tree Productions, Bhavna Talwar
2015, Feature Film, Karl Markusson, The Circle, Callow Youth Productions, Peter Callow
2014, Feature Film, Johnny, Welcome Home, Barban Films, Angelina Nikonova
2013, Feature Film, Karl Markusson, The Circle, Callow Youth Productions, Peter Callow
2013, Feature Film, Johnny, Welkome Home, Baraban Films Zarpartizan Productions, Angelina Nikonova
2006, Feature Film, Ivan, Botched, Silver Films Limited, Kit Ryan
2003, Feature Film, Boris Kochno, De-Lovely, United Artists/MGM, Irwin Winkler
Feature Film, David, Brutal Glory, Independent Films, Koos Roets
Television
2019, Television, Uncle Bela, Eva Stories, POV Productions & ColorFilm, Mati Kochovi & Maya Kochovi
2017, Television, Dustin Hayward, Shades of Blue, Universal Television, Steve Shill
2017, Television, Dr Justin Sperry, Blacklist (Series 4), NBC, Andrew McArthy
2017, Television, Time After Time (Pilot), ABC, Marcos Siega
2016, Television, Mr. Karl, Billions, Showtime, Michael Cuesta
2015, Television, Jim Barker, The Good Wife, CBS, James Whitmore
2015, Television, D.I. Davies, Elementary, CBS, Seith Mann
2014, Television, Arnold, Royal Pains, USA Network, Matt Penn
2014, Television, David Roland, Blacklist (Series 2), NBC, Michael Watkins
2012, Television, Margadale, Downton Abbey, ITV/Carnival Films, David Evans
2012, Television, Herr Gerhard, Yes Prime Minister, BBC, Jonathan Lynn
2012, Television, Max, New Tricks, BBC, Phil John
2010, Television, Joachim von Ribbentrop, Upstairs Downstairs, BBC, Saul Metzstein
2010, Television, Stephen Lester, Holby City (XII), BBC, Steve Hughes
2009, Television, Hermann Hauser, Micro Men, BBC, Saul Metzstein
2007, Television, Hendrick Stefans, Doctors, BBC, David Whitney
2005, Television, Mr Malachay, Grange Hill, BBC, Various Directors
2004, Television, Mr Malachay, Grange Hill, BBC, Various Directors
2002, Television, Mr Malachay, Grange Hill, BBC, Various Directors
2000, Television, Joe Fisher, Emmerdale, Yorkshire Television, Various Directors
1995, Television, Morris Parker, Honey Town, South African Broadcasting Co., Ian Roberts
1990, Television, Able Seaman Jimmy Thorn, Just Nuisance, South African Broadcasting Co., Ken Leach
Television, Harvey Clemt, Angels, SABCTV, Various
Television, Jimmy, Trauma, SABCTV, Ronnie Watt
Stage
2019, Stage, Robert Kincaid, The Bridges of Madison County, Menier Chocolate Factory, Trevor Nunn
2018, Stage, Fred/Petruchio, Kiss Me Kate, Crucible Theatre Sheffield, Paul Foster
2018, Stage, Captain Orton/Sir Edward Ramsey, The King & I, Palladium Theatre, Bartlett Sher
2015, Stage, Sir Edward Ramsey, The King & I, LCT, Bartlett Sher
2013, Stage, Lord Aster, Peter And The Starcatcher, Disney Theatricals, Off Broadway, Roger Rees, Alex Timbers
2012, Stage, Tin Man, The Wizard of Oz, London Palladium, Jeremy Sams
2010, Stage, Stephen/Tony, Copacabana, Watermill Theatre, Craig Revel Horwood
2010, Stage, Frederick Fellowes, Noises Off, Birmingham Rep Theatre, Ian Talbot
2009, Stage, Julian, Timing, King's Head Theatre, Tamara Harvey
2009, Stage, Clive, Rookery Nook, Menier Chocolate Factory, Terry Johnson
2008, Stage, Raoul, Phantom of the Opera 2 Workshop - Love Never Dies, RUG, Jack O’Brien
2008, Stage, Pirate King, Pirates of Penzance, Helix Theatre, Dublin
2008, Stage, Ashley, Gone with the Wind, New London Theatre, Trevor Nunn
2007, Stage, John Brownlow, The Secretary Bird, Ian Dickens Productions, Ian Dickens
2007, Stage, Evan, September Tide, UK Tour, Ian Dickens
2006, Stage, Jerry Lukowski, The Full Monty, Olympia, Dublin, Simon Delaney
2004, Stage, Don Lockwood, Singing In The Rain, Everyman Theatre, Cork, Marion Wyatt
2003, Stage, Hapgood, Anyone Can Whistle, Bridewell, Michael Gilletta
2002, Stage, Joe Cable, South Pacific, Royal National Theatre, Trevor Nunn
2001, Stage, Dick Barton, Dick Barton Special Agent, Nottingham Playhouse, Ted Craig
2001, Stage, Gilbert, The Lady Vanishes, UK Tour, Martin Connor
1998, Stage, Riff, Westside Story, Prince of Wales Theatre/ UK Tour, Arthur Laurents/Alan Johnson
1997, Stage, The Uncle's, Salad Days, UK Tour, Ned Sherrin
1997, Stage, Curly, Oklahoma, PACT, Pretoria, South Africa, Philip Godowa
1996, Stage, Prince Rupert, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, E & B Productions, Lionel Blair
1996, Stage, Captain Tempest, Return to the Forbidden Planet, Victory, Johannesburg, Trish McKenna
1995, Stage, Bobby Child, Crazy For You, PACT, Pretoria, South Africa, Lisa Kent
1994, Stage, Bill Snibson, Me and My Girl, PACT, Pretoria, South Africa, Lisa Kent
1994, Stage, Joseph, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, PACT, Pretoria, South Africa, Bryan Hill
Stage, Nigel Danvers Forsdycke, Salad Days, Vaudville Theatre, Ned Sherrin
Stage, Nanki Poo, The Mikado, Holders Opera Festival, Jeremy Sawn
Stage, Riff, West Side Story, State, Pretoria, South Africa, Alan Johnson
Stage, Will Parker, Oklahoma!, Playhouse, Durban, Philip Godowa
Stage, Mike Costa, A Chorus Line, Civic, Johnannesburg, Troy Gaza
Stage, Danny Zuko, Grease, Alexander Theatre, Johannesburg, Richard Loring
Stage, Harry Ritchie, Brigadoon, State, Pretoria, South Africa, Jimmy Bell
Stage, Daniel, 7 Brides for 7 Brothers, Playhouse, Durban, Jeffrey Sutherland
Stage, Dad's Army, We'll Meet Again, The Stage Sound, Johannesburg, Richard Loring
Further Credits
2019, Television Movie, Anton, Splendour in a Glass, UFO Films for Hallmark, Alex Zamm
2016, Documentary, Airman Shaw, Letters From Baghdad, Schenk Productions, Sabine Schenk
2016, Video Game, Marine Captain, Squadron 42 'Star Citizen', Foundry 42 Limited, Chris Roberts
2009, Musical, Guest, Broadway To West End, Richard Douglas Productions, Bill Deamer
2009, Radio, Guest, Friday Night's Music Night, BBC Radio 2, Conductor: Mike Dixon
2009, Cabaret, Lead, Lets Face The Music And Dance, Terrence Eldridge Ltd, Simon Green
2007, Radio, Guest, Friday Night's Music Night, BBC Radio 2, Conductor: Martin Yates
2006, Musical, Guest, Side By Side Sondheim 30th Anniversary Gala Performance, Richard Douglas Productions, David Kernan

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, French, German, Irish-Southern, RP*, Russian, Scandinavian, Scottish-Standard, South African
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
Afrikaans, English*, Swedish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet*, Ballroom Dancing, Baritone*, Clarinet, Contemporary Dance*, Drums, Jazz Dancing*, Piano*, Recorder*, Saxophone, Tap*, Tenor*, Violin
Performance:Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Athletics*, Horse-jumping*, Ice Skating, Rollerblading, Sailing*, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence