FINE TIME FONTAYNE

FINE TIME FONTAYNE by Joel Fildes
Photo: Joel Fildes
PEMBERTON ASSOCIATES LTD
50 Liverpool Street, London EC2M 7PY
Phone: 020 7224 9036
E-mail: mark@pembertonassociates.com
WWW: www.pembertonassociates.com
PEMBERTON VOICES
50 Liverpool Street, London EC2M 7PY
Phone: 020 7224 9036
E-mail: fay@pembertonassociates.com
WWW: www.pembertonvoices.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:56 - 70 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Balding
Facial Hair:Full Set

Credits:

Film Stage Television Radio
(spacer)
Film
2017, Feature Film, William Clowes, PETERLOO, Thin Man Films, Mike Leigh
2014, Feature Film, Mr Frisco, THE KNIFE THAT KILLED ME, Green Screen Prods, Marcus Romer
2001, Feature Film, Vision Mixer, 24 Hour Party People, 24 Hour Films Limited, Michael Winterbottom
1999, Feature Film, Mr Brough, Secret Society, Focus Ena IOM Limited
1997, Feature Film, Ken Newsome, Girls Night, Granada Films, Nick Hurran
Stage
2016, Stage, George Formby, OUR GRACIE, Oldham Coliseum/New Vic, Kevin Shaw
2015, Stage, The Fool, KING LEAR, Northern Broadsides, Jonathan Miller
2015, Stage, Dame, MOTHER GOOSE, Oldham Coliseum, Kevin Shaw
2013, Stage, Dame, ALADDIN, Oldham Colisem, Kevin Shaw
2013, Stage, Jack Steele, JACK STEELE & FAMILY, Crucible Theatre/Sheffield Hallam University, Neil Sissons
2012, Stage, Nathaniel, LOVE'S LABOUR'S LOST, Northern Broadsides, Barrie Rutter
2011, Stage, Sarah The Cook, DICK WHITTINGTON, Coliseum Theatre, Oldham, Kevin Shaw
2011, Stage, Claudius, HAMLET, Northern Broadsides, Conrad Nelson
2010, Stage, Amphitryon, HERCULES, Chester Performs, Alex Clifton
2010, Stage, Aegeus, MEDEA, Northern Broadsides, Barrie Rutter
2010, Stage, Dogberry, MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING, Chester Performs, Ed Dick
2010, Stage, Nurse Nora, SLEEPING BEAUTY, Coliseum Theatre, Oldham, Kevin Shaw
2009, Stage, Mother Goose, MOTHER GOOSE, Coliseum Theatre, Oldham, Kevin Shaw
2009, Stage, Duke and Gratiano, OTHELLO, Northern Broadsides and West Yorkshire Playhouse, Barrie Rutter
2008, Stage, Widow Twankey, ALADDIN, Coliseum Theatre, Kevin Shaw
2008, Stage, Friar Laurence, ROMEO AND JULIET, Northern Broadsides, Barrie Rutter
2004, Stage, Danny, Brassed Off, York Theatre Royal, Damian Cruden
2004, Stage, Giovanni, Can't Pay Won't Pay, Stoke New Vic Theatre, Mark Chatterton
2001, Stage, King John, King John, Northern Broadsides, Barrie Rutter
2001, Stage, Shallow, The Merry Wives Of Windsor, Northern Broadsides, Barrie Rutter
Television
2014, Television, Eugene Clelland (recurring role), CORONATION STREET, ITV Granada, Various
2010, Television, Stage Door Keeper 3, ERIC & ERNIE, BBC Two, Jonny Campbell
2007, Television, Barry Golding, Doctors, BBC Television, Terry Iland
2007, Television, Dr Carter (2 Eps), EMMERDALE, ITV Yorkshire, Micky Jones
2005, Television, Neil Downing (2 Episodes), Heartbeat, ITV Granada Television, Gerry Mill
2004, Television, Malcolm Derby, Court Room, Mersey Television, Craig Lines
2004, Television, Jay Levine, Hollyoaks, Mersey Television, Alister Hallum
2003, Television, Nobby Jepson, The Royal, Yorkshire Television, Tim Dowd
2002, Television, Ken Dolman, Crossroads, ITV Television, Michael Kerrigan
2001, Television, Uncle Billy, Born And Bred, David Innes Edwards
2000, Television, James Robards, Casualty, BBC Television, Michael Owen Morris
2000, Television, Ian Crossley, Fat Friends, Tiger Aspect Productions, David Wheatley
2000, Television, Jimmy, The Worst Witch, Andrew Morgan
1999, Television, Roger Mallinson, At Home With The Braithwaites, Yorkshire Television, Robin Sheppard
1999, Television, Brian Hill, The Bill, Pearson Television
1998, Television, Banjo Billy, Adam's Family Tree, Yorkshire Television, John Stevens
1998, Television, Graham Skully, Hetty Wainthropp Investigates, BBC Television, Don Lever
1997, Television, Claude The Clown, Casualty, BBC Television, Michael Owen Morris
1997, Television, Graham Scully, Hetty Wainthropp Investigates, BBC Television, Don Leaver
1997, Television, Egbert Skinner, Knight School, Granada Television, Andrew Morgan
1997, Television, Banjo, Wycliffe Xmas Special, HTV, Paul Harrison
Radio
2010, Radio, Mr Brown, A KIND OF LOVING, BBC Radio 4, Pauline Harris
2010, Radio, Mr Ackworth, BRIGHT DAY, BBC Radio 4, Pauline Harris
2010, Radio, Nurse Nora, SLEEPING BEAUTY, Coliseum Theatre, Oldham, Kevin Shaw
2006, Radio, Driving Instructor, Poets Don't Drive, BBC Radio 4, Sara Jane Hall
2006, Radio, Arthur, Street And Lane, BBC Radio 4, David Hunter
2005, Radio, John, East Coast Girls Are Hip, BBC Radio 4, Gary Brown
2005, Radio, Arthur, Street And Lane, BBC Radio 4, David Hunter
2005, Radio, Reading, The Finn Family Moomintroll, BBC 7 Radio, Helena Sills
2004, Radio, Elvis, All Shook Up, BBC Radio, Viv Beeby
2004, Radio, Reading Prose And Poetry, With Great Pleasure, BBC Radio, Viv Beeby
2003, Radio, Brian, The Chicken Show, BBC Radio 4, Ned Chaillet
2003, Radio, Readings, With Great Pleasure, BBC Television, Viv Beeby
2002, Radio, Joseph Garnett, Huskar-An Awful Visitation, BBC Radio 4, Nadia Molinari
2002, Radio, Raymond Hej, The 38 Worst Minutes In The Life Of Raymond Hej, Watershed Partnership Limited, Chris Wallis

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Birmingham, Cornwall, Glasgow, Lancashire, Welsh-Southern, Yorkshire*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Banjo, Guitar*, Keyboards, Piano, Tenor
Performance:Clown, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Golf*, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Juggling, Puppetry