CHARLIE BUCKLAND

CHARLIE BUCKLAND by Claire Grogan
Photo: Claire Grogan
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
MRS JORDAN ASSOCIATES
4 Old Park Lane, London W1K 1QW
Phone: 020 3151 0710
Mobile: 07733 883328
E-mail: casting@mrsjordan.co.uk
WWW: www.mrsjordan.co.uk
Phone: 0161-401 0710
E-mail: info@mrsjordan.co.uk
Location:London / Manchester
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:13st. 8lb. (86kg)
Playing Age:39 - 49 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Facial Hair:Beard
Voice Character:Natural
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Stage Television Commercial Film
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Henry Roth, DEATH KNELL, English Theatre of Hamburg, Hamburg, Paul Glaser
2017, Stage, Dodo, TRACE, 12DC, Tristan Bates Theatre, London, Alice Fitzgerald
2017, Stage, Pastor Manders, GHOSTS, TPTT, Stantonbury Theatre, Milton Keynes, Ian Spiby
2017, Stage, Eddie, EDDIE, Pluck Presents, Old Red Lion Theatre London, Alex Prescot
2016, Stage, St Pancras North / Ralph Strangers Barman, THIS HOUSE, Headlong/Nimax/Neal St, Garrick Theatre, Jeremy Herrin
2015, Stage, William The Conqueror / Ethelred The Unready, INCREDIBLE INVADERS, Birmingham Stage Co., Hackney Empire & No 1 tour, Neal Foster
2015, Stage, Poseidon / Aegeus / Archimedes etc, GROOVY GREEKS, Birmingham Stage Co., Hackney Empire & No 1 tour, Neal Foster
2015, Stage, Will, WILL (Story Project), The Story Project, Arcola Theatre, Christopher Rolls
2014, Stage, John / Lawrence, ALARMS & EXCURSIONS, CNP, Chipping Norton Theatre, John Terry
2013, Stage, St Pancras North / Barman, THIS HOUSE, The National Theatre, Jeremy Herrin
2012, Stage, Oscar Wilde, IN EXTREMIS, Kean Productions, The King's Head Islington & Tour, Caroline Devlin
2011, Stage, Brian Viner, TALES OF THE COUNTRY, Pentabus, Courtyard Theatre Hereford National Tour, Kate Budgen
2010, Stage, Phil Ormonroyd, BRASSED OFF, The Lichfield Garrick Theatre, Christopher Rolls
2010, Stage, Jimmy / Mikey, FOR THE RECORD, Forest Forge, Lighthouse Poole & Regional Tour, Kirstie Davis
2009, Stage, George Lambchop / O J Dart, FLAT STANLEY, Djanogly Theatre @ Lakeside Arts, Nottingahm, Matt Aston
2009, Stage, Jack Lilley, DEAD OF NIGHT, Little Theatre, Sheringham, Clare Goddard
2009, Stage, Ray Say, RISE & FALL OF LITTLE VOICE, Little Theatre, Sheringham, Desmond Barrit
2008, Stage, The Happy Prince / Hector, THE HAPPY PRINCE, Djanogly Theatre @ Lakeside Arts, Nottingham, Matt Aston
2008, Stage, Various, WHISPERING HAPPINESS (Rehearsed Reading), The Old Vic, Box of Tricks Theatre
2007, Stage, Frankie / Sweeney (u/s), DEALER'S CHOICE, Trafalagar Studios, London, Sonia Freedman / Chocolate Factory, Sam West
2006, Stage, Jack, SATURDAY NIGHT SUNDAY MORNING, New Perspectives / Lakeside Theatre, Nottingham, Daniel Buckroyd
2006, Stage, Julius Woolf, THE BEAVER COAT, Finborough Theatre, London, Christopher Rolls
2006, Stage, Giles Ralston, THE MOUSETRAP, St Martin's Theatre, London, (Mousetrap Productions), Mark Piper
2005, Stage, Oliver/Corin, AS YOU LIKE IT, New Vic, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Lucy Pitman-Wallace
2005, Stage, Arnold Boston, DEADLY NIGHTCAP, Windsor Theatre Royal, Mark Piper
2004, Stage, Bellman, LONDON SUITE, Bill Kenwright, Windsor & National Tour, Mark Piper
2004, Stage, Clive/Neville/Eddie (u/s), SEASON'S GREETINGS, Yvonne Arnaud, Guildford & No 1 Tour, Alan Ayckbourn
2003, Stage, Andrew Wyke/Milo Tindle (u/s), SLEUTH, Apollo Theatre, London (Bill Kenwright), Elijah Moshinsky
2003, Stage, Blackstone, THE THIRTY NINE STEPS, EAC - Theatre Embros, Athens, Jonny Kemp
2002, Stage, Castruchio/Roderigo, THE DUCHESS OF MALFI, New Vic Theatre - Newcastle-under-Lyme, Lucy Pitman-Wallace
2002, Stage, Professor Redmond, THE SMASHED BLUE HILLS, WHE / New End Theatre, Tim Hughes
2001, Stage, Noel Coward/Stanley Hollway, THE TWO HERMIONES, Oddkasst - Regional Tour, Ramsay Gilderdale
2000, Stage, Dr Johnson, JOHNSON IN LOVE, Battersea Arts Centre, Tim Heath
2000, Stage, Tom Goodman, ORIGINAL SPIN, Oddkasst / New End Theatre, Sarah Shelton
1999, Stage, Quartermaine, QUARTERMAINE'S TERMS, National Theatre, Patricia Doyle
1999, Stage, Richard Elliston, THE ACTOR THE JEWELLER & CROMWELL'S HEAD, Acting Mechanicals, Doc Watson
1999, Stage, Winkle/Perker, THE PICKWICK PAPERS, Library Theatre, Doc Watson
1998, Stage, John, MAY DAY NEW, Ebor/New End Theatre, Hugh Beardsmore-Billings
1997, Stage, Peter, A TASTE OF HONEY, Southampton Nuffield Theatre, Daniel Buckroyd
1997, Stage, Steve Edwards, UP N UNDER, Millfield Theatre, Lucy Pitman
1996, Stage, Ed Reiss, TORCH SONG TRILOGY, Old Rep Theatre, Birmingham, Donovan Carey
1995, Stage, (Various), NEWSREVUE, Canal Cafe, Rob Miles
1993, Stage, Stephen, CLOSED MINDS & HEARTS, Contagious Performance, Graham Gluck
1992, Stage, Prince Charming, CINDERELLA, Smart Alec, Glyn Hamilton
1992, Stage, Hal Carter, PICNIC, East Fifteen, Tom Hunsinger
1992, Stage, The Fireman, THE BALD PRIMA DONNA, Three Legged, Lucy Pitman-Wallace
1990, Stage, Nagg, ENDGAME, Three Legged Company, Lucy Pitman-Wallace
1988, Stage, Reverend Lionel Toop, SEE HOW THEY RUN, CPC, Richard Cheshire
1988, Stage, Jack Hunter, THE ROSE TATTOO, CPC, Richard Cheshire
Television
2014, Television, Mr Johnson The Jeweller, MR SELFRIDGE, ITV Mr Selfridge Ltd, Lawrence Till
2001, Television, Peter Alphon, HANRATTY, 3BMTV, Clive Morley
2001, Television, Mike, TALENT, Vascha, Glenn Barden
Commercial
2012, Commercial, Jack - Dad & Businessman, SKY ANYTIME + BELIEVE IN BETTER, Brothers & Sister, Ben Dawkins
Film
2018, Film, Brian, HBOS Corporate Manager Training, Brightwave, Luke Shaw
2014, Film, Mr Wales The Music Teacher, THINK, Silver Sun Media, Mark Tuffnell
2013, Film, Nigel, GO ON MY SON, Roundhouse, Nick Coupe & Adam Z Robinson
2012, Film, Jack, BEHIND THE DOOR, Blumarten, Michael Tognarelli
2010, Film, Mr Walsh, LOSING IT, MJK Films, Matthew Keen
2010, Film, Simon Powell, THE REAL BIZ, Form Films, Ben Scriven
1999, Film, Mark, FLOWER BEDDING, Tilt Films, Helena Smith
1999, Film, Paul Ross, I READ THE NEWS TODAY, Savage Films, Lesley MacKinnon
1998, Film, Private Locke, DANCE OF SHIVA, Epiphany, Jamie Payne

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Birmingham, Cockney, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, Liverpool, London*, Nottingham, RP, Scottish-Standard, Suffolk, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Guitar
Performance:Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Football, Horse-riding, Kayak
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence