ANDREW DICKENS

ANDREW DICKENS by Nikki Downes
Photo: Nikki Downes
Video Clips See Video Showreel
LIME ACTORS AGENCY & MANAGEMENT LTD
Nemesis House, 1 Oxford Court, Bishopsgate, Manchester M2 3WQ
Phone: 0161-236 0827
Fax: 0161-228 6727
E-mail: georgina@limemanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.limemanagement.tv/home
Location:Manchester / London, United Kingdom
Height:6'2" (187cm)
Weight:15st. (95kg)
Playing Age:40 - 50 years
Appearance:White, Eastern European, Mediterranean
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Sideburns
Voice Character:Authoritative
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Television Film Stage Radio Recording Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
Television, Maurice, The Syndicate, BBC, Kay Mellor
Television, Detective Sergeant Ledson, Emmerdale, ITV, Henry Foster
Television, PC John Fethers, Emmerdale, ITV, Henry Foster
Television, PC Davies, Young Dracula, BBC, Matthew Evans
Television, PC Davies, Young Dracula, BBC, Menhaj Huda
Television, PC John Fethers, Emmerdale, ITV, Duncan Foster
Television, Dr Sanders, Hollyoaks, Lime Pictures, Tracey Rooney
Television, Ryan Smith, Doctors, BBC, Lisa Clark
Television, Driver, Emmerdale, Yorkshire Television
Television, Tim, The Royal Today, Yorkshire TV, Kate Robinson
Television, Lt Cdr Gie Cowenberg, Zebrugge, BBC, Karen White
Television, Dave, Dream Team, Sky One / Hewland International, Rob MacGillivray
Television, Scouse, Mile High, Sky One / Hewland International, Joss Agnew
Television, Simon Cruel, Basil Brush, BBC Television, Michael Kerrigan
Television, Latimer, Police Bravery Awards, Sky One / Lion TV, Atul Malhotra
Television, DC Chris Galpin, Crimewatch Solved, BBC Television, Gretchen Shoring
Television, Commander AJ, CrossFire, Channel 4 / OLN Network (USA), David G Croft
Television, Parasite Host, Bodysnatchers, BBC Television, Helen Thomas
Television, Policeman, The Jump, ITV, Richard Standeven
Television, Father, Trial In The 21st Century, Channel 4, Farren Blackburn
Film
Film, Finn, Paraffin, Draw Pictures, Laurence Easeman
Film, Luke Rhineheart, The Dice Man, Trent Films, Barry Durkin
Film, Traveller, Landscape, Royal Festival Hall, Ken Bentley
Film, Regan, Collection Point, UAC Films, Simon Hopes
Film, Ben, The Trouble With Mack, UAC Films, Simon Hopes
Film, Russell, Weyback, Screenplayers, Jonathon Coote
Film, Ethan, Open Secrets, Luiqid Eyes Productions, David Beavis
Film, Darko, Second Hand, Liquid Eyes Productions, David Beavis
Film, Fireman, Grandpa, Lazennec Tout Court, Andy Shelly
Film, Chef, Mannequin Mate, Pop Productions, Nick Healy
Stage
Stage, The Creature, Frankenstein, Theatre Royal Nottingham, Nicholas Briggs
Stage, Frank, Inheritance, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Mathew Xia
Stage, Stapleton, The Hound Of The Baskervilles, Theatre Royal Nottingham, Colin McIntyre
Stage, DI Anderson, Someone's Son, The Union Theatre, London, Mick Toomey
Stage, Andy, Perseverance, The Union Theatre, London, Ben DeWynter
Stage, Mickey, The Juror, The Union Thetare, London, Ben DeWynter
Stage, Guy Haines, Strangers On A Train, Nottingham Theatre Royal, Nicholas Briggs
Stage, Jonathon Harker, Dracula, Nottingham Theatre Royal, Colin McIntyre
Stage, Edward Donnington, Deadly Nightcap, Nottingham Theatre Royal, Nicholas Briggs
Stage, Herbert Price, The Ghost Train, Nottingham Theatre Royal, Colin McIntyre
Stage, William, Duke of Clarence, Cordial To The Heart, National Portrait Gallery, Susanna White
Stage, Man (Monologue), The Damage, Gilded Balloon & Soho Theatre, Ken Bentley
Stage, Lord Blandford, Immorality Unparralleled, Ellen Terry Theatre, Suzanne Rayner
Stage, Oberon / Theseus, A Midsummer Night's Dream, National Theatre of Milan / Tour of Italy, Fraser Grant
Stage, Man, Elena, Diorama Gallery Theatre, Alison Sinclair
Stage, Owen Glendower / Pistol, Henry IV parts I & II, Portsmouth Theatre Royal, Paul Gillingwater
Stage, Dr. Grimesby Rylott, The Speckled Band, Drayton Court Theatre, Ken Bentley
Stage, Luis Bunuel, Atramuntanat, Edinburgh Festival, Ken Bentley
Stage, Les, Bouncer's, Wedgewood Rooms, Ken Bentley
Stage, Patrick Simmons, A Murder Is Announced, Nottingham Theatre Royal, Colin McIntyre
Stage, Inspector Leach, Towards Zero, Nottingham Theatre Royal, Colin McIntyre
Stage, Lester Cole, Verdict, Nottingham Theatre Royal, Colin McIntyre
Stage, Anthony Marston, And Then There Were None, Nottingham Theatre Royal, Colin McIntyre
Stage, The Sultan Of Morocco, Dick Whittington, Theatre Royal, Nottingham, Colin McIntyre
Stage, Abanazar, Aladdin, De La Warr Pavilion Theatre, Keith Meyers
Stage, Fleshcreep, Jack And The Beanstalk, Pomegranate Theatre, Chesterfield, Keith Meyers
Stage, The Demon King, Mother Goose, Secombe Theatre, Sutton, Keith Meyers
Stage, Abanazar, Aladdin, Pomegrante Theatre, Chesterfield, Keith Meyers
Stage, Sir Basil, Goldilocks & The Three Bears, Forum Theatre, Billingham, Keith Harris
Radio
Radio, Alex Buxton, Touch Me - The Verb, Radio 3, Steven Hall
Radio, Andrew Charles, Domeland (Reading), BBC, Clare Goddard
Recording
Recording, Canton Malrick / Codeman, Vienna: Deathworld, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
Recording, Dr Who - DI Derek Mortimer / Terry, Afterlife, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
Recording, Dr Who - The Steamroller Man / Maschera Prime, The Steamroller Man, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
Recording, Dr Who - Jonas Kaan / Tarlak, Domain of the Voord, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
Recording, Dr Who - Commander Leiss, Power Play, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
Recording, Dr Who - Matthew, Major Harris, Rat Trap, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
Recording, Dr Who - Applin, Captain Stillwell, A Death In The Family, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
Recording, Dr Who - Milo Taggart, Cyberman II - Terror, Outsiders & Extinction, Big Finish Productions, Nick Briggs
Recording, Dr Who - PC Miller, Casualties Of War, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
Recording, Dr Who - Herbert Randall, The Magic Mousetrap, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
Recording, Dr Who - Captain James Hurst, The Word Lord, Big Finish Productions, Ken Bentley
Recording, Dr Who - Cyrox, The Raincloud Man, Big Finish Productions, Nick Briggs
Recording, Dr Who - Onyakis Security, Return Of The Krotons, Big Finish Productions, Nick Briggs
Recording, Dr Who - Spacer, Dalek Empire - The Fearless, Big Finish Productions, Nick Briggs
Recording, Narrator, Dark Is The Night, Gilded Balloon Theatre, Ken Bentley
Recording, Sergeant Grange / Marine Andrews, Cyber-Hunt, BBV Productions, Bill Baggs
Voice Over
Voice Over, Factory Tour Guide, New Holland Tractor Plant UK, Radar AV Services
Voice Over, Internet Product Voiceovers, Marshalls Landscaping & Paving, Dolphin Media, Andrew Stout
Voice Over, Additional Dialogue Recording, The Street, ITV / Granada, Lisa Clarke
Voice Over, Various, Hollyoaks, Lime Pictures, Various
Voice Over, Narrator, The Lauren Page Trust (Charity Organisation), Pop Productions, Nick Healy
Voice Over, Various, B&Q Roadshows, B&Q, Gary Lampton
Voice Over, Various, Trial In The 21st Century, Channel 4, Farren Blackburn
Voice Over, Narrator, Century Street, The History Channel, Andy Johnstone
Voice Over, Various, Wyeth Pharmecuticals, Pop Productions, Nick Healy
Voice Over, Various, Southampton & London Boatshow, National Boatshows, Dave Cooper / Maf king
Voice Over, Various, International Motorhome, Caravan & Outdoor Shows, Clarion Events / Inside Communications, Dave Cooper / Maf King
Voice Over, Various, London Ski Shows, Daily Mail Group, Gary Lampton
Voice Over, Various, Ideal Home Shows, Daily Mail Group, Dave Cooper / Maf King
Voice Over, Narrator, Pop Productions, Pop Productions, Nick Healy
Further Credits
Commercial, Dad, Sainsbury's Active Kids Campaign, Outsider, Owen Harris
Commercial, Dad, B&Q, Rogue Films, Jackie Oudney
Commercial, Dad, CALA Homes
Commercial, Dad, Albelli Photo Books, Rogue Films, Jackie Oudney
Commercial, Principal, CPC Farnell, White Noise

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian, Belfast, Birmingham, Bristol, Cockney, Cornwall, East European, Glasgow, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, Liverpool, London*, Northern, RP, South African, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Bass-Baritone, Tenor
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Compere, Live Roleplay, Master of Ceremonies, TV Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Board Diving, Horse-riding, Sailing, Scuba Diving, Shooting, Skiing, Stage Combat*, Surfing, Swimming, Volleyball
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Aerial Work, Chef (professional), Improvisation, Life Saving, Narration

Training:

Drama Studio London.