LEE WHITE

LEE WHITE by Ori Jones
Photo: Ori Jones
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
NANCY HUDSON ASSOCIATES LTD
50 South Molton Street, Mayfair, London W1K 5SB
Phone: 020 7499 5548
E-mail: agents@nancyhudsonassociates.com
WWW: www.nancyhudsonassociates.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Fruity
  

Credits:

Snow Play at Theatre by the Lake - “Wonderful” ***** Metro, "Great stuff …a delight." The Stage, "A fantastic, utterly enchanting show.." Evening Standard Trailer link "Twisted Sobriety" http://www.imdb.com/title/tt6085726/ Winner - Best performance Toronto Film Festival 2017

Stage Television Radio Rehearsed Reading Film
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Mr Green, Snow play, Lyngo with Lyric Hammersmith, Theatre by the Lake, Marcello Ciarenzo
2017, Stage, Il Dottore, Giochi D’azzardo, Arscomica, Antonio Fava
2017, Stage, Mr Lynch, Lost in Translation, Il Teatro Piccolo Martesana, Marcello Chiarenzo
2017, Stage, Danny, Good People, Bad day, Love Hart Productions, Milla Jackson
2017, Stage, Bloo, Dead Puppet Society, Stickyback Theatre
2016, Stage, Mr.Green, Snow Play, Lyngo with Lyric Hammersmith, Lighthouse Theatre, Marcello Chiarenzo
2016, Stage, Francisco De Medici, The White Devil, Tristan Bates Theatre, Olorunfemi Fagunwa
2016, Stage, Petruchio, Royal Flush, European Tour, Parlon & Cup of Theatre, Rebecca Cobos
2015, Stage, Small, The End, Little Angel Theatre, Andrew Godfey
2015, Stage, The Grumpy Gardener, Nana & Nunu The Big Sneeze, Dame For A Laugh, Fairfield Halls & Tour, Simon Sladen
2015, Stage, Mr. Trick, Work Love Balance, Waterloo East Theatre, Tom Neill
2014, Stage, William Mulcahy, 189 Pieces, Maverick Theatre Company, British Museum, Katie Merritt
2014, Stage, Mr Hazell, Danny The Champion of the World, Brentwood Theatre Company, Ray Howes
2014, Stage, Bloo, Puppetgeist, (BEST COMEDY RUNNER UP), Brighton Fringe, Stickyback Theatre
2014, Stage, Jamie, What If... (BEST PLAY AWARD WINNER), Stockwell Playhouse, Elizabeth Kent
2013, Stage, Bloo, A Puppet Named Desire, (BEST COMEDY AWARD WINNER), Brighton Fringe, Lee Griffiths
2013, Stage, Friar Lawrence, Romeo and Rosaline, (ARGUS ANGEL AWARD WINNER), Brighton Fringe, Sharon Jennings
2012, Stage, Bottom, A Midsummer Nights Dream, ACS Random, Chelsea Theatre, Andrew Shepherd
2012, Stage, Puppeteer, And They Called It Puppet Love, Hen & Chickens Theatre, Chris Hislop
2012, Stage, Edmund Bastard son of Gloucester, The Shakespeare Conspiracy, ACS Random, Chelsea Theatre, Jack Bowman
2011, Stage, Bob Cratchett/Jacob Marley, A Christmas Carol, Sell A Door, Greenwich Theatre
2011, Stage, Sock Monster, Puppet Horror Sketch Show, Hen & Chickens Theatre, Lee Griffiths
2011, Stage, Evan, Rockertinkler, The Space, Kezia Cole
2011, Stage, Narrator, The Deptford Mice, Tiny Dog Productions, Wimbledon Theatre, Jess Farley
2011, Stage, Narrator, The Fall Children, Ed Fringe, Siggi Lyndal
2011, Stage, Erc, The Ferrymans Daughter, Fentiman, Westminster Cathedral, Sharon Jennings
2010, Stage, Nosferatu, Beware The Muttmen, The ComedyMutts, Canal Theatre Cafe, Various
2010, Stage, Hitler, Mutturama: Get Your Mutt Out, ComedyMutts, Canal Theatre Cafe
2010, Stage, Various Roles, The First Mutt Is The Deepest, ComedyMutts, Mark Dempsey
2009, Stage, Elf (Various), Santa's Not Coming To Dinner, ComedyMutts, Canal Cafe Theatre, Mark Dempsey
2007, Stage, James, Lunatics, Pleasance Theatre, Steve Lambert
Television
2017, Television, Liam Conroy, It's all lies (Pilot), Rabbit Island Productions, Mark Bowsher
Television, Steve, Eastenders, BBC, Paul Annet
Television, Nick Scott, The Bill, Talkback Thames, Robert Knights
Television, Geek Sales Assistant, Extras 2, BBC Television, Ricky Gervais
Television, Boyfriend, Cavegirl, BBC, Daniel Peacock
Radio
2014, Radio, Victor Fotherington, The Curse of The Estate Agent, D & D, Danny Goff
2014, Radio, Narrator, The Great White Hunter, Three Pegs Productions, Sophie Larsmon
Rehearsed Reading
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Mike Golf, Spotters, Sitcom Mission, Simon Wright
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Rohan Rivett, The Convictions of Ruprt Murdoch, Canal Theatre Cafe, Neil Weatherall
2012, Rehearsed Reading, The Denny, Anagallis, Tricycle Theatre, Ben Pohlman
Film
2017, Film, Darren, Clickbait, Ryan Phillips Films, Ryan Phillips
2016, Film, Ricky, A Horse Called Oz, Milky Films, Paul Young
2016, Film, Martin, Twisted Sobriety, Genisar Films / Working Title, Steve Haley
2015, Film, Andrew, White Lies, Disparity by Design, Ginevra Gentili
2014, Film, Toby, As I Lay On My Pillow, Todor Bradev Productions, Jordn Bastian
2013, Film, Carl Blank, Schrodinger's Letter, Barn Owl Productions, Barney Powell
2013, Film, Oliver Ball, The League Of Extraordinary Event Planners, Hive Productions, Jake Sleet
2013, Film, The Chav (Lead), Turn Your Bloody Phone Off, Film 4, Melanie Light
2012, Film, Aled, UIF, DTF, Joe Gough

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, English-Standard, Estuary English*, Irish-Southern, London, Northern, RP, Scottish-Standard
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballroom Dancing, Baritone, Bass Guitar, Blues, Capoeira, Guitar*, Period Dancing, Sight-Reading*, Waltz
Performance:Actor-Musician, Balinese Shadow Puppetry, Children's Theatre, Comedy, Commedia Dell'Arte, Mask, Physical Theatre, Story Telling, Voice Over, Writer/Director - Comedy Fringe
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Kayak, Skateboarding, Stage Combat, Swimming*, Tennis
Other Skills:Alexander Technique, Balloon Modelling, Computer Literate, Devising, Director, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Narration, Painting, Photography, Puppetry, Sculpture, Theatre Design, Writer

Training:

Little Angel Theatre - Advanced Puppetry

Arts Ed, BA Hons, Dance & Drama Award/Scholarship

East 15, Diploma

Sylvia Young Theatre School (p/t)

AWARDS

Critics Choice - Jane Frisby Casting

Creative Space Winner - Ideas Tap 2011

Best Comedy Winner - Brighton Fringe 2013 (Actor, Writer & Director)

Best Comedy Runner Up - Brighton Fringe 2014

Angus Angel for Excellence - Friar Lawrence, Brighton Fringe

Best Play - One Act Festival, Lost Theatre 2015

Best Performnace - Toronto Film Festival 2017 (for Twisted Sobriety).