MARK PEARCE

MARK PEARCE by Adrian Irvine
Photo: Adrian Irvine
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
KATHERINE STONEHOUSE MANAGEMENT
PO Box 64412, London, W5 9GU
Phone: 020-8560 7709
E-mail: Katherine@katherinestonehouse.co.uk
WWW: www.katherinestonehouse.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Devon, England, United Kingdom
Tyne and Wear, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Weight:12st. 6lb. (79kg)
Playing Age:35 - 50 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, Middle Eastern, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Facial Hair:Beard
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Engaging

Credits:

Playing 'Mr Grimes' in Fanny and Stella at Above the Stag - May 8th - 16th June 2019. Playing 'David Fonda' in The Wedding Singer June 20th - 30th June 2019.

Musical Stage Pantomime Television Commercial Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Musical
2019, Musical, Willie Morgan, Maggie May, The Finborough, Matthew Ilife
2018, Musical, Charlie / rhythm guitar, This Is Elvis, Bill Kenwright Ltd, Bill Kenwright
2017, Musical, David Fonda/Ronald Reagan/Bum, The Wedding Singer, Leicester Curve/Dan Looney Productions, Nick Winston
2015, Musical, Mark, Sex In Suburbia, Jamie Wilson Productions, Ken Alexander
2014, Musical, Larry Bronx, Bugle Boy, Leicester Square Theatre (West End), Bruce James
2013, Musical, Wild Thing, Carnaby Street - The Musical, Hackney Empire/UK tour, Bob Tomson
2012, Musical, Colonel Blood, Colonel Blood, Oxford Shakespeare Company, Chris Pickles
2011, Musical, Hospital Ghost, Ghost - The Musical, Ghost London Ltd, Matthew Warchus
2010, Musical, Jake Blues, The Blues Brothers (West End), Arts Theatre, Patrick Wilde
2008, Musical, Champagne Charlie, Wink The Other Eye, Wilton's Music Hall, Angus Barr
2008, Musical, Haig, Oh! What A Lovely War, Courtyard Hereford / UK tour, Adrian McDougall
2008, Musical, Jake Blues, The Blues Brothers Revival, The John Belushi Estate, Victor Pisano
2008, Musical, Joe DiMaggio, The Marilyn Monroe Show, Spiegeltent, Michael Alvarez
2004, Musical, The Firebird, The Firebird, The Watermill, Euan Smith
2003, Musical, Ritchie Valens, Heaven Can Wait, Perth Theatre / No.1 tour, Michael Winter
2002, Musical, Starveling, A Midsummer Night's Dream, S4K / No.1 tour, Julian Chenery
Stage
2018, Stage, Fred, A Night In Provence, The Mill at Sonning, Keith Myers
2016, Stage, Stanley, Run For Your Wife, Vienna's English Theatre / Sell-a-Door, Keith Myers
2016, Stage, Dad, Snow Child, York Theatre Royal, Wendy Harris
2014, Stage, David O.Selznick, Moonlight & Magnolias, Vienna's English Theatre, Philip Dart
2012, Stage, Dimitri, Dangerous Lady, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Lisa Goldman
2012, Stage, Bottom, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Oxford Shakespeare Company, Gemma Fairlie
2012, Stage, Head of Army / Bonecruncher, The BFG, Dukes Lancaster, Joe Sumsion
2010, Stage, Fletcher, Porridge, Lowry / Calibre, Gavin McAlinden
2009, Stage, Ives/ alternate Fletcher, Porridge, Calibre Prods / No.1 tour, Gavin McAlinden
2009, Stage, British Airman / Bertorelli, 'Allo 'Allo, Calibre Prods / No.1 tour, James Robert Carson
2007, Stage, Mamaji, Life Of Pi, Bradford Alhambra, Keith Robinson
2007, Stage, Bin Laden, The Treason Show, Brighton Komedia, Mark Brailsford
2006, Stage, Victor, Yerma, Cambridge Arts Theatre, Toby Parsons
2005, Stage, Caliban / Antonio, The Tempest, Oddsocks Productions, Andy Barrow
2004, Stage, Feste / Orsino, Twelfth Night, Festival Players, Michael Dyer
2004, Stage, Prince Owain, Sleeping Beauty, Theatre by the Lake, Keswick, Ian Forrest
2003, Stage, Devil, Ghost Stories, Theatre by the Lake, Keswick, Stefan Escreet
2002, Stage, Macbeth, Macbeth, S4K, Julian Chenery
2002, Stage, Phil, Up 'N' Under, Reform / Chesterfield Pomegranate, Keith Hukin
2001, Stage, Algernon, The Importance of Being Earnest, The Festival Players, Michael Dyer
2001, Stage, Gower / Constable of France, Henry V, The Festival Players, Michael Dyer
2000, Stage, Gonzalo / Stephano, The Tempest, Heartbreak Productions, Barry Stanton
1997, Stage, John Proctor, The Crucible, Dukes Lancaster, Michelle Nixon
Pantomime
2018, Pantomime, Wishee Washee, Aladdin, Jordan Productions, Twist & Pulse
2017, Pantomime, Herbie, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Jordan Productions, Sasha Regan
2016, Pantomime, Potty Pierre, Beauty and the Beast, Jordan Productions, Sasha Regan
2015, Pantomime, Muddles, Snow White, Qdos, Nick Winston
2014, Pantomime, King Rat, Dick Whittington, Qdos, Nik Ashton
2012, Pantomime, Buttons, Cinderella, ATG/Principal Productions, Mark Pearce
2008, Pantomime, Buttons, Cinderella, Pele Productions / Southport Theatre, Kim Joyce
2007, Pantomime, Dame, Aladdin, West Wing Arts Centre, Lucy Bradley
2006, Pantomime, Buttons, Cinderella, Pele Productions / Tameside Hippodrome, Paul Mills
2005, Pantomime, Buttons, Cinderella, Pele Productions / The Lowry, Paul Mills
2001, Pantomime, Hook / Mr.Darling, Peter Pan, The Tabernacle, London, Simon Bell
Television
2013, Television, Busker, Random Acts Of Kindness, Remedy Productions, Paul Hupfield
2011, Television, Hero, Cloned, BBC, Paul Hupfield
2008, Television, Champagne Charlie, The Handsomest Room In Town, ITV1
2008, Television, Omar, Taste The Milk (Pilot), Son of Krosh, Paul Hupfield
2007, Television, Tajim, Strutter - Series 2, Objective Productions / MTV, Adam Wimpenny
2005, Television, Paul - Naval Officer, Crimewatch, BBC Television
2004, Television, Marcel, Hornblower, Meridian TV
Commercial
2017, Commercial, Dad, Capital One, Outsider, Chris Balmond
2017, Commercial, Mariachi, McCoys, WCRS, Luc Schurgers
2016, Commercial, Bruno, Swiss Tourist Board, Pool Films, Thomas Dirnhofer
2010, Commercial, Milkman, Genes Reunited, Greenroom Films, Tim Kirkby
2010, Commercial, Greek Football Fan, Conn-x, Boo Productions, Yiannis Gaitanidis
2009, Commercial, Darts Fan, Sky Darts, Sky, Jacques Philip Salmon
2008, Commercial, Douglas Horn, MBNA, Film 38, Truan Munroe
2007, Commercial, Mad Professor, Branflakes, Therapy Films, Mark Denton
2007, Commercial, Kosovan Malicia, The British Army, The Pink Film Company, Michael Geoghegan
2006, Commercial, Football Fan, The Championship, ITV, Tim Varlow
2005, Commercial, Italian Lover, Real time, The Discovery Channel, Daniel Healy
Voice Over
2014, Voice Over, Bisi the gnome/Nergal old magician, Risen 3, Outsource Media, Mark Estdale
2012, Voice Over, Nails Newton, RuneScape, Outsource Media, Mark Estdale
2011, Voice Over, Osario the Chef, Risen 2, Outsource Media, Mark Estdale
2009, Voice Over, Teacher Nox, Venetica, Outsource Media, Mark Estdale
2008, Voice Over, Sorcerer, WorldShift, Outsource Media, Mark Estdale
2008, Voice Over, Parrot - Referee, Ankh 3, Outsource Media, Mark Estdale
Further Credits
2016, Feature Film, Survivor, Redcon-1, Apocalypse Pictures, Chee Keong Cheung
2015, Circus, Ringmaster, Seaside Cirque, TAG, Amy Whittle
2012, Workshop, Close The Coalhouse Door, Northern Stage, Sam West
2006, Workshop, Handy, Man Of Mode, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Nicholas Hytner
2006, Film, Officer Edmund Chillendon, Unlocked, Oxford Castle / Finiflex, Karen Baron
2004, Film, Dave, Sam Jackson's Secret, Molehill Productions, Guy Roland
2004, Film, Malcolm, Macbeth - The Movie, S4K, Julian Chenery

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Devon, East European, French, Geordie, German, Irish-Southern, Italian, Liverpool, London, Midlands-West, Northern, RP, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Standard
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone*, Bass (singing)*, Bass Guitar, Contemporary Dance, Guitar*, Guitar-Electric, Harmonica, Mandolin, Percussion, Period Dancing, Piano, Rock Singing, Tenor*, Tin Whistle
Performance:Actor-Musician, Autocue trained/experienced, Clown, Comedy Improv, Compere, Green Screen/Chroma Key, Master of Ceremonies, Singer-Professional, Stand-up Comic, Voice Acting
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Canoe, Fencing*, Golf, Kayak, Pool, Shooting, Stage Combat*, Swimming, Tennis*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Assistant Stage Manager (ASM), Company Stage Manager, Composer, Devising, Director, Drama Workshop Leader, Illustrator (experienced), Juggling, Mime, Puppetry

Training:

Central School of Speech and Drama

Company Stage Manager