LENNOX GREAVES

LENNOX GREAVES by Abby Warren
Photo: Abby Warren
ROYCE MANAGEMENT
121 Merlin Grove, Beckenham, BR3 3HS
Phone: 020-8650 1096
Mobile: 07908 153682
E-mail: office@roycemanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.roycemanagement.co.uk
Location:Northampton
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Weight:13st. 11lb. (88kg)
Playing Age:61 - 75 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Grey
Hair Length:Short
  

Credits:

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2018, Stage, u/s Christie & Busch, The Moderate Soprano, Duke of York's/Hampstead Theatre, Jeremy Herrin
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Horst Fischer/Miroslav Petru, Devil's Money, Watermark Collective, Sam Hopkins
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Byron, Ages of the Moon [Sam Shepard], Royal National Theatre, Jane Moriarty
2016, Stage, Party Guest and u/s Mr.Dodd, The Red Barn [David Hare], Royal National Theatre, Rob Eycke
2016, Workshop, Ensemble, The Best Fast Worst Saddest Longest ................, Royal National Theatre, Steve Etchells
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Tom, Only One, Watermark Collective, Sam Hopkins [Producer]
2016, Still Photography, Man, Calgene, David Stewart
2015, Rehearsed Reading, George, Demented, The Spill, Simon Evans
2015, Training Film, Various patients, Sage & Thyme Corporate Medical Training, Flix Films, Leon Ancliffe
2015, Stage, Jed, Unforgettable, New Perspectives, Theresa Keogh
2015, Workshop, Sheriff of Nottingham, Hood, New Perspectives, Jack McNamara
2014, Stage, Dad, Untold Stories, Old Laundry Theatre Company, Peter James
2014, Stage, The Stoker/Mr.Green/Brunelda, Amerikafka, Prague Shakespeare Company, Gregory Gudgeon
2013, Short Film, Segretti/Bastia, Luppo, Roger Glossop
2013, Workshop, The Stoker, Amerika, Prague Shakespeare Company, Greg Gudgeon
2012, Stage, Baptista/Gonzalo, The Taming of the Shrew/The Tempest, GB Theatre Company, Jenny Stephens/Jack Shepherd
2011, Stage, Jim Heeler, Hobson's Choice, Sheffield Crucible, Chris Luscombe
2010, Stage, Adam, Le Beau, Corin, As You Like It, GB Theatre Co, Neil Sheppeck
2010, Stage, Justice Shallow, The Merry Wives of Windsor, GB Theatre Co, Jenny Stephens
2008, Stage, George Stephenson, The Knotty, New Vic Stoke, PeterCheeseman/Rob Swain/Alice Bartlett
2008, Stage, TV Director/Hector, The History Boys, National Theatre/West End, Paul Miller
2007, Stage, TV Director, The History Boys, National Theatre Tour, Paul Miller
2004, Stage, Von Strack, Amadeus, Stoke New Victoria Theatre, Chris Monks
2002, Stage, Dt. Sgt. Mick Ross, Breaking the Code, Chester Gateway Theatre, Sue Wilson
2002, Stage, Whit/The Boss, Of Mice And Men, Harrogate Theatre, Rob Swain
2001, Stage, Robert Shepard, Red Skies Over The Severn, Worcester Swan Theatre, Jenny Stephens
1998, Stage, Gonzalo, The Tempest, New Vic Theatre, Peter Cheeseman
1997, Stage, Dr Watson, The Hound of the Baskervilles, New Vic Theatre, Rob Swain
1997, Stage, Leonato, Much Ado About Nothing, Bedford Theatre Company, John Adams
Stage, Ghost/Player King/Gravedigger, Hamlet, New Vic Stoke, Peter Cheeseman
Stage, Capulet, Romeo & Juliet, Imaginary Forces
Stage, Austen Skate, Wildest Dreams [Ayckbourn], Manchester Library, Chris Honer
Stage, All male parts, Intimate Exchanges [Ayckbourn], Westcliff, Chris Dunham
Stage, Lloyd Dallas, Noises Off, Westcliff, Chris Dunham
Stage, Pozzo, Waiting For Godot, New Vic Stoke
Stage, Lopakhin, The Cherry Orchard, New Vic Stoke, Rob Swain
Stage, The Boss, Of Mice & Men, Coventry, Martin Harvey
Stage, Arthur Hoyle, Up n' Under [Godber], Forum Manchester, Peter Fieldsen
Stage, Lucky Eric, Bouncers [Godber], New Vic Stoke, Rob Swain
Stage, Pradmore, Prejudice [David Halliwell], Liverpool Everyman, Pedr James
Stage, Godfrey, Pratt's Fall [Stewart Parker], Tron, Glasgow, John Bruce
Stage, Norman, The Dresser, Scarborough, Malcolm Hebden
Stage, Guy Jones, A Chorus of Disapproval [Ayckbourn], Scarborough, Alan Ayckbourn
Stage, Hurst, Sgt.Musgrave's Dance, Scarborough, Robin Herford
Stage, Tin Man, The Wizard of Oz, Westcliff, Chris Dunham
Stage, Willy Wonka, Charlie & the Chocolate Factory, Westcliff, Chris Dunham
Stage, Abanaza, Aladdin, Colchester, Pat Trueman
Stage, Mandragola, The Frog Prince, Northampton, Michael Napier Brown
2006, Stage, Director, Sleeping Beauty, Harrogate Theatre
2006, Stage, Director, Love On The Dole, Mountview Theatre School
2005, Stage, Director, Mrs.Warren's Profession, Mountview Theatre School
2004, Stage, Director, Mother Goose, Harrogate Theatre
2004, Stage, Director, Time & the Conways, Mountview Theatre Scool
2004, Stage, Director, The Passsing Out Parade, ALRA Theatre School
2003, Stage, Director, Aladdin, Harrogate Theatre
2003, Stage, Director, The Architect, Mountview Theatre School
2002, Stage, Director, Dick Whittington, Harrogate Theatre
2001, Stage, Director, Babes In The Wood, Harrogate Theatre
2000, Stage, Director 1999-2000, Mountview Theatre School
2000, Stage, Director, Sleeping Beauty, Harrogate Theatre
Television, Police Superintendent Todd, Dangerfield - "The Gas Man", BBC Television, Jim Shields
Television, Ben Gillespie, Casualty, BBC Television
Television, Brian Andrews, Eastenders, BBC Television
Television, Patrick Rowland, Wycliffe - "Four and Twenty Blackbirds", HTV, Steve Goldie
Television, Detective Sergeant Condon, The Vision Thing, BBC Television, Pedr James
Television, Billy, A Master of the Marionettes, BBC Television, Pedr James
Television, D.Sgt.Grey, Aimee, BBC Televison, Pedr James
Television, Eric, The Locksmith, BBC Television, Alan Dossor
Television, Mr.Chisholm, Between the Lines, BBC Television, Alan Dossor
Television, Colin, Our Day Out, BBC Television, W.Willy Russell, Director Pedr James
Television, D.Sgt. Marten, Blue Money, London Weekend Television
Television, Landlord of The Bull Inn, Martin Chuzzlewit, BBC Television, Pedr James
Television, The New Boy Friend, Stay Lucky, Yorkshire Television
Television, Chief Instructor Wilson, The Bill - "Just a little Runaround", Thames Television, Eva Kolouchova
Television, D.I John Curry, Crimewatch - File, BBC Television, Susie Scott
Television, Tom Robertson, Skyhunter, BBC Television
Television, Paul, On the good Ship Yacki Hicki Doola, BBC Television, Les Blair
Radio, Saplings, BBC Radio, Jenny Stephens
Radio, The Diary of a Nobody, BBC Radio, Jenny Stephens
Radio, Gilbert Without Sullivan, BBC Radio, Sue Wilson
Radio, Just Another Tunnel, BBC Radio, Sue Wilson
Radio, The Beast of Chardley, BBC Radio, Sue Wilson
Radio, The Old Curiosity Shop, BBC Radio, Sue Wilson
Radio, Women in Love, BBC Radio, Sue Wilson
Radio, Memoirs of a Twelfth Man, BBC Radio, Sue Wilson
Radio, A Child in the Forest, BBC Radio, Pat Trueman
Radio, A Portrait of Elmbury, BBC Radio, Pat Trueman
Radio, Edward the Confessor, Dr.Who - Seasons of Fear, Big Finish Productions, Gary Russell
Radio, Shaugnessy, Dr.Who - The Chimes of Midnight, Big Finish Productions, Barnaby Edwards
Radio, Brian Hughes, Dr.Who - The Shadow of the Scourge, Big Finish Productions, Gary Russell
Radio, Prof.Patrick Trethui, Dr.Who - Last of the Titans, Big finish Productions, Nicholas Briggs
Radio, Capt.Damien Colley, Bernice Summerfield - The Secret of Cassandra, Big Finish Productions, Gary Russell
Radio, Huirst/Ted, Memoirs of a Twelfth Man, BBC Radio, Sue Wilson

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New England, American-Standard, Lancashire, London, Norfolk, Worcester, Yorkshire*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Running, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Director