Spotlight: NEIL GRAINGER

NEIL GRAINGER

NEIL GRAINGER by Wolf Marloh
Photo: Wolf Marloh
PATRICK HAMBLETON MANAGEMENT
Top Floor, 136 Englefield Road, London N1 3LQ
Phone: 020-7226 0947 / 020-7993 5412
Fax: 0870 2848554
Mobile: 07595 306373
E-mail: info@phm.uk.com
Phone: 0141-404 6117
EMMA ENGERS ASSOCIATES
20-22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU
Phone: 020 7278 9980
Mobile: 07790 011920
E-mail: info@emmaengersassociates.com
WWW: www.emmaengersassociates.com
QVOICE
Top Floor Foresters Hall, 25-27 Westow Street, Crystal Palace, London SE19 3RY
Phone: 020-3141 3737
Fax: 020-7025 0659
E-mail: info@qvoice.co.uk
WWW: www.qvoice.co.uk
THE MOCAP AGENCY
Phone: 07906 905202
E-mail: emily@themocapagency.com
WWW: www.themocapagency.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Weight:12st. 7lb. (79kg)
Playing Age:32 - 40 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Sincere
Voice Quality:Warm

About me:

Television Stage Radio Video Game Film Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Jeffrey Wayne-Gorton, Lake Erie, Discovery Channel, Alex Nickolic-Dunlop
2019, Television, Surgeon, Coronation Street, ITV, Judith Dine
2018, Television, Jeremy Smail (semi-reg), Doctors, BBC Television, Various
2018, Television, Thomas Penryn, The Dumping Ground S10 Ep7, BBC Television, Gary Williams
2018, Television, John Usher, Moving On S10 E2, BBC/LA Productions, Anya Camilleri
2018, Television, DI Callard (semi-reg), Hollyoaks, Lime Pictures/Channel 4, Various
2017, Television, DC Popp, Cheated, UFA Fiction (Germany), Andreas Linke
2016, Television, David Swann, Casualty, BBC, Joss Agnew
2015, Television, Gervaise (series regular), Hebburn Series 2, BBC2/Baby Cow, Jonathan Gershfield
2013, Television, Various Sketches, @iamchrisramsey (Pilot), Avalon/BBC3
2013, Television, Rick Cedar, Locked Up Abroad: The Real Fast and the Furious, Raw TV/National Geographic, Rob Kaplan
2013, Television, Gervaise (series regular), Hebburn, BBC2/Baby Cow, Chris Gernon
2012, Television, Matt Baker, The Impressions Show with Culshaw and Stephenson, BBC, Angela De Chastelai Smith
2011, Television, Builder, Sirens, Daybreak Pictures/Channel 4, Victor Buhler
2010, Television, Rob Stevenson, Eastenders, BBC Television, Jennie Darnell
2010, Television, Alan, Watch Over Me-Series 4, Iron Shoes, Chris Jupe
2009, Television, Patrick Wyer, Doctors, BBC Televison, Matt Carter
2008, Television, Dennis Nixon, Heartbeat, Yorkshire Television, Roger Bamford
2007, Television, Pvt.Dave Clark, Judge John Deed, BBC Television, Steve Kelly
2007, Television, Dave McClure, The Bill, Talkback Thames, Roberto Bangura
2007, Television, Ben Gambrook, Doctors, BBC Television, Steve Hughes
2002, Television, Phil Berry (300+ episodes), Crossroads, Carlton Television, Peter Rose
Stage
2016, Stage, Simon, Petrification by Zoe Cooper, The Lowry/Live Theatre/Theatre 503, Mark Maughan
2013, Stage, Simon, Petrification, Telltale/Gateshead International Theatre Festival, Mark Maughan
2012, Stage, Luke, Brilliant Adventures by Alistair McDowall (YWF), Royal Court Theatre, Caroline Steinbeis
2010, Stage, Northern Spirit, Northern Stage, Chris Meads
2010, Stage, Sam, Crush, North East Tour/Tristan Bates Theatre, Ria Parry
2009, Stage, Pearce, Jump, Live Theatre, Newcastle, Max Roberts
2009, Stage, Sam, Crush, Underbelly, Edinburgh, Ria Parry- FRINGE FIRST WINNER 2009
2009, Stage, Host, Ayckbourn at 70, Royal and Derngate, Northampton
2006, Stage, Young Andy, Their Very Own and Golden City, Royal CourtTheatre, Fiona Laird
2006, Stage, Ahmed, The Champion of Paribanou, Scarborough Stephen Joseph Theatre, Alan Ayckbourn
2005, Stage, Peter, Time and Time Again, Scarborough Stephen Joseph Theatre, Alan Ayckbourn
2005, Stage, Danny, Clearing the Colours, Scarborough Stephen Joseph Theatre, Kate Saxon
2004, Stage, Josh, Washed Up, Soho Theatre, Ken Michaels
2004, Stage, Luke, My Sister Sadie, Scarborough Stephen Joseph Theatre, Alan Ayckbourn
2003, Stage, Ray, Dead Fish, ARC Theatre, Gordon Steel
2000, Stage, John, Accomplices, Sheffield Crucible/NT Studio, Paul Miller
2003, Stage, Luke, Making Waves, Scarborough Stephen Joseph Theatre, Daniel Slater
1999, Stage, Andres, El Quixote, The Gate Theatre, Marta Momblant Ribas
1998, Stage, Boy, In Five Years Time, Southwark Playhouse, Marta Momblant Ribas
1998, Stage, Mr Downs, The Crippl'd Muse, Luton Library Theatre, Graham Howes
Radio
2018, Radio, George Tanney, Homefront Season 13, BBC Radio 4, Jessica Dromgoole
2017, Radio, Tom, A Long Time Coming, BBC Radio 4, Sasha Yevtushenko
2016, Radio, St. Dixon, Tommies Series 5, BBC Radio 4, Jonquil Panting
2016, Radio, Sergeant Thomas Dixon, Homefront Season 9, BBC Radio 4, Jessica Dromgoole
2016, Radio, Lieutenant Gasgoigne, Tommies Series 4 (3 episodes), BBC Radio 4, Jonquil Panting
2016, Radio, Simon, The Tunnell, BBC Radio 4, Gemma Jenkins
2015, Radio, Billy Tait, Red & Blue: Alive, BBC Radio 4, Gemma Jenkins
2015, Radio, Barnabas, The Castle by Franz Kafka, Fiction Factory/BBC Radio 4, John Taylor
2014, Radio, Reynolds, Homefront Season 3, BBC Radio 4, Jessica Dromgoole/Lucy Collingwood
2014, Radio, various, Jason Cook's School of Hard Knocks, BBC Radio 4, Sam Michell
2013, Radio, Chris, Fearless, BBC Radio 4, Gemma Newby
2011, Radio, John, Whistling Wally's Son by Wally K Daly, BBC Radio 4, Martin Jenkins
Video Game
2016, Video Game, V/o, Battlefield 1, EA digital Solutions
2015, Video Game, v/o Various, Witcher 3: Wild Hunt, CD Projekt RED
2015, Video Game, MOCAP, Until Dawn, Supermassive Games
2015, Video Game, V/o various, Assassins Creed: Unity- Dead Kings, Ubisoft
2015, Video Game, Various, The Order 1886, Ready at Dawn
2014, Video Game, V/o various, Assassins Creed: Unity, Ubisoft/SideUK
2014, Video Game, MOCAP, F1 2015, Codemasters
2013, Video Game, MOCAP, Kinetic Sports Rivals, Rare Games
2011, Video Game, MOCAP, Ron, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows Part 2, EA Games
2011, Video Game, MOCAP, Winter Games 2012: Feel the Spirit, 49 Games
2011, Video Game, MOCAP, Kinect Golf, Rare Games
2010, Video Game, MOCAP, Washington, House of the Dead Overkill: Extended Cut, Headstrong Games
2010, Video Game, MOCAP Harry, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows Part 1, EA Games
2010, Video Game, V/O, Renagade, Fable 3, Side UK/Lionhead, Phil Evans
2009, Video Game, V/O, Ash, Risen, Piranha Bites/ Side UK
2008, Video Game, MOCAP, Harry, Harry Potter & the Half-Blood Prince, EA Games
2008, Video Game, MOCAP, Operation Flashpoint 2: Dragon Rising, Codemasters
2008, Video Game, MOCAP and V/O, Killzone 2, Guerrilla/Sony Games, Kate Saxon
2008, Video Game, MOCAP, Eve Trinity-Online, CCP
2007, Video Game, V/O, S2 Romeo, Socom: U.S Navy seals-fireteam bravo (PSP), Side UK/Zipper Interactive, Phil Evans
2007, Video Game, MOCAP, COPS, Hype Games
2007, Video Game, MOCAP, Football Superstars, Monumental Games, Gylan Hunter
2007, Video Game, MOCAP, The Outsider, Frontier Games/Audiomotion
2007, Video Game, MOCAP, The Adventures on Orsom Island, Pineapple Squared/Centroid3d, Peter Clapperton
Film
2019, Feature Film, Courtier, Born a King, Lola Films/Celtic Films, Agustí Villaronga
2015, Feature Film, MOCAP, Jame Bond 007: Spectre, Eon Productions
2014, Feature Film, MOCAP D.J, Max & me, Imagica
2012, Feature Film, MOCAP, Total Recall, Columbia Pictures
2009, Feature Film, MOCAP, Ironman 2, Marvel Entertainment, Jon Favreau
2009, Feature Film, MOCAP, Angels and Demons, Colombia Pictures, Ron Howard
2004, Film, James, Flowers and Coins, First Name Films, Joshua Neale
2003, Film, Lawrence, Prince William, ABC/Fox, Michael Watkins
2001, Film, Jake, Runners, Steel River Films, David Hart
Voice Over
2015, Voice Over, 02 Christmas Radio Commercial
2015, Voice Over, Documentary Series, Eat: The Story of Food, National Geographic
2013, Voice Over, Idents, FIFA Confederations Cup, BBC
2013, Voice Over, Documentary Series, Armageddon Outfitters, National Geographic
2013, Voice Over, Documentary, Protecting the President, National Geographic
2012, Voice Over, Documentary Series, Caught in the Act, National Geographic
2012, Voice Over, Documentary Series, Live like an Animal, National Geographic
2012, Voice Over, Documentary Series, Lottery Changed my Life Series 4, Discovery Realtime
2011, Voice Over, Documentary Series, Lottery Changed My Life Series 3, Discovery Realtime
2010, Voice Over, Documentary Series, Lottery Changed My Life Series 2, Discovery Channel
2008, Voice Over, Documentary Series, Lottery Changed my Life, Discovery real time
2008, Voice Over, Documentary Series, Nokia Trends Lab, MTV
2007, Voice Over, Documentary Series, Everything you Need to Know, Discovery UK
2006, Voice Over, Documentary, Ultimate Cruise Ship, Discovery UK
2006, Voice Over, Documentary Series, Superships, Discovery UK
2005, Voice Over, Documentary, You Swallowed What?, Discovery USA
2005, Voice Over, TV Promo, The Secret Life of the Shop, BBC Three
2004, Voice Over, Documentary, Mountain Marines, Discovery USA
2004, Voice Over, Documentary, Human Canonballs, Discovery Channel
Further Credits
2018, Commercial, Phillip, Betstars: JM7, Black Shark Media, James Kibbey
2018, Commercial, Volkswagen Used Cars, Czar Films, Bart Timmer
2017, Short Film, Quinn, Black Nest, Linton Pictures, Christopher Andrew
2015, Commercial, Policeman, Jacobs Crinkles, Jon Watts
2013, Short Film, Louden Sunshirt, Boat, AllenAllen Films, Dan McGowan
2010, Audio, The Black Death by Martyn Beresford, Oakhill Publishing
2010, Audio, Bodyswap: The Boy who was 89 by L.P Howarth, Oakhill Publishing
2010, Audio, Dream On by Bali Rai, Oakhill Publishing
2009, Audio, Tom, A World Away by Pauline Francis, Oakhill Publishing
2008, Promo, MOCAP, Pie, Homemade Arts, Ryan Harrison
2007, Commercial, Customer, PC World, M & C Saatchi, Morgan Hutchins
2006, Music Video, Till West-Same Man, Ministry of Sound, Ben Taylor
2003, Commercial, Jacobs Kronung Coffee, Final Touch, Andreas Hoffmann

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Birmingham, Cockney, Cornwall, Dorset, Dublin, Geordie*, Heightened RP, Leeds, London, Manchester, Middlesbrough*, Northern*, RP, Sunderland, Teesside*, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Bass-Baritone
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Comedy, Compere, Live Roleplay, Master of Ceremonies, Physical Theatre, Radio Presenting, Role Play, Stand-up Comic, TV Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Bowling, Cricket, Football, Golf, Horse-riding, Pool, Rugby, Running, Stage Combat, Tennis
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Alexander Technique, Fire Breathing, Improvisation, Juggling, Motion Capture, Narration, Writer