PATRICK OSBORNE

PATRICK OSBORNE by Wolf Marloh
Photo: Wolf Marloh
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Sam How
SIMON & HOW ASSOCIATES
70-72 Clifton Street, London EC2A 4HB
Phone: 020 7739 8865
E-mail: info@simonhow.com
WWW: www.simonhow.com
Location:London
Height:5'11" (180cm)
Playing Age:25 - 35 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, Middle Eastern, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Black
Hair Length:Mid Length

Credits:

Stage Television Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Humbug, Nuffield Southampton / Dumbshow, Michael Bryher
2018, Stage, Kindertransport, Nottingham Playhouse, Fiona Buffini
2017, Stage, Yepikhodov, The Cherry Orchard, Nottingham Playhouse, Giles Croft
2017, Stage, Frank, All My Sons, Nottingham Playhouse, Fiona Buffini
2017, Stage, Isaac, All Songs Are Love Songs, PLAY/Bunker, Jocelyn Cox
2017, Stage, Xavier, The Cardinal, Southwark Playhouse / Troupe, Justin Audibert
2016, Stage, Oliver Nashwick, After October, Finborough Theatre, Oscar Toeman
2016, Stage, Garry Lejeune, Noises Off, Nottingham Playhouse/Northern Stage/Nuffield, Blanche McIntyre
2015, Stage, John Darling, Peter Pan, Open Air Theatre Regent's Park, Tim Sheader & Liam Steel
2014, Stage, Wabash, Shakespeare In Love, Sonia Friedman/Disney, Declan Donellan
2014, Stage, Dr Love, Miscellany, Invertigo, Steffan Donnelly
2013, Stage, Konstantin, The Seagull, Baron's Court Theatre, James Mackenzie-Thorpe
2013, Stage, Jack, Why I Want To Work In Tesco, Bush Theatre/Theatre Renegade, Oscar Toeman
2013, Stage, Hannigan, Sight, Hightide/Invertigo & Pleasance Islington, Andy Whyment
2013, Stage, Doctor, Eva, Invertigo/Hightide, Owen Horsley
2012, Stage, Clockheart Boy, DumbShow/UK Tour, Michael Bryher
2012, Stage, Kino, The Pearl, Rose Theatre/DumbShow, Michael Bryher
2011, Stage, Ian, Accolade, Finborough Theatre, Blanche McIntyre
2012, Stage, In The Image of You, West Yorkshire Playhouse/curious directive, Jack Lowe
2011, Stage, The Mobius Strip, White Bear Theatre, Holly Roughan
2011, Stage, Francis Flute, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Roar Theatre, Owen Lewis
2010, Stage, Belling, Curtains, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Martin Connor
2010, Stage, Devil, The Soldier's Tale, Barbican, Martyn Brabbins
2010, Stage, Jack/Lloyd, The Mobius Strip, Branoul Theatre
2010, Stage, Pustobaika, Summerfolk, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Owen Lewis
2010, Stage, Alec, Tonight at 8.30: Still Life, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Wyn Jones
2010, Stage, Ally, Tonight at 8.30: Hands Across the Sea, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Wyn Jones
2010, Stage, Lead Actor, Six Characters Looking for an Author, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Jo Blatchley
2009, Stage, Peter Quince, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Guildhall School, Douglas Rintoul
2009, Stage, Louis/Vagabond, Don Juan in Soho, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Christian Burgess
2009, Stage, Fool, King Lear, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Richard Twyman
2009, Stage, Agamemnon, Women of Troy/Agamemnon, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Patsy Rodenburg
2008, Stage, Lord Foppington, The Relapse, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Martin Connor
2008, Stage, Todd, Far Away, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Richard Twyman
2008, Stage, Nicky, One For The Road, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Richard Twyman
2008, Stage, Trigorin, The Seagull, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Christian Burgess
2008, Stage, Chris, Port, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Dinah Stabb
Television
2013, Television, Millsy, Good Times Rolled (Pilot), quarantine, Dan Benson
2012, Television, Michael Faraday, Turner, BBC/Fresh One, Clare Beavan
2010, Television, Domenico, The Borgias, Showtime, Simon Cellan Jones
1999, Television, Pete (regular), My Parents Are Aliens (series 1-7), ITV/Granada Kids, Various Directors
Film
2016, Feature Film, Corona Soldier, Their Finest, Number 9 Films/Wildgaze Films, Lone Scherfig
Further Credits
2018, Rehearsed Reading, La Writ, The Little French Lawyer, The Globe - Read Not Dead, Nick Hutchison
2018, Workshop, King Troll, The Coterie, Caitlin McLeod
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Reza, The Hunter and the Deer, Unicorn Theatre, Justin Audibert
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Joe, PLAY 23, PLAY/Vaults, Anthony Lau
2016, Workshop, Sam, The Baby Act, Barbican/Richmix, Jocelyn Cox
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Tale of Two Cities, Open Air Regent's Park, Tim Sheader
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, Shakespeare's Postbag, Henley Literary Festival, Richard Howard
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Peter, PLAY 7 (Laura Poliakoff), Jocelyn Cox
2014, Rehearsed Reading, A Christian Turn'd Turke, Globe Theatre/Read Not Dead, David Oakes
2014, Workshop, Moon, Dumbshow/Shoreditch Town Hall, Michael Bryher
2014, Workshop, Long Story Short, Squint / WYP, Andy Whyment
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Mike, Pain Is Weakness Leaving The Body, Finborough Theatre, Dan Pick
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Red/Gavin, Long Story Short, Squint, Andy Whyment
2013, Workshop, Blue, The Untitled Existential Detective Story, The Nursery, Oscar Toeman
2013, Short Film, Mike, The Interview, CFSL
2012, Voice Over, Various Roles, One in a Billion, BBC World, Nick Rosen
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Will, Dirty Secrets, Jon Conway
2012, Workshop, Titus Andronicus, Pia Furtado
2012, Workshop, The Art of Dying, iceandfire, Doug Rintoul
2012, Workshop, In The Image of You, West Yorkshire Playhouse/curious directive, Jack Lowe
2011, Commercial, Apprentice, EDF Energy - Thank yous, Rogue Films, Sam Cadman
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Eliot, Bold As The Dead, Theatre503, Oscar Toeman
2010, Workshop, William, To Have To Shoot Irishmen, Druid, Thomas Conway
2009, Musical, Hines, The Pajama Game, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Wendy Allnutt
2009, Radio, Patridge, The Adventures of Tom Jones, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Jane Morgan

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Cockney, Dublin, Farsi, Heightened RP, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, London, Manchester, Persian, RP*, Scottish-Standard, Somerset, Welsh-Standard, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
French, Latin
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
A Cappella, Argentine Tango, Guitar, Period Dancing, Piano, Tenor, Ukulele, Waltz
Performance:Comedy
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence

Training:

GUILDHALL SCHOOL OF MUSIC & DRAMA, BA Acting, 3 years, 2007 - 2010

SPOTLIGHT PRIZE NOMINEE 2010

LAURENCE OLIVIER BURSARY NOMINEE 2009