Spotlight: DAVID HAREWOOD

DAVID HAREWOOD

DAVID HAREWOOD
Listen to Voice Clips
CONWAY VAN GELDER GRANT LTD
3rd Floor, 8-12 Broadwick Street, London W1F 8HW
Phone: 020-7287 0077 / Commercials/VO 7287 1070
E-mail: info@conwayvg.co.uk
WWW: www.conwayvangeldergrant.com
APA (NY)
135 West 50th Street, 17th Floor, New York, NY 10020, USA
Phone: 001 212 205 4320
Fax: 001 212 245 5062
E-mail: spassero@apa-agency.com
BESPOKE VOICE AGENCY
3rd Floor, 8-12 Broadwick Street, London W1F 8HW
Phone: 020-7287 0077
E-mail: voices@bespokeagency.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:6'1" (185cm)
Weight:13st. 5lb. (85kg)
Playing Age:46 - 55 years
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Black
  

Currently appearing:

Nominated for Best Male Lead at The Indie Spirit Awards David is currently filming the Netflix show MADIBA, and has just finished filming the hit HBO series SUPERGIRL in the US.

Television Film Stage
(spacer)
Television
Television, Walter Sisulu, Madiba, Netflix, Kevin Hooks
Television, Hank Henshaw, Supergirl, Warner Bros TV
Television, Scorann, Beowulf, ITV, Julian Holmes
Television, Stedman, The Night Manager, BBC, Susanne Bier
Television, Sam, Selfie, Warner Bros TV, Julie Anne Robinso
Television, Kurt Corbitt, The Money, HBO, Justin Chadwick
Television, Napier, By Any Means, BBC, Mark Everest
Television, Mike Alejo, Anatomy of Violence (pilot), Twentieth Century Fox, Mark Pellington
Television, Victor, Hey Diddle Dee, Sprout Pictures Ltd, Marc Warren
Television, Macbeth, The Movie Star...And Me (Doc), BBC, Rachel Bowering
Television, Estes, Homeland - Series 1 and 2, Fox, Michael Cuesta
Television, Tom Wilks, Body Farm, BBC Television, David Drury
Television, Creature, Frankenstein's Wedding, BBC Wales, Colin Teague
Television, Bones, Treasure Island, Sky, Steve Barron
Television, Don Coleman, Hustle, BBC, Colin Teague
Television, Tshuma, Strike Back, Sky, Dan Percival
Television, Joshua Naysmith, Dr. Who, BBC, Aeros Lynn
Television, Miller, The Fixer, Sarah O'Gorman
Television, Mandela, Winnie Mandela, Channel 4, Michael Samuels
Television, Tuck, Robin Hood, BBC Television, Alex Pilau
Television, Graham, Criminal Justice, BBC Television, Otto Bathurst
Television, Robbie, Gunrush, ITV, Richard Clark
Television, Simon Peters, The Palace, Metin Huseyin
Television, Gus Stuart, Silent Witness, BBC Television, Patrick Lau
Television, Max, Fat Friends, ITV, John Deery
Television, From Bard To Verse, Baby Cow/BBC 3, Neil McCullen
Television, D.S. Joe Robinson (5 series), The Vice, Carlton Television
Television, Gus (2 series), Babyfather, BBC Television, Alrick Riley
Television, Between Dreams, Between Dreams Ltd., Ian Fitzgibbon
Television, Michael Gregory (3 series), A & E, Granada Television
Television, Martin Viner, New Tricks, BBC Television, Rob Evans
Television, Matthew and Nicholas, The Ruby In The Smoke, BBC Television, Brian Percival
Television, DI Branston, New Street Law - Series 2, BBC Television, Emma Bodger
Television, Jammy B, Harry Enfield Show, Tiger Aspect, Chris Tulloh
Television, DCI Peterson, An Unsuitable Job For A Woman, Ecosse Films, Mary McMurray
Television, Bishop, Ballykissangel, BBC Television, Nigel Bristow
Television, Robbie Coker, The Bill, Talkback Thames Television, Simon Meyer
Television, Jonathan, Brothers And Sisters, Hanson Productions, Charlie Hanson
Television, Macduff, Macbeth On The Estate, BBC Television, Penny Wallcock
Television, Police Sergeant, Cold Feet, Granada Television, Declan Lowney
Television, Trevor, Hearts And Minds, Channel 4 Television, Steven Whittaker
Television, Paul Johnson, Game On, Hat Trick Productions, John Stroud
Television, Trevor Watkins, Bermuda Grace, Tropical Pics Bermuda Limited, Mark Sobel
Television, Stuart, Great Moments In Aviation, BBC Television, Beeban Kidron
Television, Terry, Harnessing Peacocks, Friday Productions, James Cellan Jones
Television, Stevie, Anna Lee, LWT
Television, Jonathan, Murder Most Horrid, BBC Television, Bob Spiers
Television, Trevor, Black Poppies, BBC Television
Television, David West, For The Great Good, BBC Television, Danny Boyle
Television, Creature, Frankenstein's Wedding, BBC Wales, Colin Teague
Television, Tom Wilks, Body Farm, BBC, David Drury
Film
Film, Warrender, Spooks: The Greater Good, Isle of Man Films, Bharat Nalluri
Film, Black Gareth, Grimsby, Four by Two Films, Louis Leterrier
Film, Prater, Tulip Fever, Ruby Films, Justin Chadwick
Film, News Anchor, SuperBob, Grain Media, Jon Drever
Film, Alan, Boulevard Noir, Apis Films, Michael Wright
Film, Abe Wilkins, Free In Deed, Greyshack Films, Jake Mahaffy
Film, Jake, Third Person, Corsan, Paul Haggis
Film, Eugene Murdoch, The Man Inside, Scanner-Rhodes Productions, Dan Turner
Film, Harrison, Hot Potato, Tim Lewiston
Film, Mr Ansah, Victim, Alex Pilau
Film, Captain Poison, Blood Diamond, Warner Bros, Ed Zwick
Film, Prince of Morroco, The Merchant of Venice, MGM/Sony, Michael Radford
Film, Marshall, Separate Lies, Celador, Julian Fellowes
Film, Moses, I Wonder Who's Kissing Her Now, Zentropa Productions, Henning Carlsen
Film, Jessop, Mad Dogs And Englishmen, Moore Street Films, Henry Cole
Film, Sgt. Street, Hawk, Initial Films, David Hayman
Stage
Stage, Oberon, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre for a New Audience, Julia Taymor
Stage, Theseus, Welcome To Thebes, National Theatre, Richard Eyre
Stage, Martin Luther King, The Mountaintop, Trafalgar Studios/Theatre 503, James Dacre
Stage, Father, An Oak Tree, Soho Theatre, Tim Crouch
Stage, Drum Major, Woyzeck, St. Anne's Warehouse, New York, Daniel Kramer
Stage, The Foolish Young Man, Grassmarket Project, Jeremy Weller
Stage, David Keaton, Exonerated, Riverside Studios, Bob Balaban
Stage, Hotspur, Henry IV, National Theatre, Nick Hytner
Stage, Asril, His Dark Materials, National Theatre, Nicholas Hytner
Stage, Bad 'Nuff, Soho Theatre Company, Jonathan Lloyd
Stage, The Commander, Peribanez, Young Vic Theatre, Rufus Norris
Stage, Alceste, The Misanthrope, Chichester, Indhu Rubasingham
Stage, Othello, Othello, RNT World Tour, Sam Mendes
Stage, Marc Antony, Antony And Cleopatra, Public Theatre, New York, Vanessa Redgrave
Stage, Marc Antony, Julius Caesar, Alley Theatre, Texas, Corin Redgrave
Stage, Antony, Antony And Cleopatra, Alley Theatre, Texas & Tour, Corin Redgrave
Stage, Enobarbus, Antony And Cleopatra, Riverside Studios, Vanessa Redgrave
Stage, Abraham, Pinchy Cubi & The 7 Duppies, Stratford East/UK Tour, Paulette Randall
Stage, Edmund, King Lear, Talawa Theatre Company, Jeff Teare
Stage, Dion/Lord, Worlds Apart, Stratford East, Jeff Teare
Stage, Jack Absolute, The Rivals, Leeds/Birmingham, John Adams
Stage, Dave, One Over The Night, Stephen Joseph, Alan Ayckbourn
Stage, Othello, Othello, Stratford East/NT Studio, John Burgess
Stage, Trevor, Black Poppies, Stratford East/NT Studio, John Burgess
Stage, Kofi, Anowa, Gate Theatre, Ama Ata Aidoo
Stage, Brother Nathan, King, Piccadilly Theatre, Clarke Peters
Stage, Sloane, Entertaining Mr. Sloane, Derby Playhouse, Sue Todd
Stage, Romeo, Romeo And Juliet, Temba Theatre Company, Alby James
Stage, Bad 'Nuff, Soho Theatre Company, Jonathan Lloyd

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
African, American-California, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Birmingham, Black Country, Cockney, Liverpool, Manchester, Somerset, West Country, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Bass (singing)*, Bass-Baritone*, Blues*, Cabaret Singing*, Contemporary Dance*, Period Dancing*, Rock Singing*
Performance:Disc Jockey (DJ), TV Presenting
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Athletics*, Badminton*, Climbing*, Cricket*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Acrobatics, Mime