NIGEL HASTINGS

NIGEL HASTINGS by Peter Simpkin
Photo: Peter Simpkin
Video Clips See Video Showreel
ROXANE VACCA MANAGEMENT
61 Judd Street, London WC1H 9QT
Phone: 020-7383 5971
E-mail: info@roxanevacca.co.uk
WWW: www.roxanevacca.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:12st. (76kg)
Playing Age:41 - 55 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Blond(e)

Credits:

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2018, Television, George Haggard, Father Brown, BBC, Christiana Ebohon-Green
2018, Television, Stable Owner, A Very English Scandal, BBC, Stephen Frears
2018, Television, Simon Franks, Innocent, ITV/TXTV, Richard Clark
2018, Stage, Turton, A Passage to India, Park Theatre, Sebastian Armesto and Simon Dormandy
2017, Television, Councillor Woodburn, Call The Midwife, BBC, Rebecca Johnson
2017, Television, The Commander, Doctor Who, BBC, Daniel Nettheim
2017, Stage, Andy, Combustion, Tara Arts/Arcola/UK Tour, Nona Shepphard
2017, Stage, Jeff, And Then Come The Nightjars, UK Tour, Paul Robinson
2017, Stage, Mervyn, Henceforward, UK Tour, Alan Ayckbourn
2016, Feature Film, Vince Baxter, Servants Quarters, Aviary Films, Paul Raschid
2016, Stage, Jeff, And Then Come the NightJars, UK Tour, Paul Robinson
2016, Stage, Don Pedro, Much Ado About Nothing, Queen's Theatre, Hornchurch, Douglas Rintoul
2015, Stage, Jeff, And Then Come The NightJars, Theatre503/Bristol Old Vic, Paul Robinson
2015, Stage, Borneo, Dogdeath in Macedonia, The Wrestling School, Hanna Berrigan
2015, Stage, Ashley & Leo, Roundelay, UK Tour, Alan Ayckbourn
2015, Stage, Tom Savage, What Falls Apart, Live Theatre, Newcastle, Max Roberts
2014, Radio, Inspector Forrester, Home Front, BBC, Lucy Collingwood/Jessica Dromgoole
2014, Stage, Ashley & Leo, Roundelay, Stephen Joseph Theatre, Alan Ayckbourn
2014, Television, Auctioneer, Peaky Blinders, Tiger Aspect, Colm McCarthy
2014, Television, Francis Moxham, The Last Hours of Laura K, BBC, Gabriel Bisset-Smith
2013, Feature Film, Mac, The Unbeatables, 369 Productions, Juan Jose Campanella
2013, Stage, Bedford/Burgundy/Mortimer/Dick The Butcher, Henry VI, Parts 1-3, Shakespeare's Globe, Nick Bagnall
2013, Stage, Alex, Hitchcock Blonde, Hull Truck, Natalie Abrahami
2013, Stage, The Doctor, Woyzeck, Omnibus Clapham, Robyn Winfield-Smith
2012, Stage, David, Gravity, Birmingham Rep, Rae McKen
2012, Stage, Baptista, The Taming of the Shrew, Sprite Productions, Charlotte Bennett
2011, Stage, The Colonel, Journey's End, Duke of York's West End, David Grindley
2011, Stage, The Colonel, Journey's End, UK Tour, David Grindley
2011, Stage, Duncan/Siward, Macbeth, Sprite Productions, Charlotte Bennett
2010, Radio, Boyce, Playing with Trains, BBC, Peter Leslie Wild
2010, Radio, Stubbs/Walther, The Complete Smiley, BBC, Patrick Rayner/Marc Beeby
2010, Stage, Adam/Corin, As You Like It, Sprite Productions, Alex Hassell
2010, Stage, Bulow, Hurts Given and Received, The Wrestling School, Gerrard MacArthur
2010, Stage, The Brother, The Seagull, The Factory, Tim Carroll
2010, Television, Roger Clifton, The Shadow Line, Company Pictures, Hugo Blick
2009, Radio, Pembroke/Leicester, Edward 11, BBC, Jessica Dromgoole
2009, Radio, Brunner, Scumdog Millionaire, BBC Northern Ireland, Eoin O'Callaghan
2009, Radio, Sir Charles Steele, Sherlock Holmes, BBC Scotland, Patrick Rayner
2009, Radio, Jasperino, The Changeling, BBC, Jeremy Mortimer
2009, Stage, Workman, Found In The Ground, The Wrestling School, Howard Barker
2009, Stage, Henry, The Real Thing, Osip Theatre, Hanna Berrigan
2009, Stage, Lette, The Ugly One, Theatre Royal, Norwich, Hannah Eidinow
2008, Stage, Snowball, Animal Farm, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Nikolai Foster
2008, Stage, Meddle, London Assurance, Watermill Theatre and UK Tour, Nikolai Foster
2008, Television, Brian McWellan, Doctors, BBC, Niall Fraser
2007, Stage, Emperor Joseph, Amadeus, Crucible Theatre, Sheffield, Nikolai Foster
2007, Stage, Polonius/First Gravedigger, Hamlet, The Factory, Tim Carroll/Tamara Harvey
2007, Stage, Montano, Othello, Shakespeares Globe, Wilson Milam
2007, Television, Martin Small, Doctors, BBC, Paul Gibson
2006, Stage, Scroop/Payne, Pravda, Chichester Festival Theatre/Birmingham Rep, Jonathan Church
2006, Stage, Henry Lyppiatt, Present Laughter, Theatre Royal Bath and Tour, Michael Rudman
2006, Television, Malcolm Clark, The Bill, Talkback Thames Television, David Holdroyd
2005, Stage, Howard/Michelangelo, Flanders Mare, Sound Theatre, Alan Cox
2005, Stage, Kidney, The Fence, The Wrestling School, Howard Barker
2005, Stage, Dr Andrews/Dr Lieberman, The Lemon Princess, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Ruth Carney
2005, Television, Chris, Hustle, BBC Television, Otto Bathurst
2005, Television, Greg Carson, Rosemary and Thyme, Carnival Films, Brian Farnham
2004, Stage, Creon, Gone, Edinburgh Festival, New Ambassadors West End, Hannah Eidinow
2004, Television, Nick Rufford, The Government Inspector, Mentorn Television, Peter Kosminsky
2004, Television, Tom Reece, Wire In The Blood, ITV, Andrew Grieve
2003, Television, Martin Drew, A Touch of Frost, Yorkshire Televison, Roger Bamford
2003, Television, Tim, The Commander, La Plante Productions, Harry Bradbeer
2000, Television, Andrew, Attachments, World Productions, Harry Bradbeer
1998, Television, Henry Gibbs, McCallum, Scottish Television, Peter Smith
1997, Television, Dr. Green, Eastenders, BBC Television, Various Directors
1996, Television, Major Simon, Giving Tongue, BBC Television, Stephan Schwarz
1996, Television, Mac, Soldier Soldier, Carlton UK, Michael Brayshaw
1996, Television, Sergeant Hildebrand, The Ring, NBC - USA, Armand Mastrionni
1994, Feature Film, Alistair, Four Weddings And A Funeral, Henson Productions, Mike Newell
1994, Television, Giles, Cadfael, Central Television, Graham Theakston
1994, Television, Jeremy, Calling The Shots, BBC Television, Ross Devonish
1994, Television, Matthew, Doomsday Gun, HBO - USA, Robert Young
1992, Feature Film, Roger Williams, Hostage, Portman Productions, Robert Young
1989, Television, Simon, A Bit Of A Do, Yorkshire Television, John Glenister/David Reynolds
1988, Feature Film, Jansci, Hanna's War, Cannon Films, Menachem Golan
Television, Roger, The Big Battalions, Carnival Films, Andrew Grieve
Stage, Lysander, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Regent's Park Open Air Theatre, Ian Talbot
Stage, Frank, All My Sons, Theatre Royal, Plymouth, Jennie Darnell
Stage, Silvius, As You Like It, Regent's Park Open Air Theatre, Maria Aitken
Stage, Richard, Dead Funny, Northcott Theatre, Ben Crocker
Stage, Giles Mace, House and Garden, Northampton Theatres, Natasha Betteridge
Stage, Ben, Jerusalem Syndrome, Soho Theatre, George Ormond
Stage, Octavius, Julius Caesar, Compass, Michael Joyce
Stage, The Ratcatcher, Kindertransport, Vaudeville Theatre West End, Abigail Morris
Stage, Kent/O'Kelly, Mary Stuart, Edinburgh International Festival, Frank Dunlop
Stage, Otto, Parting Shots, Stephen Joseph Theatre, Scarborough, Laurie Sansom
Stage, Mr. Bingley, Pride and Prejudice, Royal Exchange, Manchester, James Maxwell
Stage, Father Rangier/Sewerman, The Devils, Theatr Clwyd, Helena Kaut-Howson
Stage, Rufus, The Lady In The Van, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Ian Brown
Stage, Antonio, Twelfth Night, Edinburgh Lyceum/Salisbury Playhouse, Deborah Paige

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Midwest, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Devon, German, Lancashire*, Leeds, London, RP, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Southern, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Bass-Baritone
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Boxing, Canoe, Cricket, Fencing, Football, Horse-riding, Rugby, Tennis
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence