ANDREW WATSON

ANDREW WATSON by Robert Pereira Hind
Photo: Robert Pereira Hind
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
MICHELLE BRAIDMAN ASSOCIATES LTD
2 Futura House, 169 Grange Road, London SE1 3BN
Phone: 020-7237 3523
E-mail: info@braidman.com
WWW: www.braidman.com
Location:Edinburgh, East Lothian, United Kingdom
Height:6'1" (185cm)
Weight:11st. 11lb. (75kg)
Playing Age:31 - 40 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length

Credits:

Andrew has recently been working on filming 'Trust Me'.

Television Stage Film Radio Short Film Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2017, Television, James White, Trust Me, Red Productions, John Alexander
2016, Television, Daniel Sperring, River City, BBC
2013, Television, Doctor Carter, RUBENESQUE, Kudos, Annie Griffin
2012, Television, Derek, BOB SERVANT INDEPENDENT, BBC Scotland, Annie Griffin
2010, Television, PC Adams, E - 20, BBC, Michael Keillor
2009, Television, PC Adams (2 Episodes), EASTENDERS, BBC Television, John Greening
2008, Television, PC Adams (2 Episodes), EASTENDERS, BBC Television, Peter Rose
2007, Television, Dave Wiseman, WHATEVER, Monkey for Channel 4, Andy Brown
2006, Television, Craig Bremner, REWRITING HISTORY, Objective for Channel 4, Richard Yee
2005, Television, Series Regular, SUSPECT, BBC Television, Various Directors
2005, Television, Victor Kilcrammond, SUSPECT, BBC Television, Matthew Napier
2005, Television, Craig Bremner, REWRITING HISTORY, Objective for Channel 4, Richard Yee
2003, Television, James Malburn, WILLIAM & MARY 2, Granada Television, Nick Laughland
2003, Television, PC Haughton, POIROT - THE HOLLOW, Granada Television, Simon Langton
2003, Television, Fighter, RE:COVERED, Blaze Productions for BBC
2002, Television, Policeman, DEAD GORGEOUS, Carlton Television, Sarah Harding
2001, Television, Trooper Allen, NCS MANHUNT, BBC Television, Paul Unwin
Stage
2005, Stage, Robbie, COMBUSTION (rehearsed reading), Southwark Playhouse, Rachel Parish
2004, Stage, Henry Clerval/ Walton, FRANKENSTEIN, Derby Playhouse, Uzma Hameed
2002, Stage, Harry, MARY ROSE, Nottingham Playhouse, Richard Baron
2001, Stage, Giles, The Wise Woman of Hoxton, Shakespeare's Globe Education, Alan Cox
2001, Stage, Beggar/Thief/Officer, The Duchess of Suffolk, Shakespeare's Globe Education, Orla O'Loughlin
2001, Stage, First Factor/Captain, IF YOU KNOW NOT ME, YOU KNOW NOBODY (Pt II), Shakespeare's Globe Education, Peter Lichtenfels
2001, Stage, Sir John French, Oh What A Lovely War, Bristol Old Vic, John Hartoch
2001, Stage, Ronny, See His Face, Bristol Old Vic Basement, Gemma Brooks
2001, Stage, Pericles, Pericles, Bristol Old Vic, Richard Howard
2000, Stage, Justin Cratchit, The Knight Before Christmas, Bristol Old Vic, John Hartoch
2000, Stage, Gerald Croft, An Inspector Calls, Bristol Old Vic, Bonnie Hurren
2000, Stage, Octavius, Man And Superman, Bristol Old Vic, Andrew Normington
1999, Stage, Lord Goring, An Ideal Husband, Nottingham New Theatre, Sarah Clapham
1999, Stage, Ferdinand, The Tempest, Nottingham New Theatre, Louise Owen
1999, Stage, Ralph, Bouncers, Nottingham New Theatre, John Wordsworth
1998, Stage, Sir Andrew Aguecheek, Twelfth Night, Nottingham New Theatre, Gemma Robinson
1998, Stage, Inspector Pisani, Accidental Death Of An Anarchist, Nottingham New Theatre, Gemma Robinson
Film
2000, Feature Film, Wine Society Rep, Living In Hope, Fluidity Films, John Miller
Radio
2014, Radio, Narrator, STALKING THE HUN, Rockethouse for BBC, Matt Thompson
2014, Radio, Narrator, GRAMOPHONES AT THE FRONT, Rockethouse for BBC, Matt Thompson
2013, Radio, Reader, NOISE: A HUMAN HISTORY, Rockethouse for R4, Matt Thompson
2012, Radio, Mr Rose, The Physicists, Rockethouse Productions for BBC Radio 3, Matt Thompson
2012, Radio, Audio Guide Narrator, Museum of Broken Relationships, Rockethouse Productions for the BBC, Cathy Fitzgerald
2011, Radio, Reader, Down to Earth With a Bump, DTEWAB, Tom Mallow
2005, Radio, Reader, SOMETHING UNDERSTOOD, Loftus Productions for BBC Radio 4, Matt Thompson
2005, Radio, Reader, SOMETHING UNDERSTOOD, Loftus North Ltd, Matt Thompson
2005, Radio, Reader, FEEDBACK/WRITE ON, Testbed Prods for BBC Radio 4, Margaret Budy
2005, Radio, Lord Reith, THE RIOT THAT NEVER WAS, Testbed Prods for BBC Radio 4, Nick Baker
2005, Radio, Reader, SOMETHING UNDERSTOOD, Loftus Prods for BBC Radio 4, Nigel Acheson
2004, Radio, Reader, FEEDBACK/WRITE ON, Testbed Prods for BBC Radio 4, Penny Vine
2004, Radio, Reader, SOMETHING UNDERSTOOD, Loftus Prods for BBC Radio 4, Nigel Acheson
2003, Radio, Reader, FEEDBACK/WRITE ON, Testbed Prods for BBC Radio 4, Brian King/Viv Black
2003, Radio, Reader, SOMETHING UNDERSTOOD, Loftus Prods for BBC Radio 4, Nigel Acheson
2001, Radio, Deloche, THE LADIES PARADISE, Christchurch Studios, Sue Wilson
Short Film
2011, Short Film, Beresford Cripps, Rabbit, Hello Deer, Jasper Warry
2010, Short Film, David Williams, TVH: MERTHYR, Hello Deer, Jasper Warry
2008, Short Film, Jimmy, GUACAMOLA, Big Times Productions, Jon Gilbert
2005, Short Film, Jimmy East, MY DAILY MONKEY, Big Times Productions, Jon Gilbert
Voice Over
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, BSI Group, Edinburgh Film Company, Simon Ray
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, BDP, Edinburgh Film Company, Luke Moodley
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Wheatley Group, Edinburgh Film Company, Simon Ray
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Caledonian Challenge 2014, Heehaw for The Scottish Community Foundation, Michael Welsh
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Who Fails Wins, Kotobarabia, Ramy Habeeb
2013, Voice Over, Narrator, PAYE RTI Information Film, Edinburgh Film Company for Credec, Simon Ray
2011, Voice Over, Reader, Scottish Daily Express, Portland Group, Lisa Dawson
2010, Voice Over, Narrator, SunPower, Key20 Media, Philipp Figueroa
2010, Voice Over, Narrator, Chivas Regal, Key20 Media, Philipp Figueroa
2009, Voice Over, Narrator, Business Stream Profile, Key20 Media, Scott Corben
2009, Voice Over, Narrator, Scotsman Business Profile for Brora, TRACC Films, Richard Stafford
2009, Voice Over, Narrator, Scottish Agricultural Society, Key20 Media, Scott Corben
2009, Voice Over, Narrator, Scottish Bible Society, Tarmak Films, Richard Stafford
2009, Voice Over, Reader, SCOTTISH DAILY EXPRESS, Portland Group, Lisa Dawson
2008, Voice Over, Reader, MAN BOOKER PRIZE 2008, Coleman Getty, Simon Williams
2007, Voice Over, Narrator, Bring Back..., ZealTV, Nick Sallon
2005, Voice Over, Narrator, The Bus Tour, Zeal TV, Nick Sallon
2003, Voice Over, Narrator, Doubles Week, MTV, Gabby Bastyra
Further Credits
2015, Multimedia, Narrator, Credec Xero Walkthrough, Edinburgh Film Company, Simon Ray
2014, Multimedia, Narrator, Services Intro, First Psychology, Simon Ray
2014, Multimedia, Reader, WORLD WAR ONE, Rockethouse for Coastal Communities Museum, Matt Thompson
2014, Commercial, Commentator, THE SUMMER OF SPORT MARATHON, The Bridge for SNBTS, David Watson
2013, Recording, Narrator, Full series of ten Pat McIntosh titles, Rushforth Media, Adam Bromley
2012, Recording, Narrator, The Nicholas Feast and The Harper's Quine, Rushforth Media, Adam Bromley
2011, Recording, Narrator, Tidelines, Rockethouse Productions, Matt Thompson
2010, Recording, Narrator, Ian Rankin's The Complaints, RNIB, Ross Burman
2009, Recording, Narrator, The Ask and the Answer, RNIB, Ross Burman
2009, Recording, Narrator, The Knife of Never Letting Go, Royal National Institute for the Blind, Dale Loyd
2009, Recording, Narrator, Bill McLaren - The Voice of Rugby, RNIB, Rupert Morgan

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New England, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Central Scottish, Cockney, Edinburgh, French, Geordie, German, Glasgow, Italian, London, RP, Scottish-Standard*, Scottish-West Coast, Spanish, Welsh-Standard, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Contemporary Dance, Flute, Guitar, Harmonica, Jazz Dancing, Keyboards, Period Dancing, Piano, Recorder, Tap, Tenor
Performance:Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cricket*, Horse-riding, Rugby*, Running*, Skiing*, Stage Combat*, Tennis*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Improvisation, Journalist, Narration

Training:

Bristol Old Vic Theatre School