CHRISTIAN EDWARDS

CHRISTIAN EDWARDS by Jennie Scott
Photo: Jennie Scott
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
DAVID DALY ASSOCIATES - MANCHESTER
16 King Street, Knutsford, WA16 6DL
Phone: 01565 631999
Fax: 01565 755334
E-mail: north@daviddaly.co.uk
WWW: www.daviddaly.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'11" (180cm)
Weight:10st. 6lb. (66kg)
Playing Age:30 - 40 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Auburn
Hair Length:Short

Credits:

Joint winner of 'Best Male Actor' at the International Dublin Theatre Festival - May 2019.

Stage Television Voice Over Film Radio Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Ralph, ALL I SEE IS YOU (tour), Queer Street Productions, Ben Occhipinti
2018, Stage, Ralph, ALL I SEE IS YOU, Octagon Theatre Bolton, Ben Occhipinti
2017, Stage, Cyrano, Cyrano de Bergerac, Northern Broadsides, National Tour, Conrad Nelson
2016, Stage, Young Shepherd, The Winter's Tale, Octagon Theatre Bolton, David Thacker
2016, Stage, Mr Gilmer / Boo Radley, To Kill A Mockingbird, Octagon Theatre Bolton, Elizabeth Newman
2016, Stage, Ben, The Secret Garden, Octagon Theatre Bolton, Elizabeth Newman
2016, Stage, Cosmo, Singin' in The Rain, Salisbury Playhouse, Bolton Octagon, New Vic, Elizabeth Newman
2015, Stage, Grantaire, Les Miserables (2014 - 2015), Queen's Theatre, Adrian Sarple, Chris Key, John Caird & Trevor Nunn
2014, Stage, Big Sullivan, The EL. Train, Hoxton Hall, Sam Yates
2014, Stage, Brassy, Holy Mackerel, Eastern Angles, Shanty Theatre, Tim Bell
2013, Stage, Tom, Pieces Of String, Perfect Pitch, Ryan McBryde
2012, Stage, Jeeps, Radio Times, Watermill Theatre / UK Tour, Caroline Leslie
2012, Stage, John, The Snow Queen, Rose Theatre, Natascha Metherell
2011, Stage, (2010 - 2011), Noah Claypole, Oliver!, Theatre Royal Drury Lane, West End, Rupert Goold
2011, Stage, Eric Birling, AN INSPECTOR CALLS, English Theatre Frankfurt, Simon Green
2009, Stage, Charles/Henry, The Go-Between, Trafalgar Studios, Roger Haines
2009, Stage, Tax Inspector/Fireman, Spend Spend Spend, Watermill Theatre, Craig Revel Horwood
2008, Stage, Tony Lumpkin (Winner of Leon Sinden Award 2008), She Stoops To Conquer, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, Richard Baron
2008, Stage, Valentine, Arcadia, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, Richard Baron
2008, Stage, Osip, Wild Honey, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, John Durnin
2008, Stage, Dennis, Habeas Corpus, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, Ben Twist
2007, Stage, Flute, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Regent's Park Open Air Theatre, Christopher Luscombe
2007, Stage, Donalbain / Caithness, Macbeth, Regent's Park Open Air Theatre, Edward Kemp
2007, Stage, Farmer Bean / Rat, Fantastic Mr Fox, Regent's Park Open Air Theatre, David Wood
2007, Stage, Dan, Bank / Ticky Tock, Kings Head Theatre, Georgina Guy
2007, Stage, Narrator, Fungus The Bogeyman (2007/08), Pilot Theatre Company / Arts Depot, Marcus Romer
2006, Stage, Algernon, The Importance Of Being Earnest, Oxford Shakespeare Company, Chris Pickles
2006, Stage, Tranio, The Taming Of The Shrew, Oxford Shakespeare Company, Chris Pickles
2006, Stage, Genghis, My Beautiful Laundrette, (Workshop) Duchess Theatre, Pip Pickering, Alex Loveless
2006, Stage, Pamphile, Jean De Florette, Leicester Square Theatre, Roger Haines & Liam Steel
2006, Stage, Charley Bates, Neil Bartlett's Oliver Twist, Manchester Library Theatre Company, Roger Haines/Liam Steel
2006, Stage, Narrator, The Twits, Pilot Theatre Company/Arts Depot, Marcus Romer
2005, Stage, Benvolio, Romeo And Juliet, Stafford Gatehouse, Peter Dayson
2005, Stage, Douglas Treblecock, Cockburn And Treblecock, The Oxford Playhouse, Gareth Farley
2004, Stage, Ugly Sister Sherry, Cinderella, Buxton Opera House, Phillip Dart
2004, Stage, cover Arthur, Billy Liar, Ambassador Theatre Group, UK Tour, Anna Linstrum
2004, Stage, Mr Fogg/Mr Smith, Todd - The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street, Kabosh - Irish Tour, Karl Wallace
2003, Stage, Cover Fedotik/Rode, Three Sisters, Ambassador Theatre Group/Playhouse Theatre, London, Michael Blakemore
2002, Stage, Robert Martin, Emma, Good Company, UK Tour, Sue Pomeroy
2002, Stage, Motel, Fiddler On The Roof, Hereford The Courtyard, Jonathan Stone
2001, Stage, Theofanes, Rasputin, Natural Theatre Company, UK Tour, Jonathan Stone
2001, Stage, Satchel, Brokenville, OnO Theatre Company, Matthew Vaughan
Television
2015, Television, Thimblerigger (guest lead, 3 eps), LondonGrad, STS / AMAZON, Dmitriy Kiselev / Vitaly Shepelev
2000, Television, Various Roles, Blackboard Jungle, Yellow Car Productions, Howard Cooper
2012, Television, Terrorist, Surrealism, BBC Television, Francis Hanly
Voice Over
Voice Over, Language Student, Michel Thomas French Course, Hodder Headline Publishing
Voice Over, Various Roles, Robots, Sarm/Trevor Horn, Trevor Horn
Film
2014, Film, Luke, Simple Things, Solitary Rain, Samuel Ashton Hall
2018, Film, Scruffy, Timing, Solitary Rain, Samuel Ashton Hall
Radio
2019, Radio, Mayor, Fruitcake and Flagpoles, Prime Theatre / BBC Radio Wiltshire, Mark Powell
2018, Radio, Alex, The New Counter Measures, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2014, Radio, Will Arrowsmith, Doctor Who: Persuasion, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2014, Radio, Jason Fox, Osiris, Everybodyelse Productions, Lisa Bowerman
2013, Radio, Will Arrowsmith, Doctor Who: Daleks Among Us, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2015, Radio, Will Arrowsmith, Doctor Who - Starlight Robbery, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
Further Credits
2017, Short Film, Dan, My Angel, Sam Hall Films, Samuel Ashton Hall

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Cockney, Lincoln*, Liverpool, Midlands-East, RP, Scottish-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Baritone*, Guitar, Jazz Dancing, Keyboards*, Piano*, Recorder*, Trombone*
Performance:Physical Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton*, Ice Skating*, Squash*, Stage Combat*, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Diablo, Juggling