DANIEL CLARKSON

DANIEL CLARKSON by Chris Mann
Photo: Chris Mann
Listen to Voice Clips
CURTIS BROWN
5th Floor, Haymarket House, 28-29 Haymarket, London SW1Y 4SP
Phone: 020-7393 4400
Fax: 020-7393 4401
E-mail: actorsagents@curtisbrown.co.uk
WWW: www.curtisbrown.co.uk
MONSTER VOICE
3rd Floor, 34-35 Eastcastle Street, London W1W 8DW
Phone: 020 7462 9950
E-mail: mail@monstervoice.co.uk
WWW: www.monstervoice.co.uk
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:6'4" (193cm)
Weight:14st. (89kg)
Playing Age:35 - 45 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Sideburns
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

After a run at the Vaudeville Theatre (2010/11) Potted Panto was nominated for "Best Entertainment" at the Olivier Awards

Television Stage Film Commercial Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2017, Television, Police Officer, Loaded, Hillbilly Films for Ch4/AMC, Natalie Bailey
2010, Television, Performer/Writer, THE SLAMMERS 3, BBC, Steve Ryde
2009, Television, Dan, CBBC Presentation, CBBC, Andy Garland
2008, Television, Dan (Co-Writer and Performer), Big Brothers Little Brother (Potted Big Brother), Endemol UK, Alex Martin
2008, Television, Comedy Expert, NUTS TV
2007, Television, George (Concierge), Coronation Street, Granada Television, Tim O'Mara
2007, Television, Presenter, MT TV Music Channel, Steven Gellar
2003, Television, Police Officer, Emmerdale, Yorkshire Television, Tim O'Mara
2006, Television, Dr Kamming, Emmerdale, Yorkshire Television, Tim O'Mara
2006, Television, Storyteller, Blue Peter, BBC Television, Nick Harris
2005, Television, Security Guard, Finding Beckham, Media Nation
2005, Television, Pesimistic Trev, Me Him & Her, C4T TV, James Fortune
2000, Television, The Doorman, Where the Heart is, Grananda Television, Rowland Hill
Stage
2015, Stage, Various (Co-Writer/Performer), Potted Sherlock, Seabright Productions/The Vaudeville Theatre, Hannah Berrigan
2014, Stage, Various (Co-Writer & Performer), Potted Sherlock, Seabright Productions/Pleasance Theatre, Hannah Berrigan
2013, Stage, Dan (Co-Writer and Performer), Potted Potter - Little Shubert Theatre NYC, Seabright Productions, Richard Hurst
2013, Stage, Dan (Co-Writer and Performer), Potted Potter - West End, Seabright Productions, Richard Hurst
2012, Stage, Dan (Co-Writer and Performer), Potted Potter - NYC, Seabright Productions, Richard Hurst
2012, Stage, Dan (Co-Writer and Performer), Potted Potter - Toronto, Seabright Productions, Richard Hurst
2011, Stage, Dan (Co-Writer and Performer), Potted Panto, James Seabright Productions, Richard Hurst
2010, Stage, Dan (Co-Writer and Performer), Potted Pirates (A Parody by Dan and Jeff), James Seabright Productions, Richard Hurst
2010, Stage, Dan (Co-Writer and Performer), Potted Potter, The Unauthorised Harry Experience, James Seabright Productions, Richard Hurst
2008, Stage, Dan (co-writer & performer), Potted Pirates (a Parody by Dan and Jeff), James Seabright Productions, Richard Hurst
2008, Stage, Dan (Co-writer & Performer), Potted Potter,The Unauthorised Harry Experience,West end run, James Seabright Productions, Richard Hurst
2007, Stage, Dan (Co-writer), Potted Potter, The Unauthorised Harry Experience, Uk Tour, Seabright Productions, Richard Hurst
2006, Stage, Britany (Ugly Sister), Cinderella, PMA, George Critchley
2006, Stage, Peter, Get Lost (The Maze), dotComedy, Richard Stamp
2006, Stage, Dan, Potted Potter 'The Unofficial Harry Experience, Potted Productions, Dominic Knutton
2005, Stage, Dimitri, Anna, Catch 22, Jonathan Metcalf
2005, Stage, Various Comedy Roles, The Sketch Machine, Tea Leaf Productions, Paul Jones
2004, Stage, The Maniac, Accidental Death of an Anarchist, The Drama Studio
2004, Stage, P.C. Pong (Chinese Policeman), Aladdin, PMA Productions, Mathew Townsend
2004, Stage, Frankie The Fox, Farmer Palmer, Mathew Townsend
2004, Stage, Derick, Head Long, Glass Jelly Fish, Amy Bonsall
2003, Stage, Tweedle Dee/Caterpillar, Alice In Wonderland, PMA Productions, Arnie Breen
2003, Stage, Serge, Art, The Experimental Players, Marcus Garvey
2002, Stage, Bob Cratchit/The Ghost of Christmas Present, Scrooge 'A Christmas Carol', PMA Productions, Arnie Breen
2002, Stage, Hortensio, Taming of the Shrew, The Power House Theatre, Sue Cavender
2001, Stage, The Maniac And Various Roles, Death (A Play), Antrios Productions, Tim Kedge
2001, Stage, The Inspector and various roles, Fear and Misery in the Third Reich, The Power House, Bob English
2001, Stage, Prince Richard, Red Riding Hood, Chaplins, Linda Clark
2000, Stage, Iron, Class Enemy, Blag, Lynne Beaumont
Film
2007, Feature Film, Coppelius, Tales of Hoffman, Knives out Productions, Luc Mollinger
2005, Feature Film, The Lawman, The Lawman, Spoonfed Productions, Ben Watson
1998, Feature Film, The Blue Knight, The Usual Children, Real I.T. Productions, Stuart St Paul
Commercial
2010, Commercial, Car Salesman/ Fly, Hyundai/Channel Five Movie Ident, Infinity Productions, Elliot Hegarty
2004, Commercial, Victourious Office Worker, Channel 4 Rugby, Chris Rodgers
Further Credits
2017, Short Film, Ron, Woe Is Me, Elation Pictures, Simon Cartwright
2017, Short Film, Red, A Crimson Man, Mike Pappa
2014, Comedy, Co-writer and Performer, Potted Sherlock, Seabright Productions, Hannah Berrigan
Radio, Various Comedy Characters, Paradise FM Breakfast Show, James Fortune
Event, Presenter/Host, Our Place Our Pendle School Awards, Penndle Council
Event, Host/MC, Press Launch For 'Air Guitar Star', Madame Tussauds, Tony Morris
Street Theatre, Comedy Performer, dotComedy, Richard Stamp
Voice Over, The Scarlet Tunic, Stuart St Paul

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, East European, Essex, French, German, Irish-Southern, London, RP*, Russian
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Bass Guitar, Bass-Baritone, Keyboards, Piano, Saxophone
Performance:Children's Theatre, Clown, Comedy, Compere, Mask, Master of Ceremonies, Radio Presenting, Story Telling, TV Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Pool*, Rugby*, Snooker*, Stage Combat
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Presenting:Comedy, Compere
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Improvisation, Mime, Narration, Puppetry, Story Telling