NATHAN GUY

NATHAN GUY by Michael Wharley
Photo: Michael Wharley
Video Clips See Video Showreel
ROYCE MANAGEMENT
121 Merlin Grove, Beckenham, BR3 3HS
Phone: 020-8650 1096
Mobile: 07908 153682
E-mail: office@roycemanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.roycemanagement.co.uk
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:9st. (57kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Enthusiastic
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Stage Television Radio Film Short Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Michael, Chocolate Cake, Polka Theatre/ Bristol Old Vic, Peter Glanville
2018, Stage, Michael, Chocolate Cake, Watershed Productions, Peter Glanville
2016, Stage, James, James and the Giant Peach, Polka Theatre, Roman Stefanski
2016, Stage, Joe the Cabin Boy, The Pirate Squad, Dugdale Arts Company, Marc Day
2014, Stage, Count Appiani, Emilia Galotti, Ottisdotter Production, Mark Ewbank
2013, Stage, The Robot, My Brother The Robot, Tall Stories, Toby Mitchell
2012, Stage, Herbert Pocket, Great Expectations, Beckman Unicorn and Satis House Productions, Graham McLaren
2012, Stage, Joe, This Way Up, Lark Theatre & Hull Truck, Katie Matthews
2012, Stage, Jack, Two Little Boys, Engine House, Matt Aston
2012, Stage, Zachary Briddling, Zachary Briddling, Who Was Awfully Middling, Paper Balloon, Katie Boon
2011, Stage, Billy Goat, The SnowDragon (UK & Hong Kong tour), Tall Stories, Toby Mitchell
2010, Stage, Leon, Leon And The Place Between (Circus/Musical), Cahoots NI, Paul Bosco McEneaney
2010, Stage, Pigeon, Pigeon Party (USA Tour), Big Wooden Horse, Adam Bampton Smith
2009, Stage, Stingy, Lazy Town Live! The Pirate Adventure!, Fiery Light, Richard Lewis
2008, Stage, Pigeon, Don't Let the Pigeon Stay Up Late, Big Wooden Horse, Adam Bampton-Smith
2007, Stage, Stingy, Lazy Town, Fiery Angel & MCM Limelight, Richard Lewis
2007, Stage, Gruffalo/Gruffalo's Child (understudy), The Gruffalo's Child, Kenneth Wax Productions, Olivia Jacobs
2007, Stage, Whiff, Whiff, Kipper Tie, Bernie C. Byrnes
2006, Stage, Ertaozi, Love is Verticle, Corn Exchange Newbury & The Maltings Farnham, Datto Papava
2006, Stage, Punch, Topsy Turvy, Misfit Productions, Christina Penna
2005, Stage, Billy Goat, The Snow Dragon (Soho Theatre,UK & USA Tour), Tall Stories, Toby Mitchell
2004, Stage, Chorus, Nixon In China, ENO, Peter Sellars
2004, Stage, Owl, The Owl And The Pussycat, Tall Stories, Olivia Jacobs
2004, Stage, Chorus, The Rhinegold, ENO, Phyllida Llyod
2003, Stage, Prisoner 1 as Joan of Arc, The Excommunication of Saints, Ben Glove
2003, Stage, Joe, The Selfish Giant, Image Musical Theatre, Brian Thresh
2002, Stage, Dorothy, Dorothy's Friends, Fruits of the Womb, Nina Lemon
2002, Stage, Man, Left To Settle, C.S.S.D., Katherine Alexander
2002, Stage, Company Performer, Not In My Name, C.S.S.D., Sue Parish
2002, Stage, Kasper Hauser, Safe As Hauser, C.S.S.D., Tony James/ Kate Plumb
2001, Stage, Polynices, Antigone, U.W.A. Aberystwyth, Lisa Lewis
2001, Stage, Jason, Medea, C.S.S.D., Katherine Alexander
2000, Stage, Company Performer, Lifting, Pearson/ Brooks, Prof. Mike Pearson
2000, Stage, Company Performer, Pearson and Brooks, Pearson/ Brooks, Prof. Mike Pearson
Television
2017, Television, Milo the Clown, Secrets of the Human Body, BBC, Penny Palmer
2016, Television, James Trotter from James and the Giant Peach, Roald Dahl's Most Marvelous Books, Talkback / Channel 4, Chris Faith
2007, Television, Prince Otto, Genie in the House (season 2), Nickelodeon, Rob MacGillivray
Radio
2008, Radio, Stingy & Parrot, Lazy Town, Lazy Town for CBeebies on BBC7, Diana Hinshelwood
2004, Radio, Singer/ interviewee, My Journey To Work, BBC WorldWide
Film
2006, Feature Film, Tom, 3 Minute Moments, All enquiries Productions, Don Allen
Short Film
2007, Short Film, Toby, School's Out, Bournemouth Film School, Habib Choudary
2006, Short Film, Bubble Gum Boy, The Stray Balloon, London Film School, Tom Tranter
Further Credits
2017, Pantomime, Buttons, Cinderella, Imagine Theatre
2016, Musical, No. 2, Brains, Dugdale Arts Company, Marc Day
2016, Pantomime, Little John, Robin Hood, Dugdale Arts Company, Marc Day
2015, Pantomime, Willy Doit, Beauty and the Beast, Imagine, Bruce James
2014, Pantomime, Wishee Washee, Aladdin, Imagine Theatre, Richard Tunley
2012, Pantomime, Wishee Washee, Aladdin, Hiss & Boo and HFC, Stewart Nicholls & Julian Boast
2010, Pantomime, Wishee Washee, Aladdin, One From The Heart, Simon Aylin
2009, Pantomime, Silly Billy, Jack And The Beanstalk, One From The Heart, Simon Aylin
2008, Pantomime, Idle Jack, Dick Whittington, Proper Pantomime Company, Samantha Hughes
2007, Commercial, Valet, Super Bok -The Dragon, Tangerina Azul Filmes, Sergio Henriques
2007, Pantomime, Will Scarlet, Robin Hood, Proper Pantomime Company, Samantha Hughes
2006, Pantomime, Muddles, Sleeping Beauty, Proper Pantomime Company, Chris Lillicrap
2005, Commercial, Nerd/College Boy, Doritos, PSAD, James Brown
2005, Commercial, Cheeky Passenger, Doritos: Traffic Jam
2004, Pantomime, Hansel, Hansel & Gretel, Image Musical Theatre, Brian Thresh
2003, Music Video, Dancer: American Soldier, Bush
2002, Pantomime, Prince Tristan, Goblins Don't Scare Us, New End Theatre Company, Pat Garret
2000, Pantomime, Idle Jack, Dick Whittington, Aberystwyth Arts Centre, Richard Cheshire

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Cockney, Essex, French, London, RP*, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Standard
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, German
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet*, Choreography*, Contemporary Dance*, Jazz Dancing*, National Dancing*, Period Dancing, Tango, Tap*, Tenor
Performance:Clown, Comedy, Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Physical Theatre, TV Presenting
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Karate*, Scuba Diving, Swimming*
Other Skills:Improvisation, Mime, Narration, Puppetry, Unicycling

Training:

Aberystwyth University of Wales- Acting and Performance Studies

Central School of Speech and Drama - Acting and Advanced Theatre Practice