DARREN HART

DARREN HART by Phil Stewart
Photo: Phil Stewart
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Stuart Piper
COLE KITCHENN PERSONAL MANAGEMENT LTD
ROAR House, 46 Charlotte Street, London W1T 2GS
Phone: 020-7427 5681
E-mail: info@colekitchenn.com
WWW: www.colekitchenn.com
Location:London
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Weight:11st. 2lb. (71kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:Black-African, Black-Caribbean
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Black
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Full Set
Voice Quality:Deep

Credits:

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2016, Pantomime, Ikooko, Sleeping Beauty
2016, Television, Host Presenter, Little Screen
2016, Workshop, JACKIE THE BABOON, Brunskill and Grimes/Orange Tree Theatre, Andy Brunskill and Jimmy Grimes
2015, Stage, Clumsy Callum, Jack And The Beanstalk, Hackney Empire, Susie McKenna
2015, Stage, Home, Theatre Royal Stratford East
2014, Stage, Frightening Freddie, Mother Goose, Hackney Empire, Susie McKenna
2014, Television, Various, Justin's House (2 episodes), BBC TV
2014, Stage, Jude, Shine (Workshop), Bush Theatre, Matthew Xia
2014, Stage, Ghalahad, Lonely Londoners, National Theatre Studio, Michael Buffong
2013, Feature Film, MacDonald, Starred Up, Sigma Films, David Mackenzie
2013, Television, Reggie, Gigglebiz (Series 3), BBC TV, Jack Jameson
2013, Stage, Bruno/Amnesiah, Puss In Boots, Hackney Empire, Susie McKenna
2013, Television, Jamaican Policeman, VIP, Running Bare Productions for C4, James De Frond
2012, Stage, Idle Jack, Dick Whittington, Hackney Empire, Susie McKenna
2011, Television, Various roles, Flash Prank, Splash Media for MTV, Ben Jessop/Claire Miller
2011, Television, Various roles, Gigglebiz (Series Regular 2), BBC Television, Jack Jameson
2011, Stage, Pete, Clockwork, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dawn Reid
2011, Stage, Ugly Sister, CINDERELLA, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Kerry Michael
2010, Television, Various Roles, Gigglebiz (Series Regular 1), BBC Television, Jack Jameson
2010, Radio, Solomon, AMAZING GRACE (2 Eps), Red Productions for BBC Radio 4, Justine Potter
2010, Radio, Tyrell Deakins, SE8, BBC Radio 4, Claire Grove
2010, Stage, Croke, Red Riding Hood, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Josephine Melville
2010, Stage, Various roles, The Winsome Pinnock Plays, National Theatre Studio, Simelia Hodge-Dallaway
2010, Stage, Taps, That Face, Soho Theatre, Suzanne Gorman
2009, Stage, Dennis, Starstruck, National Theatre Studio, Blanche McIntyre
2009, Stage, Skyvers, National Theatre Studio, Topher Campbell
2009, Stage, Everyman, Everyman, Tangle International Theatre, Anna Coombs
2009, Stage, Jude, Over The Dune, Theatre Royal Stratford East
2009, Stage, Various Roles, Script Slam, Soho Theatre, Rosie Kellegher/Rebecca Tortora
2009, Stage, The Tiger, Anansi and The Magic Mirror, Talawa Theatre/Hackney Empire, Paul J Medford
2009, Radio, The Great Hargeisa Goat Bubble, BBC Radio 4, Di Spiers
2009, Radio, Loupe, The Postman of Good Hope (2 Eps), BBC Radio 4, Sally Avens
2009, Stage, Various Roles, Mr Atlantic/Rigged FM (Reading), Young Vic Theatre, Atiha Sen-Gupta/Robert Hutchinson
2009, Stage, Hansel, Hansel & Gretel, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dawn Reid
2008, Stage, No Gypsy Child of Mine, Augustine's, 41 George IV Bridge, Edinburgh, Sita Ramamurthy
2008, Stage, Reviour of Dreams (Workshop), Young Vic, Suzanne McLean
2008, Stage, Buttons, Cinderella (Cinderella was Olivier Nominated), Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Kerry Michael
2008, Feature Film, Mushe, SCHOOL WITHOUT WALLS, Tanecia Britt
2007, Stage, Wayne, There's Only One Wayne Matthews, Polka Theatre, Jonathan Lloyd
2007, Stage, Absolute Beginners, Hammersmith Lyric Theatre, Liam Still
2006, Stage, Duane, Sing Yer Heart Out for the Lads, Pilot Theatre & York Theatre Royal, Marcus Romer
2005, Stage, Francis, Henry IV (Parts 1 & 2), National Theatre, Nick Hytner
2004, Stage, Roger, His Dark Materials, National Theatre, Nick Hytner
2004, Stage, Shy Boy/Quin, The Stones, National Theatre, Dawn Ingleson
2004, Stage, Tony, Wam Bam, National Theatre, Susie McDonald
2003, Stage, Joe, Breathing, Theatre 503, Paul Higgins
2003, Stage, Shy Boy / Quin, The Stones, National Theatre, Dawn Ingleson
2003, Stage, Romeo & Dromio, Da Boyz, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Ultz
2002, Stage, Gillman, 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Kerry Michael
2002, Stage, Blackout, Bintou, Arcola Theatre, Sacha Wares
Television, Jules Payne, The Bill, Talkback Thames, Roberto Bangura
Voice Over, Son-Tannoy Voice, Shoot 2 Win, Arawak Moon, Paulette Randall
Radio, Duane, Silver Street (6 Eps), BBC Radio, Deborah Sathe
Television, Kieran, Holby City, BBC Television, Jim Doyle
2016, Commercial, Legoland Dad, The Sun, THE SUN

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
African, American-Southern States, Caribbean, Cockney, Jamaican*, London*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Choreography*
Performance:Audio Drama, Children's Theatre, Comedy, Compere, Live Roleplay, Physical Theatre, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Athletics, Badminton, Basketball*, Bowling, Boxing, Cricket, Football*, Pool*, Snooker*, Tennis*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Acrobatics, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Juggling, Lyricist, Mime, Puppetry, Trapeze