Spotlight: SIMON NADER

SIMON NADER

SIMON NADER by Steve Lawton
Photo: Steve Lawton
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
ALEX CUSACK MANAGEMENT
23 Wicklow Street, Dublin 2, Ireland
Phone: 00 353 879603138
E-mail: acusackmanagement@gmail.com
WWW: www.alexcusackmanagement.com
INTERNATIONAL ARTISTS MANAGEMENT COMMERCIALS
25-27 Heath Street, London NW3 6TR
Phone: 020 7794 3705
Mobile: 07904 090121
E-mail: helen@internationalartistsmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.internationalartistsmanagement.co.uk
Artist's Website: www.simonnader.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Tyne and Wear, England, United Kingdom
County Dublin, Ireland
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:10st. 3lb. (65kg)
Playing Age:35 - 44 years
Appearance:White, Mediterranean, Middle Eastern
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Shaved
Facial Hair:Beard
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Strong
  

Currently appearing:

Comedy ‘My Big Break Up Show’ now touring

Television Film Stage Commercial Voice Over Radio Corporate Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Technician, Angel of Darkness, Paramount Television, David Caffrey
2018, Television, Thomas Darlington, The Terror, Scott Free /AMC, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
2015, Television, Mark Wilson, Silent Witness, BBC Television, Richard Senior
2015, Television, Aide (recurring), Tyrant, FX Productions/Fox 21, Gwyneth Horder-Payton
2015, Television, Young Priest, The Last Kingdom, Carnival Productions, Ben Chanan
2014, Television, Tsar Nicholas Romanov, Houdini, Lionsgate Television, Uli Edel
2013, Television, Lead Reporter, Dracula, NBC/Carnival Productions, Tim Fywell
2013, Television, Clean Skin Pilot, Strike Back Shadow Warfare, Left Bank Pictures/Cinemax, Michael J. Bassett
2011, Television, The Dominican, The Borgias (2 episodes), Take 5 Productions/Showtime, David Leland
2011, Television, Man with Terrier, World Without End, Tandem Productions/Scott Free, Michael Caton-Jones
2010, Television, John Davinier, Dido Belle, Clapham South Productions, Jason Young
2009, Television, Davey Boy, Private Hire, Opticalism, Jason Brooks
2006, Television, Janos Dey, Urban Legends, Cineflix Media/FX Channel/Channel Five, Richard Yee
Film
2019, Feature Film, Blake Flynn (Lead), Glamour, Lighthouse Release Ltd, Richard J. Perry
2019, Feature Film, Little Alan, Once Upon a Time in London, Gateway Films, Simon Rumley
2016, Feature Film, Dr. Luke Foster (lead), Therapy, Perry Pictures, Richard J. Perry
2015, Feature Film, Bigot 1, Age of Kill, Richwater Films, Neil Jones
2013, Feature Film, Julio (Spanish Officer), Kenau, Fu Works, Maarten Treuniet
2013, Feature Film, Wayne Andrews, The Dead Inside, Hundy Gilbert Media Ltd, Andrew Gilbert
2011, Feature Film, The Contractor, Betsy & Leonard, Ironbox Films, Bernhard Pucher
2011, Feature Film, Hungarian Warriors (voice), Ironclad, Runnymede Films/Mythic Intl. Entertainment, Jonathan English
2011, Feature Film, Tony, The Estate, Rogue Angel Films, Christopher Jenner Cole
2008, Feature Film, Horst, Fur Meinen Vater, Macro Creative House, Sam Copland
2006, Feature Film, Guildenstern, Hamlet, Zed Resistor Films, Alexander Fodor
Stage
2019, Stage, Chief Warden Nigel, diS.TOPia, The Young Actors Company, The Key Theatre, Simon Nader
2018, Stage, Caspar/Others, The Geordie Nativity, Wisecrack Productions/The Word, South Shields, Mark Wingett
2018, Stage, Derek Knowless, The Museum of Tat Roadshow!, Milk Bottle Productions/Simon Nader Productions, Robert Crighton
2017, Stage, Duke Moraud/Donald Trump, Duke Moraud, Milk Bottle Productions, Robert Crighton
2016, Stage, Sean, The Special Guest, The Blind Date Project, Edinburgh, Aurora Nova, Scott Rogers
2016, Stage, Alan Hughes/Loki, Escape From the Planet of the Day That Time Forgot, Company Gavin Robertson, International Tour, Gavin Robertson
2015, Stage, Brother and others, As Is, Mice on a Beam, Bedlam Theatre, Edinburgh Fringe, Milla Jackson
2014, Stage, Antiochus, Berenice, Pentameters Theatre, Michael Friend
2012, Stage, Sadeek/Ali/The Doctor/Johnny, Qudz, National Theatre Studio, The Yard Theatre, Tarek Iskander
2012, Stage, James, Nil By Mouth, RADA, Holly Sharp
2012, Stage, Dr Caius, The Merry Wives of Windsor, Rooftop Theatre Company, Verulamium Park, Simon Bolton
2011, Stage, Claudio, Much Ado About Nothing, Rooftop Theatre Company, Verulamium Park, Simon Bolton
2011, Stage, Gary, The Revengers, Barons Court Theatre, Simon Nader
2010, Stage, Orsino, Twelfth Night, The Actor Works, Hen and Chickens Theatre, Jon Bradshaw
2010, Stage, Rami/Youseff/David/Azzan, The Other Side, Scene, National Tour, Gavin Robertson
2009, Stage, Billy Blister, Billy Blister's Circus, Inspiral Arts, Watford Palace Theatre, Nick Hall
2009, Stage, Colin/Policeman, Maggie's End, Gut Reaction Theatre Company, Shaw Theatre, Jack Milner
2009, Stage, Sir John Spencer, Keynote Speaker, Milk Bottle Productions, Tabard Theatre, Robert Crighton
2008, Stage, Feste, Twelfth Night, Rooftop Theatre Company, St Albans Town Hall, Simon Bolton
2008, Stage, Timon, The Life of Timon, CP Theatre Co, Putney Arts Theatre, Caroline Boulton
2007, Stage, George, Of Mice and Men, Arty-Fact, National Tour, Yvonne Peacock
2007, Stage, Inspector Otto Kreuger, Curse of the Werewolf, Union Theatre/Sasha Regan, Andrew Lynford
2007, Stage, Costard, Love's Labour's Lost, Rooftop Theatre Company, Verulamium Park, Paul Sayers
2007, Stage, Mephistopheles, Faust, Lost Theatre Company, Tabard Theatre, Cecil Hayter
2006, Stage, Enobarbus, Antony and Cleopatra, Lost Theatre Co, Tabard Theatre, Adrian Brown
2005, Stage, Cassio, Othello, WellMade Theatre Prods. Headgate Theatre, Vince Gregory
Commercial
2018, Commercial, Detective Robert Milton, Pepsi Max, Smith & Jones Films Ltd, Ulf Johansson
2011, Commercial, Delivery Driver, COI Signs - Welsh Referrendum, 76 Ltd, Yann Secouet
2011, Commercial, Geordie, The Independent "i" Newspaper, Pulse Films/McCann Erickson, Anthony Dickenson
2010, Commercial, Little Mo/Sherikano, The Concrete Jungle Book, Nylon Films, Andrew Gaston
Voice Over
2018, Voice Over, The Lover Loved, A Play of Love, Beyond Shakespeare, Robert Crighton
2012, Voice Over, Scottish Mountain Climber, Circle of Sound (Live Show), Bathiak Records, Soumik Datta
2011, Voice Over, Narrator, Circle of Sound (CD Album/Live Show), Southbank Centre Purcell Room/Bathiak Records, Soumik Datta
2010, Voice Over, Howard, Hooray for Hollywood! (Theatre), Puppet (R)evolution, Raven Kaliana
2009, Voice Over, Tim, Nil, Canga Films, Ustun Canga
2009, Voice Over, The Dragon/St. George, Broccoli Soup (*British Animation Award nominated*), Central St. Martins/National Gallery, Silvia Bartoli
2009, Voice Over, Charlie/Jimmy, Magic Bubbles (Animation), Central St. Martins/National Gallery, Jonathan Clarke
2008, Voice Over, Colin Powell/Barbella/Doberman/Krok/Tech, George Bush in Outer Space (Animation), Desperate Vision, Khaled Ibrahim
2006, Voice Over, The German Psychiatrist, The Ship (Computer Game), Outerlight Ltd, Rebecca Parnell
2005, Voice Over, Chef Gyorgy Kaldeneker, Kaldeneker and Borbély (TV), InteracTV, Zoltan Lorincky
2004, Voice Over, Tonk, The Fuzzywussies (Animation), Illusion of Dreams, Neb Beckett
Radio
2018, Radio, Master Pratt, The Pardoner and the Friar, Beyond Shakespeare, Robert Crighton
2018, Radio, Self, Drivetime Interview, Peterborough Community Radio
2011, Radio, The Journalist, Chess Girls, BBC Radio 4, Chris Ledgard
Corporate
2019, Corporate, Steve, Fischer Fixings 70's Builder, On The Tools, Mat Butler
2018, Corporate, Richard Malone, Nokia Training Simulations, Lifelike SA, Alberto Rizzi
2017, Corporate, SAP Trainer, SAP Training Videos, Lifelike SA, Giulio Tavarnesi
2015, Corporate, Max/Mario, Language Videos, Language Testing 123, Rob Purbrick
2015, Corporate, Mark Wilton, British Council Language Learning, Nelson Pictures, Mark Tuffnell
2014, Corporate, Pure Poker Man, Pure Poker, Big Yellow Feet, Gregory Mandry
2014, Corporate, Kelvin Two, Asian Bank Training, Lessons Learned Ltd, Tim Parkman
2014, Corporate, Criminal, Motorola TC55, The Word Works, Andrew Bainbridge
2013, Corporate, Simon Levy, Decision Point & GSK Training Videos, Lessons Learned Ltd, Tim Parkman
2008, Corporate, Sgt. David Thompson, Police Bravery Awards Reconstruction, The Live Group, Rob Fletcher
Further Credits
2018, Short Film, Dee, The Devil's Dust, G. Sharma Films, Ganesh Sharma
2017, Short Film, Mr Chinnery, Blue Milk, Rory Farmer Productions, Rory Farmer

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-East Coast, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Arab, Australian, Birmingham, Cockney, French, Geordie, German, Hungarian, London*, RP, Russian, Scottish-Standard, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, Hungarian
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Tenor
Performance:Autocue trained/experienced, BASSC-Knife (pass), BASSC-Rapier/Dagger/Unarmed (distinction), BASSC-Swashbuckling-Single Sword (distinction), Comedy, Comedy Improv, Dubbing, Physical Theatre, Radio Drama, TV Presenting, Voice Over Professional/Specialist, Writer/Director - Comedy Fringe
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Aikido, Cricket, Cycling, Horse-riding, Kick Boxing*, Martial Arts*, Stage Combat*, Sword Fighting*, Tennis*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Director, Drama Coach (professional), Filmmaker, Firearms Marksman, Impersonation, Poker, Screenwriter (professional), Scriptwriter (professional), Security Officer (experienced), Writer

Training:

The Academy Drama School, London -The Stage Scholarship Winner.