PAUL JOSEPH

PAUL JOSEPH by Stuart Allen
Photo: Stuart Allen
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
WGM TALENT AGENCY
12th Floor Blue Tower, Media City, Manchester M50 2ST
Phone: 0161 850 1095
E-mail: casting@wgmtalent.co.uk
WWW: www.wgmtalent.com
5 Chancery Lane, London WC2A 1LG
Phone: 020 3637 2064
E-mail: casting@wgmtalent.co.uk
Location:Middlesbrough / London
Height:6'1" (185cm)
Weight:13st. (83kg)
Playing Age:30 - 40 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Auburn
Hair Length:Bald

Credits:

Stage Television Rehearsed Reading Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Tommy Fenwick, A Bairn Born Wrong, The Bunker Theatre, Oliver Dawe
2015, Stage, Mike, Alisa Takes Russia, Southwark Playhouse, Jon Brittain
2013, Stage, Andy, Every Now and Then, Arcola Theatre, Gabriel Bisset-Smith
2012, Stage, Patrick Stewart, My Imaginary Friend Patrick Stewart, Theatre 503, Jon Brittain
2011, Stage, Danny Whitworth - u/s Troy Whitworth, Jerusalem, Apollo Theatre, Ian Rickson
2011, Stage, Ruckley, One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Curve Theatre, Michael Buffong
2011, Stage, Mickey, Faith and Cold Reading, Live Theatre, Jonathan Moore
2011, Stage, Andy, Beware Soft Mud - TS ELIOT EXCHANGE, Old Vic / Vineyard Theater, Luke Sheppard
2010, Stage, Cardinal/Sergeant Major, Tosca, ENO/Coliseum, Catherine Malfitano
2009, Stage, Tiagh, Riders to the Sea, ENO/Coliseum, Fiona Shaw
2009, Stage, Brodie, The Real Thing, Tabard Theatre, Hanna Berrigan
2008, Stage, Yardley, Branded, Old Vic, Matt Wilde
2008, Stage, Jean-Claude, Using Protection - 24 Hour Plays, Old Vic, Abdul Shayek
2008, Stage, Palace Guard, Boris Godunov, ENO/Coliseum, Tim Albery
2007, Stage, Don Pedro, Much Ado About Nothing, Bridewell Theatre, Alex Summers
2007, Stage, Brother Mark, Reverence: A Tale of Abelard and Heloise, Southwark Playhouse, Joel Scott
2007, Stage, Sergeant/Seyton, Macbeth, Pleasance Theatre, Samuel Miller
2007, Stage, Sempronius, Timon of Athens, White Bear/Camden People's Theatre, David Cottis
Television
2014, Television, David Odantzis, The Last Hours of Laura K, BBC, Gabriel Bisset-Smith
2014, Television, Paul Webster, Doctors, BBC, Lisa Clarke
2013, Television, Tony, Drink Responsibly, BBC Writers Room (Pilot episode reading), Kenneth Emson & Luke Barnes
2012, Television, Scottie Pickard, Holby City, BBC, Jamie Annett
2005, Television, Steve Knight, Wire In The Blood, Coastal Productions/ITV, Terry McDonough
2002, Television, Inmate, Diamond Geezer, Granada Television, Paul Harrison
2001, Television, Stage hand, The Second Quest, Yorkshire Television, David Jason
1997, Television, Underaged alcoholic, 999 Lifesavers: Alcohol Special, BBC
Rehearsed Reading
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Rabble, More no still, The Print Room, Howard Barker & Hanna Berrigan
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Vagrant, Critique of pure feeling, The Print Room, Howard Barker & Hanna Berrigan
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Geordie, 100 Men, Finborough Theatre, Eleanor Rhode
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Geordie, To Boldly Go..., Misshapen Theatre / Theatre 503, Jon Brittain
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Mr Caruthers, An Arrangement, Old Vic New Voices/Waterloo East, Joseph Hancock
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Seer, Defined By Design, Old Vic New Voices/Waterloo East, Andy Brunskill
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Various, By The Grace of God, Forward Theatre Project/Live Theatre, Charlotte Bennett & Gemma Kerr
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Man, Please Stand Up, Theatre 503, Steve Harper
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Colin, Edges, Theatre 503, Dan Coleman
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Ads, Signs of Rust, Theatre 503, Dan Coleman
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Rabbit, Drama Queens, Elmgreen and Dragset / Old Vic, Boris Knop
Further Credits
2015, Feature Film, Desk Sergeant, Late Shift, &Sohne/Gemini Films, Tobias Weber
2012, Short Film, Andy, Beware Soft Mud, Old Vic Productions, Luke Sheppard
2011, Short Film, Matey, Rollin' With the Green, Northern Film & Media, Andy Berrigan
2010, Short Film, Carl Leighton, Bang up or pay back?, Blazing Fire Productions, Dan Wagstaffe
2010, Voice Over, Teacher, Muller Rice, VCCP, Lucy Black
2009, Short Film, The Creature / Terry, Open(Void), Hanna Berrigan
2009, Short Film, Mitch, Mr Dorothy, Gabriel Bisset-Smith
2008, Short Film, Richard, No Gaydar, Funny or Die (Zhura Winner), Lee Henman
2006, Short Film, Monstruo, El Corazon Del Monstruo, New York Film Academy, Ersel Ulutash
2005, Feature Film, Thug, Macbeth, Jeamland Productions, Nicholas Paton

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Cockney, Geordie, Glasgow, Middlesbrough*, Northern, RP, Teesside*, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Bass-Baritone, Guitar
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cycling, Football*, Judo*, Pool, Quad Biking, Rugby, Running, Stage Combat*, Swimming, Sword Fighting
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence

Training:

Bretton Hall

Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts

National Youth Theatre