ED COLEMAN

ED COLEMAN by Photography by Pip
Photo: Photography by Pip
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
MICHELLE BRAIDMAN ASSOCIATES LTD
2 Futura House, 169 Grange Road, London SE1 3BN
Phone: 020-7237 3523
E-mail: info@braidman.com
WWW: www.braidman.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short

Credits:

Ed Coleman just filmed an episode of THE REBEL, produced by FremantleMedia UK for UKTV Gold. Past Credits include 'Harold' in 'Lost Sitcoms - Steptoe and Son'.

Television Film Short Film Stage Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2017, Television, Steve, The Rebel, FremantleMedia UK, Vadim Jean
2016, Television, Estate Agent, Delicious, Bandit TV, John Hardwick
2016, Television, Harold Steptoe, Lost Sitcoms - Steptoe and Son, BBC, Ben Gosling Fuller
2015, Television, Balthazar Yeates, Holby City, BBC, Eddy Marshall
2015, Television, Supermarket Manager, MARLEY'S GHOSTS, John Stanley Prods, Ben Gosling-Fuller
2014, Television, Hotel Duty Manager, You Me & Them, Hat Trick for UKTV, Ben Gosling Fuller
2014, Television, Greg Swanson, Doctors, BBC, Nicole Volavka
2012, Television, Moritz (series reg), SPY 2, Hat Trick for Sky1, John Henderson
2011, Television, Wretch, The Bleak Old Shop of Stuff, BBC Television, Ben Fuller
2011, Television, Moritz (series reg), SPY, Hat Trick for Sky1, Ben Taylor
2009, Television, Little Soldier/Journalist, GRACIE!, BBC Television, Brian Percival
2009, Television, Roger, LONDYNCZYCY, Twilight Entertainment Ltd, Maciek Mirek
2009, Television, Dominic Slinn, HOLBY CITY, BBC Television, Mark Walker
2008, Television, Cyril Bibby, BONES, Fox, Ian Toynton
2008, Television, Steve, THE SCOURGE (Pilot), Channel X, Roxanna Silbert
2008, Television, Various, SUKA FU CHICKEN HEAD, Channel X, David Sant
2008, Television, Boris, THE LAST VAN HELSING, Shine Productions, Matthew Evans
2008, Television, Morris, MERLIN, Shine Productions, James Hawse
2008, Television, Simon, COMING OF AGE, BBC Television, David Sant
2007, Television, Max (Series Reg), TEENAGE KICKS, ITV, Dewi Humprhreys
2007, Television, Justin, FREAKS (Reading), Zeppotron, Neil Webster
2007, Television, Simon, FIT (Reading), BBC Television
2007, Television, Max, TEENAGE KICKS (Pilot), ITV, Dewi Humphries
2006, Television, Jones, 2:2, BBC Television, Paul King
2006, Television, Dr Cavell, MY FAMILY, DLT Ent., Dewi Humphreys
2006, Television, Stevo, LIL' SISTERS, BBC Television, Ben Fuller
2006, Television, Ponder Stibbons, HOGFATHER, The Mob Films, Vadim Jean
2006, Television, Britney, VITAL SIGNS, Tiger Aspect for ITV, Renny Rye
2005, Television, Various Roles, THE MESSAGE (Series), BBC Television, Dan Nathen/ Johnny Daukes
Film
2013, Feature Film, Simon the Journalist, PRIDE, Proud Films Productions Ltd, Matthew Warchus
2010, Feature Film, Dan Warling, FORGET PARIS, Paper Sun Films Ltd, Chris Presswell
2010, Feature Film, Legoland Worker, FOSTER, Foster Productions Ltd, Jonathan Newman
2010, Feature Film, Shop Assistant, SWINGING WITH THE FINKELS, Swinging Films Ltd, Jonathan Newman
2010, Feature Film, Clark, HOW TO BE A CRIMINAL MASTERMIND, Squirrel Vision Productions, Henry Scriven
2010, Feature Film, Young Detective, ACTS OF GODFREY, Acts of Godfrey Ltd, Johnny Daukes
2006, Feature Film, Young Man, 28 WEEKS LATER, Weeks DNA Ltd, Juan Carlos Fresnadillo
Short Film
2016, Short Film, Henry, The Lion, Carlow Films, Sam Buchanan
2015, Short Film, Jeff, Visiting Mr. Keats, Great Lake Films, Jacqueline Pepall
2013, Short Film, Charlie, DOWNSIZER, Rubber Duck Films Ltd, Joe Paulo
2012, Short Film, James Basin, BASIN, Just A Little, Roshan Singh
2011, Short Film, Oliver, NOBODY, Tracy Sutherland
2010, Short Film, Toddman, EXIT, Daniel Zimbler
2010, Short Film, Engineer, CRITICAL EYE, Crossroads Films, Dan Nathan
2010, Short Film, Tyler Burden, HALF MOON, Adina Istrate
2009, Short Film, Steve, THE GINGERBREAD MAN, Freya Elliot
Stage
2015, Stage, Bernard Ernst, Impossible, The Spontaneity Shop, Hannah Eidimon
2015, Stage, Improv Performer, THE BEAU ZEUX, The Spontaneity Shop at Edinburgh Festival, Deborah Frances-White
2010, Stage, Alex, SEANCE, Courtyard Theatre, Jamie Mander & Karl T Roberts
2008, Stage, Yehuda, JERUSALEM, Oxford Playhouse, Ellen McDougall
2008, Stage, Gavin, NOT A COVER STORY (Reading), Forest Fringe
2008, Stage, Him, DISLOCATED (Reading), Forest Fringe
2008, Stage, Ian/Arnaud, LONG SENTENCES, Albany Theatre, Ellen McDougall
2005, Stage, Ghost of Lebedev, ASTRAKHAN WINTER, ADC Cambridge University/ Edinburgh Festival, James Dacre
2005, Stage, Jimmy Porter, LOOK BACK IN ANGER, Cambridge University, Andreas Wiseman
2004, Stage, Various Roles, CAMBRIDGE FOOTLIGHTS NATIONAL TOUR - BEYOND A JOKE, Cambridge Footlights, Sam Baldock
2004, Stage, Estragon, WAITING FOR GODOT, Cambridge University, Ollie Rickman
Voice Over
2010, Voice Over, Narrator, WE WERE CUTTING FROGS, The Invisible Dot, Simon Pearce
Further Credits
2016, Web Series, Dominic, Control Alt (pilot), Realm Pictures, David Reynolds
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Multiple, Marvin Can't Fail, Hatrick, James Defrane
2014, Workshop, Dave, Yeah Yeah Yeah, BBC Television, Johnny Vegas

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Birmingham, Bristol, Cockney, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, RP*, Scottish-Standard, Somerset, South African, Welsh-Standard
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, Spanish
Performance:Comedy, Stand-up Comic
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cricket, Golf, Pool, Rugby, Running, Squash
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Improvisation

Training:

Cambridge University (BA Hons, English Literature)

Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute