GARY LILBURN

GARY LILBURN by Seamus Ryan
Photo: Seamus Ryan
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
MICHELLE BRAIDMAN ASSOCIATES LTD
2 Futura House, 169 Grange Road, London SE1 3BN
Phone: 020-7237 3523
E-mail: info@braidman.com
WWW: www.braidman.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:12st. 6lb. (79kg)
Playing Age:56 - 65 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:Irish
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Grey
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Natural
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Television Radio Stage Film Short Film
(spacer)
Television
2016, Television, Mr Henshaw, Paula, BBC / Cuba Pictures, Alex Holmes
2016, Television, Des, Catastrosphe (Series 3), Avalon Television for Channel 4, Ben Taylor
2015, Television, Des, Catastrophe (Series 2), Avalon Television for Channel 4, Ben Taylor
2014, Television, Des, Catastrophe, Avalon Television for Channel 4, Ben Taylor
2013, Television, Frank Shannon, Doctors, BBC Birmingham, Bob Thompson
2012, Television, Father Quinn, Mrs Brown's Boys, BBC, Ben Kellett
2012, Television, Jim Hamm, Dead or Alive, Darlow Smithson, Tom Keeling
2012, Television, Terry Burns, Doctors, BBC television, Sarah Punshon
2011, Television, Andy, Pete Versus Life, Objective Productions, Becky Martin
2011, Television, Tom, I Shouldn't Be Alive, Darlow Smithson, Neil Rawles
2011, Television, Head Master, Casualty, BBC Television, Reza Moradi
2010, Television, Father Quinn (3 Eps), Mrs Brown's Boys, BBC Television, Ben Kellett
2008, Television, Bob Fields, The Bill, Talkback Thames, Reza Moradi
2007, Television, Judge Thompson, Whistleblower, Saffron Pictures/ RTE, Dermot Boyd
2006, Television, Brendan, Single Handed, Touchpaper Television, Colm McCarthy
2006, Television, Father Thomas, Perfect Day the Funeral, World Productions, Paul Seed
2006, Television, Tony, Pulling, Silver River, Tristan Shapeero
2004, Television, Father Lamb, Sea Of Souls, BBC Scotland, Brian Kelly
2003, Television, Mr Travers, Grease Monkeys II, BBC Television, Ian Barnes
2003, Television, Conor, 55º North, Zenith Productions, Andy de Emmony
2003, Television, Dr Simpson, The Bill, Thames Television, Paul Walker
2003, Television, The Good Thief, South Bank Show, Conor McPherson
2002, Television, Mick, Eastenders, BBC Television, Dearbhla Walsh
2000, Television, Priest, Dalziel And Pascoe, BBC Television, Ross Devenish
2000, Television, Jim Devlin, McCready & Daughter, BBC Television, A J Quinn
2000, Television, Father Connoly, My Family, BBC Television, Baz Taylor
1999, Television, Paddy, Fair City, R.T.E., Nick Prosser
Television, Paddy MacGuire (Lead), A Safe House, BBC Television, Moira Armstrong
Television, Donal, Perfect Scoundrels, TVS, Ian Toynton
Television, Gary, Single In London, London Weekend Television, Martin Lucas
Radio
2017, Radio, Conlith, What Will Survive, BBC Radio, Heather Larmour
2016, Radio, Mr Rooney and Mr Tyler, All That Fall, Catherine Bailey Productions, Max Stafford Clark
2016, Radio, Conor, Love In Recovery, Universal Media Studios, Ben Worsfield
1998, Radio, Luke, Lady Audley's Secret, BBC Radio 4, Annie Castledine
Stage
2016, Stage, Baptista, The Taming of the Shrew, Shakespeare's Globe, Caroline Byrne
2016, Stage, Mr Rooney and Mr Tyler, All That Fall - Bristol & Wilton's, Out Of Joint, Max Stafford-Clark
2016, Stage, Reader (Rehearsed Reading), Russian Plays - Power, Politics and Performance in Russia, Theatre Royal Plymouth, James Grieve
2015, Stage, Mr Tyler, All That Fall - Enniskillen Beckett Festival, Out Of Joint, Max Stafford-Clark
2015, Stage, Flan, Deluge, Hampstead Theatre, Anna Lepwich
2014, Stage, Doctor McSharry, The Cripple of Inishmann, Michael Grandage Company/Broadway, Michael Grandage
2013, Stage, Doctor McSharry, The Cripple of Inishmaan, Michael Grandage Company/West End, Michael Grandage
2013, Stage, Lucifer/Pope/Bruno/President, Dr Faustus, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Citizens Theatre Glasgow, Dominic Hill
2012, Stage, Old Man, The Kingdom, Soho Theatre, Lucy Pitman-Wallace
2012, Stage, Paddy, The Hairy Ape, Southwark Playhouse, Kate Budgen
2011, Stage, Father Dewis, Buried Child, The Curve, Leicester, Paul Kerryson
2011, Stage, Tolstoy, 16 Possible Glimpses, The Abbey Theatre, Wayne Jordan
2010, Stage, McLeavy, Loot, Hull Truck Theatre Company, Gareth Tudor-Price
2010, Stage, Pat, The Hostage, Southwark Playhouse, Adam Penford
2009, Stage, John, Calendar Girls, Chichester/West End, Hamish McColl
2008, Stage, Augie Belfast, The Man Who Had All The Luck, Donmar Warehouse, Sean Holmes
2007, Stage, Uncle Tom, Living Quarters, Edinburgh Lyceum Theatre, John Dove
2005, Stage, Jack, Dancing at Lughnasa, Manchester Library Theatre, Roger Haines
2005, Stage, Chief, The Quare Fellow, Tricycle Theatre, Kathy Burke
2005, Stage, Doyle, Tuesday's Child, Hampstead Theatre, Simon Treves
2004, Stage, Judge, To Kill A Mockingbird, Leicester Haymarket, Paul Kerryson
2004, Stage, Hugh, Hen House, Arcola Theatre, Bill Hopkinson
2004, Stage, Healey /The Chief, The Quare Fellow, Oxford Stage Company, Kathy Burke
2002, Stage, Egeus/Fairy, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Shakespeare's Globe, Mike Alfreds
2002, Stage, Appollonius/Alexandros, The Golden Ass, Shakespeare's Globe, Tim Carroll
2001, Stage, Andrew, Buried Alive, Hampstead Theatre, Mike Alfreds
2001, Stage, Charlie, Death Of A Salesman, Leicester Haymarket Theatre, Paul Kerryson
2001, Stage, Ned, Dolly West's Kitchen, Leicester Haymarket Theatre, Kully Thiardi
2000, Stage, Father O'Ryan, Angels And Saints, Soho Theatre Company, Polly Teale
1999, Stage, Jim, The Weir, Royal Court Theatre, Ian Rickson
1998, Stage, Father, The Measles, The Gate Theatre, Rufus Norris
1997, Stage, Papillon, Rhinoceros, Riverside Studios, Andrea Brooks
Stage, Simeon, Desire Under The Elms, Shared Experience, Polly Teale
Film
2012, Feature Film, Priest, Philomena, Baby Cow, Stephen Frears
2007, Feature Film, Ernie Egan, Eden, Clara Films, Declan Rex
2006, Feature Film, Val, Garage, Whole Five Films, Lenny Abrahamson
2002, Feature Film, Paddy Prenderville, Veronica Guerin, Ardmore, Joel Schumacher
Short Film
2012, Short Film, Stan, Dog Boy, Plain Clothes Pictures, Jessica Townsend
2011, Short Film, Grieving father, Memories, Sean Smith
2010, Short Film, Joe, Gold, Neva Films, Stephen Nex
2007, Short Film, Estranged Father, 4 Conversations About Love - Prize Winning Short, Jessica Townsend

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian, Belfast, Dublin, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern*, London, Northern, RP, Scottish-Standard
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Blues, Bodhran, Contemporary Dance, Folk Dancing, Folk Singing*, Guitar
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Golf*, Horse-riding*, Sailing*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Farm Machinery, Motorcycle Licence

Training:

Drama Centre London