SEAN CONNOLLY

SEAN CONNOLLY by Ian Davies
Photo: Ian Davies
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
SANDRA BOYCE MANAGEMENT
125 Dynevor Road, London N16 0DA
Phone: 020-7923 0606
Fax: 020-7241 2313
E-mail: info@sandraboyce.com
WWW: www.sandraboyce.com
Voice Agent
KATE MOON MANAGEMENT
Pelham Barn, Draughton, Northampton NN6 9JQ
Phone: 07850 018069
E-mail: kate@katemoonmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.katemoonmanagement.co.uk
Artist's Website: www.seanconnollyvoices.com
Location:Birmingham
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Weight:10st. 6lb. (66kg)
Playing Age:41 - 45 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Shaved
Facial Hair:Goatee
Voice Character:Friendly
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Sean voiced Hector the Llama in 'Shaun the Sheep: The Farmer's Llamas' for Aardman/BBC, He also was the voice for 10 Characters in the Oscar, Golden Globe & BAFTA nominated 'Shaun the Sheep Movie' from Aardman/Studiocanal. Please see Sean's website for more information

Film Radio Television Voice Over Stage
(spacer)
Film
2016, Feature Film, Bradley, The Marker, 104 Films / Achilles Entertainments / Ark Media, Justin Edgar
2015, Feature Film, Maître D, Hair Stylists, Golfer & Hospital People, SHAUN THE SHEEP MOVIE (Voice), Aardman Animations/Studio Canal, Richard Starzak/Mark Burton
2015, Film, Henry, DEPARTURE, Apache Studios, Dan Ebery
2014, Film, Alf Robertson, Battle Lines, 104 Films, Julian Peedle-Calloo
2014, Feature Film, John's Dad, i-Witness, 104 Films, Steve Rainbow
2013, Film, The Gardener, BURIED, 104 Films, Justin Edgar
2012, Feature Film, Desk Sergeant, We Are The Freaks, 104 Films, Justin Edgar
2012, Feature Film, Dave, The Quiet One, The Quiet One Ltd, Jon Pegg
2012, Feature Film, Mike Blunt, The Casebook Of Eddie Brewer, Rookery Pictures/An ASpencer Film, Andrew Spencer
2012, Film, Ian (Lead), Call Back, Film Division, Stewart Addison
2011, Film, Danny's Dad, Determination, 104 Films, Justin Edgar
2011, Feature Film, Charlie, NFA (No Fixed Abode), 104 Films, Steve Rainbow
2011, Film, Operative, Containment (Sci-Fi), Seventh Circle Films, Steven Waterfall
2011, Film, Jim Fairfax, Twist Of Terror: A Bird In The Hand, Laughing Canary TV, Tony Clarke
2010, Film, All Character Voices (Family of Mice & Cat), PAPA'S BOY (3D) CGI Animated Film, Breakthru Films / Ink & Light / YLE2 Finland TV, Leevi Lemmetty
2001, Film, Roadie, The Knicker Thing, Independent - Christopher Timothy, Michael Baig-Clifford
2000, Feature Film, Bouncer, Kiss Kiss Bang Bang, Pagoda Films, Stewart Sugg
1998, Film, Tom O'Malley, Knights and Satellites, Phil Scala Productions, Phil Scala
1996, Feature Film, Arthur T Bowen, Jim's Gift, Dandelion Films, Bob Keen
1995, Feature Film, Drunken Duncan, The Big Game, String of Pearls, Bob Keen
Radio
2017, Radio, Ernie Moore, Home Front Season 10, BBC Radio 4, Jessica Dromgoole
2015, Radio, Ensign Stipe (A Sontaran) / Tag Menkin, DOCTOR WHO: THE SONTARAN ORDEAL, Big Finish Productions, Barnaby Edwards
2015, Radio, Brother Tuck, Hood - King's Command (BBC AUDIO DRAMA AWARD NOMINEE 2016), Spiteful Puppet, Iain Meadows
2015, Radio, Archbishop Stephen Langton, Magna Carta: Legacy, Spiteful Puppet, Iain Meadows
2015, Radio, Brother Tuck, Hood - Warriors' Harvest, Spiteful Puppet, Iain Meadows
2014, Radio, Clerk, Ernie, Home Front Series 1 & 2, BBC Birmingham, Jessica Dromgoole
2013, Radio, Brother Tuck / Captain Henri / Ked, HOOD Noble Secrets 1&2 (BBC Audio Drama Award Nominee 2014), Spiteful Puppet, Iain Meadows
2013, Radio, Narrative Character Inserts (Audio Book), THE WORST STREET IN LONDON (Fiona Rule), Fantom Films, Dexter O'Neill
2013, Radio, Narrative Character Inserts (Audio Book), LONDON'S LABYRINTH (Fiona Rule), Fantom Films, Dexter O'Neill
2013, Radio, Keith Horrobin, AMBRIDGE EXTRA (ARCHERS SPIN-OFF) Series 4 (5 EPISODES), BBC Radio, Peter Leslie Wild
2012, Radio, Keith Horrobin (Series Regular), The Archers, BBC Radio, Peter Leslie Wild, John York
2012, Radio, Restaurant Manager, Beena & Dev, BBC Radio / Asian Network Drama, Kim Greengrass
2011, Radio, Comedy Characters, Fight For The Remote (Audio Comedy Series), Fantom Films, Dexter O'Neill, Helen Oakleigh
2011, Radio, Reggie, Ambridge Extra (Archers Spin-Off - 4 Episodes), BBC Radio, Fiona Kelcher, Julie Beckett, Jenny Stephens
2011, Radio, Mr Manningham (Lead), Gaslight (Patrick Hamilton), Fantom Films, Dexter O'Neill
2011, Radio, Paramedic, No Waterfalls In Wembley, BBC Radio / Asian Network Drama, James Peries
2011, Radio, Narrator (Audio Book), The Devil's Spectacles (Wilkie Collins Ghost Story), Fantom Films, Dexter O'Neill
2011, Radio, Narrator (Audio Book), Miss Jeromette & The Clergyman (Wilkie Collins Ghost Story), Fantom Films, Dexter O'Neill
2011, Radio, Mr Radcliffe, Telling Tales, BBC Radio / Asian Network Drama, James Peries
2010, Radio, Tournament Commentator, Ping Pong, BBC Asian Network, James Peries
2010, Radio, Taxi Driver, Scorched, BBC Radio, Peter Wild
2009, Radio, Doctor John Sterling, The Ghost Train (Arnold Ridley), Fantom Films, Dexter O'Neill
2009, Radio, Iguano/Captain Garland, Doctor Who: The Lost Stories - Point of Entry (2-parts), Big Finish Productions (Audio CD & Download), John Ainsworth
2009, Radio, Hjalmar Ekdal (Lead), The Wild Duck (Ibsen), Fantom Films, Helen Oakleigh
2009, Radio, Felterby, Bernice Summerfield - Venus Mantrap, Big Finish Productions (Audio CD & Download), John Ainsworth
2008, Radio, John Lennon & PC Adams, Silver Street, BBC Radio, Naylah Ahmed
2008, Radio, Captain Lucor/Coris/Mr Phyton, Doctor Who - Time Reef (3-Parts), Big Finish Productions (Audio CD & Download), Barnaby Edwards
2008, Radio, Trev (Alien Plumber)/Taxi Driver, Doctor Who - A Perfect World, Big Finish Productions (Audio CD & Download), Barnaby Edwards
2008, Radio, Mock Turtle/Salford Cat, Iris Wildthyme - Land of Wonder, Big Finish Productions (Audio CD & Download), Gary Russell
2008, Radio, Over a Dozen Characters, Big Cook Little Cook - CBeebies Radio (6 x 10 mins), BBC Radio 7, Nicky Grischotti
2007, Radio, 1st Bard of Tuin/RI & IR Computers/Snot Monster, Doctor Who - The Dark Husband (4-parts), Big Finish Productions (Audio CD & Download), Nicholas Briggs
2007, Radio, Mac, Bollywood Jane (5-part Woman's Hour Serial), BBC Radio 4, Kate Chapman
2007, Radio, Reader/All Voices (Over 40 characters), 8 Classic Children's Stories - CBeebies Radio, BBC Radio 7, Dan Edwards
2007, Radio, Kenzie & over a dozen more, Dalek Empire - The Fearless (4-part mini-series), Big Finish Productions (Audio CD & Download), Nicholas Briggs
2007, Radio, Guz/Allydon, Doctor Who - The Davros Mission, Big Finish Productions (Audio CD & Download), Nicholas Briggs
2007, Radio, Mildew/Ghost, Doctor Who - The Wishing Beast (3-parts), Big Finish Productions (Audio Cd & Download), John Ainsworth
2006, Radio, Councillor Quested, I, Davros - Innocence, Big Finish Productions (Audio CD & Download), Gary Russell
2006, Radio, Reader (12 Eps) / All Voices, The Number Devil, BBC Radio 7, Helen Lee
2005, Radio, PC Evans/Various, Silver Street (Semi-regular), BBC Radio, Deborah Sathe/Rishi Sankar
2004, Radio, Mr North/Various Roles (12 Eps), St. Berks, BBC Radio 7, Helen Lee
2004, Radio, Reader (24 Stories)/All Voices (60 characters), Horrid Henry, BBC Radio 7, Suzanne Goldberg
2004, Radio, Atius Pertinax, Falco - Shadows In Bronze, BBC Radio 4, Peter Leslie Wild
2003, Radio, Interviewer, Guess Who's Coming For Christmas, BBC Radio 4, Vanessa Whitburn
2003, Radio, Journalist, The Archers, BBC Radio 4, Julie Beckett
2003, Radio, Dick Partridge, It Started With A Click, BBC Radio 4, Peter Leslie Wild
2002, Radio, Silver, Watership Down, BBC Radio 4, Peter Leslie Wild
2003, Radio, Terry, The Archers, BBC Radio 4, Keri Davies
1998, Radio, Harold Bruebeck/Joe Klein, Us, BBC Radio 3, Brian Lighthill
2017, Radio, Ernie Moore, Home Front Season 10, BBC Radio 4, Jessica Dromgoole
Television
2015, Television, Hector the Llama (Voice), SHAUN THE SHEEP: THE FARMER'S LLAMAS, Aardman Animations / BBC TV, Jay Grace
2013, Television, Group ADR, PEAKY BLINDERS (BBC) Episodes 5 & 6, Voice Activated, Hannah McBride
2011, Television, Office Manager, [email protected] - COMEDY SKETCH SHOW, [email protected] - www.2at.tv, Pablo Raybould, Ben Manning
2010, Television, Voice Over (All Male Voices), LITTLE PRAIRIE DOGS (10 part series), BBC - CBeebies Television, Laura Smith/Stephen Dunleavy
2010, Television, Postie, The Shop (Sitcom Pilot), Radical Sheep Media, Campbell Foster
2005, Television, Danny the Paramedic, No Angels, Channel 4 (World Productions), David Jackson
2003, Television, Market Trader, Venus & Mars (The Afternoon Play), BBC Television, Nick Jones
2002, Television, Den, Doctors, BBC Television, Christopher Timothy
2001, Television, Voice Over (Over 30 characters), Rex The Runt II, Aardman Animations/BBC, Richard Goleszowski
1999, Television, Landlord, The Bill, Thames Television, Ian White
1997, Television, Rugby Captain, Ordinary Lives - Dale Winton (Pilot), BBC Television, Andy Smith
1995, Television, Comedy Impressions, It's Not All Bach & BottIcelli (Quiz Pilot), BBC Television, Linda Maher
1995, Television, Soldier, Cruel Train (Screen 2 Film), BBC Television, Malcom McKay
1994, Television, Colin the Valet, Woof - Mr Wonderful, ITV, David Cobham
1993, Television, Racist Yob, Resnick - 'Rough Treatment', BBC Television, Peter Smith
1990, Television, Librarian, Boon, ITV, Brian Lighthill
1990, Television, Space Pilot Centaur (Voice), Jupiter Moon (3 episodes), BSkyB / Andromeda TV, Henry Foster
Voice Over
2015, Voice Over, Hector the Llama, SHAUN THE SHEEP: THE FARMER'S LLAMAS, Aardman Animations / BBC TV, Jay Grace
2015, Voice Over, Maître D, Hair Stylists, Golfer, Hospital People, SHAUN THE SHEEP MOVIE, Aardman Animations/Studio Canal, Richard Starzak/Mark Burton
2014, Voice Over, Simon de Montfort, STORIES FROM PARLIAMENT - SIMON DE MONTFORT, Houses of Parliament Education Service Website, Gordon Lamont
2014, Voice Over, King John & Richard de Clare, STORIES FROM PARLIAMENT - MAGNA CARTA, Houses of Parliament Education Service Website, Gordon Lamont
2013, Voice Over, Gripper, William, Samuel Scriven & Tomkinson, WEAVING THE TOWN (by Caroline Jester), Audio Drama Documentaries - Museum of Carpet, Peter Leslie Wild
2013, Voice Over, CIA Agent Bradley & V/O, FLED (Sci-Fi: SF4813), Stickleback Productions, Brendan O'Neill
2013, Voice Over, Group, PEAKY BLINDERS (BBC) Episodes 5 & 6, Voice Activated, Hannah McBride
2013, Voice Over, Cpt James T Kirk (Star Trek), CORPORATE, Wright Obara, Phil Wright
2012, Voice Over, Narrator, Campaign Video: Supporting the British Animation Industry, Karl Doran/in support of AnimationUK.org, Karl Doran
2011, Voice Over, '007' Characters, Corporate, Wright Obara, Phil Wright
2011, Voice Over, Operative (Voice Over), Containment (Sci-Fi Short), Seventh Circle Films, Steven Waterfall
2011, Voice Over, Narrator, Papa's Boy (iPhone App), Tapisodes Ltd, Tamsin Lyons
2010, Voice Over, All Character Voices (Family of Mice & Cat), PAPA'S BOY (3D) CGI Animated Film Short, Breakthru Films / Ink & Light / YLE2 Finland TV, Leevi Lemmetty
2010, Voice Over, Solly the Dog, THE ADVENTURES OF JOHNNY WRIGHT / ST JOHN AMBULANCE WEBSITE, The Fink Agency, Natasha Stanojcic
2010, Voice Over, Loads of Voice Over styles...., BBC VOICE OVER ARTIST WORKSHOP, BBC Training & Development Dept, Andrew Snell
2010, Voice Over, Buddy the Dog, JKM - Promo DVD, RJDM Animation, Shayan Scott
2010, Voice Over, Narrator, WEB VIDEO @ www.safestreet.info, West Midlands Police, James Eastope
2010, Voice Over, All Male Voices, LITTLE PRAIRIE DOGS (10 part series), BBC - CBeebies Television, Laura Smith/Stephen Dunleavy
2009, Voice Over, Various Characters - Animation Guide Voices, Ultramarines - a Warhammer 40,000 Movie, Codex Pictures, Bob Thompson/Martyn Pick
2008, Voice Over, Narrator, THE HISTORY OF TOYS (Educational Film), Crowe Productions, Lissa Crowe
2007, Voice Over, Narrator, Breaking the Ice - Arctic Style (Norwegian Documentary), Kurt Salo, Self Directed
2007, Voice Over, Woolworths In-Store Video Promotions, Simpsons - Bionic Putty, Finishing Post Creative, Mark Harwood
2007, Voice Over, Woolworths In-Store Video Promotions, Blendy Pens, Finishing Post Creative, Mark Harwood
2007, Voice Over, Woolworths In-Store Video Promotions, Sticker Scratcherz, Finishing Post Creative, Mark Harwood
2004, Voice Over, Voice Of Terry Wogan, Sing-A-Long-A-Eurosong (National Theatre Tour), AJN Productions, Andrew Norris
2004, Voice Over, MacDonald (Gordon Jackson), The Great Escape, Outsource Media (SCI), Mark Estdale
2004, Voice Over, Pilot, Conflict : Desert Storm II, Outsource Media (SCI), Mark Estdale
Stage
Stage, Peter, Paddy Irishman Paddy Englishman And Paddy..., Birmingham Rep/Tricycle Th., Anthony Clark
Stage, Boatswain/Adrian, The Tempest, Derby Playhouse Theatre, Laura Harvey
Stage, Friar Lawrence, Romeo And Juliet, Redditch Palace Theatre, Michael Dyer
Stage, Knot, Good Kind Wenceslas, Warwick Arts Centre, Christopher Lillicrap
Stage, Porthos, The Three Musketeers, Redditch Palace Theatre, Michael Dyer
Stage, Ade, Between (Tour), Theatre Absolute, Chris O'Connell
Stage, Smee, Peter Pan, Midlands Arts Centre, Anna Farthing
Stage, Ted Snarget / George the Robber, Stig of the Dump (No.1 Tour), Clarion Productions, Richard Williams
Stage, The Dolphin Narrator, Frankies Monster, Unicorn / ArtsTheatre - Leicester Square, Richard Williams
Stage, Ted Snarget / George the Robber, Stig of the Dump, Unicorn / ArtsTheatre - Leicester Square, Richard Williams
Stage, Bottom, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Find the Light Productions, Patrick Hayes
Stage, Cheshire Cat, Alice In Wonderland, Paul Holman Associates, Robert Marlowe

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Birmingham, Black Country, Bristol, Cockney, Derby*, Geordie, Lancashire, Liverpool, London, Manchester, Midlands-East, Northern, RP, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Contemporary Dance, Tenor*
Performance:Comedy, Musical Comedy, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Football*, Pool*, Snooker*, Tennis*
Other Skills:Impersonation, Narration