TIM WYATT

TIM WYATT by Pete Bartlett
Photo: Pete Bartlett
Listen to Voice Clips
SPOTLIGHT
7 Leicester Place, London WC2H 7RJ
Phone: 020-7437 7631
Fax: 020-7437 5881
E-mail: enquiries@spotlight.com
WWW: www.spotlight.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:13st. 7lb. (86kg)
Playing Age:31 - 45 years
Appearance:White, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
  

Credits:

Stage Rehearsed Reading Short Film Musical Television Voice Over Writing
(spacer)
Stage
2016, Stage, Nick Bottom, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Festival Shakespeare Company, Rebecca Loudon
2016, Stage, Long John Silver, Treasure Island, Creation Theatre, Gari Jones
2013, Stage, Father, In This House, Battersea Arts Centre, Natalie Songer
2013, Stage, Iachimo, Cymbeline, Pistachio Choice, Antonio Ferrara
2013, Stage, Pericles, Pericles, Pistachio Choice, Drew Mulligan
2012, Stage, Macbeth, Macbeth, Pistachio Choice, Jeffrey Kurtz
2011, Stage, Leo Vanelli, A Provincial Affair, The Largest Room, Hilary Wood
2011, Stage, Lord Capulet, Romeo & Juliet, Custom Practice, Rae McKen
2011, Stage, Man In Cupboard, The Bounded, Ten Four Theatre, Tom Mison
2011, Stage, Max, Love On The Rocks, The Largest Room, Hilary Wood
2010, Stage, John, Oleanna, Buxton Opera House Productions, Yvonne Hurt
2010, Stage, Kobert, Respect, Birmingham Rep, Rae McKen
2009, Stage, Mr Cox, Box and Cox, Dog Ate Cake, Henry Bell
2009, Stage, Witch, Macbeth, The Faction, Mark Leipacher
2008, Stage, Juansher, The Rendezvous, The Largest Room, Hilary Wood
2008, Stage, Claudius, Hamlet, Orange Tree, Chris Geelan
2008, Stage, Jack, Legends of The Tube, Greenwich Playhouse, Sian Thomas
2007, Stage, Mercutio, Romeo and Juliet, YSC, Chris Geelan
2006, Stage, Coquelin/Author/Debt Collector, Les Enfants du Paradis, Arcola, Sebastian Armesto
2006, Stage, Morgan, Bedtime Story, Theatre 503, Rae McKen
2006, Stage, Garry Essendine, Present Laughter, Webber Douglas Academy, Hilary Wood
2006, Stage, Lord Darlington, Lady Windermere's Fan, Webber Douglas Academy, Hilary Wood
2006, Stage, Squire Western, Tom Jones, Webber Douglas Academy, John David
2006, Stage, Holofernes, Love's Labour's Lost, Webber Douglas Academy, Hilary Wood
2005, Stage, Argan, The Hypochondriac, Webber Douglas Academy, Margaret Forsyth
2005, Stage, Hilmar, The Pillars Of Society, Webber Douglas Academy, Hilary Wood
2005, Stage, Dr Clegg, Victory, Webber Douglas Academy, Melanie Jessop
2005, Stage, Phillip, Mill On The Floss, Webber Douglas Academy, Tom Hunsinger
2005, Stage, Valentine, You Never Can Tell, Webber Douglas Academy, David Warwick
2004, Stage, Otto Frank, The Diary Of Anne Frank, Webber Douglas Academy, Tom Hunsinger
Rehearsed Reading
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Riyad Faraj, Palestine Monologues, Ice & Fire, Christine Bacon
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Stephen, The Merchant, Chats Palace, Marieke Audsley
2012, Rehearsed Reading, David, The Taste of Something, Chats Palace, Drew Mulligan
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Nicholaos Zacharis, On A Clear Day You Can See Dover, Ice & Fire, Noah Birksted-Breen
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Germaine, Asylum Monologues, Ice & Fire, Christine Bacon
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Terence Rigby, Cloistered, The Largest Room, Hilary Wood
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Adam Smith, David Hume's Kilt, Finborough Theatre, Rae McKen
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Nicholaos Zacharis, On A Clear Day You Can See Dover, Ice & Fire, Charlotte George
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Gary, Raiders Road, Hampstead Theatre, Andy Brunskill
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Kobert, Respect, Birmingham Rep, Rae McKen
2009, Rehearsed Reading, King of Navarre, Love's Labour's Won, Infinite Space Theatre, Rae McKen
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Tom, Maya, Hampstead Theatre Start Night, Sian Thomas
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Foxton, Mallard, Original Theatre Company, Alastair Whatley
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Desmond Wilkins, Make Believe, Original Theatre Company, Alastair Whatley
Short Film
2014, Short Film, Tim, Brothers in Farms, Left Bank Productions, Steven Metcalfe
2011, Short Film, Desmond, Beam In The Eye, Ealing Studios Film School, Nikos Douglas-Wood
2009, Short Film, Angry Man, The Happiest Day, One Small Step, Lorrin Braddick
2007, Short Film, Caretaker, Past Caring, Filmelab, Justin Doherty
Musical
2006, Musical, Doctor Marsh/Father Bevan, The Trash Christ, The Trash Christ Company, Izzy Mant
2006, Musical, Newsreader/Andy Sceptic, Return To The Forbidden Planet, Webber Douglas Academy, John David
Television
2016, Television, Michael Lazorcik, Devils in Disguise, Arrow Media, Ian Clark
Voice Over
2010, Voice Over, Reporter, The Astonishing Mr Kirsh, Goldin Films, Alan Reich
Writing
2011, Writing, Genus, A Table For Six, Ten Four Theatre, Hal Chambers

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, Irish-Southern, RP*, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballroom Dancing, Country Dancing, Folk Dancing, Jazz Dancing, Jive, Period Dancing, Tango, Tenor
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Bowling, Boxing, Cycling, Horse-riding, Pool, Running, Stage Combat*, Swimming, Tennis, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Pilates

Notes:

Spotlight Prize Nominee 2006