ROBERT WHITELOCK

ROBERT WHITELOCK by Wolf Marloh
Photo: Wolf Marloh
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
AHA TALENT LTD
2 Percy Street, London W1T 1DD
Phone: 020 7250 1760
E-mail: mail@ahatalent.co.uk
WWW: www.ahatalent.co.uk
THE JONESES
2 Percy Street, London W1T 1DD
Phone: 020 7253 8462
E-mail: mail@meetthejoneses.co.uk
WWW: www.meetthejoneses.co.uk
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:6'1" (185cm)
Weight:12st. (76kg)
Playing Age:36 - 40 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Friendly
  

Credits:

Television Stage Short Film Film Audio Radio
(spacer)
Television
Television, Prison Warder, Rillington Place, BBC, Craig Viveiros
Television, Guy Roberts, Marcella, ITV1, Charles Martin
Television, Detective Frank Stiller, Undercover, BBC, James Hawes
Television, Oliver Bright, Silent Witness, BBC, Mark Everest
Television, Conrad, Partners in Crime, BBC, Ed Hall
Television, Alan Salt, Inspector George Gently, BBC, Roger Goldby
Television, The Ringleader, The Great Fire, ITV1, Jon Jones
Television, Keith the Scoutmaster, Misfits, E4, William McGregor
Television, Mahler, Dr Who, BBC, Colm McCarthy
Television, Detective Richard Tanner, Murder on the Victorian Railway, BBC, Chris Durlacher
Television, DC John Attwood, The Hour (series 2), Kudos, Sandra Goldbacher
Television, Winston Churchill, Titanic: Blood and Steel, Titanic Films, Ciaran Donnelly
Television, DC Karl Kempinsky, Appropriate Adult, ITV, Julian Jarrold
Television, Philip Spaull, Injustice, Travers films ITV, Colm McCarthy
Television, Bert, Margaret Thatcher: The Long Walk to Finchley, BBC2, Niall Macormick
Television, First Lieutenant Spender, Ghostboat, Yorkshire Television, Stuart Orme
Television, Geoff Mead MP, Whistleblowers, ITV, Richard Clark
Television, Richard Waterlow, Foyle's War, ITV, Tristram Powell
Television, The Commando, The Haunted Airman, BBC Television, Chris Durlacher
Television, Ben the chef, Top Buzzer, MTV, James Griffiths
Television, Captain Hugh Venning, Colditz, Granada Television, Stuart Orme
Television, Ben Halliwell, The Brief (2 series), Carlton Television, Jack Gold, Stuart Orme, John Deery
Television, John Denton, Midsomer Murders, Bentley Productions, Peter Smith
Television, Celadus the thracian, Pompeii-The Last Day, (BAFTA nominated) BBC Television, Peter Nicholson
Television, Head Teacher, As If, Carnival, Barnaby Southcombe
Television, DC Robin Payne, Inspector Lynley Mysteries, BBC Television, Brian Stirner
Television, Hamlet, Prince Hal, In Search of Shakespeare, Mayavision, Greg Doran, Michael Wood
Television, William Pitt, A World In Arms, 3BM, Peter Nicholson
Television, Mike, Where the Heart Is, Yorkshire Televison
Television, Paul Haynes, Peak Practice, ITV, Terry Roberts
Television, PC Cotterill, Goodnight Sweetheart, ITV, Terry Kinane
Television, Policeman, Playing the Field, BBC Television, Robyn Shepherd
Stage
Stage, Bob Mitchell, This Happy Breed, Peter Hall Company, Stephen Unwin
Stage, Andy Maggs, Category B, Tricycle Theatre, Paulette Randall
Stage, Jovan, Detaining Justice, Tricycle Theatre, Indhu Rubasingham
Stage, Pastor John, The Father, Chichester Minerva Theatre, Angus Jackson
Stage, Richard Hannay, The 39 Steps, West Yorksire Playhouse, Fiona Buffini
Stage, Willie Diver, Aristocrats, Blatlan Theatre Ensemble, Jo Blatchley
Stage, Doriment, Man Of Mode, Exeter Northcott Theatre, Matthew Smith
Stage, Young Sewyard, Macbeth, Royal Shakespeare Company, Greg Doran
Stage, Alan, Geisha Girls, Riverside, Nicholas Ball
Stage, The Prior, St Erkenwald, Royal Shakespeare Company, David Hunt
Stage, Lucifer, Dr Faustus, Royal Shakespeare Company, Jonathan Best
Stage, Thomas Cromwell, Henry VIII, Royal Shakespeare Company, Greg Doran
Stage, Pilot of the Fugitivo, Camino Real, Royal Shakespeare Company, Steven Pimlott
Stage, Revenge,Christophil, The Spanish Tragedy, Royal Shakespeare Company, Michael Boyd
Stage, Christophil, Royal Shakespeare Company, Michael Boyd
Short Film
Short Film, Nerd 1, Stargirl, Pixie Films, James Price
Short Film, The Man, The Silence, Peter Nicholson Productions, Peter Nicholson
Short Film, Chef, Prison Bake, Partizan Films, Matt Dollings
Short Film, Doctor, Exposed, The Shorthouse Organisation, Sue Dunderdale
Short Film, James, Touching the Stairs, Partizan Films, Michael Wright
Short Film, DS Burgess, Ninjin, Mustard, Michael Wright
Short Film, The Foreman, Clown vs. Strongman, Adam Thorpe
Short Film, Dave, Darkside, Partizan films, Michael Wright
Short Film, Duncan O'Connor, Trigger, Trigger Productions, Andrew Brereton
Short Film, Chris, Big Range, Partizan Films, Michael Wright
Short Film, Man 3, Pocomen, Farrout Productions, Simon Farr
Short Film, Pete, Fork In The Road, Signal Films, Barrie White
Film
Film, Mr Ellison, Bring Back the Cat, Hungry Man Productions, Lenny Dorfman
Feature Film, Nicolaus, Hercules, MGM/Paramount, Brett Ratner
Feature Film, Armed Mangina Officer, Alan Partridge: Alpha Papa, Baby Cow, Declan Lowney
Feature Film, DC Alfie Hook, The Bank Job, Roger Donaldson
Feature Film, Tommy, Shellshock, Pixie Films, James Price
Feature Film, Radio Announcer (Voice Only), Max, Pathe Pictures Ltd., Menno Meyjes
Feature Film, Young Sewyard, Macbeth, Royal Shakespeare Company, Greg Doran
Film, Pete, Fork in The Road, Signal Films, Barrie White
Audio
Audio, Peter Andrews, Doctor Who: The Hidden Realm, Big Finish, Nicholas Briggs
Audio, Provost Curtis, Doctor Who: The Edge, Big Finish, Lisa Bowerman
Audio, William Tyler, Osiris: Osiran Enemy, Everybodyelse Productions, Lisa Bowerman
Audio, William Tyler, Osiris: Pilot, Everybodyelse Productions, Lisa Bowerman
Audio, Rickett/King Magus/Denyx, Doctor Who: Psychodrome, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
Audio, Bill, JAGO & LITEFOOT: Encore of the Scorchies, Big Finish, Lisa Bowerman
Audio, Mulberry Gride, JAGO & LITEFOOT: Jago & Litefoot & Patsy, Big Finish, Lisa Bowerman
Radio
Radio, Hudson, The Appeal, John Dryden
Radio, Benjamin Franklin, The Captured Enemy, John Dryden
Radio, Chitterlow, Kipps, BBC Radio 4, John Taylor
Radio, Hans Castorp, The Magic Mountain, BBC Radio 3, Alison Hindell
Radio, Francisco, The Tempest, Arkangel, Clive Brill

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, London, Nottingham, RP, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Tenor*
Performance:Audio Books, Audio Drama, Radio Drama, Spoken Word, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Shooting, Stage Combat, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Artist (Graffiti), Cartoonist (experienced), Graphic Artist (experienced), Improvisation, Painting, Video Gaming, Workshop Leader (Acting), Writer

Training:

Trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art from 1993-96