STACEY COLEMAN

STACEY COLEMAN by Michael Pollard
Photo: Michael Pollard
Video Clips See Video Showreel
NORTH OF WATFORD
The Creative Quarter, The Town Hall, St Georges Street, Hebden Bridge, West Yorkshire HX7 7BY
Phone: 01422 845361 / 020 3143 5648
E-mail: info@northofwatford.com
WWW: www.northofwatford.com
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Actual Age:33 years
Appearance:Scandinavian, White
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Long
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Enthusiastic
  

Credits:

Stage Musical Educational Corporate Pantomime Short Film Event Workshop Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
Stage, Sanctimus, Chess Pieces, Casagua Productions, Alastair Chadwick
Stage, Anna, Closer, Hull Actors Studio, Diane Hull
Stage, Chrissie Snaith, If I Were You, Martyn Preston
Stage, Nubia, Moonquest, Casague Productions, Ian Ralph
Stage, Wendy Darling, Peter Pan, The Storytellers, Tim Lince
Stage, Mary Lennox, Secret Garden, The Storytellers, Tim Lince
Stage, Various Roles, Tales from a Gypsy Caravan, The Storytellers, Tim Lince
Stage, Georgie Elgin, The Country Girl, Brian Timoney Actors Studio, Brian Timoney
Stage, Sophia, The Green Room, Grovers Field Productions, Peter Eaterbrook
Stage, Florence Unger, The Odd Couple, Brian Timoney Actors Studio, Brian Timoney
Stage, Roberta, The Railway Children, The Storytellers, Tim Lince
Stage, Various Roles, The Wind in the Willows, The Storytellers, Tim Lince
Stage, Dorothy, The Wizard of Oz, The Storytellers, Tim Lince
Stage, Lesley, Two, Brian Timoney Actors Studio, Brian Timoney
Stage, Gloria Cleary, Wedding Crashers, Brian Timoney Actors Studio, Jo Ferrera
Stage, Fairy Faye, Whitechapel Freaks, Dont Go Into The Cellar, Gary Archer
Musical
Musical, Alice, Alice in Wonderland, The Storytellers, Tim Lince
Musical, Alice, Alice Through the Looking Glass, The Storytellers, Tim Lince
Musical, Judy, Best of Broadway, Tickled Pink Productions, Laura Pickett
Musical, Sanctimosa, Game of Souls, Casagua Productions, Alastair Chadwick
Musical, Mary Lou, Swell Party, Tickled Pink Productions, Laura Pickett
Educational
Educational, Shannon, Cyber Bullying, Pink Productions, Trevor Williams
Educational, Various Roles, Pack up your Troubles, Tickled Pink Productions, Laura Pickett
Educational, Various Roles, Pack Up Your Troubles, Tickled Pink Productions, Laura Pickett
Educational, Various Roles, Pack up your Troubles, Tickled Pink Productions, Laura Pickett
Corporate
Corporate, Customer, Customer Service Training Video, Design and Trade, Anna Troman
Corporate, Natalie Merchant, Getting On Top Of Things That Get On Top Of You, Enact Solutions, David Allen
Corporate, Construction Manager, Griffiths Rail, Juice Learning, Gwyn Evans
Corporate, Employee, Health and Safety Training Videos, BVS Training, Luke Bond
Corporate, Product Demonstrator, Husky Fridge Promotional Video, Design and Trade, Hayley Camm
Corporate, Sarah, Intranet Training Video, Shoot Business, Nomi Farooq
Corporate, Eve, Medical Training Video, XO Digital, Rebecca Lawson
Corporate, Meena, Medical Training Video, XO Digital, Rebecca Lawson
Corporate, Natalie, NG SO Training, Enact Solutions, David Allen
Corporate, Customer, Russell Hobbs Training Video, Design and Trade, Anna Targett
Corporate, Mandy, SPAD Northern Rail Training Film, Juice Learning, Ryan Simons
Corporate, Various Roles, Unbiased Interview Training, Enact Solutions, Rosie Perkins
Pantomime
Pantomime, Aladdin, Aladdin, Pendle Productions, Tim Lince
Pantomime, Prince Charming, Cinderella, Pendle Productions, Tim Lince
Pantomime, Jack, Jack and the Beanstalk, Pendle Productions, Tim Lince
Pantomime, Jack, Mother Goose, Pendle Productions, Tim Lince
Pantomime, Sinbad, Sinbad, Pendle Productions, Tim Lince
Pantomime, Princess Aurora, Sleeping Beauty, Anton Benson Productions, Nathan Smith
Short Film
Short Film, Samantha, Big Deal, Reluctant Monkeys Ltd, Daniel Wordsmith
Short Film, Joanne, D.O.N.E, Reluctant Monkey Films, Danny Sanderson
Short Film, Bex, Inbox...(1), Pre Cut Films
Short Film, Marzena, Living the Dream, Ewan Dyer Productions, Ewan Dyer
Short Film, Stacey, Peanut, Reluctant Monkey Films, Danny Sanderson
Short Film, Millie, Secrets and Lies, Lois Hanney Productions, Lois Hanney
Short Film, Sophia, Sheep, ET Productions, Elliot Taylor
Short Film, Clare, Survivor Salvation, JJ Films, Josh Johnston
Short Film, Lauren Goodwin, There's no-one else here, Story Jar Productions, Ben Stevens
Short Film, Megan/Lead, Timelines, Pure Imagination Films, David Gowin
Event
Event, Company Manager/ Paula, 60's Event, Sneaky Experience, Kat Rose-Martin
Event, Entertainer, Barbie Event, The Childrens Event Company
Event, Company Manager/ Entertainer, Dirty Dancing Event, Sneaky Experience, Kat Rose-Martin
Event, Disco Girl, Disco Event, Sneaky Experience, Kat Rose-Martin
Event, Company Manager/Various Roles, Easter Event, Sneaky Experience, Kat Rose-Martin
Event, Entertainer, Flora Event, The Children Event Professionals
Event, Stage Manager, Rocky Horror Event, Sneaky Experience, Kat Rose-Martin
Workshop
Workshop, Various Roles, Billys Goats Gruff, The Storytellers, Tim Lince
Workshop, Various Roles, Goldilocks, The Storytellers, Tim Lince
Film
Feature Film, Dawn, Polterheist, TADAH MEDIA, Dave Gilbank
Further Credits
Commercial, Customer, Stonegate Film Shoot, Instincif Partners, Daniel Grasskamp
Improvisation, Maze Master, The Crystal Maze Experience, Little Lion Entertainment Ltd

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, English-Standard, Lancashire*, Northern*, RP
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Choral Singing, Contemporary Singing, Disco Dancing, Mezzo-Soprano, Modern Dance, Tap
Performance:Actor-Singer, Autocue trained/experienced, Children's Theatre, Comedy, Corporate Roleplay, Green Screen, Immersive Performance, Live Roleplay, Murder Mystery Events, Musical Theatre, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Presenting, Role Play, Story Telling, Theatre In Education, TV Presenting
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Abseiling, Cycling, Ice Skating, Rollerblading, RollerSkating, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:CIPD (qualification), Computer Literate, DBS (CRB) clearance, Event Management (experienced), Face Painting, IT Literate, Management Consultant (experienced), Story Telling, Workshop Leader, Workshop Leader (Acting)

Training:

London, Brian Timoney Actors Studio.

Los Angeles, Hull Actors Studio.

Manchester, Inspire Actors Studio.

Manchester, Act Up North.

Poynton, Casby Studios.