JAMES CARE

JAMES CARE by Photography By Thom Axon
Photo: Photography By Thom Axon
FILM CAST CORNWALL & SW
Phone: 07814 179145
E-mail: enquiries@filmcastcornwall.co.uk
WWW: www.filmcastcornwall.co.uk
Location:
Cornwall, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:10st. 13lb. (69kg)
Playing Age:37 - 42 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Greying
Hair Length:Bald
Voice Quality:Gentle
Voice Character:Sincere

Credits:

Stage Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2015, Stage, (2014 & 2015), Det Sgt Riley, Hammering Near Glass, Cake Productions, Elaine Ruth White
2012, Stage, Simon/McD, Devon and Demelza, Cake Productions, Elaine Ruth White
2011, Stage, Simon/McD, Devon and Demelza, Cake Productions, Guy Watson
2009, Stage, The Earthworm, James and the Giant Peach, Dream Team Theatre, Guy Watson
2007, Stage, Cliff Lewis, Look Back In Anger, L&G Productions, David Tudor/Anthony Dales
2007, Stage, Desmond Barnes, Same Old Moon, L&G Productions, David Tudor
2007, Stage, Dr Sloper, The Heiress, L&G Productions, Anthony Dales
2006, Stage, Mr Poyser/Bartle Massey, Adam Bede, L&G Productions, Fraser Kellas
2006, Stage, Miles/Peter, Alarms and Excursions, L&G Productions, David Tudor
2006, Stage, Eric Smallshaw, Albert Make Us Laugh, L&G Productions, Kinsley Glover
2006, Stage, Edward Fawcett-Strangely, Gypsy's Revenge, L&G Productions, David Tudor
2006, Stage, Eddie - The Professor, Road, L&G Productions, Tom Williams
2006, Stage, Oscar Wilde, The Bad Lad Of Reading Gaol, L&G Productions, Kinsley Glover
2006, Stage, Mr Van Daan, The Diary Of Anne Frank, L&G Productions, David Tudor
2005, Stage, Father, Blood Wedding, L&G Productions, David Tudor
2005, Stage, Aegisthus, Electra, L&G Productions, Matthew Meikle
2005, Stage, Bogdan, Mad Forest, L&G Productions, David Tudor
2005, Stage, Guy Of Gisborne, Robin Hood, L&G Productions, David Tudor
2005, Stage, Senior Civil Servant, Was He Anyone, L&G Productions, David Tudor
2005, Stage, The Messenger, Women Of Trachis, L&G Productions, Matthew Meikle
Further Credits
2019, Event, Santa, An Audience with Santa, Griffin Historical, English Heritage, Mark Griffin
2019, Event, Sergeant "Lucky" Lawrence, Falmouth in the Forties, A Wartime Day Out, English Heritage, Mark Selwood
2019, Event, Merlin, Tintagel Myths, Griffin Historical, English Heritage, Mark Griffin
2019, Film, Matt, Creepy Stories for the Dark (Animal Rites story), Hood Up Films, Liam Stevens
2019, Film, Dr John Highet, The Ballad of Lucy Sands, DeMalebysse Productions, Steve Baldwin
2019, Film school, Brian, Clay, Falmouth University; School of Film and Television, Michael Loring
2019, Film school, Keith, Spilling the Beans series 2 (episodes 1, 3 & 6), Falmouth University School of Film and Television, Thomas Macklin, Daniel Skeels, Molly Chuter
2019, Film school, Backstreet Surgeon, Wraith, Falmouth University School of Film and Television, Klàra Chmelarovà
2019, Short Film, Dying Monk, Forbidden Knowledge, Pescade Pictures, Harry Nesbitt
2019, Short Film, Dr Kilner, The Night Dentist, Outfox the Box, Andrew Lawrence
2018, Event, Thomas Andrews, An Evening On Board The RMS Titanic, The Greenbank Hotel, Falmouth, Emma Cowley
2018, Event, Storyteller/Dragon Slayer, Easter Dragon Egg Hunt (Tintagel Castle, Cornwall), Griffin Historical & English Heritage, Mark Griffin
2018, Event, British Commando, Pendennis at War (2 day live re-enactment event), English Heritage, Mark Selwood
2018, Event, "The Producer", The Knighthood (murder mystery evening), Murder by Appointment SW, Chris Batters
2018, Event, Captain Agar-Robartes, The Trench, Bodmin, Collective Arts, Jason Squib
2018, Event, "The New Presenter", The TV Celebrity (murder mystery evening), Murder by Appointment SW, Chris Batters
2018, Short Film, Major Oxford, Coward, Joe Wallis
2018, Short Film, British Army Officer, Peace in Our Time, Dream Hive Films, Olivia Maiden
2018, Short Film, Scott, The Inroad, Pescade Films, Matt Fisher
2017, Event, British Commando, Pendennis at War (3 Day Live Re-Enactment Event), English Heritage, Mark Selwood
2017, Event, Zombie, PLZ Zombie Survival (6 DAY IMMERSIVE THEATRE PRODUCTION), The Plymouth Live Theatre Company, Judith Hesmondhalg
2017, Short Film, Michael, Bus Heist, Lucky Rib Films, Patryk Thomas
2017, Short Film, Adam, The Treatment, Gorton Studio, Falmouth, Stuart Conran
2017, Short Film, Austin, Work Life, Split Focus & Drake Films, Adam Drake
2017, Short Film, Postman, Zombie Hangover, Gorton Prosthetics Studio, Neill Gorton
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Damon, Barnecut, The Serpentine Turner, Cake Productions, Elaine Ruth White
2016, Short Film, Prisoner 2, Prisoners, Gorton Studio, Stuart Conran
2016, Short Film, Zombie, Twist of the Knife, Gorton Studio (Falmouth), Neil Gorton
2015, Role Play, Simulated Patient, I Punched a Window, Peel Patients, Jessica Akrigg
2013, Musical, Supernumerary, Evita, Bill Kenwright Ltd, Bill Kenwright/Bob Tomson

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Australian, Birmingham, Cockney, Cornwall*, Edinburgh, French, Geordie, German, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Liverpool, Northern, RP, Russian, Scottish-Standard, South African, Welsh-Standard, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Performance:Comedy, Comedy Improv, Commentating, Corporate Roleplay, Dubbing, Interactive Performance, Live Roleplay, Living History, Outdoor Performances, Physical Comedy, Physical Theatre, Poetry Reading, Repertory, Role Play, Story Telling, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Stage Combat
Other Skills:Firearms training, Handgun Handling, Impersonation, Improvisation, Mime, Mimicry, Narration, Theatrical Gun Handling training

Training:

The Rep College - 1 Year Acting Course