ELEANOR LAMB

ELEANOR LAMB by Jonathan Constant
Photo: Jonathan Constant
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
Sam How
SIMON & HOW ASSOCIATES
70-72 Clifton Street, London EC2A 4HB
Phone: 020 7739 8865
E-mail: info@simonhow.com
WWW: www.simonhow.com
Location:London
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Weight:9st. 8lb. (61kg)
Playing Age:31 - 40 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Mediterranean, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Smooth
  

Credits:

Commercial Voice Over Still Photography Stage Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Commercial
2015, Commercial, Teacher, Aldi 2nd Jobbers, Gallery Media, Adrian MacFarlane
2011, Commercial, Alex, Stolen by Susan Lewis, Random House, Alexandra Sufit
2009, Commercial, Young Couple - Woman, Visit Britain, Geocast TV, Robert Hickey
Voice Over
2013, Voice Over, Female, 'No Child Of Mine' by Susan Lewis (novel), Random House / HYPvideo, Alexandra Sufit
2011, Voice Over, Alex, Stolen by Susan Lewis, Lexitricity Productions / Random House, Alexandra Sufit
Still Photography
2016, Still Photography, Mum, Legoland Resort Photoshoot, Merlin Entertainment Group, Emily Stadelman
Stage
2012, Stage, Lil, The Cat's Mother, FoxedUP Theatre / The Courtyard, Natalie Scott, Joseph Thorpe
2011, Stage, Suzie, Crushed, The Cockpit / Theatre in the Pound, Peter Case
2011, Stage, Bodin (lead ), Tina, Najela, Go To Your God Like A Soldier, :DELIRIUM: (Old Vic Tunnels), Oliver Kaderbhai
2011, Stage, Space Slug, Intergalactic Check-In, Old Vic Tunnels / Theatre Delicatessen, Roland Smith
2010, Stage, The Host, Theatre Souk, Theatre Delicatessen / FoxedUP Theatre, Sarah Elaine Stewart
2010, Stage, Jessie, PRICELESS, FoxedUP Theatre (Roundhouse), Holly McBride
2010, Stage, Various, The Vagina Monologues, Bounce Theatre, Louise Pendry
2010, Stage, Fern (Journalist), Play On Words, Three's Company - Tristan Bates Theatre, Tom Crawshaw
2009, Stage, Dani, Lila, Southwark Playhouse (Rehearsed Reading), Laura McCluskey
2009, Stage, Workshop Participant, Devising Stories, Theatre de Complicite, Lilo Baur
2009, Stage, Jennifer Ball (Secretary), Tradesmen's Entrance, RealDeal Theatre (Rehearsed Reading), Holly McBride
2008, Stage, Louise, After The End, Reduced Circumstances (Soho Theatre), Bronwen Carr
2008, Stage, She, Hang Up, Reduced Circumstances (Soho Theatre), Emma Blundell
2007, Stage, Kitty (TV News Reporter) - Ancient Lights, Monologue, The Actors Centre, Chrys Salt
2007, Stage, Gloria, Tender, Arts Educational, James Tillitt
2007, Stage, Hermione, The Winter's Tale, Arts Educational, Jane Briers
2006, Stage, Celia, The Philanthropist, Arts Educational, Michael Vivian
2006, Stage, La Marquise de Merteuil, Les Liaisons Dangereuses, TACIT Theatre, Roland Smith
2005, Stage, Celimene, The Misanthrope, The CornerHouse Theatre, Roland Smith
Film
2012, Film, MI6 Commander, Conflict, 205 Films, Luke Graham
2012, Film, Special Agent, The One To Watch (Viral), Skeleton Productions, Dave Smith
2009, Feature Film, Susan Hill (Reporter), The Divider, SFM Productions, James Rogers
2009, Film, Margaret, Vegetable, London Film Academy, Mehreen Hasan
2009, Film, Claire (Student), Windfall, Met Film School, Sam Plompen
2008, Film, Maggie (Teacher), Badnuff, Michael Bray
2007, Film, Jess, The Guilt Trip, Arts Educational, Daniel Castella
Further Credits
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Lil, The Cat's Mother, FoxedUP Theatre - The Courtyard Theatre, Natalie Scott
2011, Workshop, Performer, R&D, :DELIRIUM:, Poppy Corbett
2011, Site Specific, Event Co-ordinator, V&A Friday Late: The Playhouse, HalfCut & FoxedUP, Joe Iredale
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Gina, Memorabilia, Player Playwrights, Roger Mayhew
2010, Corporate, Fortune Teller, (Private Party), Notting Hill Housing Trust
2009, Radio, Crowd, Experiment, The Factory / BBC Radio 4, Tim Evans
2009, Workshop, Actor, Film Directors Workshop, London Film Academy, James Larkin
2008, Corporate, Catherine, Service and the City, Deliverers, Sarah Girshick
2008, Short Film, K (Victim - lead), Mutual Agreements, Buckingham Chiltern University, Jodie Burnham

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian, East European, French, German, Irish-Northern, London, Northern, RP*, Scottish-Standard
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Ballroom Dancing, Contemporary Dance, Flamenco, Folk Dancing, Jazz Dancing, Latin American, Oboe, Piano, Tango
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Pool, Stage Combat, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Alexander Technique, Computer Literate, Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Pilates, Poker

Training:

Arts Educational