STEPHEN CONNERY-BROWN

STEPHEN CONNERY-BROWN by L.B. Photography
Photo: L.B. Photography
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
KEYLOCK MANAGEMENT
58 Plymouth Road, Tavistock, Devon PL19 8BU
Phone: 07943 593404
E-mail: mark@keylockmanagement.com
WWW: www.keylockmanagement.com
Location:London
Height:5'11" (180cm)
Weight:13st. 6lb. (85kg)
Playing Age:41 - 50 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
  

Credits:

Stephen will be appearing as Peter in "Strangers in Between" at Trafalgar Studios from 10-Jan-2018 to 3-Feb-2018. https://www.londontheatre.co.uk/show/strangers-in-between

Stage Corporate Short Film Film Commercial Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Clarence, Lord Mayor & Catesby, Richard III, Malachite Theatre, Benjamin Blyth
2017, Stage, Peter, Strangers in Between, King's Head Theatre, Adam Spreadbury-Maher
2016, Stage, Mostar, The Likeness (British Theatre Challenge 2016), Sky Blue Theatre Company, Anne Bartram and John Mitton
2016, Stage, Frank, The Windsor Con (British Theatre Challenge 2016), Sky Blue Theatre Company, Christina Bartram
2016, Stage, Peter, Strangers in Between, King's Head Theatre, Adam Spreadbury-Maher
2015, Stage, Harry Mitchell, The Sum of Us, Above the Stag, Gene David Kirk
2015, Stage, Malvolio, Twelfth Night, Malachite Theatre, Benjamin Blyth
2015, Stage, George, The Glass Protégé, Giant Cherry Productions, Matthew Gould
2015, Stage, Gloucester, King Lear, Malachite Theatre, Benjamin Blyth
2014, Stage, Duke of York, Richard II, Malachite Theatre, Benjamin Blyth
2014, Stage, Shylock, The Merchant of Venice, Malachite Theatre, Benjamin Blyth
2013, Stage, Gower, Simonides, Pericles, Pistachio Choice (Drayton Theatre), Drew Mulligan
2012, Stage, Dr Royer-Collard, Quills, Second Skin Theatre, Andy McQuade
2012, Stage, Psychiatrist, 4.48 Psychosis, Crooked Pieces, Samuel Miller
2012, Stage, Poet, Fukushima: A Silent Prayer of Poetry, [email protected] Merchants Hall, Edinburgh, Eiko Sasaki
2012, Stage, John, Oleanna, Mountview Acting School, Anna-Jane Niznikowska
2012, Stage, Josefino, La Chunga, Second Skin Theatre, Andy McQuade
2011, Stage, Fallen Preacher, Poe: Macabre Resurrections, Second Skin Theatre, Anthony Lau
2011, Stage, Ghost, Player King & Grave Digger, Hamlet: First Quarto, The White Bear Theatre, Imogen Bond
2011, Stage, David Powers, Powers Flowers, RealDeal Theatre Company, Mary Stewart-David
2010, Stage, The Man, Desire / Desig, 20 South Street at the White Bear, Julia Stubbs
2010, Stage, Gareth (lead), Foreign Affair, Above the Stag, Andre Bacelar
2009, Stage, Tronson, The Trial of Marie Antoinette (2nd run), Once Theatre at the Courtyard Theatre, Peter Langdon
2009, Stage, Gerald, Curtain Call, Little Lights Theatre at the V&A, Gillian Brownson
2009, Stage, George, MEN OF MONSTERS, Goblin Productions (at Hen & Chickens), James Blakey
2009, Stage, Tronson, The Trial of Marie Antoinette, Once Theatre Company (at the Tabard), Peter Langdon
2009, Stage, Sir Peter Teazle, School for Scandal, Red Handed Theatre (Lunchtime at the Bridewell), Jessica Swale
2008, Stage, Shylock/Old Gobbo, THE MERCHANT OF VENICE, Clockhouse Theatre Company, Maggie Edwards
2008, Stage, Roger, A PLAN OF ACTION, Quorum Theatre Company, Philip Ayckbourn
2007, Stage, Don Pedro/Borachio, MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING, Bitesize Theatre Company, Linda Griffiths
2007, Stage, Dr Baker, FERAL, Sketty Productions at the Oval House Theatre, Toby Clarke
2007, Stage, Ya'akobi, YA'AKOBI AND LEIDENTAL, Tik-sho-ret at the Oval House Theatre, Ariella Eshed
2006, Stage, Barney, A WORLD APART, Hen & Chickens Pub Theatre, Brian Astbury
2006, Stage, Scapino & Macheath, THE HISTORY OF THEATRE SHOW, Traffic of the Stage, Harry Meacher
Corporate
2017, Corporate, Roger Blacklock, Diversity: Religion & Belief / Understanding Bias, Skill Boosters, Ben Verrall
2016, Corporate, Boss, 3M Safety Online Video, Oliver, Katie Pow
2011, Corporate, Roger Machado, Roger Machado, Newangle Productions, Bob Parrish
2011, Corporate, Father, The Perfect Consultation, TVF Communications, Thomas Stimson
2011, Corporate, Presenter/Customer, Rentokil Common Complaints, Chris Pleydell Productions, Chris Pleydell
2009, Corporate, Sgt. Craig Nixon, Police Bravery Reconstruction, Live Group, Rob Fletcher
2008, Corporate, Financial Adviser (Australian), Aviva Separately Managed Accounts, Anthony Hodges Consulting Ltd, Martin Long
2008, Corporate, Bob (lead), Bob’s Story – Investment Banking: Off shore Trusts, Lessons Learned, Tim Parkman
2008, Corporate, Sam (lead), BigYobi, Art War Entertainment (for SafeNames), Alex Leach
Short Film
2015, Short Film, The Interrogator "I", Her Majesty's Grief Unit, Phillip Osborne
2015, Short Film, David Burrows, Sooner or Later, Gary Wigz
2014, Short Film, Stephen, Brothers in Farms, Smoke and Mirrors 48 hour Film competition 2014, Steven Metcalfe
2013, Short Film, David (lead), Lily, Responsilbe Media, Saad Rida
2011, Short Film, Antony, A Lesson, Jdmp, James Lewis
2011, Short Film, Sean, Corporate Bingo, MadWorld Films, Berty Cadilhac
2011, Short Film, Cisco, T, A&Y Productions, Yana Kalugina
2011, Short Film, The Mayor, Short Dirty Harry, Gumshoe Pictures, Dan Cohen
2010, Short Film, The Man with the Milk, Predella, Univeristy of The Arts London, Vita Hewison
2010, Short Film, Shay's Dad, Home Run, Aashni Shah Productions, Aashni Shah
2009, Short Film, Jim (lead), Seeing Blindly, Fishguard Productions, Nikki Reef
2009, Short Film, Alex, My Sister's Carer, London Film School, Mihaal Danziger
2008, Short Film, Andrew (lead), Hard Fax, West Herts College, Gary Jones
2008, Short Film, Malcolm, D.A.D.T., London Film School, Jhana Weekes
2008, Short Film, Ryan, Gloria, Goldsmiths College, Akifa Mian
2008, Short Film, PC Stevens, LILY, Ravensbourne College, Steven Kelly
2008, Short Film, Steve, THE INTERVIEW, Goldsmiths College, Akifa Mian
2007, Short Film, Dr Samuel, THE MEETING, Egoma Films, Chris Kojie
Film
2016, Feature Film, Jacques Démy, The Great Director, Framestore, Christopher Waitt
2011, Feature Film, Australian MC, Dual Crisis, Scene Productions, Xu Jinglei
Commercial
2017, Commercial, News Anchor, Cadbury - DarkMilk (Australia), Hungry Man, Dave Laden
2014, Commercial, David, Trafalgar Tours, Coast Productions, Matthew Huntley
2013, Commercial, "Outsider" Husband (Australian), Trafalgar Tours, Will O'Rouke, James Dive & Luke Crethar
2012, Commercial, Mr Browning, American Intercontinental University: Parents, Brave Spark Media, Mark Chaudoir
2008, Commercial, Husband, Nearly New Car (Brussels), Armand Production, Vincent Lannoo
Further Credits
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Victor, The Secondary Victim, Matthew Gould
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Mullah of Mashad / Ahmadinejad, Haram Iran, Above the Stag Theatre Company, Gene David Kirk
2013, Rehearsed Reading, William Holman Hunt, The Scapegoat, Tik-Sho-Ret (Jewish Museum), Ariella Eshed
2011, Internet, James, Digital Theatre Piece, New Company, Simon de Deney
2010, Radio, Various, Radio Plays Series 10, Bunbury Banter Theatre Company, Samuel Miller
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Charlie, No Dogs, White Bear Theatre, Shane Dempsey
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Preacher, Still Life, Three's Company at the Tristan Bates Theatre, James Farrell
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Martin, The Essence of Love, Quorum Theatre Company (at RADA), Philip Ayckbourn
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Various, Dorothy Hodgkin and Insulin, Curved Space at the Arcola Theatre, Tom Wright
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Captain Bligh, Mutiny!, Third Eye Theatre at Latitude Festival, James Farrell
2009, Voice Over, AC Threat Manager (Australian version), Matinée Sound & Vision, Karen Grassie
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Rasin (lead), Václav Havel's "Tomorrow!", Operating Theatre Company at Tristan Bates Theatre, Sarah Norman
2008, Radio, Joseph, MAGNETIC POETRY, Ravensbourne College, Penny Leicester
2008, Radio, Bob, VITAL STATISTICS, Ravensbourne College, Penny Leicester
2007, Workshop, Leonato/Don Pedro, MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING SATS Workshops, Bitesize Theatre Company, Linda Griffiths
2006, Musical, Manfred, SWEET CHARITY, Eyebrow Productions, John Sheerman

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian*, London, New Zealand, RP, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone-High, Piano
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cycling, Swimming*
Other Skills:Computer Literate