AMANDA BOXER

AMANDA BOXER by Stefan Simonsen
Photo: Stefan Simonsen
Video Clips See Video Showreel
GARDNER HERRITY LTD
24 Conway Street, London W1T 6BG
Phone: 020-7388 0088
Fax: 020-7388 0688
E-mail: info@gardnerherrity.co.uk
WWW: www.gardnerherrity.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'3" (160cm)
Weight:9st. 5lb. (59kg)
Playing Age:56 - 65 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity, American Actors UK, AEA
Eye Colour:Grey-Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
  

Credits:

Stage Television Film Short Film
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Karen Landau, Mosquitoes, National Theatre, Rufus Norris
2017, Stage, Kara Jenson, Babette's Feast, The Print Room, Bill Buckhurst
2016, Stage, Maisy/ Mrs Plant, Blue Heart, The Orange Tree/ Tobacco Factory, David Mercatali
2015, Stage, The Odyssey Reading, The Almeida, Robert Icke/ Rupert Goold
2015, Stage, Nurse, Medea, Almeida Theatre Co Ltd, Rupert Goold
2014, Stage, Lady Cynthia Hayling, Relative Values, Pinter Theatre, Trevor Nunn
2013, Stage, Ollie, Speed Twins, Riverside Studios, Simon Evans
2013, Stage, Lady Cynthia Hayling, Relative Values, Theatre Royal Bath, Trevor Nunn
2012, Stage, Big Mama, Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Sarah Esdaile
2012, Stage, Frieda, Long Voyage Home, Old Vic Tunnels, Kenneth Hoyt
2011, Stage, Mary, The Painter, The Arcola, Mehmet Egrin
2010, Stage, Pearl, Prisoner of Second Avenue, The Old Vic Theatre Company, Terry Johnson
2010, Stage, Malka, Cling To Me Like Ivy, Birmingham REP, Sarah Esdaile
2009, Stage, Helen, Many Roads To Paradise, Jermyn St Theatre, Anthony Biggs
2009, Stage, Fanny Stevenson, Death Of Long Pig, Finborough, Alex Summers
2008, Stage, Helen, Many Roads To Paradise, Finborough, Anthony Biggs
2008, Stage, Henrietta Iscariot, The Last Days of Judas Iscariot, Almeida, Rupert Goold
2007, Stage, Carol, The Pain and the Itch, Royal Court, Dominic Cook
2007, Stage, Mary, No Shame, No Fear, Jermyn Street Theatre, Geoff Lawson
2006, Stage, Marie, Dis-Orientation, Riverside Studios, Michael Walling
2006, Stage, Lady Markby, An Ideal Husband, Theatrr Clywd, Chris Morohan
2006, Stage, Magda, One Last Card Trick, Palace, Watford, Laurence Till & Stephan Escreet
2005, Stage, Mrs Baker, Come Blow your Horn, Royal Exchange, Manchester, Jacob Murray
2005, Stage, Rena, The Arab Israeli Cookbook, Tricycle, Tim Roseman & Rima Brihi
2004, Stage, Johanna, Alice Virginia, New End Theatre, Catherine Meister
2004, Stage, Rena, The Arab Israeli Cookbook, The Caird Company, Tim Roseman & Rima Brihi
2003, Stage, Poppy, A Small Family Business, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Ian Brown
2003, Stage, Susan, Angel, The Shadow Factory, Simon Corney
2002, Stage, Lady Macbeth, Macbeth, Arcola Theatre, Jack Shepherd/Mehmet Ergen
2002, Stage, Rena, The Destiny of Me, Finborough, Drew Ackroyd
2001, Stage, Coco Pinchard, The Fall Guy, Manchester Royal Exchange, Mathew Lloyd
2001, Stage, Mrs Braddock 2000 - 2001, The Graduate, Gielgud Theatre, Terry Johnson
1999, Stage, Gail, The Yiddish Queen Lear, Julia Pascal
1999, Stage, Mrs Stanely, the Man Who Came To dinner, Chichester Festival Theatre, Joe Dowling
1998, Stage, Chick, Crimes Heart, King's Head, David Gilmore
1998, Stage, Clytaemnestra, Iphigenia At Aulis, Southwark Playhouse, Benjamin May
1997, Stage, Lydia, Teresa, New End / Hampstead, Julia Pascal
1995, Stage, Tina, The Strip, Royal Court Theatre, Steven Pimlott
1994, Stage, Marion, Absurd Person Singular, Manchester Royal Exchange, James Maxwell
1993, Stage, Mrs Malaprop, The Rivals, Theatr Clwyd - Mold, Helena Kaut-Howson
Television
2016, Television, Ruth Darby, Doctors, BBC, Piotz Szkopiak
2014, Television, Sandra, Casualty, BBC, Simon Massey
2012, Television, Fiona Landsley, Silent Witness, BBC TV, Mike Barker
2012, Television, Nonnie, Doctors, BBC, Ian Barber
2011, Television, Diane, Casualty, BBC, Paul Murphy
2009, Television, Queen Mother, The Queen, Blast Films, Stuart Davids
2006, Television, Dr Clacy, Bodies 3, Hat Trick Productions, John Strickland
2005, Television, Aunt Ethel, The Shell Seekers, Gate Television, Piers Haggard
2004, Television, Vicky, Casualty, BBC Television, S J Clarkson
2004, Television, Doctor Margaret Tubbs, The Commander, La Plante Productions, Charles Beeson
2004, Television, Matron, Tom Brown's School Days, Company Television, David Moore
2003, Television, Lady Winfield, Trial & Retribution VII, La Plante Productions, Charles Beeson
2002, Television, Mrs Simpich, Down To Earth, BBC Television, Mike Cocker
1999, Television, Rebecca Wilding, Trial And Retribution III, Jo Johnson
1997, Television, Amanda Trippley, Chalk - Series 2, BBC Television/Pola Jones, Juliet May
1997, Television, Clare Cox, Road Rage, Blue Heaven, Bruce MacDonald
1996, Television, Rita Marker, Goodbye My Love, Granada Television, Richard Signy
1998, Television, Miss Biggs, Cider with Rosie, Carlton Television, Charles Beeson
Film
2009, Film, Mrs Sinclair, Chatroom, Ruby Films, Hideo Nakata
2008, Feature Film, Bag Lady, Malice In Wonderland, Future Films, Simon Fellows
2005, Feature Film, Boston Air Traffic Control, Flight 93, TFP Productions, Paul Greengrass
2004, Feature Film, Mere William & Wendy, Russian Dolls, Lunar Films, Cedric Klapisch
1997, Feature Film, Mother Ryan, Saving Private Ryan, DW Productions UK Limited, Steven Spielberg
Feature Film, Mother, Sorted, Jovy junior, Alex Jovy
Feature Film, Ruth, Bad Behaviour, Channel 4, Les Blair
Short Film
2008, Short Film, Gail, Together, 011 Productions, Eicke Bettinga

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Midwest*, American-New York, American-Southern States, Dorset, RP*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballroom Dancing, Mezzo-Soprano, Period Dancing
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence