OLIVER JOHN LOCK

Spotlight Young Performers

OLIVER JOHN LOCK by David Myers
Photo: David Myers
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
BROWN AND MILLS
Suite 28, The Old Rectory, Springhead Road, Northfleet, Kent DA11 8HN
Phone: 020 3189 1441
Fax: 01474 338845
Mobile: 07413 374777
E-mail: info@bamentertainment.co.uk
WWW: www.brownandmills.co.uk
HOBSONS KIDS
2 Dukes Gate, Chiswick, London W4 5DX
Phone: 020-8995 3628
Fax: 020-8996 5350
E-mail: kids@hobsons-international.com
WWW: www.hobsons-international.com
JZEE LEEMING MODEL & CASTING AGENCY
Irish Square, St Asaph, Denbighshire LL17 0RN
Phone: 01745 582315
Mobile: 07483 129498
E-mail: sandra@jzeeleeming.co.uk
WWW: www.jzeeleeming.co.uk
Location:London, Surrey, United Kingdom
Height:5' (152cm)
Weight:6st. 13lb. (44kg)
Playing Age:11 - 13 years
Licence Required:Yes
Appearance:Eastern European, Scandinavian, White
Nationality:British
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Short

Credits:

IMBD: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9130070/ A Still Sunrise: https://youtu.be/JV8omWasFeo Subconscious Uncoupling: https://youtu.be/5E-WqpJ5t1Q Vauxhall - Pyjama Mamas: http://www.motherlondon.com/creative/post/305

Short Film Film Television Commercial Voice Over
(spacer)
Short Film
2017, Short Film, Shawn (Lead), A Still Sunrise, Iakovos Panagopoulos
2017, Short Film, David (Lead), Paper Boat, Filmbaily, Sarmed Cheema
2017, Short Film, Tim (Lead), The House, Met Film School, Giulia Gandini
2017, Short Film, Ewan (Lead), A Dog Named Luna, Certified Guerrilla, Callum Oakaby-Wright
2017, Short Film, Kai (Lead), My Baby, Kim Jerrard Productions, Andy Linfield
2017, Short Film, Child (Featured) / School Pupil, Alright, Met Film School, Giulia Gandini
2017, Short Film, Connor (Lead), Subconscious Uncoupling, Hoojam Productions, Josiah Ward Films, Josiah Ward, Jennifer Heaton
Film
2018, Film, Bradley (Support), La Niña Maligna - The Subordinate, Tricell Films, Damien L. Kage
2018, Feature Film, Robert Webb (Lead), Peace In Our Time, Dark Light Film UK, Stef Winchester
2018, Feature Film, Vampire (Support), VvsV Odin’s Abomination, Eagles Eleven Productions, Kat Clatworthy
Television
2018, Television, Young Nathan (Support), Hollyoaks, Lime Pictures Limited, Paul Riordan
2016, Television, Child (Featured) / Sports Day Sequence, The Grand Tour (Season 1, Episode 9), Chump Productions Ltd, Peter Richardson
Commercial
2017, Commercial, Andrew (Featured), PlayChaser Toys R Us VR Gaming, PlayFusion, Alan Campbell
2017, Commercial, Child (Featured) / Football Player, Vauxhall - Pyjama Mamas, Cherry, Jake Nava
Voice Over
2018, Voice Over, Lead VO, Show Dogs Radio Promotion, Global Radio, John Hale
2018, Voice Over, Lead VO, How Do They Do It? Amazon Kids Edition, Discovery Corporate Services Ltd, Clarissa Caleo-Green
2018, Voice Over, Lead VO, South Western Railway, WCRS, Alexandra Hutton
2017, Voice Over, Lead VO Johnny, Now TV Sky Cinema Christmas Radio Commercial, WCRS, Phoebe Rixon
2017, Voice Over, Lead VO, Fisher Price Online Promo, Hogarth Worldwide, Alexandra Claydon
2017, Voice Over, Lead VO, Felix The Cat Purina, McCann London, Danielle Gilbert
2017, Voice Over, Lead VO, Now TV Sky Cinema Summer Radio Commercial, WCRS, Lucy Melville
2017, Voice Over, Lead VO, Milky Bar Animatic, J. Walter Thompson, Caroline Connor
2017, Voice Over, Lead VO, ATS Euromaster Cars 3 Radio Campaign, Navy & Grey, Richard Ellis
2017, Voice Over, Lead VO, Smyths Toys Superstores Cars 3 Sponsorship, Disney Media, Daniel Murray
2017, Voice Over, Voice Data Collection, Google Technology Word Samples, Lionbridge

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Cockney, English-Standard, Essex, Kent, London, Suffolk, Sussex
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Bongo Drums, Dance (general), Drums*, Percussion, Sight-Reading*, Singing (general)
Performance:Actor-Musician, Actor-Singer, APC Basic Single Sword, APC Basic Staff, Poetry Reading, Sight-Reading (non-musical), Spoken Word, Story Telling, Voice Acting, Voice Over, Voiceover Professional/Specialist
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Bodyboarding, Cycling*, Fishing, Football*, Golf, Kick Boxing, Martial Arts, Pool, Rugby, Swimming*

Training:

Sylvia Young Drama School

Martial Arts Weapon Training

Swimming and Rookie Life Guard Training

Kickboxing Lessons

Drumming Lessons

Bike-ability qualified